USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 55+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 55+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Eric Valley (56)
 Bob Welchlin (61)
 Brent D Miller (58)
 Bill Sherman (59) 
 1:34.78 
 2  IM  Illinois  Ted J Soltys (57)
 Dave Gibson (57)
 Andreas K Seibt (60)
 Richard Ruderman (59) 
 1:35.38 
 3  TXLA  South Texas  Scott Power (55)
 Craig Siegel (60)
 Paul B Walker (57)
 Maxwell B Stinchcombe (61) 
 1:38.45 
 4  WMAC  Wisconsin  Thomas M Grisa (56)
 Scott J Richards (57)
 Gregory G Blommel (58)
 David A Holland (59) 
 1:39.11 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Daniel L Phillips (55)
 Carl Haynie (57)
 Tom M Fritschen (62)
 Brad V Hering (56) 
 1:39.30 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Michael S Schuldinger (56)
 Chuck L Coffman (55)
 Robert L Fort (60)
 Jim H Pogue (57) 
 1:39.80 
 7  IM  Illinois  Grant Dahlke (55)
 Boyd E Black (61)
 Nick C Merrill (60)
 Lee B Cohn (56) 
 1:40.23 
 8  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  John D Brosius (58)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Grant M Whitcomb (55)
 Francois J Caudrillier (55) 
 1:40.25 
 9  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Timothy M Shead (65)
 Philipp A Djang (63)
 Ronald L Marks (59)
 Mark F Heinrich (60) 
 1:40.30 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Kenneth W Tittle (55)
 David B Burnett (62)
 Greg A Remmert (55)
 Loren Druz (62) 
 1:41.84 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 55+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Carl Haynie (57)
 Daniel L Phillips (55)
 Brad V Hering (56)
 Ned Stack (58) 
 1:45.94 
 2  IM  Illinois  Dave Gibson (57)
 Harvey G Seybold (63)
 Ted J Soltys (57)
 David E Sims (55) 
 1:46.35 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Thomas M Grisa (56)
 Gregory G Blommel (58)
 Scott J Richards (57)
 David A Holland (59) 
 1:50.01 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Philipp A Djang (63)
 Timothy M Shead (65)
 Ronald L Marks (59)
 Mark F Heinrich (60) 
 1:51.22 
 5  IM  Illinois  Andreas K Seibt (60)
 Boyd E Black (61)
 Richard Ruderman (59)
 Grant Dahlke (55) 
 1:52.58 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (61)
 Bill Sherman (59)
 David A Orwick (58)
 Eric Valley (56) 
 1:54.20 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Jim H Pogue (57)
 Randy J Parker (63)
 Chuck L Coffman (55)
 Michael S Schuldinger (56) 
 1:54.40 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brent D Miller (58)
 Lowell Foster (56)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (57)
 Kyle Stephenson (57) 
 1:54.73 
 9  NEM  New England  Bob Tyler (55)
 Jeff G Naylor (59)
 Frankin G Mansilla (58)
 William Davis (59) 
 1:55.09 
 10  CMS  Colorado  D Scott Weir (60)
 Shafer Henry (60)
 Richard T Abrahams (73)
 Kevin M Feely (66) 
 1:56.78 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 55+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Andreas K Seibt (60)
 Ted J Soltys (57)
 Dave Gibson (57)
 David E Sims (55) 
 3:37.67 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Kenneth W Tittle (55)
 David S Cool (57)
 Bryan D Volpp (60)
 Greg A Remmert (55) 
 3:51.42 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (61)
 Jeffrey D Leonard (57)
 Brent D Miller (58)
 Kyle Stephenson (57) 
 3:52.09 
 4  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  John D Brosius (58)
 Francois J Caudrillier (55)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 Grant M Whitcomb (55) 
 3:53.62 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Robert M Goldbloom (58)
 Eric Valley (56)
 NIels Sokol (58)
 Bill Sherman (59) 
 3:55.37 
 6  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (59)
 William Davis (59)
 Dennis J Scannell (57)
 Thomas F Wallace (58) 
 3:59.53 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Mark E Evans (60)
 Stuart L Kahn (64)
 David L Woodruff (61)
 Andrew M McPherson (71) 
 3:59.85 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (61)
 Ian E King (55)
 Dean Ottati (57)
 Daniel T Bridges (64) 
 4:01.86 
 9  NEM  New England  Frankin G Mansilla (58)
 William Shea (56)
 Frank C Mockler (62)
 David P O'Brien (61) 
 4:02.17 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Marlow D Peterson (57)
 Michael E Hiller (60)
 Michael R Heather (63)
 Douglas C Barker (55) 
 4:03.35 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 55+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Dean Ottati (57)
 Bryan D Volpp (60)
 Kenneth W Tittle (55)
 David S Cool (57) 
 4:15.90 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Francois J Caudrillier (55)
 Grant M Whitcomb (55)
 Mike LaMonica (57)
 John D Brosius (58) 
 4:26.53 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (60)
 Bill Sherman (58)
 Brad R Wells (56)
 Kurt R Kloster (55) 
 4:32.03 
 4  DAM  Pacific  Stuart L Kahn (64)
 Gary D Swenor (63)
 Mark E Evans (60)
 David L Woodruff (61) 
 4:41.90 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Jay Brzezinski (70)
 Keith W Kirkland (57)
 Joe Shake (58)
 Bill Northrop (58) 
 4:43.23 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James T Ballard (60)
 Mauro Bordovsky (61)
 Charles A Larson (65)
 Paulo Figueiredo (71) 
 4:59.87 
 7  NORT  Minnesota  Bill Punyko (59)
 Robert E Licari (59)
 Thomas G Pogue (64)
 Perry Brown (66) 
 5:04.23 
 8  NEM  New England  Paul Arsenault (56)
 Ted McGahie (58)
 Michael P McCombs (61)
 Dick Hutchings (76) 
 5:07.28 
 9  NEM  New England  David R Carchedi (63)
 Fred R Bartlett (62)
 David Winkler (55)
 Robert I Ballou (57) 
 5:15.66 
 10  GBM  New England  Johan C Kerkhove (65)
 John M Lewis (71)
 Steve J Miller (63)
 Thomas R Newkirk (69) 
 5:29.52 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 55+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Brad A Gothberg (55)
 David S Cool (57)
 Loren Druz (62)
 Bryan D Volpp (60) 
 8:57.87 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Joe Wotton (58)
 Francois J Caudrillier (55)
 Grant M Whitcomb (55)
 John D Brosius (58) 
 9:01.76 
 3  INDY  Indiana  William Siderys (56)
 Bruce D Young (60)
 Kenneth P Catellier (57)
 Alon Harris (58) 
 9:11.33 
 4  DAM  Pacific  Mark E Evans (60)
 David L Woodruff (61)
 Stuart L Kahn (64)
 Andrew M McPherson (71) 
 9:11.94 
 5  MOST  South Texas  Glenn R Hover (56)
 Brent R Anderson (55)
 Don T Morley (67)
 Lex Pegues (57) 
 9:50.36 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Rick T Rodriguez (59)
 Steve W Truesdale (64)
 Mark A Randall (60)
 Steven R Willer (63) 
 10:13.10 
 7  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Frank B Freeman (72)
 James R Aamoth (56)
 Keith A Robinson (60)
 Robert A Rosen (68) 
 10:18.84 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Philip Albright (58)
 Michael R Heather (63)
 Ian M Stuart (71)
 Mark J Longworth (66) 
 10:34.90 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Earl C Peters (66)
 William E Shaw (61)
 Joseph D Gosha (64)
 Dale R Wiseley (65) 
 10:38.68 
 10  NAST  Indiana  Mike Adcock (55)
 Kevin J Elliott (59)
 Kurt E Zigler (56)
 Craig A Newkirk (60) 
 11:29.53 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #62
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #25