USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Southeastern LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 25-29 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  1650 Free  Lauren R Clifford  25  GCPS  Southeastern  18:52.62 
 10  100 Breast  Alicia M Townsend  29  OLD1  Southeastern  1:06.94 
 8  100 Fly  Abigail M Fish  26  ENSW  Southeastern  58.61 
 9  200 Fly  Alicia M Townsend  29  OLD1  Southeastern  2:15.80 
 7  400 IM  Alicia M Townsend  29  OLD1  Southeastern  4:49.15 

Women 30-34 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Lauren Erickson  31  NASH  Southeastern  24.30 
 1  100 Free  Lauren Erickson  31  NASH  Southeastern  53.04 
 9  50 Fly  Clarissa Wentworth  30  NASH  Southeastern  27.34 
 7  100 IM  Lauren Erickson  31  NASH  Southeastern  1:01.49 

Women 35-39 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Jennifer Mihalik  37  AMS  Southeastern  23.70 
 9  50 Free  Ashley A Whitney  36  NASH  Southeastern  25.01 
 1  100 Free  Jennifer Mihalik  37  AMS  Southeastern  52.01 
 1  200 Free  Jennifer Mihalik  37  AMS  Southeastern  1:55.46 
 10  200 Free  Ashley A Whitney  36  NASH  Southeastern  2:00.66 
 1  500 Free  Ashley A Whitney  36  NASH  Southeastern  5:15.62 
 1  1000 Free  Ashley A Whitney  36  NASH  Southeastern  10:55.87 
 2  50 Back  Jennifer Mihalik  37  AMS  Southeastern  27.21 
 2  100 Back  Jennifer Mihalik  37  AMS  Southeastern  57.03 
 1  200 Back  Jennifer Mihalik  37  AMS  Southeastern  2:02.48 
 7  50 Breast  Ashley A Whitney  36  NASH  Southeastern  31.97 
 3  50 Fly  Jennifer Mihalik  37  AMS  Southeastern  26.45 
 1  100 Fly  Jennifer Mihalik  37  AMS  Southeastern  56.99 
 2  100 IM  Jennifer Mihalik  37  AMS  Southeastern  1:00.22 
 6  100 IM  Ashley A Whitney  36  NASH  Southeastern  1:02.36 

Women 40-44 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  200 Fly  Julie Stuart  42  TNAQ  Southeastern  2:39.19 

Women 45-49 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Free  Chris A McPherson  48  ENSW  Southeastern  2:10.41 
 9  50 Back  Chris A McPherson  48  ENSW  Southeastern  30.60 
 8  100 Back  Chris A McPherson  48  ENSW  Southeastern  1:06.58 
 10  200 Back  Chris A McPherson  48  ENSW  Southeastern  2:25.92 
 7  50 Breast  Detra R Cleven  47  KAC  Southeastern  35.19 
 2  100 Breast  Detra R Cleven  47  KAC  Southeastern  1:14.44 
 5  200 Breast  Detra R Cleven  47  KAC  Southeastern  2:44.98 
 6  50 Fly  Detra R Cleven  47  KAC  Southeastern  28.70 
 10  50 Fly  Heather Rietz  47  ENSW  Southeastern  29.53 
 7  100 Fly  Detra R Cleven  47  KAC  Southeastern  1:05.02 
 4  100 IM  Detra R Cleven  47  KAC  Southeastern  1:06.52 
 8  100 IM  Chris A McPherson  48  ENSW  Southeastern  1:07.05 
 5  200 IM  Detra R Cleven  47  KAC  Southeastern  2:25.76 
 8  200 IM  Chris A McPherson  48  ENSW  Southeastern  2:27.45 

Women 55-59 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1000 Free  Bonny J List  58  RATS  Southeastern  12:34.74 
 8  1650 Free  Bonny J List  58  RATS  Southeastern  20:47.94 

Women 75-79 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Breast  Sally W Menk  77  GCPS  Southeastern  2:09.58 
 8  200 Breast  Sally W Menk  77  GCPS  Southeastern  4:44.45 

Women 80-84 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Fly  Mercedes C Serralles-Galler  80  GCPS  Southeastern  1:24.03 

Women 90-94 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Marjorie Stone  92  GCPS  Southeastern  59.20 
 2  100 Free  Marjorie Stone  92  GCPS  Southeastern  2:14.56 
 3  200 Free  Marjorie Stone  92  GCPS  Southeastern  5:07.97 
 4  50 Back  Marjorie Stone  92  GCPS  Southeastern  1:26.28 
 1  50 Breast  Marjorie Stone  92  GCPS  Southeastern  1:08.22 
 2  100 Breast  Marjorie Stone  92  GCPS  Southeastern  2:37.51 
 1  200 Breast  Marjorie Stone  92  GCPS  Southeastern  6:01.18 
 1  100 IM  Marjorie Stone  92  GCPS  Southeastern  2:48.34 

Men 30-34 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Jeremy Knowles  34  JSC  Southeastern  25.12 
 10  50 Breast  Jeremy Knowles  34  JSC  Southeastern  27.77 
 6  50 Fly  Jeremy Knowles  34  JSC  Southeastern  23.34 
 8  100 IM  Jeremy Knowles  34  JSC  Southeastern  53.43 

Men 50-54 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  1650 Free  Eric R Anderson  52  SPAW  Southeastern  18:41.97 
 5  100 Breast  Thomas Hancock  52  KAC  Southeastern  1:03.45 
 9  400 IM  Roger Von Jouanne  54  MATT  Southeastern  4:45.79 

Men 55-59 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  David D Berry  56  MATT  Southeastern  23.48 
 8  100 Free  David D Berry  56  MATT  Southeastern  52.23 
 3  200 Free  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  1:56.08 
 8  500 Free  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  5:21.87 
 4  1000 Free  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  11:06.98 
 4  50 Back  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  27.49 
 8  100 Back  Doug A Thain  56  MTSC  Southeastern  1:00.35 
 8  50 Fly  David D Berry  56  MATT  Southeastern  25.83 
 9  100 IM  David D Berry  55  MATT  Southeastern  1:00.07 

Men 65-69 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  John Hazen  65  ENSW  Southeastern  25.13 
 10  1650 Free  Bill Evans  65  GCPS  Southeastern  21:39.98 
 2  50 Back  John Hazen  65  ENSW  Southeastern  29.93 
 6  50 Fly  John Hazen  65  ENSW  Southeastern  27.83 

Men 70-74 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 IM  Ed Reed  72  CTMS  Southeastern  2:47.91 
 3  400 IM  Ed Reed  72  CTMS  Southeastern  6:09.15 

Men 80-84 SCY (2016)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  80  GCPS  Southeastern  33.32 
 7  200 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  80  GCPS  Southeastern  3:00.18 
 7  500 Free  Ray Ascherfeld  80  GCPS  Southeastern  8:18.27 
 4  50 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  80  GCPS  Southeastern  39.16 
 3  100 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  80  GCPS  Southeastern  1:26.78 
 3  200 Back  Ray Ascherfeld  80  GCPS  Southeastern  3:19.34 
 2  100 Breast  William J Lauer  80  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:35.49 
 3  200 Breast  William J Lauer  80  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:31.66 
 1  50 Fly  William J Lauer  81  TNAQ  Southeastern  35.37 
 2  100 Fly  William J Lauer  81  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:29.43 
 1  200 Fly  William J Lauer  81  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:36.26 
 2  100 IM  William J Lauer  81  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:23.48 
 2  200 IM  William J Lauer  80  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:05.43 
 2  400 IM  William J Lauer  81  TNAQ  Southeastern  6:51.40 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #58Sponsor #59
Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #60