USMS Top 10 Relays

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Andrew Saeta (27)
 Felicia Lee (25)
 Anna K Senko (26)
 Trevor R Scheid (28) 
 1:29.91 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Jackson Z Wang (30)
 Trent T Holsman (37)
 Katy Houston (30)
 Christine A Olson (27) 
 1:32.96 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Tuomas V Kiviluoma (25)
 Rachel G Damroth (28)
 Alicia M Blondell (31)
 Nathan M Destree (26) 
 1:33.51 
 4  NYAC  Metropolitan  Robert J Frawley (29)
 Paul-Marc Schweitzer (26)
 Courtney L Collyer (27)
 Kristina M Parsons (27) 
 1:33.64 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Chandler P Thomas (28)
 Kerry Lindauer (43)
 Irish Holland (38)
 Will M Fox (25) 
 1:33.67 
 6  1693  Virginia  Kevin C Gallagher (30)
 Gabrielle M Mizerak (26)
 Kyle A Loughran (30)
 Katie Grier (39) 
 1:34.46 
 7  TOC  Pacific  Matt Hurko (26)
 Avery Visser (25)
 Allison A Arnold (25)
 Jonathan B Taylor (30) 
 1:34.53 
 8  INDY  Indiana  Brian J Hartley (34)
 Patrick Henahan (30)
 Mallory Miles (26)
 Erica L Smith (31) 
 1:35.16 
 9  SLAM  Ozark  Abby K Hernandez (25)
 Valerie M Alef (25)
 Jonathan A Lau (32)
 Jeffrey P Enge (29) 
 1:35.86 
 10  TOC  Pacific  Timothy J Wang (35)
 Laureen K Welting (52)
 Elyssa Pedote (25)
 Christopher P Ferguson (27) 
 1:36.10 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Felicia Lee (25)
 Matt D Korman (25)
 Anna K Senko (26)
 Scott C Greenwood (40) 
 1:37.81 
 2  SYS  South Carolina  Meghan Donahue (28)
 Courtney M Iovanovich (28)
 Daniel Chan (27)
 Igor Iovanovich (30) 
 1:38.28 
 3  1693  Virginia  Sidney L Glass (26)
 Christopher J Fay (29)
 Gabrielle M Mizerak (26)
 Sara Shaner (26) 
 1:39.63 
 4  NYAC  Metropolitan  Rachel Flinn (26)
 Rachel A Ripley (27)
 Paul-Marc Schweitzer (26)
 Robert J Frawley (29) 
 1:42.32 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Matthew R Murray (26)
 Katy Houston (30)
 Katie C Kastes (29)
 Cole W Davis (25) 
 1:42.42 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Casey R Browning (30)
 Fares Ksebati (26)
 Alicia M Blondell (31)
 Amy Adamy (27) 
 1:43.56 
 7  BCTM  Metropolitan  Gizem Yali Pepper (26)
 Lindsay G Hall (28)
 Kaspar Raigla (29)
 Bryan Pepper (26) 
 1:43.80 
 8  INDY  Indiana  Mallory Miles (26)
 Erica L Smith (30)
 Brian J Hartley (34)
 Patrick Henahan (30) 
 1:44.32 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Trace U Sauter (29)
 Chandler P Thomas (28)
 Irish Holland (38)
 Kerry Lindauer (43) 
 1:44.38 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Rachel Cush (33)
 James P Daniels (27)
 Nathan M Destree (26)
 Rachel G Damroth (28) 
 1:44.64 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WLAC  Illinois  Devon A Healy (29)
 Ryan J Downey (26)
 Kelly L Ryan (26)
 Amy N Prestinario (28) 
 3:24.97 
 2  IM  Illinois  Sean Brophy (34)
 Leigh V Holmes (25)
 Laura C Mozdzen (30)
 Zac Hanson (27) 
 3:36.13 
 3  1693  Virginia  Sirin Bulakul (30)
 Ellen A Minzenmayer (29)
 Michele Choe (40)
 Kyle A Loughran (30) 
 3:36.30 
 4  IM  Illinois  Dan Perkey (31)
 Annie E Radville (26)
 Anderson V Vickers (29)
 Kristen L Ellison (32) 
 3:43.86 
 5  NEM  New England  Daniel Klenk (31)
 Helene P Angot (32)
 Abigail S Devlin (33)
 Eric T Nilsson (30) 
 3:44.91 
 6  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Daniel E Jent (40)
 Stephanie Gauzens (34)
 Katie L McWilliams (34)
 Tim Taylor (31) 
 3:45.72 
 7  MESC  New England  Jenny E DeHart (40)
 Tsveta T Stanilova (32)
 Robert F Kysela (34)
 Pieter A DeHart (39) 
 3:48.30 
 8  SWED  Illinois  Nick Velasquez (30)
 Molly M Spray (29)
 Marissa R Thoma (27)
 Matthew C Wever (34) 
 3:49.82 
 9  BUMS  Niagara  Courtney A Karszes (27)
 Colleen Brown (32)
 Ryan P Lowrie (32)
 Ryan A Marchant (29) 
 3:57.05 
 10  NAST  Indiana  Mike Bennett (35)
 Mark S Rosenau (44)
 Lindsay Hicks (27)
 Stephanie Wang (29) 
 4:00.17 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BCTM  Metropolitan  Gizem Yali Pepper (26)
 Lindsay G Hall (28)
 Kaspar Raigla (29)
 Bryan Pepper (25) 
 3:48.67 
 2  1693  Virginia  Sirin Bulakul (30)
 Victoria Maqueda (25)
 Shannon E Greene (32)
 Kyle A Loughran (30) 
 4:01.02 
 3  BCTM  Metropolitan  Honorata Zaklicki (27)
 Eric Zhai (37)
 Theresa C McCartney (25)
 Jeffrey H Yellin (36) 
 4:03.86 
 4  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Jacob A McCafferty (33)
 Tim Taylor (31)
 Stephanie Gauzens (34)
 Anna M Macedonia (28) 
 4:04.58 
 5  MESC  New England  Tsveta T Stanilova (32)
 Jenny E DeHart (40)
 Robert F Kysela (34)
 Pieter A DeHart (39) 
 4:13.01 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dilara Demirel (30)
 Corey L Welch (35)
 Gregory Naranjo (29)
 Megyn R Taback (44) 
 4:18.69 
 7  BUMS  Niagara  Adrienne F Brown (30)
 Daniel MacQuarrie (27)
 Ryan P Lowrie (32)
 Courtney A Karszes (27) 
 4:33.57 
 8  NTXL  North Texas  Jes Mason (31)
 Lisa G Greedy (53)
 Mark W Glass (43)
 Peter J Tarter (57) 
 4:35.86 
 9  BUMS  Niagara  Andrew F Schaefer (34)
 Corinne Zotter (25)
 Colleen Brown (32)
 Ryan A Marchant (29) 
 4:36.87 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Steph Dunstan (33)
 Shellene W Walker (52)
 Edward Rowe (39)
 Larry J Umberger (36) 
 4:37.68 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2018)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HOPK  Minnesota  Carolyn Bernhardt (26)
 Steff L White-Olson (31)
 Adrian C Carpenter (26)
 Joel Gregory (27) 
 8:32.46 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (59)
 Patrick M Duggan (54)
 Jenn Hwang (26)
 Kevin C Mendenhall (34) 
 8:39.63 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Kingberly Perez (26)
 Stephanie L Rock (30)
 Adam L Brenneman (33)
 Todd M Wilson (32) 
 8:48.86 
 4  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Alexandre L Oconnor (28)
 Marie F Hanft (27)
 Sean P Monahan (25)
 Robert R Pardo (44) 
 8:52.69 
 5  PALM  South Carolina  Halil B Yatagan (35)
 Sadie Fieni (27)
 Sarah Harriman (34)
 Kevin C Lewis (46) 
 8:57.48 
 6  HOPK  Minnesota  David R Bergquist (33)
 Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist (34)
 Christina H Roberts (32)
 Joseph M Anderson (33) 
 9:00.62 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Jennifer L Mohn (26)
 Satori Iwamoto (31)
 Jennifer R Phalen (53)
 Matt Roper (37) 
 9:00.65 
 8  NAST  Indiana  Mike Bennett (35)
 Natalie Havice (45)
 Stephanie Wang (29)
 Christopher P Sikich (39) 
 9:05.64 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Chad A Durieux (38)
 Stefanie Capizzi (31)
 Justin Armour (32)
 Julia P Stengel (32) 
 9:10.18 
 10  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  Kristina M Maroudis (42)
 Marilyn A Fink (63)
 Kenton R Jones (50)
 Tracy C Merrill (33) 
 9:13.97 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #60
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #62
Sponsor #36