USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  46  MINN  Minnesota  24.72 
 2  Tom Phillips  45  NEM  New England  24.76 
 3  Dominic R Mastracchio  45  RICE  Gulf  24.99 
 4  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.03 
 5  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  25.04 
 6  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.05 
 7  Jeremy Gross  48  SVY  Delaware Valley  25.50 
 8  Joel M Wainwright  46  ARIZ  Arizona  25.71 
 9  Niclas K Ohman  45  NEM  New England  25.88 
 10  Mike Self  49  OREG  Oregon  25.90 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan D Williams  46  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  55.53 
 2  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  55.58 
 3  Tom Phillips  45  NEM  New England  55.87 
 4  Mike Self  49  OREG  Oregon  56.55 
 5  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  56.94 
 6  Niclas K Ohman  45  NEM  New England  57.14 
 7  David D Fuller  49  GSC  Florida  57.53 
 8  Eric Stull  45  SVY  Delaware Valley  57.84 
 9  Carl W Boyd  48  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  57.85 
 10  Benjamin Roy  46  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.88 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:01.29 
 2  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.69 
 3  David D Galluzzi  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:04.15 
 4  David D Fuller  49  GSC  Florida  2:05.37 
 5  Brian J Kremers  46  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:09.59 
 6  Ili R Selinger  46  WCM  Pacific  2:12.02 
 7  David J Rowlette  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:13.66 
 8  Michael C Dix  48  OREG  Oregon  2:14.19 
 9  Ben Hartenburg  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:14.32 
 10  Matthew Osborn  45  OREG  Oregon  2:14.84 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:15.83 
 2  Kevin J Doherty  46  CMS  Colorado  4:24.12 
 3  Brad M Shenfeld  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:28.55 
 4  Brian J Kremers  46  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:36.85 
 5  Joseph M Walter  48  NCMS  North Carolina  4:38.44 
 6  Brian Lovett  45  LASH  Delaware Valley  4:38.49 
 7  Kirk Nelson  49  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:39.67 
 8  Ili R Selinger  46  WCM  Pacific  4:42.67 
 9  Craig Hersh  48  NEM  New England  4:47.18 
 10  Craig Sinel  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:48.59 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  8:56.37 
 2  Kevin J Doherty  46  CMS  Colorado  9:08.75 
 3  Brad M Shenfeld  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:13.07 
 4  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  9:19.94 
 5  Stewart A Carroll  49  RAM  North Texas  9:44.72 
 6  Kirk Nelson  49  PSM  Pacific Northwest  9:48.95 
 7  Brian J Kremers  46  LBG  Southern Pacific  9:51.11 
 8  Mark T Fahlen  48  MAAC  Pacific  10:09.11 
 9  Jeffrey J Jotz  49  BERK  New Jersey  10:09.85 
 10  Matthew Osborn  45  OREG  Oregon  10:19.34 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  18:21.48 
 2  Kirk Nelson  49  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:33.09 
 3  Jeffrey J Jotz  49  BERK  New Jersey  19:01.97 
 4  Matt Harrington  48  TSUN  Pacific  19:26.31 
 5  John R Decker  45  GS  South Carolina  19:34.95 
 6  Russ Scherwitz  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  19:46.53 
 7  Robert R Pardo  46  NCMS  North Carolina  19:48.08 
 8  Matthew Osborn  45  OREG  Oregon  19:58.18 
 9  Ryan D Williams  46  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  20:01.25 
 10  Gary Sangmeister  48  SVY  Delaware Valley  20:27.45 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Self  49  OREG  Oregon  28.47 
 2  TR Raese  47  IM  Illinois  28.76 
 3  David D Galluzzi  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.74 
 4  Dominic R Mastracchio  45  RICE  Gulf  29.83 
 5  Brian J Kremers  46  LBG  Southern Pacific  29.90 
 6  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  29.93 
 7  Mike Servant  48  OREG  Oregon  30.73 
 8  Chad J Mirt  46  ALEX  Potomac Valley  31.71 
 9  Chad A Nance  47  NAM  Ohio  31.97 
 10  Steve R Mortimer  49  ART  Georgia  32.67 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  58.33 
 2  Dan Wegner  48  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:02.85 
 2  Joel M Wainwright  46  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.85 
 4  TR Raese  47  IM  Illinois  1:03.83 
 5  David D Galluzzi  45  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:04.74 
 6  Brian J Kremers  46  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:05.30 
 7  Carl W Boyd  48  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:05.79 
 8  Chad J Mirt  46  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:07.69 
 9  Mike Servant  48  OREG  Oregon  1:07.94 
 10  Chad A Nance  47  NAM  Ohio  1:09.80 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian J Kremers  46  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:15.83 
 2  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  2:15.91 
 3  TR Raese  47  IM  Illinois  2:21.00 
 4  Kevin J Doherty  46  CMS  Colorado  2:21.23 
 5  Craig Sinel  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.75 
 6  Michael C Dix  48  OREG  Oregon  2:31.42 
 7  Chad A Nance  47  NAM  Ohio  2:34.88 
 8  Doug Jelen  46  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:39.58 
 9  Steve R Mortimer  49  ART  Georgia  2:40.08 
 10  Sergei Nemirovsky  47  NEM  New England  2:42.08 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  28.65 
 2  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.36 
 3  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  29.97 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  46  MINN  Minnesota  30.87 
 5  Rob Butcher  47  NCMS  North Carolina  31.31 
 6  Kevin J Doherty  46  CMS  Colorado  31.96 
 7  Craig Hersh  48  NEM  New England  32.10 
 8  David D Fuller  49  GSC  Florida  32.51 
 9  Michael P Doane  49  UMAC  Potomac Valley  32.83 
 10  Michael R Goodison  47  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.89 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.70 
 2  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.02 
 3  Kevin J Doherty  46  CMS  Colorado  1:08.78 
 4  Rob Butcher  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.80 
 5  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  1:09.39 
 6  Craig Hersh  48  NEM  New England  1:12.40 
 7  Michael R Goodison  47  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:12.74 
 8  Brian Lovett  45  LASH  Delaware Valley  1:13.96 
 9  WonKee Moon  45  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.66 
 10  Ryan D Williams  46  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.79 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:17.02 
 2  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  2:21.39 
 3  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  2:21.56 
 4  Kevin J Doherty  46  CMS  Colorado  2:29.08 
 5  David D Fuller  49  GSC  Florida  2:43.01 
 6  Craig Hersh  48  NEM  New England  2:43.77 
 7  Brian Lovett  45  LASH  Delaware Valley  2:44.50 
 8  Craig M Baldwin  45  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:44.75 
 9  Nathan Ascher  48  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:44.91 
 10  William D Arzt  45  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:49.61 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dominic R Mastracchio  45  RICE  Gulf  26.95 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  46  MINN  Minnesota  27.22 
 3  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  27.28 
 4  Timothy J Lecrone  47  MESC  New England  27.59 
 5  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  27.63 
 6  Jeremy Gross  48  SVY  Delaware Valley  27.68 
 7  Chad L Steed  48  MICH  Michigan  27.69 
 8  Michael P Doane  49  UMAC  Potomac Valley  27.73 
 9  Brian Lovett  45  LASH  Delaware Valley  28.12 
 10  Igor E Bruzual  49  OREG  Oregon  28.38 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  59.14 
 2  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  1:00.83 
 3  Kevin J Doherty  46  CMS  Colorado  1:01.85 
 4  Joel M Wainwright  46  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.03 
 5  Chad L Steed  48  MICH  Michigan  1:02.83 
 6  Ronald D Scott  48  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:03.81 
 7  Michael C Dix  48  OREG  Oregon  1:03.97 
 8  Marc A Valle  45  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.06 
 9  Timothy J Lecrone  47  MESC  New England  1:04.07 
 10  Jeremy Gross  48  SVY  Delaware Valley  1:04.61 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin J Doherty  46  CMS  Colorado  2:16.49 
 2  Michael C Dix  48  OREG  Oregon  2:16.50 
 3  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  2:21.43 
 4  Chad L Steed  48  MICH  Michigan  2:30.66 
 5  John R Decker  45  GS  South Carolina  2:33.16 
 6  Nathan Ascher  48  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:37.15 
 7  Marc A Valle  45  ARIZ  Arizona  2:37.45 
 8  Christian F Tujo  48  OREG  Oregon  2:41.24 
 9  Onesimo C Demira  46  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:48.88 
 10  Brodie Hynes  45  YCFM  Florida  2:56.47 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  1:00.97 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  46  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.69 
 3  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  1:03.13 
 4  Kevin J Doherty  46  CMS  Colorado  1:03.36 
 5  Mike Self  49  OREG  Oregon  1:04.47 
 6  Brian Lovett  45  LASH  Delaware Valley  1:05.29 
 7  Craig Hersh  48  NEM  New England  1:07.58 
 8  Michael R Goodison  47  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:07.87 
 9  TR Raese  47  IM  Illinois  1:08.10 
 9  Takeshi Maeda  48  RICE  Gulf  1:08.10 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  2:10.47 
 2  Byron Shefchik  45  ARKM  Arkansas  2:11.43 
 3  Kevin J Doherty  46  CMS  Colorado  2:12.93 
 4  Craig Sinel  45  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:27.12 
 5  Craig Hersh  48  NEM  New England  2:28.07 
 6  Michael C Dix  48  OREG  Oregon  2:28.60 
 7  John R Decker  45  GS  South Carolina  2:30.11 
 8  Craig M Baldwin  45  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:30.64 
 9  Ili R Selinger  46  WCM  Pacific  2:30.89 
 10  Nathan Ascher  48  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:31.27 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin J Doherty  46  CMS  Colorado  4:44.70 
 2  Kurt Grote  46  OREG  Oregon  4:58.42 
 3  Brian Lovett  45  LASH  Delaware Valley  5:13.47 
 4  RJ Hermanet  49  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:18.21 
 5  Michael C Dix  48  OREG  Oregon  5:18.31 
 6  John R Decker  45  GS  South Carolina  5:21.09 
 7  Nathan Ascher  48  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  5:23.86 
 8  Craig Hersh  48  NEM  New England  5:27.23 
 9  Kirk Nelson  49  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:30.58 
 10  Russ Scherwitz  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:31.42