USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Martin  63  SYSM  Florida  25.72 
 2  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  26.02 
 3  Loren Druz  60  WCM  Pacific  26.56 
 4  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  26.84 
 5  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.02 
 6  Larry B Krauser  63  HMS  Inland Northwest  27.04 
 7  Dave Hannula  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.28 
 7  Barry Roth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  27.28 
 9  Edwin W McCleskey  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.38 
 10  David P Lindstedt  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  27.66 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  56.28 
 2  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  56.90 
 3  James S Thornton  64  1776  Delaware Valley  59.84 
 4  Loren Druz  60  WCM  Pacific  1:00.56 
 5  Larry B Krauser  63  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:00.70 
 6  Barry Roth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.71 
 7  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:02.71 
 8  Neil Puhse  61  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.30 
 9  Mike Keeney  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.32 
 10  Jeffrey D Mead  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.57 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:07.22 
 2  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  2:07.77 
 3  James S Thornton  64  1776  Delaware Valley  2:14.04 
 4  Larry B Krauser  63  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:17.48 
 5  Edward J Borsuk  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:18.40 
 6  Barry Roth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.80 
 7  Loren Druz  60  WCM  Pacific  2:20.27 
 8  Michael P McCombs  60  NEM  New England  2:22.48 
 9  Bart J McDermott  60  TSUN  Pacific  2:24.96 
 10  Christopher E Gibson  60  PAA  New Jersey  2:25.95 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  4:34.24 
 2  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  4:39.61 
 3  Larry B Krauser  63  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:54.87 
 4  James S Thornton  64  1776  Delaware Valley  4:54.93 
 5  Christopher E Gibson  60  PAA  New Jersey  4:56.88 
 6  James A Cottam  60  NCMS  North Carolina  4:57.12 
 7  Barry Roth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  4:58.94 
 8  Larry W Wood  62  TXLA  South Texas  4:59.42 
 9  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  5:00.25 
 10  Stephen P Sponagle  61  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:03.85 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  9:37.50 
 2  Larry B Krauser  63  HMS  Inland Northwest  10:11.28 
 3  Larry W Wood  62  TXLA  South Texas  10:22.46 
 4  John P Nelson  63  JAMM  Pacific  10:23.12 
 5  Stephen P Sponagle  61  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:24.13 
 6  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  10:26.34 
 7  Barry Roth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  10:35.04 
 8  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  10:36.46 
 9  Mark E Modjeska  63  ARIZ  Arizona  10:42.32 
 10  Edward J Borsuk  63  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:49.96 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  19:04.24 
 2  Larry B Krauser  63  HMS  Inland Northwest  19:24.85 
 3  Christopher E Gibson  60  PAA  New Jersey  19:40.43 
 4  Barry Roth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  19:47.75 
 5  Larry W Wood  62  TXLA  South Texas  19:48.00 
 6  Fred Ferroggiaro  63  TOC  Pacific  19:49.42 
 7  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  19:51.49 
 8  Stephen P Sponagle  61  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:00.89 
 9  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  20:43.53 
 10  Dean T Fochios  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  20:56.71 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Barton  60  NTXL  North Texas  29.86 
 2  Jeffrey J Perout  63  SYSM  Florida  32.45 
 3  Geoff L Mykleby  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.82 
 4  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.91 
 5  Cliff C Stephens  61  OREG  Oregon  32.94 
 6  Michael P McCombs  60  NEM  New England  33.12 
 7  Mark S Comfort  63  MM  Montana  33.95 
 8  John P Simm  61  NIAG  Niagara  35.37 
 8  Robert J Patocchi  60  CMAM  Pacific  35.37 
 10  Stuart L Kahn  63  DAM  Pacific  35.60 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Barton  60  NTXL  North Texas  1:04.13 
 2  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.14 
 3  Michael P McCombs  60  NEM  New England  1:12.93 
 4  Jeffrey J Perout  63  SYSM  Florida  1:13.16 
 5  Mark S Comfort  63  MM  Montana  1:13.35 
 6  Cliff C Stephens  61  OREG  Oregon  1:14.02 
 7  Todd A Keil  61  LIB  Illinois  1:14.84 
 8  Pat Eddy  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.88 
 9  Mauro Bordovsky  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:18.08 
 10  Frank C Mockler  61  NEM  New England  1:18.46 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Barton  60  NTXL  North Texas  2:20.38 
 2  Cliff C Stephens  61  OREG  Oregon  2:34.10 
 3  Todd A Keil  61  LIB  Illinois  2:39.05 
 4  Michael P McCombs  60  NEM  New England  2:40.14 
 5  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:41.23 
 6  David S Judelson  60  NEM  New England  2:45.80 
 7  Mark S Comfort  63  MM  Montana  2:46.19 
 8  Neil R Wasserman  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:47.51 
 9  Taite Darlington  60  UC38  Pacific  2:47.78 
 10  Pat Eddy  60  GAJA  Georgia  2:47.82 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerard Von Hoffmann  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.57 
 2  Randy J Parker  62  MICH  Michigan  33.73 
 3  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  33.75 
 4  David P Lindstedt  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  34.58 
 5  John N Evers  62  MINN  Minnesota  35.82 
 6  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  36.41 
 7  Richard Hartman  61  SMS  Southern  36.58 
 8  Tom Carvotta  61  ADMS  Adirondack  36.81 
 9  Craig M Ottersen  64  SAC  Pacific  36.92 
 10  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  37.10 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  1:15.26 
 2  Randy J Parker  62  MICH  Michigan  1:16.79 
 3  David P Lindstedt  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:18.65 
 4  John N Evers  62  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.06 
 5  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  1:20.94 
 6  Craig M Ottersen  64  SAC  Pacific  1:22.46 
 7  Harvey G Seybold  62  IM  Illinois  1:24.28 
 8  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:24.55 
 8  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  1:24.55 
 10  Barry Roth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:25.43 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerard Von Hoffmann  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:46.21 
 2  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  2:52.27 
 3  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  2:55.04 
 4  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  3:00.70 
 5  Neil R Wasserman  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:02.24 
 6  Mauro Bordovsky  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:06.87 
 7  Pat Eddy  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:09.61 
 8  Thomas J Lange  61  MCYM  Ohio  3:10.56 
 9  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:11.65 
 10  Bob L Schmitz  64  NCMS  North Carolina  3:16.97 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.24 
 2  Brian Patno  60  FMT  Southern Pacific  28.87 
 3  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  29.23 
 4  Doug Martin  63  SYSM  Florida  29.29 
 5  Edwin W McCleskey  63  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.02 
 6  David C Hildebrandt  61  GAJA  Georgia  30.11 
 7  David P Lindstedt  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  30.22 
 8  Randy J Parker  62  MICH  Michigan  30.62 
 9  Geoff L Mykleby  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.22 
 10  Loren Druz  60  WCM  Pacific  31.23 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Patno  60  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:04.99 
 2  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  1:05.30 
 3  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.31 
 4  David C Hildebrandt  61  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.62 
 5  Bart J McDermott  60  TSUN  Pacific  1:10.83 
 6  Jack W Gooding  63  ARKM  Arkansas  1:11.00 
 7  David P Lindstedt  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:11.04 
 8  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  1:11.77 
 9  Michael P McCombs  60  NEM  New England  1:11.82 
 10  Phil L Dodson  63  IM  Illinois  1:11.97 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:37.03 
 2  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  2:41.37 
 3  Phil L Dodson  63  IM  Illinois  2:43.91 
 4  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:44.81 
 5  Darrell J Smith  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.78 
 6  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  2:46.21 
 7  Mark E Modjeska  63  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.38 
 8  John B Chambers  61  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:54.85 
 9  Dale R Wiseley  64  MM  Montana  2:55.68 
 10  Cliff C Stephens  61  OREG  Oregon  2:56.30 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  1:08.14 
 2  Gerard Von Hoffmann  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.31 
 3  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:09.45 
 4  David P Lindstedt  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:09.84 
 5  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  1:11.18 
 6  David C Hildebrandt  61  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.26 
 7  Barry Roth  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.38 
 8  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  1:14.56 
 9  Geoff L Mykleby  63  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:14.83 
 10  Mauro Bordovsky  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:17.23 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  2:30.10 
 2  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  2:33.06 
 3  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:38.51 
 4  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  2:40.27 
 5  Kern M Davis  62  SPM  Florida  2:41.82 
 6  Neil R Wasserman  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:43.67 
 7  Bart J McDermott  60  TSUN  Pacific  2:45.15 
 8  Mauro Bordovsky  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:49.36 
 9  William C Throne  60  VMST  Virginia  2:49.78 
 10  Pat Eddy  60  GAJA  Georgia  2:51.80 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  60  CSMT  Ohio  5:25.97 
 2  Jack R Groselle  62  SYSM  Florida  5:28.06 
 3  Neil R Wasserman  61  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:40.65 
 4  Peter M Guadagni  61  WCM  Pacific  5:40.77 
 5  Larry W Wood  62  TXLA  South Texas  5:50.46 
 6  Michael P McCombs  60  NEM  New England  5:50.59 
 7  Donald Graham  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:01.41 
 8  Richard Hartman  61  SMS  Southern  6:02.09 
 9  William C Throne  60  VMST  Virginia  6:03.63 
 10  Dale R Wiseley  64  MM  Montana  6:09.66 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #56
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #42