USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Maddie Sibilia  21  GAJA  Georgia  5:35.89 
 10  1650 Free  Phoebe C Edalatpour  22  ART  Georgia  21:40.59 

Women 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  24.76 
 2  100 Free  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  52.47 
 2  50 Breast  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  31.27 
 2  100 Breast  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  1:05.50 
 1  200 Breast  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  2:19.52 
 1  100 IM  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  58.49 
 1  200 IM  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  2:07.98 
 1  400 IM  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  4:43.55 

Women 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Breast  Carrie M Hughes  43  GAJA  Georgia  2:45.62 

Women 45-49 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Pam W Rogan  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.22 
 8  500 Free  Pam W Rogan  49  GAJA  Georgia  5:42.57 
 6  1000 Free  Pam W Rogan  49  GAJA  Georgia  11:44.27 

Women 50-54 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1000 Free  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  11:54.36 
 6  1650 Free  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  19:22.76 
 3  200 Fly  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.44 
 9  200 IM  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.40 
 6  400 IM  Marianne Countryman  53  GAJA  Georgia  5:21.09 

Women 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  Jan K Weeks  55  RAY  Georgia  1:10.23 

Women 70-74 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Francine S Williamson  70  RAY  Georgia  1:12.30 
 4  50 Back  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  40.69 
 10  50 Back  Francine S Williamson  70  RAY  Georgia  42.94 
 5  100 Back  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.10 
 5  200 Back  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:17.73 
 8  100 IM  Francine S Williamson  70  RAY  Georgia  1:30.12 
 7  200 IM  Margo M Schneider  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:36.03 

Women 80-84 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  46.11 
 7  100 Free  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.96 
 5  200 Free  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:48.75 
 3  500 Free  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  9:55.15 
 10  500 Free  Rocio R Lancaster  83  YGF  Georgia  11:09.32 
 7  1650 Free  June Baima  83  GAJA  Georgia  43:23.44 
 10  50 Back  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  57.63 
 6  100 Back  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:01.60 
 3  200 Back  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:11.08 
 4  50 Breast  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  54.73 
 4  100 Breast  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.89 
 4  200 Breast  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  4:38.66 
 2  200 Fly  June Baima  83  GAJA  Georgia  8:05.55 

Men 30-34 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  47.34 
 9  200 Back  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:07.12 
 10  100 Fly  Todd F Weyandt  30  GAJA  Georgia  51.89 

Men 40-44 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  22.28 
 8  100 Free  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  48.97 
 9  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  25.48 
 5  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  54.80 
 3  200 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:00.00 
 9  50 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  24.24 
 3  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  40  AWJ  Georgia  52.96 
 10  100 Fly  Matthew J Mills  40  GAJA  Georgia  54.64 

Men 45-49 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Back  Michael S Ross  49  DYNA  Georgia  55.97 

Men 55-59 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Breast  Andy Dyer  59  AWJ  Georgia  2:29.98 

Men 75-79 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  7:40.52 
 8  200 Breast  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:36.23 
 10  200 Fly  Craig Ray  78  GAJA  Georgia  6:58.54 

Men 80-84 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  83  GAJA  Georgia  44.99 
 4  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:37.52 
 5  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  3:41.85 
 4  50 Fly  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  41.81 
 2  100 Fly  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:40.75 
 3  400 IM  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  8:08.56 

Men 85-89 SCY (2018)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  85  GAJA  Georgia  32.58 
 1  100 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  1:16.49 
 1  50 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  36.72 
 1  100 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  1:24.98 
 1  200 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  3:18.52 
 2  50 Breast  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  46.54 
 6  50 Breast  Albert H Woods  89  GAJA  Georgia  55.93 
 3  100 Breast  Albert H Woods  89  GAJA  Georgia  2:07.33 
 1  50 Fly  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  38.14 
 1  100 IM  Clarke E Mitchell  85  UC45  Georgia  1:28.60 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #60
Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #42