USMS Top 10

2020 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.12 
 2  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  27.77 
 3  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  28.12 
 4  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  28.27 
 5  James E Elder  76  TOC  Pacific  28.65 
 6  Bernard T White  76  NCMS  North Carolina  30.46 
 7  Jack Iliff  75  MARY  Maryland  31.12 
 8  Roy W Troppman  75  CMYM  Maryland  31.76 
 9  Frederick J Zamon  77  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.86 
 10  Martin J Healy  76  CONN  Connecticut  32.43 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.10 
 2  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  1:00.73 
 3  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:04.90 
 4  James E Elder  76  TOC  Pacific  1:05.71 
 5  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:05.84 
 6  Jack Iliff  75  MARY  Maryland  1:09.14 
 7  Laurence Walker  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:12.10 
 8  Frederick J Zamon  77  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:14.75 
 9  David W Miller  79  LOCO  South Carolina  1:15.52 
 10  David L Robinson  76  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:18.71 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.53 
 2  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:30.50 
 3  Chuck Ogilby  76  CMS  Colorado  2:35.43 
 4  Howard Rolston  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.99 
 5  David Vail  76  MESC  New England  2:41.38 
 6  Jack Iliff  75  MARY  Maryland  2:43.29 
 7  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:44.38 
 8  Laurence Walker  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:49.79 
 9  David W Miller  79  LOCO  South Carolina  2:50.00 
 10  Terry Platt  76  ROCH  Niagara  2:51.28 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:23.69 
 2  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:53.61 
 3  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  7:40.93 
 4  David Putnam  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  7:44.63 
 5  Laurence Walker  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  7:52.14 
 6  Mervyn E Goldbas  77  CAM  Florida  8:03.24 
 7  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  8:09.33 
 8  Lawrence W Mueller  75  WMAC  Wisconsin  8:25.11 
 9  George L Carey  77  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  8:28.31 
 10  Thomas E Spence  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:28.68 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  16:14.09 
 2  Mervyn E Goldbas  77  CAM  Florida  16:53.16 
 3  Lawrence W Mueller  75  WMAC  Wisconsin  17:51.50 
 4  Daniel H Jenkins  75  CAM  Florida  19:02.27 
 5  Barney D Cazort  76  ESMS  Southeastern  19:26.58 
 6  Joseph M Kelleher  78  VMST  Virginia  22:12.61 
 7  Larry E Nelson  76  YCHA  Southeastern  22:55.07 
 8  Mike Casper  77  GSMS  South Carolina  27:42.79 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Putnam  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27:32.51 
 2  Ted Haynes  75  PCCM  Pacific  28:08.13 
 3  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  28:52.46 
 4  Robert W Bergstrom  78  FMT  Southern Pacific  29:38.33 
 5  Lawrence W Mueller  75  WMAC  Wisconsin  30:34.51 
 6  Barney D Cazort  75  ESMS  Southeastern  32:35.70 
 7  Stan J Strebig  77  ARIZ  Arizona  33:02.37 
 8  Rodger Bivens  78  ARIZ  Arizona  34:21.83 
 9  Joseph M Kelleher  78  VMST  Virginia  36:39.00 
 10  Robert B Schwarz  76  UC48  Arizona  36:41.00 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  31.75 
 2  Chuck Ogilby  76  CMS  Colorado  35.35 
 3  David Vail  76  MESC  New England  35.86 
 4  Howard Rolston  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.49 
 5  Jim Dragon  75  GSM  New Jersey  36.50 
 6  Jack Iliff  75  MARY  Maryland  37.14 
 7  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  37.35 
 8  Laurence Walker  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  37.58 
 9  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  39.21 
 10  David W Oakes  79  SHARK  Florida  39.32 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  1:11.93 
 2  Chuck Ogilby  76  CMS  Colorado  1:15.62 
 3  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.85 
 4  David Vail  76  MESC  New England  1:19.55 
 5  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:20.74 
 6  Howard Rolston  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.54 
 7  Laurence Walker  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:22.46 
 8  Hank G Miller  78  NMMS  New Mexico  1:30.92 
 9  David W Oakes  79  SHARK  Florida  1:31.29 
 10  Eliot Winokur  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.81 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Lokensgard  77  MICH  Michigan  2:52.52 
 2  David Vail  76  MESC  New England  2:55.59 
 3  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:58.14 
 4  Laurence Walker  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:00.04 
 5  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:02.06 
 6  Hugh J Roddin  78  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:06.62 
 7  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:10.48 
 8  David L Robinson  76  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:29.31 
 9  Hank G Miller  78  NMMS  New Mexico  3:30.15 
 10  Michael C Nordby  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:30.76 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  35.98 
 2  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  36.69 
 3  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  39.32 
 4  Jack Iliff  75  MARY  Maryland  39.41 
 5  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  39.42 
 6  William L Porter  75  MICH  Michigan  40.76 
 7  Robert Pendergrass  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  41.33 
 8  Jose Fuenmayor  75  NASH  Southeastern  41.53 
 9  Andrew R Cooke  76  MESC  New England  41.55 
 10  Martin P Schenk  77  FACT  Florida  43.06 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:21.40 
 2  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:21.82 
 3  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:26.99 
 4  Jack Iliff  75  MARY  Maryland  1:29.72 
 5  Jim Dragon  75  GSM  New Jersey  1:31.77 
 6  Jose Fuenmayor  75  NASH  Southeastern  1:34.26 
 7  Robert Pendergrass  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.18 
 8  Martin P Schenk  77  FACT  Florida  1:41.70 
 9  Ronald E Greger  75  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:41.85 
 10  David W Miller  79  LOCO  South Carolina  1:42.58 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:57.74 
 2  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:01.80 
 3  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:17.49 
 4  Robert Pendergrass  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:36.61 
 5  David W Miller  79  LOCO  South Carolina  3:36.98 
 6  Jose Fuenmayor  75  NASH  Southeastern  3:42.59 
 7  David C Arlander  78  MINN  Minnesota  3:47.43 
 8  Martin P Schenk  77  FACT  Florida  3:48.00 
 9  Lawrence W Mueller  75  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:49.03 
 10  Robert H McCreary  75  CAM  Florida  3:51.57 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  30.57 
 2  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  32.83 
 3  James E Elder  76  TOC  Pacific  33.40 
 4  David Vail  76  MESC  New England  33.59 
 5  Jack Iliff  75  MARY  Maryland  34.14 
 6  Bernard T White  76  NCMS  North Carolina  35.09 
 7  Howard Rolston  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.74 
 8  Terry Platt  76  ROCH  Niagara  37.46 
 9  Michael Natelson  79  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  38.96 
 10  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  39.60 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  1:09.97 
 2  Jack Iliff  75  MARY  Maryland  1:24.08 
 3  Hugh J Roddin  78  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:31.84 
 4  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.94 
 5  Frederick J Zamon  77  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:44.32 
 6  Andrew R Miller  78  FACT  Florida  1:47.39 
 7  Douglas A Koop  78  ADMS  Adirondack  1:50.80 
 8  Russ Callen  76  GAJA  Georgia  1:56.64 
 9  Robert S Waters  75  UC15  Southeastern  2:02.40 
 10  Daniel H Jenkins  75  CAM  Florida  2:20.35 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Lokensgard  77  MICH  Michigan  3:15.18 
 2  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:26.82 
 3  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:37.46 
 4  Robert S Waters  75  UC15  Southeastern  4:46.45 
 5  Craig Walker  79  MVAQ  Southern Pacific  8:56.03 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  1:11.39 
 2  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:15.23 
 3  Jim Dragon  75  GSM  New Jersey  1:16.69 
 4  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:17.28 
 5  Jack Iliff  75  MARY  Maryland  1:17.86 
 6  James E Elder  76  TOC  Pacific  1:17.96 
 7  Howard Rolston  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.33 
 8  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:21.75 
 9  Terry Platt  76  ROCH  Niagara  1:26.73 
 10  Andrew R Cooke  76  MESC  New England  1:29.30 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:52.58 
 2  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:01.30 
 3  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:17.01 
 4  Frederick J Zamon  77  GMUP  Potomac Valley  3:38.18 
 5  Russ Callen  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:41.13 
 6  Martin P Schenk  77  FACT  Florida  3:44.19 
 7  Michael Natelson  79  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  3:44.63 
 8  Hans P Van Meeteren  76  NCMS  North Carolina  3:56.15 
 9  Daniel H Jenkins  75  CAM  Florida  3:56.39 
 10  Douglas A Koop  78  ADMS  Adirondack  3:57.27 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:31.99 
 2  Erik Lokensgard  77  MICH  Michigan  6:37.30 
 3  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  6:40.19 
 4  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  7:06.31 
 5  David L Robinson  76  GERM  Potomac Valley  7:48.24 
 6  Daniel H Jenkins  75  CAM  Florida  8:18.01 
 7  Hans P Van Meeteren  76  NCMS  North Carolina  9:00.26