USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kohei Kawamoto  39  PSCM  Arizona  23.61 
 2  Rodrigo M Ferreira  36  PSCM  Arizona  23.72 
 3  Felipe B Dos Santos  39  PSCM  Arizona  24.01 
 4  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  24.04 
 5  Rinaldo A Sintjago  36  UC23  Arkansas  25.00 
 6  Andrew K Demand  35  ASC  South Texas  25.21 
 7  John Samotyj  37  USF  Pacific  25.41 
 8  William R Kloppe  38  YCFM  Florida  25.45 
 9  Srdan Markovic  35  LRM  Arkansas  25.47 
 10  Aran B Lawrence  35  SYSM  Florida  25.50 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  54.91 
 2  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  55.22 
 3  Rinaldo A Sintjago  36  UC23  Arkansas  55.51 
 4  Josh W Scott  35  SYSM  Florida  56.02 
 5  Alex Carpenter  38  PSCM  Arizona  56.27 
 6  John Samotyj  37  USF  Pacific  56.28 
 7  Kohei Kawamoto  39  PSCM  Arizona  56.73 
 8  William R Kloppe  38  YCFM  Florida  57.59 
 9  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  58.10 
 10  Srdan Markovic  35  LRM  Arkansas  58.21 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  39  HTUB  Pacific  1:59.43 
 2  Renato M Ferreira  38  PSCM  Arizona  2:01.84 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  2:03.32 
 4  Rinaldo A Sintjago  36  UC23  Arkansas  2:04.78 
 5  Jeremy C Virgil  39  CONN  Connecticut  2:05.93 
 6  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:07.37 
 7  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.49 
 8  William R Kloppe  38  YCFM  Florida  2:09.10 
 9  John Samotyj  37  USF  Pacific  2:10.02 
 10  Julio C Fuentes  36  KSS  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.02 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  39  HTUB  Pacific  4:21.77 
 2  Jeremy C Virgil  39  CONN  Connecticut  4:24.00 
 3  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  4:34.78 
 4  Stephen T Rouch  38  INDY  Indiana  4:35.16 
 5  Gregory M Danner  37  FAIR  Niagara  4:39.03 
 6  William R Kloppe  38  YCFM  Florida  4:41.36 
 7  Matt Roper  37  DAM  Pacific  4:47.68 
 8  Michael J Malik  37  PALM  South Carolina  4:48.32 
 9  Juliano Hoffmann  39  DAMM  North Texas  4:50.92 
 10  Ben C Palmer  38  SLOM  Southern Pacific  4:52.17 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy C Virgil  39  CONN  Connecticut  9:10.78 
 2  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  9:13.91 
 3  Stephen T Rouch  38  INDY  Indiana  9:25.37 
 4  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  9:32.35 
 5  Juliano Hoffmann  39  DAMM  North Texas  9:46.41 
 6  Michael J Malik  37  PALM  South Carolina  9:49.29 
 7  Jeffrey R Strahota  38  UMAC  Potomac Valley  9:56.67 
 8  William R Kloppe  38  YCFM  Florida  9:57.08 
 9  Matt Roper  37  DAM  Pacific  10:00.99 
 10  David M Denrich  39  TNYA  Metropolitan  10:01.83 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen T Rouch  38  INDY  Indiana  17:48.27 
 2  Jeremy C Virgil  39  CONN  Connecticut  17:58.09 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  39  WCM  Pacific  17:59.35 
 4  Michael J Malik  37  PALM  South Carolina  19:15.28 
 5  Matt Roper  37  DAM  Pacific  19:23.55 
 6  Tom A Cuticchia  35  LAKY  Ohio  20:08.94 
 7  Ryan Dunlap  36  MAM  Pacific  21:14.64 
 8  Dennis B Rowe  39  WLOO  South Texas  21:30.45 
 9  Scott J Bolcoa  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  21:39.05 
 10  James C Song  35  MEMO  Pacific  22:26.70 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rodrigo M Ferreira  36  PSCM  Arizona  27.00 
 2  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.80 
 3  Matthew T Marshall  36  TOC  Pacific  28.15 
 4  Josh W Scott  35  SYSM  Florida  29.18 
 5  Phil M Donihe  35  GWSA  Georgia  30.96 
 6  Matthieu Fuzellier  38  USF  Pacific  31.14 
 7  Ales Volcansek  35  UC38  Pacific  31.25 
 8  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  31.54 
 9  Casey R Fronk  36  NTA  Illinois  31.69 
 10  Timothy J Wang  35  TOC  Pacific  31.92 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.45 
 2  Gregory M Danner  37  FAIR  Niagara  1:05.91 
 3  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  1:06.66 
 4  Matthieu Fuzellier  38  USF  Pacific  1:07.87 
 5  Matt Roper  37  DAM  Pacific  1:08.73 
 6  Mirko Chavez  38  SKY  Kentucky  1:14.10 
 7  Steve Nappi  35  UC14  Florida  1:14.44 
 8  Douglas R Carrington  37  AWYY  Georgia  1:14.78 
 9  Robert Maki  37  PALM  South Carolina  1:15.32 
 10  Aaron Wood  38  MINN  Minnesota  1:16.22 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:27.05 
 2  Matt Roper  37  DAM  Pacific  2:27.88 
 3  Gregory M Danner  37  FAIR  Niagara  2:31.67 
 4  Robert Maki  37  PALM  South Carolina  2:40.26 
 5  James R Vaucher  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.65 
 6  Douglas R Carrington  37  AWYY  Georgia  2:43.73 
 7  Alexis Bidou  36  OREG  Oregon  2:44.51 
 8  Adam Tepe  38  GS  South Carolina  2:45.64 
 9  Patrick Billingsley  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.88 
 10  Matthew J Weber  39  DAS  Ohio  2:51.88 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Felipe B Dos Santos  39  PSCM  Arizona  28.80 
 2  Geoff Wells  36  BUMS  Niagara  29.46 
 3  James Fike  37  RIDG  North Texas  30.88 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  31.59 
 5  Ryan D Spoon  37  CONN  Connecticut  31.82 
 6  Casey R Fronk  36  NTA  Illinois  32.35 
 7  Brendan Danner  39  FAIR  Niagara  32.50 
 8  Chad A Durieux  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.12 
 9  Aaron Syvertson  38  SBM  Southern Pacific  33.47 
 10  Brian Teske  36  NAST  Indiana  33.87 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Felipe B Dos Santos  39  PSCM  Arizona  1:04.78 
 2  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  1:08.04 
 3  Geoff Wells  36  BUMS  Niagara  1:08.80 
 4  James Fike  37  RIDG  North Texas  1:09.85 
 5  Casey R Fronk  36  NTA  Illinois  1:12.68 
 6  Trent Shino  36  SCM  Inland Northwest  1:13.36 
 7  Ryan D Spoon  37  CONN  Connecticut  1:13.60 
 8  Aaron Syvertson  38  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:15.23 
 9  John R Groselle  39  SYSM  Florida  1:16.55 
 10  Ben C Palmer  38  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:16.90 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  36  BUMS  Niagara  2:23.54 
 2  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  2:37.35 
 3  Brian Teske  36  NAST  Indiana  2:43.28 
 4  Julio C Fuentes  36  KSS  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.13 
 5  Ben C Palmer  38  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:53.43 
 6  Chad A Durieux  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:54.73 
 7  Markus Daene  39  TVM  Pacific  2:55.50 
 8  John R Groselle  39  SYSM  Florida  2:55.76 
 9  James C Song  35  MEMO  Pacific  2:56.69 
 10  Joel D Rector  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:57.33 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kohei Kawamoto  39  PSCM  Arizona  24.67 
 2  Bruno A De Paula  36  PSCM  Arizona  25.42 
 3  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.59 
 4  Felipe B Dos Santos  39  PSCM  Arizona  25.85 
 5  John Samotyj  37  USF  Pacific  27.05 
 6  Rinaldo A Sintjago  36  UC23  Arkansas  27.25 
 7  Josh W Scott  35  SYSM  Florida  27.39 
 8  Andrew K Demand  35  ASC  South Texas  27.44 
 9  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  27.56 
 10  Chris Patience  36  MMAC  Arizona  27.82 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kohei Kawamoto  39  PSCM  Arizona  53.65 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  39  HTUB  Pacific  56.63 
 3  Bruno A De Paula  36  PSCM  Arizona  57.16 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  58.75 
 5  Geoff Wells  36  BUMS  Niagara  1:01.43 
 6  Andrew K Demand  35  ASC  South Texas  1:01.98 
 7  John Samotyj  37  USF  Pacific  1:02.77 
 8  Jeremy C Virgil  39  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.19 
 9  James Fike  37  RIDG  North Texas  1:03.88 
 10  Joel D Rector  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:05.76 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  2:17.12 
 2  Jeremy C Virgil  39  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.75 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  2:22.97 
 4  Michael J Malik  37  PALM  South Carolina  2:28.84 
 5  William R Kloppe  38  YCFM  Florida  2:32.22 
 6  Stephen T Rouch  38  INDY  Indiana  2:39.30 
 7  Kevin H Cleary  35  OREG  Oregon  2:42.34 
 8  Andrew T Dryburgh  37  SVY  Delaware Valley  2:51.95 
 9  Mitchell C Reinhart  37  SKY  Kentucky  3:09.10 
 10  SONNY NGUYEN  39  NCMS  North Carolina  3:43.08 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  36  BUMS  Niagara  2:17.64 
 2  Renato M Ferreira  38  PSCM  Arizona  2:19.53 
 3  Gregory M Danner  37  FAIR  Niagara  2:24.45 
 4  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:29.77 
 5  Joel D Rector  36  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:32.71 
 6  Ben C Palmer  38  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:33.74 
 7  Casey R Fronk  36  NTA  Illinois  2:34.07 
 8  Matt Roper  37  DAM  Pacific  2:34.34 
 9  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  2:34.38 
 10  Adam Tepe  38  GS  South Carolina  2:35.70 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  37  FAIR  Niagara  4:53.45 
 2  William R Kloppe  38  YCFM  Florida  5:19.53 
 3  Michael J Malik  37  PALM  South Carolina  5:19.58 
 4  Kevin J Vanbuskirk  35  DAS  Ohio  5:23.93 
 5  Julio C Fuentes  36  KSS  Florida Gold Coast  5:30.94 
 6  Stephen T Rouch  38  INDY  Indiana  5:31.63 
 7  Zebron J Lemke  38  AAM  Pacific  5:37.77 
 8  Patrick Billingsley  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:42.84 
 9  Markus Daene  39  TVM  Pacific  6:03.78 
 10  Andrew Cantwell  37  L4S  Potomac Valley  6:55.28 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #59
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #14