USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca L Smith  40  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.02 
 2  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  28.10 
 3  Heidi A Walker  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.57 
 4  Sonja Skinner  41  OREG  Oregon  29.46 
 4  Jill Lancaster  44  NEM  New England  29.46 
 6  Erin Thomas  43  MMAC  Arizona  29.76 
 7  Alicia K Uhl  40  NCMS  North Carolina  29.79 
 8  Dorota M Hassett  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  29.87 
 9  Sabrina J Campbell  41  YCFM  Florida  29.96 
 10  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  30.05 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  59.12 
 2  Rebecca L Smith  40  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.81 
 3  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  1:02.62 
 4  Alicia K Uhl  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.24 
 5  Stacy L Sweetser  42  NEM  New England  1:03.47 
 6  Jill Lancaster  44  NEM  New England  1:04.07 
 7  Erin Thomas  43  MMAC  Arizona  1:04.60 
 8  Sonja Skinner  41  OREG  Oregon  1:04.77 
 9  Heidi A Walker  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:05.37 
 10  Rebecca A Aten  41  SYSM  Florida  1:06.02 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  2:09.87 
 2  Janel Lobur  40  UC09  Maryland  2:14.99 
 3  Heidi A Walker  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:17.44 
 4  Stacy L Sweetser  42  NEM  New England  2:18.37 
 5  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  2:19.79 
 6  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  2:22.79 
 7  Rebecca A Aten  41  SYSM  Florida  2:25.05 
 8  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  2:25.17 
 9  Malena B Hankins  44  AWJ  Georgia  2:26.42 
 10  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:26.86 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heidi S George  41  UC38  Pacific  4:22.78 
 2  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  4:30.34 
 3  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  4:55.62 
 4  Stacy L Sweetser  42  NEM  New England  4:56.87 
 5  Heidi A Walker  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:58.43 
 6  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:01.33 
 7  Devon E Hylander  40  ARIZ  Arizona  5:02.49 
 8  Rebecca A Aten  41  SYSM  Florida  5:06.14 
 9  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  5:07.67 
 10  Kathy Pelham  44  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:13.16 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heidi S George  41  UC38  Pacific  8:55.95 
 2  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  10:12.10 
 3  Heidi A Walker  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:18.05 
 4  Kathy Pelham  44  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:42.37 
 5  Malena B Hankins  44  AWJ  Georgia  10:45.71 
 6  Devon E Hylander  40  ARIZ  Arizona  10:49.83 
 7  Kristina M Maroudis  42  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  11:20.40 
 8  Sabra B Gonzalez  42  WHA  Georgia  11:30.64 
 9  Jennifer Smith  43  ARC  Southeastern  11:57.24 
 10  Linda L Marvin  44  INDY  Indiana  12:09.16 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heidi S George  41  UC38  Pacific  16:50.92 
 2  Rebecca A Aten  41  SYSM  Florida  19:04.89 
 3  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  19:28.80 
 4  Devon E Hylander  40  ARIZ  Arizona  19:46.31 
 5  Heidi A Walker  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:03.58 
 6  Kathy Pelham  44  PSM  Pacific Northwest  20:37.93 
 7  Kristina M Maroudis  42  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  21:41.11 
 8  Astrid C Collins  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22:15.90 
 9  Alison M Meadow  44  ARIZ  Arizona  22:57.09 
 10  Anna K Parker  43  VMST  Virginia  23:20.09 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca L Smith  40  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.95 
 2  Erin Thomas  43  MMAC  Arizona  33.33 
 3  Kirsten E Kenyon  42  DFSH  Delaware Valley  33.99 
 3  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  33.99 
 5  Melissa D Varlas  44  SYSM  Florida  34.14 
 6  Sabrina J Campbell  41  YCFM  Florida  34.52 
 7  Jennifer H Gross  40  UC09  Maryland  34.67 
 8  Jill Lancaster  44  NEM  New England  34.76 
 9  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  36.38 
 10  Katherine L Olson  40  PMST  South Dakota  36.41 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca L Smith  40  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.56 
 2  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  1:11.96 
 3  Jennifer H Gross  40  UC09  Maryland  1:13.83 
 4  Erin Thomas  43  MMAC  Arizona  1:13.96 
 5  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.03 
 6  Alicia K Uhl  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.41 
 7  Ana Fradkin  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:17.86 
 8  Kirsten E Kenyon  42  DFSH  Delaware Valley  1:18.05 
 9  Stacey L Ostrin  40  OREG  Oregon  1:18.34 
 10  Dorota M Hassett  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:18.73 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  2:37.48 
 2  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:39.84 
 3  Kirsten E Kenyon  42  DFSH  Delaware Valley  2:41.51 
 4  Alicia K Uhl  40  NCMS  North Carolina  2:43.23 
 5  Stacey L Ostrin  40  OREG  Oregon  2:45.53 
 6  Jill Lancaster  44  NEM  New England  2:47.37 
 7  Jennifer M Schott  41  WELL  New England  2:47.80 
 8  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  2:49.01 
 9  Catherine A Old  40  NCMS  North Carolina  2:54.24 
 10  Katherine L Olson  40  PMST  South Dakota  2:54.93 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  32.47 
 2  Stacy L Sweetser  42  NEM  New England  36.38 
 3  Alicia K Uhl  40  NCMS  North Carolina  38.75 
 4  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  38.98 
 5  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  39.14 
 6  Jodi L Lee  40  CMS  Colorado  39.18 
 7  Carrie M Hughes  43  GAJA  Georgia  39.40 
 8  Meredith F Weisshaar  41  OREG  Oregon  40.10 
 9  Henrietta Szeredi  41  SPM  Florida  40.13 
 10  Sabrina J Campbell  41  YCFM  Florida  40.21 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  1:10.01 
 2  Sonja Skinner  41  OREG  Oregon  1:23.82 
 3  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  1:24.03 
 4  Sarah J Rogers  41  OREG  Oregon  1:25.23 
 5  Mary Corbett  40  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:26.18 
 6  Vivian L Samson  41  NEM  New England  1:27.60 
 7  Carrie M Hughes  43  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.76 
 8  Sabrina J Campbell  41  YCFM  Florida  1:27.94 
 8  Laura M Shoemaker  42  CMS  Colorado  1:27.94 
 10  Rebecca A Deaton  42  CPYM  Virginia  1:28.84 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  2:45.48 
 2  Alicia K Uhl  40  NCMS  North Carolina  2:55.42 
 3  Sarah J Rogers  41  OREG  Oregon  3:02.84 
 4  Mary Corbett  40  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:05.49 
 5  Rebecca A Deaton  42  CPYM  Virginia  3:11.88 
 6  Erin C Framke  44  CMS  Colorado  3:15.21 
 7  Laura M Shoemaker  42  CMS  Colorado  3:16.16 
 8  Carrie M Hughes  43  GAJA  Georgia  3:18.06 
 9  Paola Morchio  41  SCYM  New Jersey  3:19.28 
 10  Christine A Matarese  42  CONN  Connecticut  3:22.87 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sonja Skinner  41  OREG  Oregon  31.47 
 2  Alicia K Uhl  40  NCMS  North Carolina  31.83 
 3  Melissa D Varlas  44  SYSM  Florida  32.04 
 4  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  32.37 
 5  Sabrina J Campbell  41  YCFM  Florida  32.47 
 6  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  32.61 
 7  Erin Thomas  43  MMAC  Arizona  33.11 
 8  Jennifer M Schott  41  WELL  New England  33.14 
 9  Jodi L Lee  40  CMS  Colorado  33.33 
 10  Ana Fradkin  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.38 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alicia K Uhl  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:09.98 
 2  Sonja Skinner  41  OREG  Oregon  1:12.04 
 3  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  1:13.66 
 4  Melissa D Varlas  44  SYSM  Florida  1:13.68 
 5  Sabrina J Campbell  41  YCFM  Florida  1:16.06 
 6  Jamie Zazella  41  PALM  South Carolina  1:18.80 
 7  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  1:20.15 
 8  Katherine Callaghan  41  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:20.83 
 9  Mary Corbett  40  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:21.57 
 10  Lori D Hindle  42  NEM  New England  1:23.79 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa D Varlas  44  SYSM  Florida  2:43.30 
 2  Erin C Framke  44  CMS  Colorado  3:07.93 
 3  Linda L Marvin  44  INDY  Indiana  3:10.52 
 4  Lori D Hindle  42  NEM  New England  3:10.96 
 5  Jenny Carswell  43  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:17.29 
 6  Amy M Porter  41  MOST  South Texas  3:18.18 
 7  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  3:19.27 
 8  Laura M Shoemaker  42  CMS  Colorado  3:21.14 
 9  Loren J Pearson  42  TVM  Pacific  3:31.19 
 10  Heather M Melrose  44  HIMA  Hawaii  3:47.37 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janel Lobur  40  UC09  Maryland  1:10.87 
 2  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  1:11.47 
 3  Alicia K Uhl  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:12.07 
 4  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  1:12.76 
 5  Jennifer H Gross  40  UC09  Maryland  1:13.58 
 6  Jill Lancaster  44  NEM  New England  1:16.26 
 7  Jodi L Lee  40  CMS  Colorado  1:16.61 
 8  Sabrina J Campbell  41  YCFM  Florida  1:16.80 
 9  Dorota M Hassett  40  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:17.83 
 10  Jennifer M Schott  41  WELL  New England  1:18.01 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janel Lobur  40  UC09  Maryland  2:32.91 
 2  Alicia K Uhl  40  NCMS  North Carolina  2:32.94 
 3  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  2:39.35 
 4  Rebecca A Aten  41  SYSM  Florida  2:45.30 
 5  Sonja Skinner  41  OREG  Oregon  2:46.36 
 6  Jennifer M Schott  41  WELL  New England  2:47.61 
 7  Jodi L Lee  40  CMS  Colorado  2:47.81 
 8  Margaret S Shapiro  41  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:48.64 
 9  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  2:51.13 
 10  Ana Fradkin  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:51.61 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 40-44 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  5:46.62 
 2  Melissa D Varlas  44  SYSM  Florida  5:47.67 
 3  Sonja Skinner  41  OREG  Oregon  5:48.98 
 4  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:52.71 
 5  Erin C Framke  44  CMS  Colorado  6:05.20 
 6  Ana Fradkin  44  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:10.47 
 7  Meredith F Weisshaar  41  OREG  Oregon  6:11.35 
 8  Angela R Smith  43  SRVM  Pacific  6:11.94 
 9  Sarah J Rogers  41  OREG  Oregon  6:12.56 
 10  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  6:18.39