USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chuck Barnes  42  NEM  New England  20.99 
 2  Mehdi Addadi  41  CMS  Colorado  21.63 
 2  James Zenyuh  42  RIPM  Potomac Valley  21.63 
 4  Trever O Gray  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21.88 
 5  Andrew Babcock  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  22.08 
 6  Chris Bundy  41  MOVY  Missouri Valley  22.11 
 7  Brian L Jacobson  44  MINN  Minnesota  22.14 
 8  David C Cole  43  CRUZ  Pacific  22.16 
 9  Frank J Smardo  43  NAST  Indiana  22.19 
 10  Dominic R Mastracchio  44  RICE  Gulf  22.23 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chuck Barnes  42  NEM  New England  46.93 
 2  Trever O Gray  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  48.05 
 3  James Zenyuh  42  RIPM  Potomac Valley  48.34 
 4  John D Newhouse  40  IM  Illinois  48.82 
 5  David C Cole  43  CRUZ  Pacific  48.96 
 6  Matthew J Mills  41  GAJA  Georgia  49.13 
 7  Eric Stull  44  SVY  Delaware Valley  49.54 
 8  Troy Smith  43  AKMS  Alaska  49.71 
 9  Bruce P Paige  42  CSMT  Ohio  49.74 
 10  Patrick D Martin  42  ABM  Illinois  49.98 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Babcock  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:47.21 
 2  Bruce P Paige  42  CSMT  Ohio  1:48.96 
 3  Ryan Papa  42  MICH  Michigan  1:49.56 
 4  John D Newhouse  40  IM  Illinois  1:50.10 
 5  Jay Griffin  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:50.45 
 6  Don Secor  44  IM  Illinois  1:50.55 
 7  Juan L Martinez  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:50.73 
 8  Benjamin B Culver  42  IM  Illinois  1:50.91 
 9  Eric Stull  44  SVY  Delaware Valley  1:51.26 
 10  Ryan M McKinley  43  NAM  Ohio  1:51.27 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin B Culver  42  IM  Illinois  4:53.26 
 2  Jay Griffin  43  NCMS  North Carolina  4:56.02 
 3  Don Secor  44  IM  Illinois  4:56.52 
 4  Andrew Babcock  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:58.42 
 5  Juan L Martinez  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:58.87 
 6  R Sean Justice  42  ARIZ  Arizona  5:01.12 
 7  Ryan M McKinley  43  NAM  Ohio  5:02.10 
 8  Brian Fleischmann  40  CMS  Colorado  5:02.41 
 9  Greg Orphanides  40  COOG  Gulf  5:02.77 
 10  Diego A De Acosta  44  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:04.81 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  42  ARIZ  Arizona  10:06.86 
 2  Brian Fleischmann  40  CMS  Colorado  10:10.15 
 3  Don Secor  44  IM  Illinois  10:12.01 
 4  Greg Orphanides  40  COOG  Gulf  10:18.30 
 5  Andrew Babcock  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:24.65 
 6  Doug Friman  43  ARIZ  Arizona  10:30.64 
 7  Jay Griffin  43  NCMS  North Carolina  10:36.81 
 8  David A Popko  41  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:41.11 
 9  Ryan Papa  42  MICH  Michigan  10:46.90 
 10  Jorge E Albino  44  SHAR  Florida  10:49.76 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin B Culver  42  IM  Illinois  17:02.15 
 2  Greg Orphanides  40  COOG  Gulf  17:16.60 
 3  Jay Griffin  43  NCMS  North Carolina  17:25.87 
 4  Doug Friman  43  ARIZ  Arizona  17:47.24 
 5  Ryan M McKinley  43  NAM  Ohio  17:55.98 
 6  Jorge E Albino  44  SHAR  Florida  18:06.07 
 7  David A Popko  41  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:15.41 
 8  Stephen E McKenna  41  MICH  Michigan  18:22.78 
 9  Matt Miller  41  OREG  Oregon  18:23.83 
 10  Don Secor  44  IM  Illinois  18:26.55 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Zenyuh  42  RIPM  Potomac Valley  23.31 
 2  Mehdi Addadi  41  CMS  Colorado  24.09 
 3  Chuck Barnes  42  NEM  New England  24.13 
 4  Chris O'Sullivan  44  CMS  Colorado  24.32 
 5  Nei-Kuan Chia  41  AWJ  Georgia  25.24 
 6  David C Cole  43  CRUZ  Pacific  25.46 
 7  David E Bell  43  1693  Virginia  25.68 
 8  Jeffrey E Recker  42  MINN  Minnesota  25.99 
 9  Justin Copp  43  PRES  Pacific  26.31 
 10  Andrew S Dennis  42  OAM  Pacific  26.32 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chuck Barnes  42  NEM  New England  51.20 
 2  Mehdi Addadi  41  CMS  Colorado  52.92 
 3  Chris O'Sullivan  44  CMS  Colorado  53.41 
 4  David C Cole  43  CRUZ  Pacific  53.91 
 5  Nei-Kuan Chia  41  AWJ  Georgia  54.17 
 6  James Zenyuh  42  RIPM  Potomac Valley  54.30 
 7  Ryan Papa  42  MICH  Michigan  56.03 
 8  Jeffrey E Recker  42  MINN  Minnesota  57.27 
 9  Brett R Saum  40  SDS  Potomac Valley  57.40 
 10  Troy Smith  43  AKMS  Alaska  57.43 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chuck Barnes  42  NEM  New England  1:53.49 
 2  Jeff P Commings  44  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.19 
 3  Chris O'Sullivan  44  CMS  Colorado  1:57.80 
 4  Nei-Kuan Chia  41  AWJ  Georgia  1:59.57 
 5  Don Secor  44  IM  Illinois  2:02.43 
 6  Benjamin B Culver  42  IM  Illinois  2:04.00 
 7  Diego A De Acosta  44  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:05.31 
 8  Jeffrey E Recker  42  MINN  Minnesota  2:05.71 
 9  Sean Stringer  43  SPM  Florida  2:06.07 
 10  John Rocco Aversa  43  SPM  Florida  2:06.85 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jarrod T Marrs  43  COOG  Gulf  26.12 
 2  Blake A Holden  42  NAM  Ohio  26.19 
 3  Jeff P Commings  44  ARIZ  Arizona  26.36 
 4  Val Bagri  44  RYL  Southern Pacific  26.42 
 5  Jasson Velez  41  OLD1  Southeastern  27.21 
 6  Steele G Whowell  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.68 
 7  Barry Garland  41  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.76 
 8  Bradley F Shaw  43  CRUZ  Pacific  28.06 
 9  Oscar I Bermudez  40  COOG  Gulf  28.08 
 10  Patrick J Lahey  40  IM  Illinois  28.11 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  42  NAM  Ohio  57.63 
 2  Val Bagri  44  RYL  Southern Pacific  57.69 
 3  Byron Shefchik  44  ARKM  Arkansas  58.25 
 4  Jarrod T Marrs  43  COOG  Gulf  58.51 
 5  Jasson Velez  41  OLD1  Southeastern  58.96 
 6  Barry Garland  41  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  59.05 
 7  Patrick J Lahey  40  IM  Illinois  1:00.27 
 8  Oscar I Bermudez  40  COOG  Gulf  1:01.13 
 9  Bradley F Shaw  43  CRUZ  Pacific  1:02.03 
 10  Paul R Klepchick  44  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  1:02.32 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  42  NAM  Ohio  2:05.10 
 2  Byron Shefchik  44  ARKM  Arkansas  2:06.03 
 3  Jarrod T Marrs  43  COOG  Gulf  2:06.06 
 4  Val Bagri  44  RYL  Southern Pacific  2:11.45 
 5  Patrick J Lahey  40  IM  Illinois  2:14.94 
 6  Paul R Klepchick  44  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  2:15.89 
 7  Steele G Whowell  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:17.59 
 8  Keith D Hill  44  NAM  Ohio  2:18.50 
 9  Oscar I Bermudez  40  COOG  Gulf  2:18.53 
 10  Craig M Baldwin  44  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:19.27 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Zenyuh  42  RIPM  Potomac Valley  22.65 
 2  Chuck Barnes  42  NEM  New England  22.73 
 3  Chris O'Sullivan  44  CMS  Colorado  23.24 
 4  Frank J Smardo  43  NAST  Indiana  23.90 
 5  Michael W Grados  40  MTSM  Niagara  23.92 
 6  Mehdi Addadi  41  CMS  Colorado  23.94 
 7  Scott J Dallamura  40  NCMS  North Carolina  24.03 
 8  John D Newhouse  40  IM  Illinois  24.18 
 9  David C Cole  43  CRUZ  Pacific  24.34 
 10  Nei-Kuan Chia  41  AWJ  Georgia  24.37 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Zenyuh  42  RIPM  Potomac Valley  50.78 
 2  Andrew Babcock  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.46 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  41  AWJ  Georgia  52.49 
 4  Chris O'Sullivan  44  CMS  Colorado  52.72 
 5  Blake A Holden  42  NAM  Ohio  53.04 
 6  Trever O Gray  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.13 
 7  John D Newhouse  40  IM  Illinois  53.18 
 8  Michael W Grados  40  MTSM  Niagara  53.40 
 9  Matthew J Mills  42  GAJA  Georgia  53.91 
 10  Matt E Chamberlain  43  SDM  Utah  54.52 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin B Culver  42  IM  Illinois  2:01.66 
 2  Michael W Grados  40  MTSM  Niagara  2:01.69 
 3  John D Newhouse  40  IM  Illinois  2:02.24 
 4  Andrew Babcock  41  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:03.16 
 5  Matt E Chamberlain  43  SDM  Utah  2:03.65 
 6  Jeffrey Peterson  40  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:05.37 
 7  Cody C Rasmussen  41  DAS  Ohio  2:06.87 
 8  Nathan E Murphy  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:07.24 
 9  Greg Orphanides  40  COOG  Gulf  2:10.11 
 10  Jason M Hill  40  DAS  Ohio  2:12.64 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris O'Sullivan  44  CMS  Colorado  53.26 
 2  Blake A Holden  42  NAM  Ohio  53.71 
 3  Trever O Gray  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.78 
 4  Jeff P Commings  44  ARIZ  Arizona  53.79 
 5  Chris Bundy  41  MOVY  Missouri Valley  54.01 
 6  Jarrod T Marrs  43  COOG  Gulf  54.64 
 7  John D Newhouse  40  IM  Illinois  55.90 
 8  David C Cole  43  CRUZ  Pacific  56.02 
 9  Troy Smith  43  AKMS  Alaska  56.42 
 10  Steele G Whowell  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.44 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Byron Shefchik  44  ARKM  Arkansas  1:56.73 
 2  Blake A Holden  42  NAM  Ohio  1:58.22 
 3  Jay Griffin  43  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.66 
 4  Ryan Papa  42  MICH  Michigan  2:04.59 
 5  Benjamin B Culver  42  IM  Illinois  2:04.67 
 6  Steele G Whowell  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:04.75 
 7  Don Secor  44  IM  Illinois  2:05.02 
 8  Craig Sinel  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:05.23 
 9  Paul R Klepchick  44  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  2:05.40 
 10  Matt E Chamberlain  43  SDM  Utah  2:05.48 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Byron Shefchik  44  ARKM  Arkansas  4:16.25 
 2  Jay Griffin  43  NCMS  North Carolina  4:18.92 
 3  Benjamin B Culver  42  IM  Illinois  4:20.84 
 4  Ryan Papa  42  MICH  Michigan  4:29.34 
 5  Douglas S Dingeldein  40  MSMA  Pacific  4:33.02 
 6  Craig Sinel  44  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:34.32 
 7  Darryl D Stich  43  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:37.19 
 8  Greg Orphanides  40  COOG  Gulf  4:37.31 
 9  John Rocco Aversa  43  SPM  Florida  4:37.55 
 10  Cody C Rasmussen  41  DAS  Ohio  4:40.79 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49