USMS Top 10 Relays

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Chris L Wall (52)
 Kelly S Karren (41)
 Michael J Boosin (48)
 Daisuke Ito (34) 
 1:43.13 
 2  RAM  North Texas  Stewart A Carroll (44)
 Chris Shaw (36)
 Scott R Carpenter (50)
 Thomas M Applegate (30) 
 1:43.15 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (34)
 Rob Butcher (42)
 Bill Brenner (56)
 Kyle B Deery (30) 
 1:43.82 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Ryan Papa (38)
 Jim H Pogue (54)
 Mike S Cantrell (43)
 Kevin Doak (33) 
 1:44.24 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Burak Erdem (41)
 Scott J Dallamura (36)
 David A Berting (58)
 Van Fletcher (39) 
 1:44.56 
 6  PSM  Pacific Northwest  Chris Conroy (29)
 Kevin L Esko (48)
 Trever O Gray (38)
 Daniel L Phillips (51) 
 1:44.64 
 7  BLU  Florida  Rich Mercer (51)
 Brodie Hynes (40)
 Andy S Kroupa (45)
 John R Beattie (53) 
 1:46.79 
 8  NEM  New England  Rick Osterberg (40)
 Barry Hulce (45)
 Theron J Main (36)
 Niclas K Ohman (40) 
 1:47.42 
 9  INDY  Indiana  Andrew H Catlin (26)
 Stephen T Rouch (34)
 Craig J Bauer (62)
 Jon Shope (49) 
 1:48.47 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (56)
 Scott R Moore (42)
 Sandy Cohen (49)
 Richard S O'Dell (37) 
 1:50.10 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RAM  North Texas  Stewart A Carroll (44)
 Chris Shaw (36)
 Scott R Carpenter (50)
 Thomas M Applegate (30) 
 1:56.82 
 2  SYSM  Florida  Jamie M Kendig (34)
 Kyle B Deery (30)
 Roger Kahn (59)
 Rob Butcher (42) 
 1:57.49 
 3  VMST  Virginia  William C Ericson (24)
 Charles E Cockrell (46)
 Chris L Stevenson (50)
 Gregory Harris (51) 
 1:59.45 
 4  CVMM  Southern Pacific  Daisuke Ito (34)
 Chris L Wall (52)
 Kelly S Karren (41)
 Michael J Boosin (48) 
 2:00.08 
 5  BLU  Florida  Andy S Kroupa (45)
 Rich Mercer (51)
 Brodie Hynes (40)
 John R Beattie (53) 
 2:01.31 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Ryan Papa (38)
 Jim H Pogue (54)
 Kevin Doak (33)
 Mike S Cantrell (43) 
 2:02.23 
 7  BUMS  Niagara  Christopher R Bishop (42)
 David F Werner (36)
 Kelly J Kovalovsky (53)
 Randy S Mayall (48) 
 2:04.36 
 8  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (56)
 Graeme A Fiser (48)
 Richard L Jordan (28)
 Robert R Pardo (41) 
 2:05.24 
 9  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Greg Parker (45)
 Chad A Durieux (35)
 Tom Castleton (43)
 Dan Stephenson (57) 
 2:05.41 
 10  TNYA  Metropolitan  RJ Hermanet (44)
 Shachar Keizman (31)
 Onesimo C Demira (41)
 Daniel Prince (48) 
 2:05.63 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (46)
 WonKee Moon (40)
 Eric M Grasha (38)
 Darek V Sady (37) 
 4:03.58 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  Myles G Lynch (48)
 Greg J Pinchbeck (47)
 Jeremy C Virgil (35)
 William Flick (36) 
 4:09.12 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Frank Geraci (30)
 Kenton R Jones (47)
 Andrey A Komissarov (54)
 Dale W Webster (45) 
 4:09.19 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Ramses Rodriguez (42)
 David Miner (46)
 Scott Tyle (45)
 Jamie M Kendig (34) 
 4:15.03 
 5  IM  Illinois  Billy Cordero (47)
 Steve Gilberg (52)
 Carleton S Saxton (45)
 Mark D Stori (49) 
 4:18.67 
 6  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  Gregory Taylor (44)
 Charles E Smithwick (40)
 Michael L Yagemann (59)
 Grant M Whitcomb (51) 
 4:23.54 
 7  USF  Pacific  David A Sway (41)
 Curtice Smith (50)
 James R Vidano (57)
 Matthew G Niemi (41) 
 4:27.20 
 8  GS  South Carolina  Mark Kothe (48)
 Jack Read (45)
 Blake C Leche (39)
 Christopher T Harrigan (30) 
 4:38.16 
 9  SMM  Pacific  Tom Jacobs (51)
 James C Stretch (49)
 Kenneth Vandroff (58)
 Michael A Garlie (39) 
 4:39.37 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Nobuaki Watanabe (38)
 Jeffrey Blatnik (35)
 Mitch Atkinson (43)
 George W Serbia (54) 
 4:41.87 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (46)
 Matthew A Kinney (44)
 Frederick E Dever (49)
 Darek V Sady (37) 
 4:33.06 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Yatindra Pandya (34)
 Waldemar Juschin (26)
 Andrey A Komissarov (54)
 Kenton R Jones (47) 
 4:48.53 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Richard S O'Dell (37)
 Tony Rezek (42)
 Douglas J Hayden (49)
 Brian G Wright (41) 
 4:52.36 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Greg Parker (45)
 Michael T Mason (40)
 Tom Castleton (43)
 Steve Kim (38) 
 4:52.99 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Steven R Perunovich (40)
 Paolo Gatchalian (30)
 Christopher C Walden (39)
 Mark J Reibold (55) 
 5:12.32 
 6  PALM  South Carolina  Billy Buck (53)
 Sean K Casto (36)
 Michael J Malik (33)
 Chris McCool (49) 
 5:13.88 
 7  MVN  Southern Pacific  Miguel Ramirez (34)
 Steve Gunnell (44)
 Douglas C Barker (51)
 Ham Homan (55) 
 5:14.36 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  David C Hildebrandt (59)
 Matt Todd (36)
 Brett A Davis (48)
 Nei-Kuan Chia (37) 
 5:20.08 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Keith T Pryor (44)
 John W Hayden (42)
 David J Smith (27)
 Andrew P Le Vasseur (51) 
 5:24.96 
 10  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Eddie Ames (45)
 Michael Aubrey (53)
 Robert R Pardo (41)
 Javier Bohorquez (46) 
 5:25.20 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2014)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Terry A DeBiase (49)
 Patrick W Brundage (47)
 Kurt F Dickson (47)
 Jeffrey S Utsch (47) 
 8:23.72 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Brent C Washburne (53)
 Matt Miller (37)
 David Hathaway (54)
 Jonathan Matthews (35) 
 9:26.69 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Matthew A Kinney (44)
 Brendan P Roddy (34)
 Frederick E Dever (49)
 Jay M Calhoun (55) 
 9:29.01 
 4  TNYA  Metropolitan  Daniel Prince (48)
 Rj Hermanet (44)
 Michael S Ferris (37)
 Onesimo C Demira (41) 
 9:29.80 
 5  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  Robert R Pardo (41)
 Marty Hendrick (56)
 Michael Aubrey (53)
 David M Read (46) 
 9:50.53 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Gunnell (44)
 Michael C Kolarov (42)
 Howard W Burns (63)
 Duncan A Houldsworth (38) 
 9:56.64 
 7  IM  Illinois  Adam B Parker (38)
 Steven J Figg (48)
 Carleton S Saxton (45)
 Billy Cordero (47) 
 9:59.60 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Carlos A Florez (39)
 Luis E Bahamon (53)
 Robert Cook (56)
 Nicholas T Berry (27) 
 11:28.47 
 9  SKY  Kentucky  Joshua M LeClair (20)
 Charles Miesner (59)
 Abraham E Solano (45)
 John M Graham (69) 
 11:37.40 
 10  PALM  South Carolina  Michael J Malik (33)
 Travis A Garrison (30)
 Billy Buck (53)
 Chris McCool (49) 
 11:49.21 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #62
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #58