USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  74  CMS  Colorado  24.97 
 2  Lee Childs  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.96 
 3  James R DeLacy  72  WCM  Pacific  26.47 
 4  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  26.51 
 5  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  27.06 
 6  Dan L Kirkland  70  OREG  Oregon  27.09 
 7  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  27.29 
 8  Tom Meehan  72  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.41 
 9  Jim Dragon  74  GSM  New Jersey  27.55 
 10  Robert Strand  73  SAWS  Snake River  27.70 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  74  CMS  Colorado  56.63 
 2  Lee Childs  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  56.70 
 3  Dan L Kirkland  70  OREG  Oregon  59.37 
 4  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  59.98 
 5  James R DeLacy  72  WCM  Pacific  1:00.00 
 6  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  1:00.14 
 7  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.84 
 8  Alek I Shestakov  70  OAK  Pacific  1:01.31 
 9  Wes Ashford  70  PCCM  Pacific  1:01.49 
 10  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  1:02.57 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fred J Schlicher  70  NEM  New England  2:05.33 
 2  Dan L Kirkland  70  OREG  Oregon  2:07.57 
 3  Lee Childs  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.35 
 4  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  2:13.11 
 5  Joel R Wilson  70  CRUZ  Pacific  2:13.22 
 6  James R DeLacy  72  WCM  Pacific  2:13.85 
 7  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  2:15.94 
 8  David Quiggin  74  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:19.54 
 9  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.26 
 10  Wes Ashford  70  PCCM  Pacific  2:20.33 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:41.21 
 2  Joel R Wilson  70  CRUZ  Pacific  5:50.88 
 3  Alek I Shestakov  70  OAK  Pacific  6:01.70 
 4  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  6:14.87 
 5  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  6:17.89 
 6  Lee Childs  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:18.23 
 7  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  6:21.57 
 8  Bob A Bruce  71  OREG  Oregon  6:21.83 
 9  David Quiggin  74  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:30.85 
 10  Wes Ashford  70  PCCM  Pacific  6:34.10 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  70  OREG  Oregon  11:46.94 
 2  Lee Childs  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  13:05.32 
 3  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  13:12.19 
 4  Bob A Bruce  71  OREG  Oregon  13:12.33 
 5  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  13:13.13 
 6  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  13:16.42 
 7  Stan R LeMaster  71  IAMA  Iowa  13:25.58 
 8  David Quiggin  74  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  13:26.56 
 9  Michael McColly  73  PSM  Pacific Northwest  13:41.17 
 10  Gaard Arneson  70  MICH  Michigan  13:42.92 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  70  OREG  Oregon  19:46.98 
 2  Frank McElroy  71  GSM  New Jersey  21:18.19 
 3  Bob A Bruce  71  OREG  Oregon  21:46.74 
 4  Stan R LeMaster  71  IAMA  Iowa  22:01.52 
 5  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  22:09.95 
 6  David Quiggin  74  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  22:17.49 
 7  Gaard Arneson  70  MICH  Michigan  22:27.68 
 8  Rich Bernstein  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  22:59.11 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  71  NEM  New England  22:59.14 
 10  Wes Ashford  70  PCCM  Pacific  23:11.37 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  70  OREG  Oregon  31.66 
 2  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  32.31 
 3  Jay Brzezinski  72  PALM  South Carolina  32.77 
 4  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  32.95 
 5  Alek I Shestakov  70  OAK  Pacific  32.98 
 6  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  33.16 
 7  D Craig Dennis  72  WCM  Pacific  33.39 
 8  Mike Selna  70  RIPT  Southern Pacific  33.63 
 9  Duke Dahlin  70  USF  Pacific  33.70 
 10  Joe Reid  70  GAJA  Georgia  33.85 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fred J Schlicher  70  NEM  New England  1:06.74 
 2  Dan L Kirkland  70  OREG  Oregon  1:07.73 
 3  Joe Reid  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.69 
 4  Mike Selna  70  RIPT  Southern Pacific  1:11.55 
 5  Jay Brzezinski  72  PALM  South Carolina  1:12.73 
 6  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.03 
 7  Larry E Wright  70  OREG  Oregon  1:14.82 
 8  Bob A Bruce  71  OREG  Oregon  1:15.36 
 9  Duke Dahlin  70  USF  Pacific  1:15.47 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  71  NEM  New England  1:15.83 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  70  OREG  Oregon  2:24.11 
 2  Alek I Shestakov  70  OAK  Pacific  2:25.98 
 3  Joe Reid  70  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.92 
 4  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  2:38.67 
 5  Mike Selna  70  RIPT  Southern Pacific  2:38.83 
 6  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  2:42.01 
 7  Jay Brzezinski  72  PALM  South Carolina  2:44.22 
 8  Michael McColly  73  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:46.61 
 9  Duke Dahlin  70  USF  Pacific  2:46.82 
 10  Frank Warner  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:47.75 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allen L Stark  70  OREG  Oregon  33.09 
 2  Douglas A Springer  72  ARIZ  Arizona  33.11 
 3  Robert Strand  73  SAWS  Snake River  33.79 
 4  Alexander Moskovits  70  TAM  Pacific  34.60 
 5  Peter Andersen  74  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  34.73 
 6  John M Derr  70  VCM  Southern Pacific  35.33 
 7  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  35.75 
 8  Jim Dragon  74  GSM  New Jersey  35.85 
 9  Ronald D Dubois  70  MICH  Michigan  36.04 
 10  Steven B Peterson  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  36.16 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allen L Stark  70  OREG  Oregon  1:13.02 
 2  Douglas A Springer  72  ARIZ  Arizona  1:15.08 
 3  Robert Strand  73  SAWS  Snake River  1:15.18 
 4  Ronald D Dubois  70  MICH  Michigan  1:18.17 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  71  NEM  New England  1:19.05 
 6  Steven B Peterson  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:19.70 
 7  Alexander Moskovits  70  TAM  Pacific  1:19.72 
 8  John M Derr  70  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:20.37 
 9  Jay J Mahler  71  MICH  Michigan  1:21.37 
 10  Gary T Fitschen  73  MAM  Pacific  1:21.56 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas A Springer  72  ARIZ  Arizona  2:40.40 
 2  Alek I Shestakov  70  OAK  Pacific  2:40.72 
 3  Robert Strand  73  SAWS  Snake River  2:45.13 
 4  Allen L Stark  70  OREG  Oregon  2:47.12 
 5  Stan R LeMaster  71  IAMA  Iowa  2:53.90 
 6  Joel R Wilson  70  CRUZ  Pacific  2:54.48 
 7  Ronald D Dubois  70  MICH  Michigan  2:55.11 
 8  Steven B Peterson  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:56.07 
 9  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  2:57.15 
 10  Gary T Fitschen  73  MAM  Pacific  2:58.54 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee Childs  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.87 
 2  Richard T Abrahams  74  CMS  Colorado  28.44 
 3  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  28.95 
 4  Thomas H Knopf  71  TOC  Pacific  29.52 
 5  Jim Dragon  74  GSM  New Jersey  29.74 
 6  James R DeLacy  72  WCM  Pacific  29.81 
 7  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  30.12 
 8  Larry E Wright  70  OREG  Oregon  30.65 
 9  John M Derr  70  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.66 
 10  Alek I Shestakov  70  OAK  Pacific  30.85 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  74  CMS  Colorado  1:03.11 
 2  Fred J Schlicher  70  NEM  New England  1:03.17 
 3  Lee Childs  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.69 
 4  Paul T Boggs  74  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.32 
 5  Duke Dahlin  70  USF  Pacific  1:14.72 
 6  Douglas A Springer  72  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.33 
 7  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:18.86 
 8  Tom Meehan  72  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:20.72 
 9  Jack Iliff  74  MARY  Maryland  1:21.84 
 10  Richard H Myers  71  NEM  New England  1:22.65 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fred J Schlicher  70  NEM  New England  2:30.83 
 2  Douglas A Springer  72  ARIZ  Arizona  2:41.18 
 3  Stan R LeMaster  71  IAMA  Iowa  2:58.54 
 4  Robin T Kleffman  71  MINN  Minnesota  3:08.07 
 5  Richard H Myers  71  NEM  New England  3:10.71 
 6  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  3:11.26 
 7  Jim Becker  73  ADMS  Adirondack  3:16.51 
 8  Jay Brzezinski  72  PALM  South Carolina  3:21.35 
 9  Bob Kolonkowski  71  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:25.36 
 10  Craig A Shaffer  72  ARIZ  Arizona  3:32.49 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee Childs  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.35 
 2  Douglas A Springer  72  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.69 
 3  Robert Strand  73  SAWS  Snake River  1:08.51 
 4  Andrew M McPherson  71  DAM  Pacific  1:09.18 
 5  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.81 
 6  Mike Selna  70  RIPT  Southern Pacific  1:12.03 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  71  NEM  New England  1:12.78 
 8  Larry E Wright  70  OREG  Oregon  1:12.95 
 9  Tom Meehan  72  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:13.57 
 10  Duke Dahlin  70  USF  Pacific  1:14.01 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alek I Shestakov  70  OAK  Pacific  2:24.56 
 2  Fred J Schlicher  70  NEM  New England  2:27.09 
 3  Lee Childs  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.77 
 4  Bob E Couch  72  SHAR  Florida  2:38.18 
 5  Stan R LeMaster  71  IAMA  Iowa  2:40.10 
 6  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  2:41.82 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  71  NEM  New England  2:42.21 
 8  Douglas A Springer  72  ARIZ  Arizona  2:44.62 
 9  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.78 
 10  D Craig Dennis  72  WCM  Pacific  2:45.93 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alek I Shestakov  70  OAK  Pacific  5:09.21 
 2  Fred J Schlicher  70  NEM  New England  5:21.90 
 3  Lee Childs  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:33.48 
 4  J Nathan Leech  70  FACT  Florida  5:45.77 
 5  Douglas A Springer  72  ARIZ  Arizona  5:46.40 
 6  Stan R LeMaster  71  IAMA  Iowa  5:51.49 
 7  Bob A Bruce  71  OREG  Oregon  5:56.93 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  71  NEM  New England  6:03.44 
 9  Marc S Anderson  70  MINN  Minnesota  6:12.68 
 10  Duke Dahlin  70  USF  Pacific  6:13.44 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #62
Sponsor #20