USMS Top 10 Relays

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY Relays for Men 65+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 65+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (73)
 Alan D Bernard (67)
 John T Foote (66)
 Tate Holt (65) 
 1:41.41 
 2  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (67)
 Lee Childs (68)
 David Quiggin (72)
 Keefe L Lodwig (73) 
 1:44.90 
 3  VCM  Southern Pacific  Glenn A Gruber (67)
 John M Derr (68)
 Jim Mc Conica (66)
 Hubie Kerns (67) 
 1:45.06 
 4  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Rick Colella (65)
 William B Hayes (65)
 Robert E Wake (68)
 Dan L Kirkland (68) 
 1:48.57 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Douglas N Yocom (65)
 Jon Stoner (65)
 Terry Ludwig (66)
 Earl C Peters (65) 
 1:48.72 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Bob E Couch (70)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Rudy J Vazmina (66)
 Jan Soderstrom (71) 
 1:49.06 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (67)
 Gerald E Vandam (66)
 John W Bachman (67)
 Robin T Kleffman (69) 
 1:52.77 
 8  NEM  New England  Jay Jones (70)
 Rob Schiller (65)
 Daniel Epstein (66)
 Fred J Schlicher (68) 
 1:53.89 
 9  BUMS  Niagara  George R Youtt (68)
 Eugene T Pot (66)
 Daniel S Kornblatt (67)
 Jack Cothren (67) 
 1:54.94 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Robert H Olson (72)
 Jesse B Smyers (70)
 James R DeLacy (70)
 Michael J Williams (67) 
 1:55.03 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 65+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (73)
 Rick Meyerhoff (70)
 John T Foote (66)
 Tate Holt (65) 
 1:56.05 
 2  VCM  Southern Pacific  Jim Mc Conica (66)
 Hubie Kerns (67)
 John M Derr (68)
 Glenn A Gruber (67) 
 1:57.65 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Lee Childs (68)
 George L Schmidt (67)
 Keefe L Lodwig (73)
 David Quiggin (72) 
 1:59.96 
 3  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Robert A Heacock (67)
 George L Schmidt (66)
 Lee Childs (68)
 David Quiggin (72) 
 1:59.96 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Jan Soderstrom (71)
 Rick B Walker (66)
 Rudy J Vazmina (66)
 Bob E Couch (70) 
 2:02.56 
 5  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Michael McColly (71)
 Steven B Peterson (70)
 Rick Colella (65)
 William B Hayes (65) 
 2:03.55 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Ludwig (66)
 Douglas A Springer (70)
 Douglas N Yocom (65)
 Jon Stoner (65) 
 2:05.81 
 7  MINN  Minnesota  Daniel S Kornblatt (67)
 Gary M Fine (66)
 Robin T Kleffman (69)
 Marc S Anderson (67) 
 2:07.56 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Leonard S Woody (65)
 Hal F Stolz (82)
 John V Zeigler (71)
 David W Miller (76) 
 2:08.98 
 9  NEM  New England  Daniel Epstein (66)
 Rob Schiller (65)
 Fred J Schlicher (68)
 Jay Jones (70) 
 2:09.56 
 10  WCM  Pacific  Michael J Williams (67)
 Jesse B Smyers (70)
 James R DeLacy (70)
 Robert H Olson (72) 
 2:10.42 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 65+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (67)
 Lee Childs (68)
 Keefe L Lodwig (73)
 David Quiggin (72) 
 3:55.84 
 2  NEM  New England  Daniel Epstein (66)
 Rob Schiller (65)
 Jay Jones (70)
 Fred J Schlicher (68) 
 4:11.56 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Gerald E Vandam (67)
 Robin T Kleffman (69)
 John W Bachman (67)
 Marc S Anderson (68) 
 4:13.59 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Rick B Walker (66)
 John M Burke (65)
 Terry J Brinkman (70)
 Bob E Couch (70) 
 4:19.64 
 5  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Robert A Heacock (67)
 Roger L Parsons (69)
 Robert T Bertrand (68)
 Tony A Jarvis (71) 
 4:29.81 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry Ludwig (66)
 James S Spiegel (69)
 Jack Allison (66)
 Douglas A Springer (70) 
 4:31.05 
 7  BUMS  Niagara  Eugene T Pot (66)
 Stephen J Langendorfer (66)
 Jack Cothren (67)
 Daniel S Kornblatt (67) 
 4:32.25 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Harry M Sober (74)
 Warner F Brundage (74)
 Randolph E Wise (75)
 Ken Novell (74) 
 4:43.20 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Mike N Calwell (76)
 Chip Glidden (66)
 Richard Baldwin (65)
 Dave N Noble (73) 
 4:50.70 
 10  ELG  Illinois  Tom Maude (67)
 Oz Osborne (70)
 Dave Smith (71)
 James L Campana (65) 
 4:52.32 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 65+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  Robert A Heacock (67)
 George L Schmidt (67)
 Lee Childs (68)
 David Quiggin (72) 
 4:36.25 
 2  NEM  New England  Daniel Epstein (66)
 Rob Schiller (65)
 Fred J Schlicher (68)
 Jay Jones (70) 
 4:51.10 
 3  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (68)
 Robin T Kleffman (69)
 Gerald E Vandam (67)
 John W Bachman (67) 
 4:56.80 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Chip Glidden (66)
 Robert W Wright (66)
 Dave N Noble (73)
 Richard Baldwin (65) 
 5:13.14 
 5  BUMS  Niagara  Daniel S Kornblatt (67)
 Eugene T Pot (66)
 Jack Cothren (67)
 Stephen J Langendorfer (66) 
 5:22.93 
 6  USF  Pacific  Bryan W Andrews (65)
 Daniel S Kunihara (65)
 Duke Dahlin (68)
 Julian B Sapirstein (67) 
 5:27.14 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Carl B Marriott (68)
 Douglas A Springer (70)
 Craig A Shaffer (70)
 Ted G Pierce (74) 
 5:38.41 
 8  TCAM  Pacific  Richard T Todd (75)
 Peter L Fogarty (66)
 Greg Jacobus (65)
 David M Fairfield (77) 
 5:39.46 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Michael J Williams (67)
 Robert H Olson (72)
 James R DeLacy (70)
 Stan F Morner (82) 
 5:44.24 
 10  ELG  Illinois  Ken Ota (69)
 John H Stitt (70)
 Oz Osborne (71)
 Tom Maude (67) 
 5:59.35 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 65+ (2017)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (67)
 David Quiggin (72)
 Lee Childs (68)
 Tony A Jarvis (71) 
 9:33.20 
 2  MINN  Minnesota  Marc S Anderson (67)
 Gary M Fine (66)
 Robin T Kleffman (69)
 Daniel S Kornblatt (67) 
 10:12.88 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Douglas A Springer (70)
 Carl B Marriott (68)
 Craig A Shaffer (70)
 Terry Ludwig (66) 
 10:33.43 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Harry M Sober (74)
 Warner F Brundage (74)
 Edward H Gaulrapp (74)
 Ken Novell (74) 
 11:40.61 
 5  USF  Pacific  Duke Dahlin (68)
 Bryan W Andrews (65)
 Niland B Mortimer (66)
 Julian B Sapirstein (67) 
 11:45.79 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Mike N Calwell (76)
 Chip Glidden (66)
 John D Christiansen (69)
 Dave N Noble (73) 
 11:51.69 
 7  RMST  Potomac Valley  Jon C Rysdon (65)
 Laurence W Paulson (68)
 Sterling Pilette (75)
 Larry S Snowhite (70) 
 12:47.45 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Douglas L Trenkle (68)
 Ted G Pierce (74)
 David V Taylor (68)
 Steve Roberts (71) 
 12:50.97 
 9  SCHH  South Carolina  Craig E McCall (67)
 Chet Richards (69)
 Don Sealey (71)
 Pete Gordon (70) 
 13:52.08 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Robert W Shea (69)
 Stan J Strebig (74)
 Don Merritt (68)
 Eugene A Hildreth (74) 
 16:17.78 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #56
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #51