USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  30.53 
 2  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.96 
 3  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.63 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.48 
 5  Will D Gosnold  78  DKTA  North Dakota  32.61 
 6  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.97 
 7  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  34.72 
 8  Jim B Brown  75  MVN  Southern Pacific  35.90 
 9  David W Oakes  78  SYSM  Florida  36.44 
 10  Laurence Walker  75  SLAM  Ozark  36.49 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  1:10.24 
 2  Will D Gosnold  78  DKTA  North Dakota  1:12.20 
 3  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.47 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.21 
 5  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.56 
 6  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.59 
 7  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  1:18.06 
 8  Laurence Walker  75  SLAM  Ozark  1:20.75 
 9  Walter B Hultin  75  CMS  Colorado  1:22.33 
 10  Dick Hutchings  77  NEM  New England  1:22.61 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:42.60 
 2  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:47.41 
 3  Keefe L Lodwig  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.02 
 4  Warner F Brundage  75  VMST  Virginia  3:07.23 
 5  George L Carey  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:07.64 
 6  Bill Dawson  76  MELO  Pacific  3:09.13 
 7  Dick Hutchings  77  NEM  New England  3:10.22 
 8  David L Robinson  75  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:13.78 
 9  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:19.02 
 10  Alex Fisher  79  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:22.15 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:45.92 
 2  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  6:20.98 
 3  George L Carey  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:37.06 
 4  Dick Hutchings  77  NEM  New England  6:39.18 
 5  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  6:52.68 
 6  Bill Dawson  76  MELO  Pacific  6:53.65 
 7  Alex Fisher  79  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  7:28.29 
 8  Santiago Tapia-Perez  79  NEM  New England  7:31.23 
 9  Michael C Nordby  77  PSM  Pacific Northwest  7:31.72 
 10  Richard J Duringer  77  UC36  Pacific Northwest  7:39.36 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:46.12 
 2  Frank Williams  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  13:11.52 
 3  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  13:35.74 
 4  Bill Dawson  76  MELO  Pacific  13:46.19 
 5  Dick Hutchings  77  NEM  New England  13:49.82 
 6  George L Carey  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  14:09.55 
 7  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  14:32.73 
 8  David L Robinson  75  GERM  Potomac Valley  14:54.40 
 9  Richard J Duringer  77  UC36  Pacific Northwest  15:44.53 
 10  Thomas Neal  75  MICH  Michigan  16:07.17 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  22:15.88 
 2  Bill Dawson  76  MELO  Pacific  25:43.32 
 3  George L Carey  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28:01.04 
 4  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  28:11.89 
 5  Donald J Kroeger  75  MICH  Michigan  29:53.97 
 6  Michael C Nordby  77  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30:01.86 
 7  Carsten Wilms  78  ARIZ  Arizona  31:07.94 
 8  Richard J Duringer  77  UC36  Pacific Northwest  32:09.20 
 9  Stan J Strebig  76  ARIZ  Arizona  33:57.26 
 10  Jack Mitchell  79  SYSM  Florida  48:35.41 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  33.87 
 2  Howard Rolston  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.74 
 3  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  40.55 
 3  Robert S Smith  75  OREG  Oregon  40.55 
 5  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.70 
 6  Laurence Walker  75  SLAM  Ozark  42.86 
 7  George J Quigley  78  INDY  Indiana  43.17 
 8  David W Oakes  78  SYSM  Florida  43.55 
 9  Jim B Brown  75  MVN  Southern Pacific  44.16 
 10  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  44.34 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  1:14.79 
 2  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:28.79 
 3  Howard Rolston  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.22 
 4  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  1:29.55 
 5  Laurence Walker  75  SLAM  Ozark  1:32.73 
 6  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:34.45 
 7  George J Quigley  78  INDY  Indiana  1:36.21 
 8  Robert S Smith  75  OREG  Oregon  1:37.79 
 9  David L Robinson  75  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:40.46 
 10  Andrew R Cooke  75  MESC  New England  1:42.50 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  2:44.04 
 2  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  3:18.71 
 3  Laurence Walker  75  SLAM  Ozark  3:18.73 
 4  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:21.01 
 5  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:26.13 
 6  George J Quigley  78  INDY  Indiana  3:29.09 
 7  Warner F Brundage  75  VMST  Virginia  3:29.44 
 8  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  3:34.31 
 9  George L Carey  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:37.99 
 10  Artie Wolfe  78  NAST  Indiana  3:44.03 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  38.59 
 2  Louis R Kronfeld  75  MESC  New England  39.90 
 3  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  40.65 
 4  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  41.52 
 5  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  43.06 
 6  Andrew R Cooke  75  MESC  New England  45.08 
 7  Kenneth K McKinney  79  ARIZ  Arizona  46.08 
 8  Martin P Schenk  76  FACT  Florida  46.92 
 9  David Abineri  75  UC12  Virginia  47.40 
 10  Keefe L Lodwig  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  48.65 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:29.69 
 2  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:29.91 
 3  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  1:31.25 
 4  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:33.22 
 5  Andrew R Cooke  75  MESC  New England  1:41.88 
 6  Martin P Schenk  76  FACT  Florida  1:44.39 
 7  Michael A Laux  77  CONN  Connecticut  1:44.60 
 8  David Abineri  75  UC12  Virginia  1:51.99 
 9  David C Arlander  77  MINN  Minnesota  1:56.46 
 10  John T Pohlmann  75  SLAM  Ozark  1:58.27 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:18.10 
 2  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:21.53 
 3  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  3:26.36 
 4  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:32.10 
 5  Martin P Schenk  76  FACT  Florida  3:53.10 
 6  Bill Dawson  76  MELO  Pacific  4:04.37 
 7  David Abineri  75  UC12  Virginia  4:07.39 
 8  David C Arlander  77  MINN  Minnesota  4:14.23 
 9  John T Pohlmann  75  SLAM  Ozark  4:16.49 
 10  Donald J Kroeger  75  MICH  Michigan  4:38.35 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  32.41 
 2  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.23 
 3  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  39.00 
 4  Walter B Hultin  75  CMS  Colorado  40.45 
 5  Michael A Laux  77  CONN  Connecticut  40.62 
 6  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  41.05 
 7  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  41.33 
 8  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  41.45 
 9  Keefe L Lodwig  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  41.79 
 10  George L Carey  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  42.21 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  1:20.30 
 2  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:37.50 
 3  Frank Williams  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:45.86 
 4  Martin P Schenk  76  FACT  Florida  1:50.03 
 5  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:57.57 
 6  John Bergman  76  MINN  Minnesota  2:06.26 
 7  Peter E Ronay  76  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:16.15 
 8  Santiago Tapia-Perez  79  NEM  New England  2:16.97 
 9  John L Bell  76  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:30.09 
 10  Eugene A Hildreth  76  ARIZ  Arizona  2:37.46 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:30.32 
 2  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  3:41.12 
 3  Erik Lokensgard  76  MICH  Michigan  3:43.40 
 4  Frank Williams  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:48.33 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  1:17.89 
 2  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:23.43 
 3  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:25.84 
 4  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:29.43 
 5  Howard Rolston  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:30.31 
 6  David Vail  75  MESC  New England  1:31.07 
 7  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  1:31.16 
 8  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:33.70 
 9  Will D Gosnold  78  DKTA  North Dakota  1:36.32 
 10  George L Carey  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:36.72 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  75  TAM  Pacific  2:50.79 
 2  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:13.89 
 3  Peter Andersen  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:24.82 
 4  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:27.18 
 5  Artie Wolfe  78  NAST  Indiana  3:36.09 
 6  Tony Ralphs  75  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:40.79 
 7  George J Quigley  78  INDY  Indiana  3:48.62 
 8  George L Carey  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:50.54 
 9  James A Pope  76  NEM  New England  3:54.85 
 10  Peter E Ronay  76  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:09.85 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 75-79 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave N Noble  75  MOVY  Missouri Valley  6:56.83 
 2  Mike R Freshley  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:05.59 
 3  David R Gildea  75  MELO  Pacific  7:10.63 
 4  Artie Wolfe  78  NAST  Indiana  8:17.75 
 5  James A Pope  76  NEM  New England  8:39.54 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #59