USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Luis Comulada (43)
 James R Vaucher (35)
 Corey L Welch (35)
 Sean P Frampton (52) 
 1:42.90 
 2  1693  Virginia  Douglas K Slater (61)
 Adrian Maholchic (41)
 Michael Lovett (40)
 Rich Williams (43) 
 1:49.86 
 3  BERK  New Jersey  Lourival Baptista (46)
 Benn W Doyle (60)
 Chris D McGiffin (52)
 Eric R Materniak (27) 
 1:50.33 
 4  TNYA  Metropolitan  Michael S Ferris (41)
 Evan M Cobb (39)
 Casey C Schick (46)
 Joshua M Judge (42) 
 1:51.02 
 5  GBM  New England  Jerry E Bailey (49)
 Guy S Davis (59)
 Edmund J Gendreau (56)
 Kevin Schuster (31) 
 1:51.81 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Randy D Gertenbach (36)
 Dean C Hagen (56)
 Kent M Johnson (50)
 Jahi L Thompson (39) 
 1:53.40 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Matthew S Mair (52)
 Gregory Walther (34)
 Erik Guzman (39)
 Craig Sinel (44) 
 1:53.43 
 8  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Erik D Petersen (30)
 Michael Porter (52)
 Jin Yamamoto (44)
 Robert C DeWard (44) 
 1:53.90 
 9  TSUN  Pacific  Luca E Pozzi (33)
 Casey D Cheung (45)
 Mark White (55)
 Paul J Frentsos (57) 
 1:55.59 
 10  NEM  New England  Paolo G Martini (51)
 Andrew W Kimball (36)
 Frankin G Mansilla (58)
 Brian P Fehlau (44) 
 1:55.83 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Josh W Scott (35)
 John R Groselle (39)
 Johnnie A Pearson (45)
 Jack R Groselle (64) 
 1:56.47 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Luis F Clavijo (33)
 Matthew B Schmidt (40)
 Carl G Larsen (41)
 Daniel B Ferguson (52) 
 1:58.25 
 3  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Emad H Elshafei (52)
 Michael R Goodison (46)
 Michael P Doane (48)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (35) 
 1:58.57 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  James R Vaucher (35)
 Sean P Frampton (52)
 Juan J Lopez (41)
 Diego A Suarez (35) 
 1:59.03 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (38)
 Michael Aubrey (57)
 Daniel J Lebost (31)
 Chris Cole (34) 
 1:59.38 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  FRANK GODOR (40)
 Chad A Durieux (39)
 David A Popko (41)
 Dan Stephenson (61) 
 1:59.84 
 7  YCFM  Florida  William R Kloppe (38)
 Rich Mercer (55)
 Andy S Kroupa (49)
 Andy Matthias (43) 
 2:00.43 
 8  NEM  New England  Chuck Barnes (42)
 Rob E Allen (53)
 Connor Wallace (32)
 Matthew R Gilson (51) 
 2:00.49 
 9  NEM  New England  Bob Tyler (56)
 Craig Hersh (47)
 Niclas K Ohman (44)
 David C Graham (44) 
 2:03.72 
 10  TSUN  Pacific  Jason J Singh (29)
 Matthew Winfield (37)
 Paul J Frentsos (57)
 Matt Harrington (47) 
 2:04.77 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Connor Wallace (32)
 Rob E Allen (53)
 Matthew R Gilson (51)
 Chuck Barnes (42) 
 3:54.12 
 2  SVY  Delaware Valley  Jeremy Gross (47)
 Bradley S Kirschner (44)
 Greg Rees (49)
 Jeffrey P Evans (52) 
 3:54.70 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (38)
 Chris Cole (34)
 Erik A Hanssen (47)
 Lennart Lindahl (48) 
 3:59.44 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Adam J Larson (37)
 Craig Sinel (44)
 Karl R Gundersen (49)
 Michael E Crosby (39) 
 4:01.66 
 5  GRA  Southern Pacific  Matt Reason (44)
 Nathan S Stalker (44)
 Joshua L Lam (44)
 Billy Gaines (37) 
 4:07.95 
 6  TSUN  Pacific  Matt Harrington (47)
 Matthew Winfield (37)
 Paul J Frentsos (57)
 Jason J Singh (29) 
 4:11.46 
 7  LVM  Southern Pacific  Jarvis I Marlow (42)
 Peter Jauch (54)
 Joseph V Candela (51)
 Gareth Cocks (29) 
 4:12.71 
 8  NEM  New England  Bob Tyler (56)
 David C Graham (44)
 Tyler G Edsall (41)
 Niclas K Ohman (44) 
 4:15.01 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ian P Culver (42)
 Derek W Blackway (43)
 Sean C Paxton (49)
 Dan Borton (50) 
 4:18.08 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Michael Meitin (40)
 Chad Johnson (49)
 John Seals (39)
 Sean Badding (49) 
 4:29.54 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Christopher R Gibson (35)
 Matthew B Schmidt (40)
 Carl G Larsen (41)
 Craig Sinel (44) 
 4:09.68 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Corey L Welch (35)
 Sean P Frampton (52)
 James R Vaucher (35)
 Luis Comulada (43) 
 4:13.35 
 3  YCFM  Florida  William R Kloppe (38)
 James Vairo (35)
 Andy S Kroupa (49)
 Andy Matthias (43) 
 4:25.22 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  FRANK GODOR (40)
 Chad A Durieux (39)
 David A Popko (41)
 Dan Stephenson (61) 
 4:26.11 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Peter C Horwitz (54)
 Ryan B Rosenbaum (24)
 Jorge David Mijares Martinez (51)
 Mark Nieuwenhuis (52) 
 4:36.41 
 6  BERK  New Jersey  Chris D McGiffin (52)
 Benn W Doyle (60)
 Eric R Materniak (27)
 Lourival Baptista (46) 
 4:37.39 
 7  UMAC  Potomac Valley  Dave Romack (41)
 Jeffrey R Strahota (38)
 Michael R Goodison (46)
 Jonathan OLoughlin (35) 
 4:39.54 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John Tustin (42)
 Eric W Czander (53)
 Greg Koch (36)
 Patrick M Barrett (37) 
 4:42.32 
 9  PSCM  Arizona  Stanislav Saiko (26)
 Bowen M Johnson (52)
 Ken A Barcinas (26)
 Glen Y Kishi (60) 
 4:47.38 
 10  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (60)
 Ken K Kwa (45)
 Benjamin Chelmow (26)
 Len Van Greuning (51) 
 4:56.22 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROSE  Southern Pacific  David A Popko (41)
 David D Galluzzi (44)
 Christopher H Choi (36)
 Joshua Schwartz (41) 
 8:44.40 
 2  GRA  Southern Pacific  Andrew T Wood (41)
 Matt Reason (44)
 Steve Kim (42)
 Billy Gaines (37) 
 9:11.10 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Daniel Lotano (38)
 Erik A Hanssen (47)
 Lennart Lindahl (48)
 Michael Aubrey (57) 
 9:11.61 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Bryan D Volpp (61)
 Michael W De Boisblanc (50)
 Stephen A Stahl (53)
 Paul J York (21) 
 9:19.13 
 5  YCFM  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (49)
 Brodie Hynes (44)
 Andy Matthias (43)
 Ambrose Gaines (59) 
 9:44.16 
 6  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Ross C Breitenbach (50)
 Chad A Durieux (39)
 H Lee Purgason (62)
 Andrew P Lum (25) 
 10:16.13 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Michael Johmann (56)
 C.J. Rushman (47)
 Jason L Sawyer (47)
 Mitchell C Reinhart (37) 
 10:38.56 
 8  MVM  Pacific  Ed Pereira (33)
 Alex Zeigle (34)
 John J Goode (51)
 Howard L Huang (55) 
 10:50.73 
 9  MEMO  Pacific  Todd Wehmann (46)
 James C Song (35)
 Minh Ngo (47)
 Victor Gonzales (39) 
 10:52.38 
 10  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Guillermo Rueda (37)
 Doug Jelen (45)
 Ryan J Robertson (32)
 Brent Barnes (50) 
 10:54.33 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #59
Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #41