USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM for Metropolitan LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  100 Free  Grace O Chang  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:06.39 
 9  400 Free  Katrina E Perito  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  5:05.92 
 4  800 Free  Katrina E Perito  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  10:30.97 
 10  50 Back  Grace O Chang  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  36.38 
 2  100 Back  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:07.57 
 9  50 Breast  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  39.55 
 9  200 IM  Grace O Chang  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:44.61 

Women 25-29 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  200 Back  Honorata Zaklicki  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:52.52 
 9  200 IM  Krysten M Sciacca  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:41.03 
 9  400 IM  Krysten M Sciacca  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  5:42.31 

Women 30-34 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  50 Breast  Kimberly S Edmonds  30  NYCH  Metropolitan  37.72 
 4  100 Breast  Kimberly S Edmonds  30  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:21.33 

Women 35-39 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Adele E Goldberg  36  LIEM  Metropolitan  3:33.79 

Women 40-44 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Anja Jauernig  43  BCTM  Metropolitan  30.82 
 8  100 Free  Anja Jauernig  43  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:04.62 
 6  200 Back  Magdalena Stovickova  40  LIMS  Metropolitan  2:58.38 
 9  200 Breast  Magdalena Stovickova  40  LIMS  Metropolitan  3:14.57 
 3  100 Fly  Shauna M Simpson  44  WM  Metropolitan  1:17.86 
 4  200 IM  Anja Jauernig  43  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:41.37 
 9  200 IM  Magdalena Stovickova  40  LIMS  Metropolitan  2:58.82 

Women 45-49 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  27.14 
 1  100 Free  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:01.23 
 2  50 Back  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  31.92 
 1  100 Back  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:07.96 
 1  100 Breast  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:18.77 
 2  50 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  30.25 
 1  100 Fly  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:07.52 
 1  100 IM  Fall Willeboordse  49  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:08.08 

Women 50-54 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Breast  Carolyn Koster  54  POST  Metropolitan  39.53 
 8  100 Breast  Carolyn Koster  54  POST  Metropolitan  1:27.87 

Women 55-59 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  400 Free  Karen L Einsidler  59  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:23.41 
 8  100 Back  Karen L Einsidler  59  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:23.82 
 4  200 Back  Karen L Einsidler  59  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:55.48 
 10  50 Fly  Susan Tokayer  55  WM  Metropolitan  35.68 
 7  100 Fly  Susan Tokayer  55  WM  Metropolitan  1:23.30 

Women 60-64 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  800 Free  Joan P Craffey  62  BCTM  Metropolitan  12:07.59 
 6  1500 Free  Joan P Craffey  62  BCTM  Metropolitan  22:42.53 
 8  100 Back  Joan P Craffey  62  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:27.72 
 7  200 Back  Joan P Craffey  62  BCTM  Metropolitan  3:03.16 
 7  100 Breast  Joan P Craffey  62  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:40.44 
 7  200 Breast  Joan P Craffey  62  BCTM  Metropolitan  3:36.88 
 10  100 IM  Joan P Craffey  62  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:29.83 
 10  200 IM  Joan P Craffey  62  BCTM  Metropolitan  3:15.60 

Women 70-74 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  100 Back  Jane Katz  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:51.15 
 6  200 Back  Jane Katz  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:46.33 
 9  100 IM  Jane Katz  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:58.52 
 5  200 IM  Jane Katz  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:17.86 

Men 18-24 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  50 Breast  Graham Kauffman  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  31.66 
 10  50 Fly  Jonathan Champagne  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  28.17 
 7  200 Fly  Zachary Woolley  18  FISH  Metropolitan  2:32.11 
 9  200 Fly  Nicholas D Craig  18  FISH  Metropolitan  2:48.90 

Men 25-29 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Free  Drew Modrov  26  UC06  Metropolitan  22.58 
 1  100 Free  Drew Modrov  26  UC06  Metropolitan  50.42 
 5  50 Back  Stephen Yang  26  NYCH  Metropolitan  29.81 
 8  100 Back  Stephen T Carroll  25  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:06.01 
 7  200 Back  Thomas Cantwell  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:43.18 
 8  100 Breast  Sergii Kukharskyi  26  UC06  Metropolitan  1:07.03 
 1  50 Fly  Drew Modrov  26  UC06  Metropolitan  24.33 
 4  200 Fly  Andrey Trigubovich  27  METR  Metropolitan  2:22.19 
 5  200 IM  Zachary D Terzano  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:17.60 

Men 30-34 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  100 Free  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  55.22 
 4  200 Free  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:04.58 
 5  200 Free  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  2:04.89 
 6  200 Free  Mark P Sy  33  UC06  Metropolitan  2:05.57 
 8  400 Free  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  4:39.50 
 6  200 Back  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  2:24.89 
 5  50 Breast  Alan Heskins  31  UC06  Metropolitan  31.37 
 9  100 Breast  Eric Zhai  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:15.77 
 10  100 Breast  Joshua L Storch  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:16.49 
 7  200 Breast  Joshua L Storch  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:48.70 
 4  50 Fly  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  26.73 
 4  100 Fly  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  59.22 
 9  100 Fly  Mark P Sy  33  UC06  Metropolitan  1:01.77 
 5  200 Fly  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:23.86 
 5  200 IM  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  2:21.55 
 9  200 IM  Eric Zhai  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:26.26 

Men 35-39 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Free  Radenko Miskovic  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  25.10 
 5  50 Back  Joshua J Wechsler  39  UC06  Metropolitan  29.63 
 6  50 Back  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  29.84 
 5  100 Back  Joshua J Wechsler  39  UC06  Metropolitan  1:03.08 
 7  100 Back  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:04.73 
 7  200 Breast  Douglas J Gallagher  39  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:45.67 
 7  50 Fly  Radenko Miskovic  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  27.39 
 7  100 IM  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:05.84 
 7  200 IM  Noel Cedanio  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:29.72 

Men 40-44 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  50 Back  Sidney N Nakahodo  40  BCTM  Metropolitan  29.25 
 4  100 Back  Sidney N Nakahodo  40  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:04.97 

Men 60-64 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Fly  John B Chambers  60  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:52.66 
 8  400 IM  John B Chambers  60  CHEL  Metropolitan  6:12.23 

Men 65-69 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  1500 Free  Rich Bernstein  69  AGUA  Metropolitan  22:31.26 
 8  50 Breast  Peter L Kingan  66  TNYA  Metropolitan  38.09 
 9  200 Fly  Marc P Rothman  68  UC06  Metropolitan  3:41.64 
 10  200 Fly  Bob Kolonkowski  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:41.65 

Men 70-74 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 4  50 Back  Mark B Grashow  70  METR  Metropolitan  37.29 
 10  100 IM  Mark B Grashow  70  METR  Metropolitan  1:24.71 

Men 75-79 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  800 Free  Steve Schloss  79  METR  Metropolitan  17:59.87 

Men 80-84 SCM (2015)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  100 Back  James D Hays  82  UC06  Metropolitan  2:05.73 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #52
Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #56Sponsor #42