USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCY for Minnesota LMSC

[ Export to: Plain Text File | CSV File (for Excel or other spreadsheet) ]

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

Women 18-24 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  1:58.51 
 4  500 Free  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  5:12.34 
 2  50 Breast  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  30.87 
 3  100 Breast  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  1:06.82 
 2  200 Breast  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  2:25.96 
 7  200 IM  Alison G Schirmers  24  GWST  Minnesota  2:14.09 

Women 25-29 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  Heather J Lendway  29  UC30  Minnesota  5:12.45 
 1  1000 Free  Heather J Lendway  29  UC30  Minnesota  10:54.12 
 6  50 Breast  Steff L White-Olson  27  HOPK  Minnesota  31.65 
 8  100 Breast  Steff L White-Olson  27  HOPK  Minnesota  1:07.73 
 9  200 Breast  Steff L White-Olson  27  HOPK  Minnesota  2:29.38 

Women 30-34 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Katy A Coombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  24.63 
 2  100 Free  Katy A Coombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  53.81 
 3  200 Free  Katy A Coombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  1:59.11 
 7  1650 Free  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  30  HOPK  Minnesota  20:02.40 
 8  50 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  33  MINN  Minnesota  32.67 
 7  100 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  33  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.52 
 4  200 Breast  Krisie M Melsen  33  MINN  Minnesota  2:34.05 
 10  50 Fly  Katy A Coombe  30  HOPK  Minnesota  27.83 

Women 45-49 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  500 Free  Karen K Zemlin  46  HOPK  Minnesota  5:21.50 
 2  1000 Free  Karen K Zemlin  46  HOPK  Minnesota  10:58.98 
 1  1650 Free  Karen K Zemlin  46  HOPK  Minnesota  18:18.83 
 8  400 IM  Karen K Zemlin  46  HOPK  Minnesota  5:16.19 

Women 50-54 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 10  50 Free  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  26.72 
 7  500 Free  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  5:45.73 
 8  100 Back  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.81 
 9  50 Breast  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  35.57 
 8  100 Breast  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.83 
 6  200 Breast  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.56 
 4  50 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  28.49 
 10  100 Fly  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.30 
 5  100 IM  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.90 
 7  200 IM  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:28.30 

Women 65-69 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Fly  Barbara (Babs) H Larsen  66  MINN  Minnesota  3:35.44 
 8  400 IM  Barbara (Babs) H Larsen  66  MINN  Minnesota  7:10.55 

Women 70-74 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 9  200 Free  Carol S Smollen  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:12.79 
 7  1650 Free  Carol S Smollen  70  MINN  Minnesota  29:23.37 
 9  200 Back  Carol S Smollen  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:34.48 

Men 18-24 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Neal H Kennedy  24  MINN  Minnesota  21.03 
 6  50 Free  Jake Hausauer  23  MINN  Minnesota  21.09 
 4  100 Free  Paul Gordon  24  UC30  Minnesota  46.65 
 2  50 Breast  Neal H Kennedy  24  MINN  Minnesota  26.01 
 9  50 Breast  Jake Hausauer  23  MINN  Minnesota  27.11 
 10  100 Breast  Neal H Kennedy  24  MINN  Minnesota  59.80 
 2  50 Fly  Neal H Kennedy  24  MINN  Minnesota  22.19 
 6  50 Fly  Paul Gordon  24  UC30  Minnesota  22.72 
 9  100 Fly  Sky Boggio  24  STMA  Minnesota  53.06 
 2  100 IM  Neal H Kennedy  24  MINN  Minnesota  50.33 

Men 25-29 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 8  1000 Free  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  10:37.32 
 7  1650 Free  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  17:40.26 
 10  50 Back  Michael J Woodson  27  MINN  Minnesota  24.87 
 4  50 Breast  Jason D Timmer  28  MINN  Minnesota  26.27 
 7  100 Breast  Jason D Timmer  27  MINN  Minnesota  58.54 
 10  200 Fly  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:04.38 
 10  400 IM  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  4:31.62 

Men 30-34 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  1000 Free  Reed H Steele  33  NSAC  Minnesota  10:37.59 
 6  50 Fly  Kristopher A Koepp  31  MINN  Minnesota  23.65 

Men 35-39 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  21.30 
 7  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  27.03 
 8  100 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.18 
 1  200 IM  Brian L Jacobson  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:59.37 

Men 40-44 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Free  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  21.42 
 2  100 Free  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  48.01 
 3  50 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  27.13 
 5  100 Breast  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  59.52 
 6  50 Fly  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  24.01 
 4  100 IM  Brian L Jacobson  40  MINN  Minnesota  53.22 

Men 45-49 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Back  Marty Moran  47  MINN  Minnesota  26.16 
 9  50 Fly  Marty Moran  47  MINN  Minnesota  24.50 
 8  100 Fly  Marty Moran  47  MINN  Minnesota  54.54 

Men 50-54 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 5  50 Free  Jerry M Kollross  51  MINN  Minnesota  22.82 
 5  100 Free  Jerry M Kollross  51  MINN  Minnesota  50.59 
 10  50 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  53  MINN  Minnesota  29.72 
 10  100 Breast  James L Kochendorfer  53  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.70 

Men 55-59 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 3  50 Fly  Trip Hedrick  59  UC30  Minnesota  25.12 

Men 60-64 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 2  50 Back  Jeffrey Lukens  60  MINN  Minnesota  28.52 
 5  100 Back  Jeffrey Lukens  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.29 
 2  200 Back  Jeffrey Lukens  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:15.43 

Men 65-69 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  50 Free  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  25.73 
 9  500 Free  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  6:09.74 
 9  1000 Free  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  13:04.49 
 4  1650 Free  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  21:35.69 
 4  50 Back  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  31.66 
 4  50 Breast  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  32.46 
 9  100 Breast  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:16.21 
 8  200 Fly  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  3:01.15 
 7  100 IM  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.36 
 5  200 IM  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  2:28.67 
 9  400 IM  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  5:56.75 

Men 70-74 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  500 Free  John Bergman  72  UC30  Minnesota  6:46.27 
 10  100 Fly  John Bergman  72  UC30  Minnesota  1:26.52 
 8  200 Fly  John Bergman  72  UC30  Minnesota  3:23.76 
 7  400 IM  John Bergman  72  UC30  Minnesota  6:28.99 

Men 75-79 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 7  200 Free  Pete Magee  76  MINN  Minnesota  2:44.77 

Men 85-89 SCY (2014)

 Place  Event  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 6  200 Free  Donald R Brown  86  NORT  Minnesota  4:25.98 
 9  100 Breast  Donald R Brown  86  NORT  Minnesota  2:52.77 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #61