USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Pacific LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kate McNeilis  24  FREM  Pacific  28.61 
 5  50 Free  Cassandra M Adams  20  CHIC  Pacific  28.69 
 1  100 Free  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  57.99 
 3  100 Free  Kate McNeilis  24  FREM  Pacific  1:01.64 
 1  200 Free  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  2:10.84 
 1  400 Free  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  4:43.12 
 2  800 Free  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  9:36.75 
 1  1500 Free  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  17:47.75 
 2  1500 Free  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  18:14.94 
 3  1500 Free  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  18:21.83 
 3  50 Back  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  32.97 
 7  50 Back  Cassandra M Adams  20  CHIC  Pacific  34.74 
 3  100 Back  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  1:08.57 
 2  200 Back  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  2:32.79 
 9  50 Breast  Jenn Hwang  24  WCM  Pacific  38.53 
 1  200 Breast  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  2:49.99 
 3  50 Fly  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  30.20 
 6  100 Fly  Margaret Yamamoto  23  WCM  Pacific  1:16.19 
 1  200 Fly  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  2:30.04 
 2  200 Fly  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  2:32.53 
 1  200 IM  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  2:30.87 
 2  200 IM  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  2:35.91 
 10  200 IM  Jenn Hwang  24  WCM  Pacific  2:45.29 
 1  400 IM  Mackenzie M Leake  23  STAN  Pacific  5:14.49 

Women 25-29 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Lindsay E Gaudinier  27  WCM  Pacific  1:02.77 
 10  200 Free  Lindsay E Gaudinier  27  WCM  Pacific  2:18.25 
 6  400 Free  Lindsay E Gaudinier  27  WCM  Pacific  4:52.83 
 4  800 Free  Lindsay E Gaudinier  27  WCM  Pacific  10:01.06 
 6  800 Free  Jennifer L Mohn  25  DAM  Pacific  10:43.86 
 3  1500 Free  Lindsay E Gaudinier  27  WCM  Pacific  19:22.63 
 4  1500 Free  Kara M Kohler  25  CALM  Pacific  20:12.98 
 5  1500 Free  Julie H Mesavage  25  TSUN  Pacific  21:27.07 
 4  50 Breast  Katy Houston  29  TOC  Pacific  36.04 
 7  50 Breast  Morena I Calvo  29  UC38  Pacific  36.74 
 8  50 Breast  Christine A Olson  26  TOC  Pacific  37.51 
 10  50 Breast  Hannah M Curran  25  MEMO  Pacific  37.73 
 7  100 Breast  Morena I Calvo  29  UC38  Pacific  1:20.40 
 8  100 Breast  Hannah M Curran  25  MEMO  Pacific  1:20.44 
 5  200 Breast  Morena I Calvo  29  UC38  Pacific  2:56.27 
 7  200 Breast  Kara M Kohler  25  CALM  Pacific  2:59.20 
 8  200 Breast  Sabrina Maisel  26  MVM  Pacific  3:00.33 
 10  200 IM  Hannah M Curran  25  MEMO  Pacific  2:37.90 
 8  400 IM  Sabrina Maisel  26  MVM  Pacific  5:52.88 

Women 30-34 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  27.21 
 3  50 Free  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  27.80 
 10  50 Free  Meredith C Bronson  34  MVM  Pacific  29.25 
 2  100 Free  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  58.77 
 5  100 Free  Meredith C Bronson  34  MVM  Pacific  1:02.69 
 7  100 Free  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  1:02.93 
 3  200 Free  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  2:15.16 
 8  400 Free  Sarah M Chinn  32  MAM  Pacific  5:04.40 
 7  800 Free  Sarah M Chinn  32  MAM  Pacific  10:20.20 
 7  1500 Free  Sarah M Chinn  32  MAM  Pacific  20:12.19 
 9  1500 Free  Courtney B Chase  34  TSUN  Pacific  20:23.51 
 2  50 Back  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  30.66 
 3  50 Back  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  32.70 
 4  50 Back  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  32.88 
 2  100 Back  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  1:06.17 
 3  50 Breast  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  36.00 
 4  50 Breast  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  36.32 
 6  50 Breast  Meredith C Bronson  34  MVM  Pacific  38.63 
 7  50 Breast  Marcela Rueda  34  SRM  Pacific  39.72 
 8  50 Breast  Sarah M Chinn  32  MAM  Pacific  40.07 
 4  100 Breast  Sarah M Chinn  32  MAM  Pacific  1:24.78 
 6  100 Breast  Marcela Rueda  34  SRM  Pacific  1:26.99 
 3  200 Breast  Meredith C Bronson  34  MVM  Pacific  2:56.50 
 4  200 Breast  Marcela Rueda  34  SRM  Pacific  3:03.56 
 5  200 Breast  Sarah M Chinn  32  MAM  Pacific  3:10.08 
 6  200 Breast  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  3:12.33 
 2  50 Fly  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  29.54 
 3  50 Fly  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  30.07 
 1  100 Fly  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  1:04.87 
 2  200 Fly  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  2:42.19 
 10  200 Fly  Rachel M Rempe  33  NUTS  Pacific  2:58.15 
 1  100 IM  Sarah M Hernandez  32  DAM  Pacific  1:08.77 
 5  100 IM  Marie A Ballenger  30  TOC  Pacific  1:10.55 
 6  100 IM  Meredith C Bronson  34  MVM  Pacific  1:11.06 
 3  200 IM  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  2:38.16 
 9  200 IM  Sarah M Chinn  32  MAM  Pacific  2:45.05 
 2  400 IM  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  32  TVM  Pacific  5:30.05 

Women 35-39 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Lura C Wilhelm  35  UC38  Pacific  29.33 
 1  200 Free  Ericka L Richards  38  WCM  Pacific  2:16.07 
 9  800 Free  Amy K Sitzmann  36  TVM  Pacific  11:42.92 
 2  1500 Free  Laura P Mosca  35  TSUN  Pacific  19:51.83 
 5  1500 Free  Sarah L Groskopf  36  TVM  Pacific  21:12.17 
 6  1500 Free  Michelle J Rowe  39  TVM  Pacific  21:35.89 
 10  50 Back  Lura C Wilhelm  35  UC38  Pacific  33.89 
 6  100 Back  Ericka L Richards  38  WCM  Pacific  1:12.99 
 2  50 Breast  Ericka L Richards  38  WCM  Pacific  35.76 
 3  50 Breast  Lura C Wilhelm  35  UC38  Pacific  36.35 
 4  50 Fly  Ericka L Richards  38  WCM  Pacific  30.52 
 10  50 Fly  Lura C Wilhelm  35  UC38  Pacific  31.99 
 6  100 Fly  Ericka L Richards  38  WCM  Pacific  1:14.36 
 1  100 IM  Ericka L Richards  38  WCM  Pacific  1:09.00 
 6  100 IM  Lura C Wilhelm  35  UC38  Pacific  1:11.59 
 1  200 IM  Ericka L Richards  38  WCM  Pacific  2:35.34 
 10  200 IM  Susan E Keeler  38  WCM  Pacific  2:49.08 

Women 40-44 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Deborah L Kory  42  CALM  Pacific  2:31.51 
 1  800 Free  Heidi S George  40  UC38  Pacific  9:07.73 
 7  800 Free  Leila Sermek  41  UC38  Pacific  11:06.81 
 1  1500 Free  Heidi S George  40  UC38  Pacific  17:06.01 
 3  1500 Free  Margaret E Reece  44  CHIC  Pacific  20:11.51 
 5  1500 Free  Leila Sermek  41  UC38  Pacific  21:04.65 
 10  1500 Free  Katherine F Reece  40  CHIC  Pacific  21:50.30 
 10  100 Back  Andreea C Nicolescu  44  UC38  Pacific  1:19.91 
 6  50 Fly  Leila Sermek  41  UC38  Pacific  33.53 
 8  50 Fly  Angela R Smith  42  SRVM  Pacific  33.73 
 10  100 Fly  Leila Sermek  41  UC38  Pacific  1:20.23 
 7  200 Fly  Diana H Peroni  44  NUTS  Pacific  3:23.46 
 9  200 Fly  Loren J Pearson  41  TVM  Pacific  3:32.63 
 6  200 IM  Deborah L Kory  42  CALM  Pacific  2:55.74 
 8  200 IM  Angela R Smith  42  SRVM  Pacific  2:57.61 
 5  400 IM  Leila Sermek  41  UC38  Pacific  6:14.57 

Women 45-49 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  200 Free  Alison H Zamanian  46  WCM  Pacific  2:12.77 
 10  200 Free  Juliet E Cox  48  MAM  Pacific  2:27.54 
 1  400 Free  Alison H Zamanian  46  WCM  Pacific  4:39.28 
 7  400 Free  Juliet E Cox  48  MAM  Pacific  5:07.26 
 1  800 Free  Alison H Zamanian  46  WCM  Pacific  9:21.83 
 5  1500 Free  Juliet E Cox  48  MAM  Pacific  19:56.99 
 6  50 Back  Juliet E Cox  48  MAM  Pacific  35.11 
 9  100 Back  Juliet E Cox  48  MAM  Pacific  1:18.35 
 5  50 Breast  Susanne P Rublein  46  MAM  Pacific  39.75 
 8  200 Breast  Bridget A Lyons  46  CRUZ  Pacific  3:13.94 
 1  100 Fly  Alison H Zamanian  46  WCM  Pacific  1:10.01 
 8  100 Fly  Jennifer Brakeman  46  MAM  Pacific  1:19.57 
 10  100 Fly  Bridget A Lyons  46  CRUZ  Pacific  1:22.28 
 1  200 Fly  Alison H Zamanian  46  WCM  Pacific  2:32.64 
 9  200 Fly  Yasuko De la Torre  46  MEMO  Pacific  3:11.35 
 10  200 Fly  Juliet E Cox  48  MAM  Pacific  3:14.06 
 9  100 IM  Susanne P Rublein  46  MAM  Pacific  1:17.72 
 1  200 IM  Alison H Zamanian  46  WCM  Pacific  2:33.97 
 7  200 IM  Stephanie Denison  46  SMST  Pacific  2:54.21 
 10  200 IM  Karen J Le Febre  48  SNM  Pacific  3:00.78 
 1  400 IM  Alison H Zamanian  46  WCM  Pacific  5:20.17 
 4  400 IM  Yasuko De la Torre  46  MEMO  Pacific  6:30.81 

Women 50-54 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  400 Free  Jana Matena  54  MELO  Pacific  5:04.89 
 4  800 Free  Jana Matena  54  MELO  Pacific  10:31.60 
 8  50 Back  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  35.76 
 3  100 Back  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  1:13.81 
 3  200 Back  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  2:40.58 
 8  200 Back  Jane E Russell  53  DAM  Pacific  2:58.89 
 7  50 Breast  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  39.63 
 8  200 Breast  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  3:08.75 
 6  50 Fly  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  33.06 
 8  50 Fly  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  33.52 
 5  200 Fly  Claiborne M Brown  53  FREM  Pacific  3:02.70 
 8  200 Fly  Jane E Russell  53  DAM  Pacific  3:06.49 
 3  200 IM  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  2:43.47 
 4  200 IM  Laureen K Welting  51  TOC  Pacific  2:45.18 
 3  400 IM  Lisa A Ward  52  WCM  Pacific  5:54.00 

Women 55-59 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  1:08.28 
 10  100 Free  Martha O Joyce  56  TAM  Pacific  1:09.27 
 3  200 Free  Bonnie M Bilich  58  SRVM  Pacific  2:25.80 
 8  400 Free  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  5:26.16 
 6  800 Free  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  11:11.48 
 5  1500 Free  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  21:34.05 
 4  50 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  58  SRVM  Pacific  34.67 
 5  50 Back  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  35.34 
 2  100 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  58  SRVM  Pacific  1:14.11 
 4  100 Back  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  1:16.26 
 1  200 Back  Bonnie M Bilich  58  SRVM  Pacific  2:39.94 
 5  200 Back  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  2:53.00 
 10  200 Back  Kathleen A McNamara  56  USF  Pacific  3:02.27 
 9  50 Breast  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  41.28 
 5  100 Breast  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  1:31.03 
 7  100 Breast  Barbara C Wheeler  59  TAM  Pacific  1:32.20 
 5  200 Breast  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  3:15.10 
 10  200 Breast  Cokie Lepinski  57  NUTS  Pacific  3:22.86 
 8  100 Fly  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  1:25.02 
 7  200 Fly  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  3:16.16 
 5  100 IM  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  1:18.19 
 5  200 IM  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  2:52.65 
 7  200 IM  Bonnie M Bilich  58  SRVM  Pacific  2:54.38 
 4  400 IM  Merrie E Walts  56  SRM  Pacific  6:11.33 
 8  400 IM  Maria V Klein  58  MVM  Pacific  6:38.71 

Women 60-64 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Charlene A O'Brien  60  WCM  Pacific  2:30.67 
 1  800 Free  Charlene A O'Brien  60  WCM  Pacific  10:50.18 
 6  1500 Free  Susan P Helmrich  61  LNRS  Pacific  21:39.43 
 10  1500 Free  Phyllis E Quinn  61  TOC  Pacific  23:10.09 
 6  50 Fly  Charlene A O'Brien  60  WCM  Pacific  35.76 
 8  50 Fly  Amy Klatzkin  60  USF  Pacific  36.38 
 4  100 Fly  Charlene A O'Brien  60  WCM  Pacific  1:19.17 

Women 65-69 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  29.30 
 6  50 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  69  MAM  Pacific  34.77 
 1  100 Free  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  1:05.27 
 6  100 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  69  MAM  Pacific  1:16.77 
 1  200 Free  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  2:25.41 
 5  200 Free  Ruth Y Shaps  69  MAM  Pacific  2:54.00 
 1  400 Free  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  5:06.74 
 8  400 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  69  TAM  Pacific  6:18.98 
 1  800 Free  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  10:34.67 
 9  800 Free  Linda R Shoenberger  69  TAM  Pacific  13:05.03 
 1  1500 Free  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  20:21.61 
 1  50 Back  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  34.12 
 10  50 Back  Ruth Y Shaps  69  MAM  Pacific  43.60 
 1  100 Back  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  1:14.99 
 1  200 Back  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  2:43.74 
 1  50 Breast  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  42.13 
 2  100 Breast  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  1:34.92 
 1  50 Fly  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  33.53 
 1  100 Fly  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  1:15.40 
 1  200 Fly  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  2:45.20 
 1  100 IM  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  1:16.67 
 7  100 IM  Ruth Y Shaps  69  MAM  Pacific  1:34.33 
 1  200 IM  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  2:48.15 
 1  400 IM  Laura B Val  65  TAM  Pacific  5:55.00 
 8  400 IM  Stephanie I Scott  69  WCM  Pacific  8:45.33 

Women 70-74 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Nancy J Ridout  74  TAM  Pacific  39.63 
 4  100 Free  Nancy J Ridout  74  TAM  Pacific  1:30.89 
 7  200 Free  Nancy J Ridout  74  TAM  Pacific  3:21.65 
 10  50 Back  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  50.99 
 5  200 Back  Leslie M Westergaard  73  DAM  Pacific  4:01.52 
 5  50 Breast  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  48.23 
 3  100 Breast  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  1:46.07 
 3  200 Breast  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  3:47.98 
 3  50 Fly  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  47.23 
 2  100 Fly  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  1:52.72 
 3  200 Fly  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  4:05.91 
 9  200 Fly  Diane Renshaw  71  MVM  Pacific  4:56.59 
 4  100 IM  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  1:39.12 
 10  100 IM  Lori D Boettler  70  WCM  Pacific  1:51.80 
 2  200 IM  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  3:36.88 
 3  400 IM  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  7:38.19 

Women 75-79 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  47.19 
 8  50 Free  Kristin N Jaffe  78  TAM  Pacific  49.72 
 3  100 Free  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  1:40.40 
 10  100 Free  Dolly J Ackerman  75  WCM  Pacific  1:58.43 
 2  200 Free  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  3:35.90 
 9  200 Free  Dolly J Ackerman  75  WCM  Pacific  4:19.97 
 7  800 Free  Toni M Wivell  79  TCAM  Pacific  22:27.70 
 7  50 Back  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  58.99 
 5  100 Back  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  2:03.62 
 8  200 Back  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  4:29.21 
 3  50 Breast  Kristin N Jaffe  78  TAM  Pacific  54.47 
 6  50 Breast  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  1:03.70 
 8  50 Breast  Joyce M Haworth  79  WCM  Pacific  1:08.69 
 6  100 Breast  Kristin N Jaffe  78  TAM  Pacific  2:11.86 
 7  100 Breast  Nancy Stretch  76  TOC  Pacific  2:12.35 
 3  50 Fly  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  1:00.47 
 2  200 Fly  Nancy Stretch  76  TOC  Pacific  4:53.77 
 3  100 IM  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  2:03.61 
 3  200 IM  Nancy Stretch  76  TOC  Pacific  4:20.96 
 4  200 IM  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  4:21.88 
 3  400 IM  Nancy Stretch  76  TOC  Pacific  9:08.45 

Women 80-84 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Joan E Alexander  84  WCM  Pacific  53.27 
 7  50 Free  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  55.37 
 5  100 Free  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  2:07.95 
 9  100 Free  Marty Barry  84  RHMS  Pacific  2:51.73 
 10  100 Free  Jean Duncan  84  WCM  Pacific  2:57.05 
 5  200 Free  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  4:46.80 
 8  200 Free  Jean Duncan  84  WCM  Pacific  6:24.94 
 4  50 Back  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  1:14.21 
 6  50 Back  Marty Barry  84  RHMS  Pacific  1:20.38 
 5  100 Back  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  2:46.35 
 6  100 Back  Marty Barry  84  RHMS  Pacific  2:48.87 
 4  200 Back  Thyra Tegner  81  ALMA  Pacific  5:55.29 
 5  200 Back  Marty Barry  84  RHMS  Pacific  6:00.22 
 9  200 Back  Jean Duncan  84  WCM  Pacific  8:06.47 
 4  50 Breast  Anice W Flesh  80  NUTS  Pacific  1:09.55 
 2  200 Breast  Anice W Flesh  80  NUTS  Pacific  5:24.19 
 3  50 Fly  Anice W Flesh  80  NUTS  Pacific  1:15.62 
 2  100 IM  Anice W Flesh  80  NUTS  Pacific  2:23.54 

Men 18-24 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Darren Chan Chin Wah  21  UC38  Pacific  24.01 
 9  50 Free  Alek J Szilagyi  24  GOOG  Pacific  24.67 
 8  400 Free  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  4:46.09 
 8  800 Free  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  10:13.31 
 1  1500 Free  Andrew I Gyenis  22  STAN  Pacific  16:20.55 
 4  1500 Free  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  19:33.97 
 5  1500 Free  Jeffrey Noehren  23  TSUN  Pacific  20:11.67 
 1  50 Back  Chuck Katis  23  UC38  Pacific  25.71 
 3  50 Back  Alexander M May  23  DAM  Pacific  28.64 
 8  100 Back  Jordan G Tang  22  SMM  Pacific  1:07.58 
 10  200 Back  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  2:38.04 
 1  50 Breast  Darren Chan Chin Wah  21  UC38  Pacific  29.40 
 6  50 Breast  Cole W Davis  24  TOC  Pacific  31.75 
 1  100 Breast  Darren Chan Chin Wah  21  UC38  Pacific  1:03.84 
 1  200 Breast  Chuck Katis  23  UC38  Pacific  2:14.40 
 2  200 Breast  Darren Chan Chin Wah  21  UC38  Pacific  2:21.28 
 8  200 Breast  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  2:53.23 
 6  50 Fly  Alexander M May  23  DAM  Pacific  26.60 
 10  200 Fly  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  2:34.24 
 1  100 IM  Darren Chan Chin Wah  21  UC38  Pacific  58.35 
 7  100 IM  Alexander M May  23  DAM  Pacific  1:03.37 
 1  200 IM  Darren Chan Chin Wah  21  UC38  Pacific  2:11.11 
 3  200 IM  Andrew H Wrist  24  MVM  Pacific  2:19.58 
 9  200 IM  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  2:27.01 
 1  400 IM  Chuck Katis  23  UC38  Pacific  4:34.89 
 4  400 IM  Michael R Thomas  24  TAM  Pacific  5:24.31 

Men 25-29 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Roger W Ward  26  MEMO  Pacific  54.52 
 3  200 Free  Sean R Mahoney  28  UC38  Pacific  1:59.73 
 4  200 Free  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  2:01.08 
 8  200 Free  Trevor Scheid  27  TOC  Pacific  2:01.28 
 3  400 Free  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  4:16.73 
 6  400 Free  Zachary Zlotoff  25  MEMO  Pacific  4:26.62 
 7  400 Free  Andrew J Cunningham  28  TSUN  Pacific  4:26.83 
 2  800 Free  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  8:55.51 
 5  800 Free  Andrew J Cunningham  28  TSUN  Pacific  9:31.67 
 1  1500 Free  Chad E La Tourette  28  TOC  Pacific  16:16.05 
 2  1500 Free  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  17:09.38 
 4  1500 Free  Benjamin S Hinshaw  25  TOC  Pacific  17:30.27 
 6  1500 Free  Douwe Yntema  27  TOC  Pacific  17:37.81 
 9  1500 Free  Nicholas R Trowbridge  25  TOC  Pacific  18:13.75 
 10  1500 Free  Andrew J Cunningham  28  TSUN  Pacific  18:30.18 
 6  50 Back  Wilfred R Garcia  26  MVM  Pacific  27.65 
 8  50 Back  Matthew R Murray  25  TOC  Pacific  28.13 
 7  100 Back  Roger W Ward  26  MEMO  Pacific  1:04.99 
 10  100 Back  Joerg Bartz  29  CALM  Pacific  1:06.39 
 4  200 Back  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  2:14.26 
 10  200 Back  Steffen S Docken  28  DAM  Pacific  2:41.61 
 4  50 Breast  Matthew S Talmadge  27  TOC  Pacific  30.59 
 7  50 Breast  Nick L Ferrif  27  TOC  Pacific  31.06 
 4  100 Breast  Roger W Ward  26  MEMO  Pacific  1:08.72 
 3  100 Fly  Jackson Z Wang  29  TOC  Pacific  57.91 
 4  100 Fly  Matt Hurko  25  TOC  Pacific  58.47 
 7  100 Fly  Matthew R Murray  25  TOC  Pacific  1:00.02 
 5  200 Fly  Andrew J Cunningham  28  TSUN  Pacific  2:21.74 
 7  100 IM  Wilfred R Garcia  26  MVM  Pacific  1:01.99 
 3  200 IM  Roger W Ward  26  MEMO  Pacific  2:14.95 
 6  200 IM  Connor J Vander Zalm  28  MVM  Pacific  2:19.57 
 1  400 IM  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  4:45.28 
 6  400 IM  Zachary Zlotoff  25  MEMO  Pacific  5:15.86 

Men 30-34 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Kevin C Mendenhall  33  WCM  Pacific  2:05.29 
 9  200 Free  Robert M Tiernan  33  WCM  Pacific  2:07.28 
 4  400 Free  Robert M Tiernan  33  WCM  Pacific  4:35.46 
 8  800 Free  Timothy Kohrumel  30  WCM  Pacific  11:20.03 
 2  1500 Free  Stanley M Buncher  30  TOC  Pacific  17:46.01 
 3  1500 Free  Quinn W Fitzgerald  33  TOC  Pacific  18:20.10 
 4  1500 Free  Jared R Fong  31  UC38  Pacific  18:34.91 
 10  1500 Free  Alex C Solomon  30  TSUN  Pacific  20:03.22 
 5  50 Back  Ales Volcansek  33  UC38  Pacific  29.60 
 5  100 Back  Robert M Tiernan  33  WCM  Pacific  1:03.35 
 10  200 Breast  Fabio Ciulla  33  BAY  Pacific  2:57.95 
 7  200 Fly  Shu-Chun Weng  32  GOOG  Pacific  2:52.56 

Men 35-39 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Craig Gawlick  35  MVM  Pacific  56.97 
 4  200 Free  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  2:02.01 
 10  200 Free  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:08.23 
 1  400 Free  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  4:20.27 
 7  400 Free  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  4:34.68 
 1  800 Free  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  9:03.88 
 3  800 Free  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  9:29.42 
 2  1500 Free  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  18:07.34 
 3  1500 Free  Zebron J Lemke  36  AAM  Pacific  18:13.05 
 9  1500 Free  Adam Nisenbaum  39  TEME  Pacific  18:38.97 
 10  1500 Free  Jari Salomaa  38  TSUN  Pacific  19:00.68 
 10  50 Back  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  30.99 
 3  200 Back  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:25.03 
 8  50 Breast  Craig Gawlick  35  MVM  Pacific  33.57 
 8  200 Breast  Markus Daene  37  TVM  Pacific  2:44.38 
 6  50 Fly  Greg Menna  39  DAM  Pacific  27.15 
 5  200 Fly  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  2:22.13 
 8  200 Fly  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:27.97 
 4  200 IM  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  2:19.10 
 7  200 IM  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:23.80 
 4  400 IM  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  4:58.22 
 6  400 IM  Craig Gawlick  35  MVM  Pacific  5:07.88 
 8  400 IM  Matt Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  5:12.89 

Men 40-44 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  100 Free  Tedder P Stevenson  43  UC38  Pacific  55.00 
 6  200 Free  Jonathan D Flakoll  42  WCM  Pacific  2:08.63 
 10  1500 Free  Wolfgang E Giesecke  42  TSUN  Pacific  20:33.16 
 7  50 Back  Jonathan D Flakoll  42  WCM  Pacific  30.92 
 9  50 Breast  Tedder P Stevenson  43  UC38  Pacific  33.22 
 7  50 Fly  Tedder P Stevenson  43  UC38  Pacific  27.55 
 9  200 Fly  Patrick J Wen  44  WCM  Pacific  2:44.54 
 9  100 IM  Jonathan D Flakoll  42  WCM  Pacific  1:07.47 
 5  200 IM  Tedder P Stevenson  43  UC38  Pacific  2:18.07 
 10  400 IM  Jonathan D Flakoll  42  WCM  Pacific  5:40.20 

Men 45-49 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Free  Rick M Hamilton  49  MAM  Pacific  57.64 
 6  200 Free  Nico P Ghilardi  46  BAC  Pacific  2:08.72 
 8  200 Free  Mark T Fahlen  45  MAAC  Pacific  2:10.84 
 8  400 Free  Mark T Fahlen  45  MAAC  Pacific  4:38.69 
 5  800 Free  Mark T Fahlen  45  MAAC  Pacific  9:46.28 
 10  800 Free  Bill P Eason  49  MEMO  Pacific  11:02.45 
 3  1500 Free  Barton S Wells  49  UC38  Pacific  17:42.67 
 5  50 Back  Rick M Hamilton  49  MAM  Pacific  29.69 
 3  100 Back  Rick M Hamilton  49  MAM  Pacific  1:02.64 
 2  200 Back  Rick M Hamilton  49  MAM  Pacific  2:16.87 
 5  200 Breast  Nico P Ghilardi  46  BAC  Pacific  2:39.58 
 9  200 Breast  Rick M Hamilton  49  MAM  Pacific  2:46.56 
 3  200 Fly  Rick M Hamilton  49  MAM  Pacific  2:31.03 
 7  200 Fly  Mark T Fahlen  45  MAAC  Pacific  2:36.92 
 4  100 IM  Rick M Hamilton  49  MAM  Pacific  1:03.47 
 2  200 IM  Rick M Hamilton  49  MAM  Pacific  2:20.86 
 5  200 IM  Nico P Ghilardi  46  BAC  Pacific  2:26.49 
 8  200 IM  Mark T Fahlen  45  MAAC  Pacific  2:31.72 
 4  400 IM  Nico P Ghilardi  46  BAC  Pacific  5:09.13 
 5  400 IM  Rick M Hamilton  49  MAM  Pacific  5:11.43 
 10  400 IM  Mark T Fahlen  45  MAAC  Pacific  5:23.36 

Men 50-54 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Jon Boone  53  WCM  Pacific  26.12 
 6  100 Free  Jon Boone  53  WCM  Pacific  57.50 
 8  100 Free  Stephen M Smith  50  SAC  Pacific  58.16 
 8  200 Free  Jon Boone  53  WCM  Pacific  2:12.00 
 10  200 Free  Stephen M Smith  50  SAC  Pacific  2:12.41 
 8  800 Free  Stephen A Stahl  51  WCM  Pacific  10:00.81 
 10  1500 Free  Albert G Boyce  52  TOC  Pacific  19:29.92 
 8  100 Back  Stephen M Smith  50  SAC  Pacific  1:08.28 
 10  100 Back  Hector Chao  52  WCM  Pacific  1:08.93 
 5  200 Back  Stephen M Smith  50  SAC  Pacific  2:31.84 
 10  200 Breast  Tim Miller  53  STAN  Pacific  2:51.39 
 8  50 Fly  Jon Boone  53  WCM  Pacific  28.61 
 6  100 Fly  Jon Boone  53  WCM  Pacific  1:04.22 
 9  400 IM  Tom T Nootbaar  53  WCM  Pacific  5:32.77 

Men 55-59 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Kurt E Wilson  57  CRUZ  Pacific  26.31 
 4  100 Free  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  59.40 
 7  200 Free  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  2:13.16 
 7  400 Free  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  4:50.49 
 5  1500 Free  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  19:27.37 
 10  50 Back  Ron A Taylor  56  RPM  Pacific  32.56 
 8  100 Back  Paul J Frentsos  55  TSUN  Pacific  1:09.81 
 9  100 Back  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  1:10.41 
 10  100 Back  Ron A Taylor  56  RPM  Pacific  1:12.01 
 3  200 Back  Paul J Frentsos  55  TSUN  Pacific  2:29.86 
 6  200 Back  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  2:31.70 
 7  50 Breast  Ken Ericsson  56  RHMS  Pacific  33.75 
 4  100 Breast  Ken Ericsson  56  RHMS  Pacific  1:13.21 
 7  50 Fly  Paul J Frentsos  55  TSUN  Pacific  29.05 
 4  100 Fly  Paul J Frentsos  55  TSUN  Pacific  1:07.45 
 5  100 IM  Ken Ericsson  56  RHMS  Pacific  1:08.48 
 9  200 IM  Paul J Frentsos  55  TSUN  Pacific  2:34.07 
 10  200 IM  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  2:35.26 
 3  400 IM  Paul J Frentsos  55  TSUN  Pacific  5:29.07 
 8  400 IM  Steve Cutting  59  TVM  Pacific  5:39.20 

Men 60-64 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Loren Druz  60  WCM  Pacific  26.56 
 4  100 Free  Loren Druz  60  WCM  Pacific  1:00.56 
 7  200 Free  Loren Druz  60  WCM  Pacific  2:20.27 
 9  200 Free  Bart J McDermott  60  TSUN  Pacific  2:24.96 
 4  800 Free  John P Nelson  63  JAMM  Pacific  10:23.12 
 8  800 Free  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  10:36.46 
 6  1500 Free  Fred Ferroggiaro  63  TOC  Pacific  19:49.42 
 9  1500 Free  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  20:43.53 
 8  50 Back  Robert J Patocchi  60  CMAM  Pacific  35.37 
 10  50 Back  Stuart L Kahn  63  DAM  Pacific  35.60 
 9  200 Back  Taite Darlington  60  UC38  Pacific  2:47.78 
 9  50 Breast  Craig M Ottersen  64  SAC  Pacific  36.92 
 6  100 Breast  Craig M Ottersen  64  SAC  Pacific  1:22.46 
 8  100 Breast  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  1:24.55 
 3  200 Breast  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  2:55.04 
 10  50 Fly  Loren Druz  60  WCM  Pacific  31.23 
 5  100 Fly  Bart J McDermott  60  TSUN  Pacific  1:10.83 
 2  200 Fly  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  2:41.37 
 4  200 IM  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  2:40.27 
 7  200 IM  Bart J McDermott  60  TSUN  Pacific  2:45.15 
 4  400 IM  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  5:40.77 

Men 65-69 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Tate Holt  65  TAM  Pacific  26.85 
 9  100 Free  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  1:05.15 
 2  200 Free  Tim Broderick  65  STAN  Pacific  2:14.82 
 8  200 Free  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  2:25.69 
 6  400 Free  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  5:17.30 
 8  400 Free  Paul A Virtue  65  USF  Pacific  5:19.68 
 4  800 Free  Paul A Virtue  65  USF  Pacific  10:57.04 
 4  1500 Free  Paul A Virtue  65  USF  Pacific  21:02.39 
 10  1500 Free  Dan Winterrowd  66  SMST  Pacific  23:22.39 
 2  50 Back  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  33.27 
 8  50 Back  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  35.90 
 3  100 Back  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  1:13.81 
 9  100 Back  Michael J Williams  67  WCM  Pacific  1:20.12 
 4  200 Back  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  2:49.29 
 9  200 Back  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  2:59.46 
 7  50 Fly  Andrew M McPherson  69  DAM  Pacific  31.94 
 8  50 Fly  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  32.64 
 8  100 Fly  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  1:17.87 
 3  200 Fly  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  3:03.38 
 8  200 Fly  James B Kennedy  65  CMAM  Pacific  3:27.36 
 8  200 IM  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  2:50.98 
 10  200 IM  Michael J Williams  67  WCM  Pacific  2:52.07 
 3  400 IM  Jim Clemmons  66  MAM  Pacific  6:06.55 

Men 70-74 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  James R DeLacy  70  WCM  Pacific  29.59 
 5  50 Free  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  30.39 
 6  50 Free  James E Elder  73  TOC  Pacific  30.68 
 3  100 Free  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  1:06.00 
 4  100 Free  James R DeLacy  70  WCM  Pacific  1:07.01 
 7  100 Free  James E Elder  73  TOC  Pacific  1:11.64 
 2  200 Free  James R DeLacy  70  WCM  Pacific  2:32.97 
 3  200 Free  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  2:33.24 
 7  200 Free  Don M Davis  72  RHMS  Pacific  2:47.58 
 3  400 Free  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  5:35.49 
 6  400 Free  Don M Davis  72  RHMS  Pacific  6:03.60 
 3  800 Free  Don M Davis  72  RHMS  Pacific  12:24.21 
 4  800 Free  James R DeLacy  70  WCM  Pacific  12:28.20 
 6  1500 Free  Michael S Piazza  70  WCM  Pacific  23:56.83 
 7  1500 Free  Leland H Faust  70  TOC  Pacific  25:31.53 
 1  50 Back  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  34.70 
 1  100 Back  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  1:15.72 
 1  200 Back  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  2:46.53 
 7  50 Breast  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  42.52 
 10  50 Breast  Kirby L Smith  70  TCAM  Pacific  42.88 
 4  200 Breast  David R Gildea  73  MELO  Pacific  3:23.59 
 2  50 Fly  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  32.54 
 4  50 Fly  James R DeLacy  70  WCM  Pacific  33.10 
 2  100 Fly  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  1:17.15 
 5  100 Fly  David R Gildea  73  MELO  Pacific  1:32.61 
 4  200 Fly  David R Gildea  73  MELO  Pacific  3:34.43 
 2  100 IM  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  1:17.65 
 4  100 IM  James R DeLacy  70  WCM  Pacific  1:20.87 
 7  100 IM  David R Gildea  73  MELO  Pacific  1:26.24 
 8  100 IM  James E Elder  73  TOC  Pacific  1:26.63 
 2  200 IM  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  2:52.15 
 3  200 IM  James R DeLacy  70  WCM  Pacific  3:02.31 
 4  400 IM  David R Gildea  73  MELO  Pacific  6:58.15 

Men 75-79 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Robert J Blackburn  78  PCCM  Pacific  3:34.86 
 4  800 Free  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  14:22.55 
 6  800 Free  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  15:44.17 
 4  1500 Free  Ralph E Brott  77  BAY  Pacific  25:27.80 
 5  1500 Free  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  26:56.54 
 10  1500 Free  Peter L Bakke  75  BAM  Pacific  32:33.69 
 8  50 Back  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  47.89 
 8  100 Back  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  1:45.83 
 4  200 Back  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  3:45.56 
 7  200 Back  Robert F Norris  78  DAM  Pacific  3:49.21 
 7  50 Breast  Karl F Kleman  76  TCAM  Pacific  47.27 
 9  50 Breast  James Zuur  76  TAM  Pacific  48.28 
 5  100 Breast  Karl F Kleman  76  TCAM  Pacific  1:53.47 
 7  100 Breast  James Zuur  76  TAM  Pacific  1:56.35 
 5  200 Breast  Murray L McLachlan  75  MELO  Pacific  3:58.38 
 6  200 Breast  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  4:16.10 
 5  100 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  2:05.13 
 5  200 Fly  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  4:30.76 
 6  200 IM  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  3:56.69 
 2  400 IM  Murray L McLachlan  75  MELO  Pacific  7:41.13 
 5  400 IM  Barry A Fasbender  79  SMM  Pacific  8:19.46 

Men 80-84 SCM (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  John F Sulzbach  82  MELO  Pacific  40.73 
 9  100 Free  Stan F Morner  82  WCM  Pacific  1:40.70 
 9  200 Free  Stan F Morner  82  WCM  Pacific  4:09.17 
 3  1500 Free  Jack C Fleming  81  USF  Pacific  33:29.74 
 6  1500 Free  John F Sulzbach  82  MELO  Pacific  38:57.48 
 7  1500 Free  William E Grohe  83  USF  Pacific  39:31.49 
 9  50 Breast  Stan F Morner  82  WCM  Pacific  57.41 
 10  200 IM  Mark Braly  81  DAM  Pacific  6:59.69 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #58
Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #60
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #20Sponsor #41