USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:59.11 
 7  1000 Free  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  11:32.99 
 9  1000 Free  Marielle Balz  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:38.17 
 5  1650 Free  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  18:54.63 
 1  50 Back  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.71 
 1  100 Back  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  57.59 
 5  200 Back  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:07.98 
 7  200 Fly  Theresa C McCartney  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:20.91 
 3  100 IM  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  59.79 
 5  200 IM  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:10.07 

Women 25-29 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Back  Honorata Zaklicki  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:02.69 
 10  50 Breast  Athena Liao  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  30.59 
 2  100 Breast  Athena Liao  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:04.03 
 9  100 Breast  Rachel A Ripley  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:06.79 
 2  200 Breast  Athena Liao  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:18.63 
 7  200 Breast  Rachel A Ripley  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:24.74 
 10  50 Fly  Kristina M Parsons  25  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.31 
 10  50 Fly  Athena Liao  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.31 
 4  100 Fly  Kristina M Parsons  25  NYAC  Metropolitan  57.63 
 7  100 Fly  Athena Liao  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  58.18 
 2  200 Fly  Priscilla A Modrov  28  UC06  Metropolitan  2:05.88 
 8  200 Fly  Kristen E Pratt  26  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:14.10 
 6  100 IM  Rachel A Ripley  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.48 
 3  200 IM  Rachel A Ripley  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:07.13 
 4  400 IM  Rachel A Ripley  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:35.64 

Women 30-34 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Roberta C Saint-Amour  30  METR  Metropolitan  29.09 
 6  100 Back  Roberta C Saint-Amour  30  METR  Metropolitan  1:02.47 

Women 40-44 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Anja Jauernig  43  BCTM  Metropolitan  56.27 
 3  200 Free  Anja Jauernig  43  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:02.18 
 5  500 Free  Anja Jauernig  43  BCTM  Metropolitan  5:30.11 
 9  1000 Free  Rose K Maguire  40  REDT  Metropolitan  12:27.77 
 7  1650 Free  Rose K Maguire  40  REDT  Metropolitan  20:41.98 
 9  50 Fly  Anja Jauernig  43  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.62 
 3  100 Fly  Shauna M Simpson  44  WM  Metropolitan  1:02.47 
 1  200 Fly  Shauna M Simpson  44  WM  Metropolitan  2:21.60 
 7  100 IM  Anja Jauernig  43  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:05.21 
 4  200 IM  Anja Jauernig  43  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:20.28 
 4  400 IM  Shauna M Simpson  44  WM  Metropolitan  5:04.13 

Women 45-49 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  24.48 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  53.44 
 2  100 Free  Kristin J Gary  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  55.49 
 2  200 Free  Kristin J Gary  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:02.97 
 1  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  27.81 
 3  50 Back  Kristin J Gary  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  28.57 
 1  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  59.83 
 2  100 Back  Kristin J Gary  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:00.09 
 2  200 Back  Kristin J Gary  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:12.38 
 1  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  26.95 
 1  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  59.85 
 7  200 Fly  Kate A Tiedemann  47  WM  Metropolitan  2:34.95 
 1  100 IM  Kristin J Gary  48  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:04.03 
 1  200 IM  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:14.28 

Women 50-54 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  24.53 
 4  50 Free  Susan Wager  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  25.46 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  53.60 
 3  100 Free  Susan Wager  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  55.86 
 3  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  28.24 
 1  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  59.19 
 1  50 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  32.76 
 5  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  54  POST  Metropolitan  34.17 
 1  100 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  1:09.79 
 7  100 Breast  Carolyn Koster  54  POST  Metropolitan  1:15.64 
 3  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  27.58 
 1  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  1:00.55 
 1  200 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  2:18.41 
 1  100 IM  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  1:01.28 
 9  100 IM  Susan Wager  50  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:07.00 
 2  200 IM  Fall Willeboordse  50  UC06  Metropolitan  2:15.51 

Women 55-59 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  100 Fly  Susan Tokayer  56  WM  Metropolitan  1:08.94 
 6  200 Fly  Susan Tokayer  55  WM  Metropolitan  2:52.79 

Women 60-64 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Karen L Einsidler  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:21.26 
 1  500 Free  Karen L Einsidler  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:01.41 
 2  1000 Free  Karen L Einsidler  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  12:19.12 
 1  1650 Free  Karen L Einsidler  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  20:22.96 
 8  200 Back  Joan P Craffey  62  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:43.05 
 6  400 IM  Karen L Einsidler  60  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:55.84 

Women 70-74 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  500 Free  Jane Katz  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  8:13.45 
 9  1000 Free  Kathleen B Sarg  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  17:59.69 
 8  50 Back  Jane Katz  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  45.44 
 4  100 Back  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:36.38 
 3  200 Back  Jane Katz  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:24.90 
 9  200 Fly  Barbara B Charles  71  REDT  Metropolitan  4:42.25 
 10  100 IM  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:42.74 
 9  400 IM  Barbara B Charles  71  REDT  Metropolitan  8:49.84 

Men 25-29 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Ilia Larin  28  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:45.60 
 8  500 Free  Stephen T Carroll  25  NYCH  Metropolitan  5:02.55 
 5  50 Back  Matthew W Thompson  25  NYAC  Metropolitan  23.11 
 3  100 Back  Matthew W Thompson  25  NYAC  Metropolitan  48.80 
 2  200 Back  Matthew W Thompson  25  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:48.25 
 7  100 Breast  Sergii Kukharskyi  27  MPNY  Metropolitan  57.90 

Men 30-34 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  25.46 
 1  100 Back  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  52.23 
 3  100 Back  Joshua Fowler  31  UC06  Metropolitan  53.97 
 6  100 Back  Eric Bugby  32  ARMY  Metropolitan  54.84 
 1  200 Back  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:52.68 
 4  100 Breast  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  59.26 
 7  100 Breast  Sergey Vlashchenko  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:00.19 
 1  200 Breast  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  2:03.47 
 10  200 Breast  Joshua L Storch  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.89 
 7  100 Fly  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  52.70 
 10  200 Fly  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:01.40 
 5  100 IM  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  52.20 
 2  200 IM  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:51.35 
 1  400 IM  Alexander Bezugliy  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  3:57.30 
 9  400 IM  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:26.97 

Men 35-39 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  David R Hildebrand  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:47.05 
 9  500 Free  David R Hildebrand  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:05.26 
 7  1000 Free  David R Hildebrand  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  10:42.21 
 4  1650 Free  David R Hildebrand  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  17:47.55 
 9  100 Back  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  56.21 
 7  200 Breast  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:18.42 
 8  200 IM  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:03.48 

Men 45-49 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Cliff F Blaze  45  NYAC  Metropolitan  21.61 
 2  100 Free  Cliff F Blaze  45  NYAC  Metropolitan  47.65 

Men 50-54 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Konstantin Y Petrov  52  MPNY  Metropolitan  25.29 

Men 55-59 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Free  Eric A Johnson  55  REDT  Metropolitan  1:57.36 
 3  100 Back  Eric A Johnson  55  REDT  Metropolitan  58.70 
 1  200 Back  Eric A Johnson  55  REDT  Metropolitan  2:07.84 
 8  50 Breast  Plamen D Alexandrov  55  NYAC  Metropolitan  29.36 
 9  100 Breast  Plamen D Alexandrov  55  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:05.92 
 4  100 Fly  Eric A Johnson  55  REDT  Metropolitan  56.29 
 6  100 IM  Eric A Johnson  55  REDT  Metropolitan  59.35 
 1  200 IM  Eric A Johnson  55  REDT  Metropolitan  2:08.43 

Men 60-64 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Craig E Saint-Amour  63  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:04.26 
 10  500 Free  Craig E Saint-Amour  63  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:44.09 
 9  200 Fly  John B Chambers  60  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:32.44 

Men 70-74 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:37.66 
 4  1000 Free  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  13:32.26 
 7  1650 Free  Martin J Healy  72  WM  Metropolitan  24:53.86 
 8  50 Back  Mark B Grashow  70  METR  Metropolitan  34.10 
 9  400 IM  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:23.68 

Men 75-79 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Joseph R Bolze  76  METR  Metropolitan  4:10.20 
 5  400 IM  Joseph R Bolze  76  METR  Metropolitan  8:10.84 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #13