USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (79)
 Barbara Protzman (60)
 Jeannie R Mitchell (68)
 David R McIntyre (77) 
 2:26.83 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Sally K Guthrie (64)
 Ray G Martin (77)
 Laura J Gogola (78)
 Gregory C Pash (67) 
 2:33.04 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Alta F Stengel (64)
 Danielle Ogier (62)
 John L Bell (72)
 Bob Best (82) 
 2:33.10 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Terri A Lees (61)
 Nan Bohl (85)
 Dave N Noble (71)
 Bob Kent (73) 
 2:44.25 
 5  LOCO  South Carolina  David J Painter (76)
 Bonnie I Downs (69)
 Kit J Bruce (57)
 Pete Palmer (79) 
 2:46.39 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Lynn P Simon (64)
 Corinna Goodman (73)
 Walter W Howland (81)
 Hop Bailey (67) 
 3:07.17 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Dolly J Ackerman (73)
 Stephanie I Scott (67)
 Donald L Brown (81)
 Frank B Nieman (82) 
 3:13.62 
 8  TCAM  Pacific  Toni M Wivell (77)
 Susan E White (72)
 Kirby L Smith (68)
 Richard T Todd (72) 
 3:15.23 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Joan E Pierce (69)
 Ted G Pierce (72)
 Penny O Stigers (68)
 Kenneth O McKinney (75) 
 3:15.35 
 10  HMS  Inland Northwest  Jack Bevier (82)
 Carolyn M Magee (69)
 Rick Acosta (61)
 Jane M Haase (82) 
 3:18.92 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Christine L Siegel (57)
 Bob Best (82)
 Danielle Ogier (62)
 Bill Coles (79) 
 2:54.38 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Ray G Martin (77)
 Sally K Guthrie (64)
 Gregory C Pash (67)
 Martha Amis (73) 
 3:07.19 
 3  FACT  Florida  J Nathan Leech (65)
 Joyce W Hutchinson (73)
 Barbara A McNulty (57)
 John E Cornell (87) 
 3:13.39 
 4  LOCO  South Carolina  Pete Palmer (79)
 Bonnie I Downs (69)
 David J Painter (76)
 Susan B Thomas (62) 
 3:16.39 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Terri A Lees (61)
 Nan Bohl (85)
 Dave N Noble (71)
 Bob Kent (73) 
 3:17.35 
 6  SYSM  Florida  Carol Mitchell (65)
 Martha J Samuelson (65)
 Tom Cornell (67)
 Charlie P Randall (86) 
 3:25.56 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Donald L Brown (81)
 Norman E Stupfel (82)
 Stephanie I Scott (67)
 Linda C Nakell (63) 
 3:31.82 
 8  TCAM  Pacific  Susan E White (72)
 Richard T Todd (72)
 David M Fairfield (75)
 Toni M Wivell (77) 
 3:36.73 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Maggie H Tevis (66)
 Annette M Coholan (66)
 Donald A Pierce (69)
 Donald Soroka (82) 
 3:37.85 
 10  MARY  Maryland  Christine Jorgensen (69)
 Carolyn J Foster (69)
 Yu-Jin N Lee (80)
 George D Mooney (71) 
 3:41.67 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bob Best (82)
 Bill Coles (79)
 Cathy Ganze (57)
 Deborah Raboin (63) 
 6:04.29 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Terri A Lees (61)
 Nan Bohl (85)
 Mike N Calwell (74)
 Robert W Wright (64) 
 6:05.18 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Erik Lokensgard (72)
 Ann E Hunt (74)
 Kitty Vanden Brulle (70)
 Bill Palmer (64) 
 6:37.59 
 4  FMM  Florida  Charles E Weatherbee (82)
 Patricia A Tullman (77)
 Patricia J St Germain (72)
 Michael Biggs (66) 
 6:41.00 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Joan E Pierce (69)
 Ted G Pierce (72)
 Penny O Stigers (68)
 Kenneth O McKinney (75) 
 7:15.62 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Ann M Hirsch (83)
 Cheryl M Patterson (63)
 Paul C Jackson (67)
 Norman E Stupfel (82) 
 7:18.99 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Lynn P Simon (64)
 Corinna Goodman (73)
 Walter W Howland (81)
 Hop Bailey (67) 
 7:19.95 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Jill D Fritz (74)
 Karen Wang (52)
 Jack R Fritz (81)
 Steve D Proffitt (74) 
 8:07.14 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  M Elizabeth Henley (72)
 Beverly A Schulz (72)
 David V Taylor (66)
 Eugene A Hildreth (72) 
 8:42.27 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Lyn M Moreno (66)
 Ed Thompson (68)
 Nancy A Pepek (78)
 Stan J Strebig (72) 
 8:48.34 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Susan B Rittenhouse (77)
 Bob Best (82)
 Domenic C Rigoglioso (58)
 Deborah Raboin (63) 
 6:46.34 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Ann E Hunt (74)
 Steve Marshall (72)
 Bill Palmer (64)
 Joyce Kowalski (72) 
 7:11.78 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Jill D Fritz (74)
 Harold E Peter (80)
 Douglas A Springer (68)
 Peggy E Shea (61) 
 7:29.36 
 4  FACT  Florida  Betty S Lorenzi (87)
 Isaac M Silver (36)
 Donald J Puchalski (75)
 Joan K Campbell (84) 
 7:33.31 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (74)
 Nancy J Rodgers (60)
 John V Zeigler (69)
 Sally Newell (77) 
 7:39.91 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Glenn A Tewksbury (81)
 Patricia L Tewksbury (74)
 Terese A Butler (57)
 Steve Roberts (69) 
 8:45.64 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Tom Hairabedian (90)
 David A Easterla (76)
 Terri A Lees (61)
 Teresa A McGiverin (58) 
 9:09.60 
 8  FMM  Florida  Charles E Weatherbee (82)
 Rosie Vijil (80)
 Hartzell H Stringer (61)
 Michael Biggs (66) 
 9:22.21 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (82)
 Robert W Mayo (81)
 Susan M Collins (65)
 Stephanie I Scott (67) 
 14:28.29 
 2  FACT  Florida  Joyce W Hutchinson (73)
 Donald J Puchalski (75)
 Martin P Schenk (72)
 Meegan Wilson (66) 
 14:38.71 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Rocio R Lancaster (81)
 Sally Newell (77)
 David W Miller (74)
 Herb Chuven (75) 
 15:51.24 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Peggy A Bruin (73)
 Donald J Kroeger (71)
 William L Porter (70)
 Joyce Kowalski (72) 
 15:51.72 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Mary Jane Mullins (83)
 Deborah B Hatic (65)
 Cav Cavanaugh (79)
 Philip M Cullen (67) 
 16:03.08 
 6  FMM  Florida  Margie Hutinger (74)
 Rosie Vijil (80)
 James F Browne (76)
 Michael Biggs (66) 
 20:02.22 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #41
Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #58
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #25