USMS Top 10

2017 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff F Natalizio  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20.85 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  37  HTUB  Pacific  20.89 
 3  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  20.93 
 4  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  20.98 
 5  Scott C Greenwood  39  TOC  Pacific  21.19 
 6  Trent T Holsman  36  TOC  Pacific  21.35 
 7  David G Parkins  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.49 
 8  Kevin Doak  36  MICH  Michigan  21.58 
 9  Jon Lowell  37  MMA  Indiana  21.68 
 10  Glenn M Counts  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  21.73 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  37  HTUB  Pacific  45.61 
 2  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  46.35 
 3  Eugene Botes  36  1776  Delaware Valley  46.79 
 4  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  46.80 
 5  Kevin Doak  36  MICH  Michigan  46.95 
 6  Glenn M Counts  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  47.13 
 7  Christian Vanderkaay  35  MICH  Michigan  47.41 
 8  Trent T Holsman  36  TOC  Pacific  47.73 
 9  David G Parkins  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.80 
 10  Andrew Babcock  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  48.00 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  37  HTUB  Pacific  1:41.77 
 2  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:43.49 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  35  MICH  Michigan  1:45.35 
 4  Brian P Wisniewski  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:45.52 
 5  Jeffrey H Yellin  35  REDT  Metropolitan  1:46.30 
 6  Andrew Babcock  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:46.34 
 7  Robert D Bellamy  35  MARY  Maryland  1:46.43 
 8  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:47.08 
 9  Steven D Kemmerling  38  IM  Illinois  1:48.60 
 10  Robert G Rowe  36  UC02  New England  1:49.20 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  37  HTUB  Pacific  4:42.52 
 2  Eugene Botes  36  1776  Delaware Valley  4:49.11 
 3  Carl G Larsen  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:49.52 
 4  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  4:57.29 
 5  Jeremy C Virgil  37  CONN  Connecticut  5:00.77 
 6  Christian Vanderkaay  35  MICH  Michigan  5:01.03 
 7  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  5:01.83 
 8  Andy D Gardner  36  UC25  Gulf  5:06.38 
 9  David A Popko  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:09.38 
 10  Joe B Linford  39  SDM  Utah  5:10.44 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian P Wisniewski  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:02.37 
 2  Carl G Larsen  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:06.00 
 3  Eugene Botes  36  1776  Delaware Valley  10:07.10 
 4  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  10:18.92 
 5  Jeremy C Virgil  37  CONN  Connecticut  10:20.69 
 6  Andy D Gardner  36  UC25  Gulf  10:29.81 
 7  Sean K Perschy  38  NCMS  North Carolina  10:32.31 
 8  Stephen T Rouch  36  INDY  Indiana  10:44.72 
 9  Jim R Svoboda  38  PACK  Gulf  10:50.28 
 10  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  10:51.34 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carl G Larsen  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  16:58.79 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  37  HTUB  Pacific  17:07.59 
 3  Andy D Gardner  36  UC25  Gulf  17:16.85 
 4  Jeremy C Virgil  37  CONN  Connecticut  17:22.19 
 5  Jeffrey C Glasco  35  NCMS  North Carolina  17:49.98 
 6  Stephen T Rouch  36  INDY  Indiana  17:55.59 
 7  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  18:03.44 
 8  Zebron J Lemke  36  USF  Pacific  18:04.43 
 9  Steven D Kemmerling  38  IM  Illinois  18:07.74 
 10  David A Popko  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:11.86 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff F Natalizio  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22.62 
 2  Kevin Doak  36  MICH  Michigan  23.43 
 3  Mehdi Addadi  39  CMS  Colorado  24.50 
 4  Trent T Holsman  36  TOC  Pacific  24.79 
 5  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  24.80 
 6  Glenn M Counts  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.21 
 7  Billy Gaines  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.32 
 8  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  25.41 
 9  Seth Aldrich  35  CALM  Pacific  25.52 
 10  Ian Caswell  38  CMS  Colorado  25.56 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff F Natalizio  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  47.86 
 2  Kevin Doak  36  MICH  Michigan  51.43 
 3  Brian P Wisniewski  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.93 
 4  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  54.12 
 5  Kirk Hampleman  36  UC13  North Carolina  54.50 
 6  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  55.71 
 7  Jeffrey Blatnik  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.38 
 8  Jeffrey C Glasco  35  NCMS  North Carolina  56.80 
 9  Jeffrey H Yellin  35  REDT  Metropolitan  56.97 
 10  Ian Caswell  38  CMS  Colorado  57.00 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kirk Hampleman  36  UC13  North Carolina  1:57.88 
 2  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:58.87 
 3  Tyler Bolen  35  UC38  Pacific  2:02.41 
 4  Michael J Foley  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:03.24 
 5  Randy A Jackson  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:04.52 
 6  Timothy A Gendler  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.57 
 7  Matt Roper  36  DAM  Pacific  2:05.05 
 8  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  2:06.02 
 9  James T Auxier  38  CONN  Connecticut  2:06.44 
 10  Jeffrey C Glasco  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:06.92 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff F Natalizio  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.14 
 2  James Fike  35  FAST  North Texas  26.26 
 3  Gary N Marshall  35  TOC  Pacific  26.32 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  35  MICH  Michigan  26.69 
 5  David G Parkins  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.05 
 6  Reuben D Trinidad  37  CMS  Colorado  27.10 
 7  Timothy Carlson  37  IM  Illinois  27.50 
 8  Jakub Jiracek  37  AKMS  Alaska  27.59 
 9  Glenn M Counts  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.77 
 10  Aaron A Nester  35  DDP  Virginia  27.87 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  35  TOC  Pacific  55.29 
 2  Jeff F Natalizio  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.03 
 3  James Fike  35  FAST  North Texas  57.30 
 4  Tamas Kerekjarto  37  HTUB  Pacific  57.53 
 5  Jakub Jiracek  37  AKMS  Alaska  57.78 
 6  Christian Vanderkaay  35  MICH  Michigan  58.00 
 7  Reuben D Trinidad  37  CMS  Colorado  58.67 
 8  Glenn M Counts  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.60 
 9  Timothy Carlson  37  IM  Illinois  59.79 
 10  David G Parkins  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:00.01 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  35  TOC  Pacific  2:00.56 
 2  Jakub Jiracek  37  AKMS  Alaska  2:05.35 
 3  Reuben D Trinidad  37  CMS  Colorado  2:08.83 
 4  Timothy Carlson  37  IM  Illinois  2:09.47 
 5  Christian Vanderkaay  35  MICH  Michigan  2:09.89 
 6  Gunther Rodriguez Osorio  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:13.33 
 7  Ben C Palmer  36  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:17.47 
 8  Tait C Ecklund  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:19.41 
 9  Wayne Hwang  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:20.32 
 10  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  2:21.02 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff F Natalizio  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22.08 
 2  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.18 
 3  Kevin Doak  36  MICH  Michigan  22.54 
 4  Glenn M Counts  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  22.92 
 5  Eugene Botes  36  1776  Delaware Valley  22.97 
 6  James Fike  35  FAST  North Texas  23.02 
 7  Jamie M Kendig  36  SYSM  Florida  23.53 
 8  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  23.55 
 9  Andrew Babcock  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.59 
 10  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  23.65 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  49.02 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  37  HTUB  Pacific  50.20 
 3  Glenn M Counts  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  50.35 
 4  Kevin Doak  36  MICH  Michigan  51.13 
 5  Andrew Babcock  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  51.97 
 6  David G Parkins  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.49 
 7  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  52.71 
 8  Jeffrey H Yellin  35  REDT  Metropolitan  52.84 
 9  Robert G Rowe  36  UC02  New England  52.94 
 10  Robert Margalis  35  SPM  Florida  53.20 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  37  HTUB  Pacific  1:51.09 
 2  Christian Vanderkaay  35  MICH  Michigan  1:58.57 
 3  Brian P Wisniewski  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:00.78 
 4  Nei-Kuan Chia  39  AWJ  Georgia  2:01.49 
 5  Matthew H Nilson  36  1693  Virginia  2:01.92 
 6  Andrew Babcock  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:02.06 
 7  Jeremy C Virgil  37  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.48 
 8  Tom Halford  37  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:03.83 
 9  Gunther Rodriguez Osorio  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.38 
 10  Jon Lowell  37  MMA  Indiana  2:06.24 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff F Natalizio  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  49.01 
 2  James Fike  35  FAST  North Texas  50.73 
 3  Mario L Marshall  35  GRA  Southern Pacific  52.41 
 4  Glenn M Counts  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  52.47 
 5  Gary N Marshall  35  TOC  Pacific  52.70 
 6  Eugene Botes  36  1776  Delaware Valley  53.06 
 7  Timothy Carlson  37  IM  Illinois  53.29 
 8  Ed Moses  36  GRA  Southern Pacific  53.35 
 9  Kevin Doak  36  MICH  Michigan  53.65 
 10  David G Parkins  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.11 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Fike  35  FAST  North Texas  1:54.24 
 2  Jakub Jiracek  37  AKMS  Alaska  1:55.56 
 3  Timothy Carlson  37  IM  Illinois  1:57.01 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  35  MICH  Michigan  1:57.75 
 5  Gunther Rodriguez Osorio  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:59.85 
 6  Kirk Hampleman  36  UC13  North Carolina  2:00.32 
 7  Carl G Larsen  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.01 
 8  Billy Gaines  36  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:01.95 
 9  Reuben D Trinidad  37  CMS  Colorado  2:03.34 
 10  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  2:03.94 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2017)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jakub Jiracek  37  AKMS  Alaska  4:10.08 
 2  Carl G Larsen  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:17.15 
 3  Gunther Rodriguez Osorio  36  NCMS  North Carolina  4:20.92 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  35  MICH  Michigan  4:23.72 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  37  WCM  Pacific  4:27.05 
 6  Paul L Torres  37  IM  Illinois  4:27.44 
 7  Michael J Emmons  35  NEM  New England  4:31.41 
 8  Wesley Sawyer  39  GS  South Carolina  4:34.00 
 9  Tait C Ecklund  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:37.41 
 10  Matt Roper  36  DAM  Pacific  4:39.70 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #20