USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  53  1693  Virginia  28.51 
 2  Susan O Williams  53  1693  Virginia  29.08 
 3  Deborah Dawson  51  MARY  Maryland  29.52 
 4  Jill M Asch  53  OREG  Oregon  29.62 
 5  Sylvia Buxton  54  SHAR  Florida  30.02 
 6  Jennifer Ridge  51  MINN  Minnesota  30.19 
 7  Jamie W Wilson  53  PALM  South Carolina  30.57 
 8  Karina Plocek  50  CMS  Colorado  30.64 
 9  Alison E Robertson  50  AMAC  Iowa  30.91 
 10  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  54  MICH  Michigan  31.02 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:02.85 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.98 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:05.34 
 4  Jill M Asch  53  OREG  Oregon  1:06.89 
 5  Deborah Dawson  51  MARY  Maryland  1:07.11 
 6  Francie Haffner  52  OREG  Oregon  1:07.60 
 7  Jamie W Wilson  53  PALM  South Carolina  1:08.07 
 8  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  54  MICH  Michigan  1:08.18 
 9  Susan Harris  54  MICH  Michigan  1:08.27 
 10  Rachel Stutsman  53  INDY  Indiana  1:08.67 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:18.81 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:21.78 
 3  Victoria L Rian  53  NAST  Indiana  2:26.55 
 4  Jasmine Stiles  53  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:28.41 
 5  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  54  MICH  Michigan  2:28.64 
 6  Susie Shuck  54  INDY  Indiana  2:30.80 
 7  Susan Harris  54  MICH  Michigan  2:31.61 
 8  Dale A LeClair  50  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.22 
 9  Alison E Robertson  50  AMAC  Iowa  2:33.99 
 10  Vicki Shu  51  MEMO  Pacific  2:36.02 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  51  MINN  Minnesota  4:57.51 
 2  Victoria L Rian  53  NAST  Indiana  4:58.11 
 3  Deborah Dawson  51  MARY  Maryland  5:00.75 
 4  Juliet E Cox  51  MAM  Pacific  5:12.32 
 5  Laurie Hug  54  1776  Delaware Valley  5:14.38 
 6  Karen K Zemlin  52  HOPK  Minnesota  5:17.99 
 7  Jasmine Stiles  53  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  5:22.07 
 8  Dale A LeClair  50  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  5:30.12 
 9  Cat Olsen  50  LSM  North Texas  5:32.96 
 10  Vicki Shu  51  MEMO  Pacific  5:34.44 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deborah Dawson  51  MARY  Maryland  10:08.18 
 2  Victoria L Rian  53  NAST  Indiana  10:28.87 
 3  Laurie Hug  54  1776  Delaware Valley  10:35.22 
 4  Juliet E Cox  51  MAM  Pacific  10:38.53 
 5  Karen K Zemlin  52  HOPK  Minnesota  10:47.91 
 6  Dale A LeClair  50  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  10:58.01 
 7  Lisa D Maynard  50  ARIZ  Arizona  11:25.88 
 8  Vicki Shu  51  MEMO  Pacific  11:34.38 
 9  Sheila Nelson  51  SRM  Pacific  11:35.64 
 10  Robin A Bulman  54  SRM  Pacific  11:37.87 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deborah Dawson  51  MARY  Maryland  19:18.54 
 2  Victoria L Rian  53  NAST  Indiana  19:36.11 
 3  Laurie Hug  54  1776  Delaware Valley  19:47.84 
 4  Juliet E Cox  51  MAM  Pacific  20:02.62 
 5  Karen K Zemlin  52  HOPK  Minnesota  20:14.79 
 6  Sue C Garland  50  NEM  New England  21:20.92 
 7  Carol L Pearl  54  NEM  New England  21:30.59 
 8  Lisa D Maynard  50  ARIZ  Arizona  21:35.81 
 9  Robin A Bulman  54  SRM  Pacific  22:03.15 
 10  Sallie A Bartkowiak  54  MICH  Michigan  22:07.02 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  53  1693  Virginia  31.83 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  32.15 
 3  Sylvia Buxton  54  SHAR  Florida  34.54 
 4  Francie Haffner  52  OREG  Oregon  35.29 
 5  Juliet E Cox  51  MAM  Pacific  35.32 
 6  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  35.66 
 7  Rhonda A Grasberger  54  KFAC  New England  36.76 
 8  Detra R Cleven  51  KAC  Southeastern  37.04 
 9  Laureen K Welting  54  TOC  Pacific  37.05 
 10  Marci Baun  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  37.33 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin J Gary  52  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:09.29 
 2  Jill E Gellatly  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:14.17 
 3  Sylvia Buxton  54  SHAR  Florida  1:16.47 
 4  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  1:16.94 
 5  Juliet E Cox  51  MAM  Pacific  1:17.97 
 6  Laureen K Welting  54  TOC  Pacific  1:20.14 
 7  Marci Baun  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.58 
 8  Rhonda A Grasberger  54  KFAC  New England  1:20.85 
 9  Denise Wetzel  54  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:22.81 
 10  Anna Marie Forest  50  SDM  Utah  1:23.81 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin J Gary  52  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:32.90 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:39.85 
 3  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  2:46.26 
 4  Cheryl A Simmons  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:50.40 
 5  Susie Shuck  54  INDY  Indiana  2:50.44 
 6  Juliet E Cox  51  MAM  Pacific  2:50.64 
 7  Rhonda A Grasberger  54  KFAC  New England  2:53.06 
 8  Marci Baun  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:53.66 
 9  Kathy A Haerian  51  MARY  Maryland  2:59.36 
 10  Denise Wetzel  54  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:01.33 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary C Armstrong  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  36.31 
 2  Jennifer Weiderman  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  39.40 
 3  Cheryl A Simmons  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  39.51 
 4  Sheila Arredondo  54  MMAC  Arizona  39.56 
 5  Jamie W Wilson  53  PALM  South Carolina  39.82 
 6  Jill M Asch  53  OREG  Oregon  40.53 
 7  Anna Marie Forest  50  SDM  Utah  40.80 
 8  Karina Plocek  50  CMS  Colorado  40.89 
 9  Mary K Jurey  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  40.98 
 10  Andrea Dombrowski  52  SHAR  Florida  41.18 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cheryl A Simmons  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:24.85 
 2  Ann Colloton  51  AWJ  Georgia  1:25.69 
 3  Jennifer Weiderman  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:25.78 
 4  Traci A Pellegrini  50  COLU  Maryland  1:27.05 
 5  Anna Marie Forest  50  SDM  Utah  1:28.08 
 6  Jamie W Wilson  53  PALM  South Carolina  1:28.43 
 7  Sheila Arredondo  54  MMAC  Arizona  1:29.85 
 8  Mary K Jurey  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:29.86 
 9  Robin A Bulman  54  SRM  Pacific  1:30.78 
 10  Alison E Robertson  50  AMAC  Iowa  1:30.88 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci A Pellegrini  50  COLU  Maryland  3:03.88 
 2  Cheryl A Simmons  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:04.21 
 3  Laurie Hug  54  1776  Delaware Valley  3:07.89 
 4  Jennifer Weiderman  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:07.99 
 5  Jamie W Wilson  53  PALM  South Carolina  3:12.34 
 6  Robin A Bulman  54  SRM  Pacific  3:14.79 
 7  Anna Marie Forest  50  SDM  Utah  3:15.46 
 8  Livia L Zien  53  SPM  Florida  3:17.26 
 9  Lisa J Groves  54  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:20.48 
 10  Denise Wetzel  54  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:26.49 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  53  1693  Virginia  30.17 
 2  Sylvia Buxton  54  SHAR  Florida  32.02 
 3  Karina Plocek  50  CMS  Colorado  32.87 
 4  Jill M Asch  53  OREG  Oregon  33.04 
 5  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  33.36 
 6  Laureen K Welting  54  TOC  Pacific  33.96 
 7  Francie Haffner  52  OREG  Oregon  34.60 
 8  Detra R Cleven  51  KAC  Southeastern  34.64 
 9  Mary K Jurey  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  34.89 
 10  Jamie W Wilson  53  PALM  South Carolina  34.90 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:09.25 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.13 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:14.19 
 4  Sylvia Buxton  54  SHAR  Florida  1:17.39 
 5  Susie Shuck  54  INDY  Indiana  1:17.43 
 6  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  1:18.22 
 7  Ann Colloton  51  AWJ  Georgia  1:18.95 
 8  Laureen K Welting  54  TOC  Pacific  1:20.41 
 9  Mary K Jurey  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:22.30 
 10  Laurie Hug  54  1776  Delaware Valley  1:22.32 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  54  1776  Delaware Valley  2:45.57 
 2  Susie Shuck  54  INDY  Indiana  2:52.29 
 3  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  2:59.69 
 4  Vicki Shu  51  MEMO  Pacific  3:03.16 
 5  Wendy Polidori  50  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:05.02 
 6  Jennifer Weiderman  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:08.45 
 7  Cheryl A Morgen  50  OREG  Oregon  3:09.84 
 8  Rhonda A Grasberger  54  KFAC  New England  3:14.62 
 9  Cathy C Gainor  52  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:18.29 
 10  Livia L Zien  53  SPM  Florida  3:19.62 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:11.67 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.60 
 3  Mary C Armstrong  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:13.82 
 4  Jill E Gellatly  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:14.70 
 5  Sylvia Buxton  54  SHAR  Florida  1:17.49 
 6  Jennifer Weiderman  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:19.09 
 7  Jamie W Wilson  53  PALM  South Carolina  1:19.65 
 8  Francie Haffner  52  OREG  Oregon  1:20.70 
 9  Mary K Jurey  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:21.53 
 10  Denise L Dombay  53  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:22.05 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:38.26 
 2  Jill E Gellatly  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:39.44 
 3  Ann Colloton  51  AWJ  Georgia  2:46.73 
 4  Jennifer Weiderman  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:48.56 
 5  Laurie Hug  54  1776  Delaware Valley  2:48.62 
 6  Susie Shuck  54  INDY  Indiana  2:49.56 
 7  Laureen K Welting  54  TOC  Pacific  2:53.36 
 8  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  2:55.00 
 9  Mary K Jurey  53  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:59.80 
 10  Denise L Dombay  53  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:59.97 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  54  1776  Delaware Valley  5:43.30 
 2  Susie Shuck  54  INDY  Indiana  5:54.63 
 3  Karen L Westerman  52  SPM  Florida  6:07.00 
 4  Jennifer Weiderman  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  6:07.96 
 5  Dale A LeClair  50  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  6:23.79 
 6  Vicki Shu  51  MEMO  Pacific  6:26.62 
 7  Sue C Garland  50  NEM  New England  6:43.58 
 8  Marilyn L Soraghan  53  NEM  New England  6:46.60 
 9  Karen A Feld  52  TCC  Southern Pacific  6:46.98 
 10  Deanna C Koehler  50  CVMM  Southern Pacific  6:54.83