USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathan Adrian  29  TOC  Pacific  21.87 
 2  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  23.68 
 3  Kevin Ferguson  27  TOC  Pacific  23.79 
 4  Jonathan C Leopold  27  TOC  Pacific  24.00 
 5  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.33 
 6  Matt Hurko  26  TOC  Pacific  24.36 
 7  Nicholas Korth  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.49 
 8  Alexander M Aceino  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.62 
 9  Conor S Murphy  27  UC22  Ozark  24.68 
 10  Andrew Saeta  26  TOC  Pacific  24.72 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathan Adrian  29  TOC  Pacific  47.96 
 2  Thomas A Shields  26  TOC  Pacific  49.67 
 3  Kevin Ferguson  27  TOC  Pacific  52.42 
 4  Alexander M Aceino  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  53.08 
 5  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  53.70 
 6  Jack A Pretto  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  54.27 
 7  Ken A Barcinas  25  PSCM  Arizona  55.12 
 8  Conor S Murphy  27  UC22  Ozark  55.46 
 9  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  55.47 
 10  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  55.53 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:58.96 
 2  Chad E La Tourette  29  TOC  Pacific  1:59.58 
 3  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.23 
 4  Jack A Pretto  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:01.44 
 5  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  2:03.20 
 6  Chris L Shears  28  UC13  North Carolina  2:04.56 
 7  Matthew R Wiens  25  NEM  New England  2:05.95 
 8  Ryan A Littlefield  27  RICE  Gulf  2:06.31 
 9  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:07.37 
 10  Jack Plaga  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:07.86 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chad E La Tourette  29  TOC  Pacific  4:10.79 
 2  Rodolfo Escalante  28  RICE  Gulf  4:23.79 
 3  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  4:26.63 
 4  Matthew R Wiens  25  NEM  New England  4:32.69 
 5  Ryan A Littlefield  27  RICE  Gulf  4:35.62 
 6  Sean P Monahan  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:37.07 
 7  Jack Plaga  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:41.86 
 8  Raul Colorado  25  TSUN  Pacific  4:45.23 
 9  Aimon Allouache  26  RICE  Gulf  4:45.98 
 10  William H Gerard  25  CONN  Connecticut  4:50.34 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chad E La Tourette  29  TOC  Pacific  8:44.07 
 2  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  9:19.12 
 3  Sean P Monahan  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  9:19.42 
 4  Matthew R Wiens  25  NEM  New England  9:23.38 
 5  Ryan A Littlefield  27  RICE  Gulf  9:37.73 
 6  Russell C Peterson  26  SLOM  Southern Pacific  9:43.86 
 7  Jack Plaga  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:53.32 
 8  Trace U Sauter  29  NCMS  North Carolina  9:58.01 
 9  William H Gerard  25  CONN  Connecticut  10:05.76 
 10  Robert W Daltorio  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:35.02 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean P Monahan  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  17:33.77 
 2  Ian King  27  TIDE  Virginia  19:15.16 
 3  William H Gerard  25  CONN  Connecticut  19:28.76 
 4  Tyler P Sites  26  GS  South Carolina  20:07.72 
 5  Robert W Daltorio  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:12.80 
 6  Spencer Roe  29  UC48  Arizona  20:35.55 
 7  Cameron P Voegele  26  SLOM  Southern Pacific  20:52.43 
 8  Andrew Magazine  27  SKY  Kentucky  20:56.88 
 9  Matt Cahoon  29  OHSP  Ohio  21:25.96 
 10  Kenny D Duarte  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  21:45.62 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Luke A Pechmann  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  26.77 
 2  Thomas J Auner  27  DAMM  North Texas  27.32 
 3  Andrew Saeta  26  TOC  Pacific  27.34 
 4  Matt Hurko  26  TOC  Pacific  27.73 
 5  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.96 
 6  Sidney L Glass  26  1693  Virginia  28.76 
 7  John A Aselton  26  PCAT  North Texas  28.96 
 8  Mark Reeves  28  WMST  Gulf  29.64 
 9  Trace U Sauter  29  NCMS  North Carolina  29.91 
 10  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  30.44 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  59.65 
 2  Matt Hurko  26  TOC  Pacific  1:00.05 
 3  Andrew Saeta  26  TOC  Pacific  1:01.70 
 4  Sidney L Glass  26  1693  Virginia  1:02.85 
 5  John A Aselton  26  PCAT  North Texas  1:03.76 
 6  Nick Hadinger  27  OREG  Oregon  1:05.37 
 7  Eric L Jackwin  28  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.76 
 8  Alexander E Campbell  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:06.84 
 9  Phil Albu  25  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.40 
 10  Max A Hubbard  26  UC30  Minnesota  1:08.48 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hayes Johnson  27  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.61 
 2  Ralph J Porrazzo  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:11.68 
 3  Peter R Kline  28  MEMO  Pacific  2:12.40 
 4  Eric L Jackwin  28  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.52 
 5  Trace U Sauter  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:31.44 
 6  Sean P Monahan  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.14 
 7  Phil Albu  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:36.43 
 8  John A Aselton  26  PCAT  North Texas  2:36.85 
 9  David Stiles  27  SPM  Florida  2:37.50 
 10  Michael R Thomas  25  TAM  Pacific  2:40.97 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  28.70 
 2  Jonathan C Leopold  27  TOC  Pacific  29.11 
 3  Eric R Materniak  26  BERK  New Jersey  29.85 
 4  Luke A Pechmann  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  30.12 
 5  Kevin Ferguson  27  TOC  Pacific  30.26 
 6  Fares Ksebati  26  MICH  Michigan  30.61 
 7  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  32.16 
 8  Kris C Asleson  29  OREG  Oregon  32.21 
 9  Travis J Subda  28  PACK  Gulf  32.48 
 10  Cory Forslund  28  MINN  Minnesota  32.69 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan C Leopold  27  TOC  Pacific  1:03.15 
 2  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  1:04.30 
 3  Eric R Materniak  26  BERK  New Jersey  1:05.51 
 4  Nicholas Korth  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:07.68 
 5  Fares Ksebati  26  MICH  Michigan  1:10.50 
 6  Chandler P Thomas  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.96 
 7  Scott M McHenry  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:12.86 
 8  Travis J Subda  28  PACK  Gulf  1:13.18 
 9  Kris C Asleson  29  OREG  Oregon  1:13.92 
 10  Eric L Jackwin  28  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.61 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric R Materniak  26  BERK  New Jersey  2:21.20 
 2  Jonathan C Leopold  27  TOC  Pacific  2:22.73 
 3  Nicholas Korth  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:36.86 
 4  Fares Ksebati  26  MICH  Michigan  2:39.68 
 5  Roger W Ward  27  MEMO  Pacific  2:42.93 
 6  Travis J Subda  28  PACK  Gulf  2:43.03 
 7  Brian P Leung  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:48.78 
 8  Kris C Asleson  29  OREG  Oregon  2:50.43 
 9  Raul Colorado  25  TSUN  Pacific  2:51.27 
 10  Trace U Sauter  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:52.80 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas A Shields  26  TOC  Pacific  23.90 
 2  Kevin Ferguson  27  TOC  Pacific  25.45 
 3  Matt Hurko  26  TOC  Pacific  25.60 
 4  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  25.66 
 5  Jack A Pretto  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  26.25 
 6  Thomas J Auner  27  DAMM  North Texas  26.26 
 7  Nicholas Korth  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  26.57 
 8  Jonathan B Taylor  29  TOC  Pacific  26.70 
 9  Joseph A Acquaviva  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  27.07 
 10  Richard J Garza  29  TFAM  North Texas  27.08 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas A Shields  26  TOC  Pacific  51.55 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  55.91 
 3  Matt Hurko  26  TOC  Pacific  56.98 
 4  Jack A Pretto  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  57.96 
 5  Thomas J Auner  27  DAMM  North Texas  58.88 
 6  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  59.45 
 7  Ken A Barcinas  25  PSCM  Arizona  59.91 
 8  Peter R Kline  28  MEMO  Pacific  1:01.77 
 9  Zorbey Canturk  26  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:02.09 
 10  Matthew R Wiens  25  NEM  New England  1:02.33 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas A Shields  26  TOC  Pacific  1:57.75 
 2  Rodolfo Escalante  28  RICE  Gulf  2:16.10 
 3  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  2:17.25 
 4  Matthew R Wiens  25  NEM  New England  2:17.75 
 5  Brian P Leung  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.63 
 6  Russell C Peterson  26  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:25.89 
 7  Reid R Carlson  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:30.00 
 8  Steffen S Docken  29  DAM  Pacific  2:36.25 
 9  Sean P Monahan  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.59 
 10  Daniel Castro  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:38.35 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colin B Babcock  25  TOC  Pacific  2:07.67 
 2  Eric R Materniak  26  BERK  New Jersey  2:11.06 
 3  Jonathan C Leopold  27  TOC  Pacific  2:11.20 
 4  Luke A Pechmann  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:12.24 
 5  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  2:19.19 
 6  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.75 
 7  Roger W Ward  27  MEMO  Pacific  2:22.70 
 8  Alexander Martin  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:23.08 
 9  Eric L Jackwin  28  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.12 
 10  Raul Colorado  25  TSUN  Pacific  2:26.00 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric R Materniak  26  BERK  New Jersey  4:50.70 
 2  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  26  DAS  Ohio  5:01.42 
 3  Sean P Monahan  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:03.73 
 4  Brian P Leung  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:19.30 
 5  Tyler P Sites  26  GS  South Carolina  5:33.44 
 6  Robert W Daltorio  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:42.33 
 7  Steffen S Docken  29  DAM  Pacific  5:49.55 
 8  Ian King  27  TIDE  Virginia  5:59.08 
 9  Bryan Lee  28  UC07  New Jersey  6:28.90 
 10  Kenny D Duarte  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  6:35.34 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #58Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #43
Sponsor #61Sponsor #56Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #36