USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Georgia LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Erin N Horne  22  LTMS  Georgia  1:04.58 
 8  200 Free  Erin N Horne  22  LTMS  Georgia  2:27.29 
 9  200 Free  Kelin T Michael  24  AWJ  Georgia  2:27.78 
 8  400 Free  Kelin T Michael  24  AWJ  Georgia  5:12.39 
 7  800 Free  Kelin T Michael  24  AWJ  Georgia  10:58.21 
 7  1500 Free  Gina M Grant  18  NAUT  Georgia  27:07.15 
 10  200 Fly  Gina M Grant  18  NAUT  Georgia  4:16.90 

Women 30-34 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Britta O'Leary  32  AWJ  Georgia  1:02.73 
 9  800 Free  Clare H Schepens  30  GAJA  Georgia  10:49.58 
 5  50 Breast  Britta O'Leary  32  AWJ  Georgia  36.67 
 2  200 Breast  Britta O'Leary  32  AWJ  Georgia  2:56.37 
 4  200 IM  Britta O'Leary  32  AWJ  Georgia  2:38.19 

Women 35-39 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Breast  Melissa K Massey  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:24.18 
 6  200 Breast  Melissa K Massey  35  GAJA  Georgia  3:04.77 

Women 40-44 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  400 Free  Heidi Natkin  42  AWJ  Georgia  5:27.50 
 10  800 Free  Chris G Hartley  41  GAJA  Georgia  11:22.21 
 9  50 Breast  Carrie M Hughes  42  GAJA  Georgia  40.49 
 7  200 Breast  Carrie M Hughes  42  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.63 

Women 50-54 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Maria E Vazquez  51  GAJA  Georgia  35.76 
 4  100 Back  Maria E Vazquez  51  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.99 
 4  200 Back  Maria E Vazquez  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:41.62 

Women 60-64 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Fly  Ginger Penn  60  GAJA  Georgia  4:06.78 

Women 65-69 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Leslie J Landey  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:02.86 
 9  50 Back  Leslie J Landey  66  GAJA  Georgia  43.53 
 5  100 Back  Leslie J Landey  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.68 
 5  200 Back  Leslie J Landey  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:24.35 

Women 80-84 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.09 
 6  200 Free  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  5:11.24 
 4  1500 Free  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  40:45.42 
 5  50 Back  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.07 
 4  100 Back  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  2:43.58 
 3  200 Back  June Baima  82  GAJA  Georgia  5:33.69 

Men 18-24 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  800 Free  Andrew T Catanese  23  GAJA  Georgia  9:45.88 
 4  200 Back  Young K Jeong  24  ART  Georgia  2:30.47 
 5  200 Back  Andrew T Catanese  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:31.29 

Men 35-39 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  800 Free  Ryan Shanteau  37  GAJA  Georgia  10:10.04 
 2  50 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  27.74 
 5  50 Back  Ryan Shanteau  37  GAJA  Georgia  29.89 
 1  100 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  59.83 
 1  200 Back  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  2:12.61 
 8  50 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  27.33 
 1  100 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  58.42 
 4  200 Fly  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  2:16.53 

Men 40-44 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  400 Free  Ramon Valle  40  UC45  Georgia  4:25.79 

Men 45-49 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Free  Mark S Beatty  47  GAJA  Georgia  25.39 
 4  400 Free  Steve R Mortimer  46  ART  Georgia  4:28.54 
 2  100 Back  Steve R Mortimer  46  ART  Georgia  1:02.37 
 3  200 Back  Steve R Mortimer  46  ART  Georgia  2:18.27 
 9  50 Breast  Mark S Beatty  47  GAJA  Georgia  32.30 
 3  50 Fly  Mark S Beatty  47  GAJA  Georgia  27.23 
 6  50 Fly  Steve R Mortimer  46  ART  Georgia  28.10 

Men 55-59 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  26.79 
 5  100 Free  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  59.60 
 6  200 Free  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  2:12.90 
 3  50 Breast  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  32.29 
 3  100 Breast  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  1:12.88 
 7  200 Breast  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  2:50.46 
 4  100 IM  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  1:07.02 
 4  200 IM  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  2:27.32 
 7  400 IM  Andy Dyer  58  AWJ  Georgia  5:37.95 

Men 60-64 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Back  Pat Eddy  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.88 
 10  200 Back  Pat Eddy  60  GAJA  Georgia  2:47.82 
 7  200 Breast  Pat Eddy  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:09.61 
 6  50 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  61  GAJA  Georgia  30.11 
 4  100 Fly  David C Hildebrandt  61  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.62 
 6  100 IM  David C Hildebrandt  61  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.26 
 10  200 IM  Pat Eddy  60  GAJA  Georgia  2:51.80 

Men 65-69 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Back  Joe Reid  68  GAJA  Georgia  2:58.71 

Men 70-74 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Fly  John V Zeigler  71  GAJA  Georgia  4:06.96 
 8  400 IM  John V Zeigler  71  GAJA  Georgia  7:42.07 

Men 75-79 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.30 
 4  200 Free  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:08.03 
 8  400 Free  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  6:52.91 
 4  100 Breast  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:46.53 
 5  100 IM  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:38.33 
 4  200 IM  David W Miller  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:55.86 

Men 80-84 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  36.01 
 4  100 Free  Clarke E Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.85 
 5  400 Free  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  8:03.18 
 4  800 Free  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  16:21.94 
 2  50 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  42.13 
 2  100 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.04 
 2  200 Back  Clarke E Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  3:44.39 
 3  50 Breast  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  46.55 
 5  50 Breast  Clarke E Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  50.55 
 2  100 Breast  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.47 
 2  200 Breast  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  4:15.21 
 3  50 Fly  Clarke E Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  44.80 
 2  100 Fly  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:51.26 
 2  200 Fly  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  4:25.53 
 4  100 IM  Clarke E Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.81 
 5  100 IM  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.69 
 4  200 IM  Hal F Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  3:55.92 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #60
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #62
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #36