USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Ohio LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  200 Free  Amanda Janszen  28  DAS  Ohio  1:58.21 
 7  1000 Free  Amanda Janszen  28  DAS  Ohio  11:18.43 
 3  50 Breast  Megan Brunn  26  OVH  Ohio  29.82 
 7  100 Breast  Megan Brunn  26  OVH  Ohio  1:06.37 
 4  200 Breast  Megan Brunn  26  OVH  Ohio  2:19.88 
 7  50 Fly  Amanda Janszen  28  DAS  Ohio  26.15 
 9  100 Fly  Amanda Janszen  28  DAS  Ohio  59.29 
 10  200 Fly  Amanda Janszen  28  DAS  Ohio  2:16.07 
 8  200 IM  Megan Brunn  26  OVH  Ohio  2:10.54 

Women 30-34 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Ginny Trimble  31  DAS  Ohio  19:14.20 
 5  50 Breast  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  32.73 
 4  100 Breast  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  1:08.57 
 1  200 Breast  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  2:25.08 
 6  100 Fly  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  1:00.12 
 2  200 Fly  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  2:15.68 
 3  200 IM  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  2:11.65 
 1  400 IM  Lindsey W Schneider  34  NAM  Ohio  4:40.21 

Women 40-44 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Back  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  43  NAM  Ohio  29.82 
 3  100 Back  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  43  NAM  Ohio  1:03.69 
 1  200 Back  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  43  NAM  Ohio  2:14.92 
 5  200 Fly  Meredith A Griffin  44  SWOM  Ohio  2:35.34 
 8  200 IM  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  43  NAM  Ohio  2:25.54 
 10  400 IM  Meredith A Griffin  44  SWOM  Ohio  5:20.01 

Women 45-49 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  50 Back  Patty A Tomley  48  SWOM  Ohio  30.51 
 10  100 Back  Patty A Tomley  48  SWOM  Ohio  1:07.49 

Women 50-54 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  100 Free  Beth Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  57.73 
 4  200 Free  Beth Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  2:05.20 
 3  500 Free  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  5:30.57 
 3  1000 Free  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  11:10.93 
 2  200 Back  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  2:22.75 
 7  50 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  28.72 
 3  100 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  1:02.96 
 5  100 Fly  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  1:04.31 
 2  200 Fly  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  2:19.64 
 4  200 Fly  Beth Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  2:22.95 
 4  400 IM  Robin L Klestinec  54  NAM  Ohio  5:01.73 

Women 55-59 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Susan M Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  2:13.57 
 2  500 Free  Susan M Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  5:53.86 

Men 18-24 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  20.82 
 3  100 Free  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  46.05 
 6  200 Free  Andrew D Brower  21  UC17  Ohio  1:47.16 
 6  1650 Free  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  24  DAS  Ohio  17:53.38 
 3  50 Back  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  23.49 
 4  100 Back  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  51.93 
 8  200 Back  Hayden Birnbrich  23  NAM  Ohio  2:04.22 
 3  200 Breast  Andrew D Brower  21  UC17  Ohio  2:09.79 
 5  50 Fly  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  22.82 
 7  100 Fly  Zachary T Birnbrich  24  NAM  Ohio  50.60 
 4  200 Fly  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  24  DAS  Ohio  2:00.49 
 4  200 IM  Andrew D Brower  21  UC17  Ohio  1:58.37 
 5  400 IM  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  24  DAS  Ohio  4:25.52 

Men 25-29 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  500 Free  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  4:53.38 
 1  1000 Free  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  10:03.68 
 8  1650 Free  Andrew Birnbrich  26  NAM  Ohio  18:31.17 
 6  200 Back  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  2:00.29 
 10  100 Fly  Jason C Hass  26  OVH  Ohio  50.93 
 2  200 Fly  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  1:54.92 
 4  400 IM  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  4:16.80 

Men 30-34 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  200 Free  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  1:36.58 
 9  500 Free  Dustin D Gerken  31  NAM  Ohio  4:57.08 
 3  1000 Free  Dustin D Gerken  31  NAM  Ohio  10:20.91 
 4  50 Back  Matthew D Bey  32  NAM  Ohio  25.60 
 6  200 Fly  Matthew D Bey  32  NAM  Ohio  1:58.90 
 1  100 IM  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  49.69 
 6  400 IM  Matthew D Bey  32  NAM  Ohio  4:19.58 

Men 35-39 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  500 Free  Jason M Hill  37  DAS  Ohio  5:03.27 
 5  50 Breast  Bryan A Bueter  39  NAM  Ohio  27.76 
 7  100 Breast  Cody C Rasmussen  38  DAS  Ohio  1:01.44 
 10  100 Breast  Bryan A Bueter  39  NAM  Ohio  1:02.31 
 4  200 Breast  Cody C Rasmussen  38  DAS  Ohio  2:16.01 
 9  200 Breast  Bryan A Bueter  39  NAM  Ohio  2:19.69 
 9  100 Fly  Cody C Rasmussen  38  DAS  Ohio  53.06 
 2  200 Fly  Cody C Rasmussen  38  DAS  Ohio  1:57.01 
 9  200 Fly  Jason M Hill  37  DAS  Ohio  2:08.26 
 4  400 IM  Cody C Rasmussen  38  DAS  Ohio  4:23.34 

Men 40-44 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  500 Free  Gunner F Lehr  43  NAM  Ohio  5:08.21 
 3  1000 Free  Gunner F Lehr  43  NAM  Ohio  10:30.77 
 5  200 Back  Gunner F Lehr  43  NAM  Ohio  2:04.91 
 10  200 Fly  Gunner F Lehr  43  NAM  Ohio  2:14.66 
 3  400 IM  Gunner F Lehr  43  NAM  Ohio  4:30.89 

Men 45-49 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  49.41 
 10  1000 Free  Joe Vocke  45  NAM  Ohio  10:47.73 
 10  200 Back  Joe Vocke  45  NAM  Ohio  2:14.65 
 5  100 Breast  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  1:00.91 
 3  200 Breast  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  2:13.79 
 5  100 Fly  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  53.85 
 3  100 IM  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  54.81 
 2  200 IM  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  1:59.33 
 3  400 IM  Dave L Wharton  46  NAM  Ohio  4:20.51 

Men 50-54 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Free  Brian A Jones  50  NAM  Ohio  51.08 
 7  200 Free  Brian A Jones  50  NAM  Ohio  1:52.08 
 9  500 Free  Brian A Jones  50  NAM  Ohio  5:11.35 
 10  500 Free  Chris L Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  5:13.25 
 8  1000 Free  Chris L Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  10:51.04 
 5  1650 Free  Richard L Morris  52  NAM  Ohio  18:32.05 
 6  50 Back  Richard L Morris  52  NAM  Ohio  26.73 
 8  100 Back  Richard L Morris  52  NAM  Ohio  57.79 
 5  200 Back  Richard L Morris  52  NAM  Ohio  2:06.79 
 10  200 Breast  Shawn M Blatt  52  DAS  Ohio  2:26.22 
 6  200 Fly  Richard L Morris  52  NAM  Ohio  2:11.48 
 9  200 Fly  Chris L Birnbrich  52  NAM  Ohio  2:14.58 

Men 55-59 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  100 Free  James H Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  51.94 
 2  200 Free  James H Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  1:54.88 
 8  200 Free  David A Bishop  56  SWOM  Ohio  1:57.36 
 2  500 Free  James H Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  5:15.12 
 5  500 Free  Jim Callahan  58  NAM  Ohio  5:20.12 
 2  1000 Free  Jim Callahan  58  NAM  Ohio  10:56.35 
 3  1000 Free  James H Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  11:02.72 
 2  1650 Free  James H Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  18:43.96 
 5  1650 Free  Franklin M Halley  58  DAS  Ohio  19:07.31 
 9  200 Breast  Franklin M Halley  58  DAS  Ohio  2:31.01 
 3  200 Fly  Franklin M Halley  58  DAS  Ohio  2:16.76 
 10  200 Fly  James H Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  2:21.20 
 10  200 IM  Franklin M Halley  58  DAS  Ohio  2:14.96 
 2  400 IM  Franklin M Halley  58  DAS  Ohio  4:50.78 
 6  400 IM  Jim Callahan  58  NAM  Ohio  4:54.66 

Men 75-79 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1650 Free  James W Grever  75  CY  Ohio  31:23.81 

Men 90-94 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Frank B Samoya  90  ANBM  Ohio  1:02.96 
 2  100 Free  Frank B Samoya  90  ANBM  Ohio  2:30.48 
 2  200 Free  Frank B Samoya  90  ANBM  Ohio  5:45.59 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #62
Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #58Sponsor #52Sponsor #61
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #56