USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  1500 Free  Carolyn A Fittipaldi  24  MINN  Minnesota  20:31.09 
 9  200 IM  Carolyn A Fittipaldi  24  MINN  Minnesota  2:49.36 

Women 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:19.79 
 2  400 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  MINN  Minnesota  4:43.66 
 3  800 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  MINN  Minnesota  9:39.89 
 10  800 Free  Amy M Flessert  33  NORT  Minnesota  11:14.91 
 3  1500 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  MINN  Minnesota  18:17.97 
 5  200 Back  Kathryn E Vandam  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:35.23 
 8  200 Breast  Amy M Flessert  33  NORT  Minnesota  3:16.03 
 5  100 Fly  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:15.57 
 2  200 Fly  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:38.70 
 6  200 Fly  Ashley M Gregory  32  MINN  Minnesota  3:00.95 
 6  400 IM  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  MINN  Minnesota  5:33.59 
 10  400 IM  Ashley M Gregory  32  MINN  Minnesota  5:59.79 

Women 35-39 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Free  Elizabeth A Nymeyer  35  MINN  Minnesota  29.72 
 6  100 Free  Stacey Thureen  35  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.10 
 6  200 Free  Stacey Thureen  35  MINN  Minnesota  2:24.02 
 6  200 IM  Stacey Thureen  35  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.75 

Women 45-49 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.26 
 1  200 Free  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  2:15.59 
 2  400 Free  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  4:49.02 
 1  100 Back  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.64 
 7  50 Fly  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  32.44 
 2  100 Fly  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.22 
 3  100 IM  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.09 
 1  200 IM  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  2:31.89 

Women 50-54 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Karen K Zemlin  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:27.75 
 5  400 Free  Karen K Zemlin  50  MINN  Minnesota  4:56.83 
 4  800 Free  Karen K Zemlin  50  MINN  Minnesota  10:19.87 
 10  800 Free  Carrie E Stolar  50  MINN  Minnesota  11:00.28 
 4  1500 Free  Karen K Zemlin  50  MINN  Minnesota  19:18.43 
 7  100 Fly  Carrie E Stolar  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.83 

Women 65-69 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  400 IM  Sharon M Lee-Sheridan  65  MINN  Minnesota  7:33.43 

Women 70-74 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:33.67 
 10  400 Free  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  7:52.90 
 5  800 Free  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  16:01.46 
 10  100 Back  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:51.37 
 9  200 Back  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:56.02 
 4  100 Fly  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:59.53 
 3  200 Fly  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  4:09.28 
 9  200 IM  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  4:11.64 
 6  400 IM  Babs H Larsen  70  MINN  Minnesota  8:39.81 

Women 75-79 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  AnnLiv Bacon  75  MINN  Minnesota  5:04.13 

Men 18-24 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  33.54 
 4  200 Breast  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  2:48.04 
 8  100 Fly  Wilson I Josephson  23  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.05 
 3  200 Fly  Wilson I Josephson  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:16.54 
 6  200 Fly  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  2:23.12 
 5  400 IM  Seth J Baetzold  22  UC30  Minnesota  5:19.93 

Men 25-29 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Paul Hoffmann  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:27.29 
 9  200 IM  Paul Hoffmann  29  MINN  Minnesota  2:24.15 

Men 30-34 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1500 Free  Maxwell Rubesch  31  NORT  Minnesota  19:40.51 
 6  200 Back  Jonathan R Burks  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:46.19 
 5  400 IM  Maxwell Rubesch  31  NORT  Minnesota  5:50.52 

Men 35-39 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Reed H Steele  37  UC30  Minnesota  4:39.23 
 8  1500 Free  Reed H Steele  37  UC30  Minnesota  18:41.43 

Men 40-44 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  44  MINN  Minnesota  24.03 
 3  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  44  MINN  Minnesota  31.74 
 1  50 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  44  MINN  Minnesota  27.24 
 2  100 IM  Brian L Jacobson  44  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.34 

Men 50-54 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Back  Randy J Schlichting  52  MINN  Minnesota  31.14 
 5  100 Back  Randy J Schlichting  52  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.59 
 5  200 Back  Randy J Schlichting  52  MINN  Minnesota  2:25.62 
 6  100 Breast  Michael Ewing  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:15.34 

Men 55-59 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jerry M Kollross  55  MINN  Minnesota  24.98 
 2  100 Free  Jerry M Kollross  55  MINN  Minnesota  57.04 
 4  50 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  57  MINN  Minnesota  33.15 
 10  100 Fly  Rick A Anderson  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.99 
 10  200 IM  John M Hugo  57  MINN  Minnesota  2:42.57 

Men 60-64 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  27.70 
 9  50 Back  Brian K Holthus  60  MINN  Minnesota  33.77 
 10  100 Back  Brian K Holthus  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.67 
 8  200 Back  Brian K Holthus  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.07 
 9  50 Breast  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  36.19 
 10  100 Breast  John N Evers  63  HOPK  Minnesota  1:21.84 
 6  100 IM  Bruce Paakh  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.18 
 9  400 IM  Darrell J Smith  61  MINN  Minnesota  6:11.13 

Men 65-69 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Marc S Anderson  68  MINN  Minnesota  29.75 
 8  100 Free  Marc S Anderson  68  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.36 
 9  100 Back  Steven E Nelson  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:21.02 
 6  50 Breast  Marc S Anderson  68  MINN  Minnesota  37.95 
 8  200 Fly  Gary M Fine  67  MINN  Minnesota  3:31.43 

Men 70-74 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Back  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  39.65 
 4  100 Back  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:25.78 
 4  200 Back  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:06.61 
 6  50 Fly  Robin T Kleffman  70  MINN  Minnesota  33.56 

Men 75-79 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Breast  David C Arlander  76  MINN  Minnesota  1:57.52 
 6  200 Breast  David C Arlander  76  MINN  Minnesota  4:14.90 

Men 80-84 SCM (2017)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Pete Magee  80  MINN  Minnesota  39.25 
 9  100 Free  Pete Magee  80  MINN  Minnesota  1:41.97 
 8  50 Breast  Bill Kansas  81  MINN  Minnesota  52.99 
 5  100 Breast  Bill Kansas  81  MINN  Minnesota  2:03.11 
 7  200 Breast  Bill Kansas  81  MINN  Minnesota  4:46.70 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #49
Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #43
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #56Sponsor #36