USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  24.69 
 2  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  24.94 
 3  Jon Lowell  37  MMA  Indiana  25.02 
 4  Ed Moses  36  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.44 
 5  Matthew J Mills  39  GAJA  Georgia  25.74 
 6  Nathan Tobler  37  RIO  Arizona  26.20 
 7  Alexander Konetzki  35  IM  Illinois  26.33 
 8  Kevin G Van Den Wymelenberg  39  OREG  Oregon  26.36 
 9  Greg Menna  39  DAM  Pacific  26.59 
 10  Jeremy Maylath  39  UC16  Indiana  26.67 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  55.45 
 2  Matthew J Mills  39  GAJA  Georgia  56.23 
 3  Nathan Tobler  37  RIO  Arizona  58.23 
 4  Jonathan A Goler  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  58.78 
 5  Kevin G Van Den Wymelenberg  39  OREG  Oregon  58.97 
 6  Scott J Dallamura  38  NCMS  North Carolina  59.40 
 7  Marc E Blohm  35  GS  South Carolina  59.74 
 8  Eric Zhai  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  59.85 
 9  Robert J Fetter  39  GSM  New Jersey  1:00.03 
 10  Michael C Sabala  36  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:00.32 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew J Mills  39  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.63 
 2  David A Popko  39  RAA  Southern Pacific  2:10.27 
 3  Tait C Ecklund  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:12.17 
 4  Kyle J Belz  38  TYSM  Florida  2:13.08 
 5  Emmanuel David  36  CMS  Colorado  2:13.99 
 6  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:14.19 
 7  Matt Miller  39  OREG  Oregon  2:14.94 
 8  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  2:15.41 
 9  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  2:17.53 
 10  Scott J Dallamura  38  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.75 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  4:33.54 
 2  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  4:40.03 
 3  Zebron J Lemke  36  AAM  Pacific  4:45.46 
 4  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  4:45.71 
 5  Kyle J Belz  38  TYSM  Florida  4:48.82 
 6  Matt Miller  39  OREG  Oregon  4:49.44 
 7  Jason M Hill  37  DAS  Ohio  4:53.39 
 8  Matthew J Mills  39  GAJA  Georgia  4:53.51 
 9  John R Batchelder  35  CMS  Colorado  4:54.43 
 10  David A Popko  39  RAA  Southern Pacific  4:57.43 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  9:09.72 
 2  Jeremy C Virgil  37  CONN  Connecticut  9:26.80 
 3  Michael C Sabala  36  CHEL  Metropolitan  9:49.64 
 4  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  9:52.25 
 5  David A Popko  39  RAA  Southern Pacific  10:02.46 
 6  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  10:06.84 
 7  Matt Miller  39  OREG  Oregon  10:07.13 
 8  John R Batchelder  35  CMS  Colorado  10:11.92 
 9  Thomas J Patterson  39  1776  Delaware Valley  10:30.33 
 10  Ted A Wallach  38  ARIZ  Arizona  10:34.68 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy C Virgil  37  CONN  Connecticut  17:59.20 
 2  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  18:37.84 
 3  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  18:45.85 
 4  Zebron J Lemke  36  AAM  Pacific  19:16.03 
 5  John R Batchelder  35  CMS  Colorado  19:19.85 
 6  Matt Miller  39  OREG  Oregon  19:26.57 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  39  1776  Delaware Valley  20:03.38 
 8  Mario Di Filippo  39  UC10  Potomac Valley  20:14.33 
 9  Ted A Wallach  38  ARIZ  Arizona  20:25.86 
 10  Kevin H Donlon  38  USF  Pacific  20:55.27 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  27.74 
 2  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.11 
 3  Michael C Sabala  36  CHEL  Metropolitan  30.73 
 4  Adam Orton  35  RMST  Potomac Valley  31.06 
 5  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  36  FAST  North Texas  31.37 
 6  David A Popko  39  RAA  Southern Pacific  32.04 
 7  Richard A Kruger  36  OREG  Oregon  32.22 
 8  Jeremy Maylath  39  UC16  Indiana  32.28 
 9  Scott A Percival  37  MOST  South Texas  32.32 
 10  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  32.45 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  1:01.10 
 2  Michael C Sabala  36  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:06.77 
 3  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  1:07.53 
 4  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.85 
 5  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  1:08.56 
 6  Robert J Fetter  39  GSM  New Jersey  1:09.69 
 7  Mike Jotautas  36  SKY  Kentucky  1:10.16 
 8  Adam Orton  35  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:10.70 
 9  Michael J Wheeler  36  CMYM  Maryland  1:11.48 
 10  Frank Godor  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.80 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:25.11 
 2  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  2:25.75 
 3  Michael C Sabala  36  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:29.53 
 4  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  36  FAST  North Texas  2:30.24 
 5  Jeremy C Virgil  37  CONN  Connecticut  2:35.79 
 6  Colin C Wallace  38  OREG  Oregon  2:40.51 
 7  Mike Jotautas  36  SKY  Kentucky  2:40.68 
 8  Matt Miller  39  OREG  Oregon  2:41.88 
 9  John R Batchelder  35  CMS  Colorado  2:42.28 
 10  Frank Godor  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:42.69 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  30.09 
 2  Christian S Rasmussen  37  WCM  Pacific  31.37 
 3  Jeffrey Jarczynski  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  31.61 
 4  Rob Foster  35  SMM  Pacific  31.82 
 5  Emmanuel David  36  CMS  Colorado  32.33 
 5  Luke A Vestrum  35  MINN  Minnesota  32.33 
 7  Chris M Reynolds  37  UC37  Oregon  32.41 
 8  Oscar I Bermudez  38  COOG  Gulf  32.46 
 9  Tait C Ecklund  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.25 
 10  Chad A Durieux  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.33 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:05.04 
 2  Jeffrey Jarczynski  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:11.13 
 3  Christian S Rasmussen  37  WCM  Pacific  1:11.37 
 4  Emmanuel David  36  CMS  Colorado  1:11.92 
 5  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  1:12.24 
 6  Tait C Ecklund  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.96 
 7  Chris M Reynolds  37  UC37  Oregon  1:13.12 
 8  Rob Foster  35  SMM  Pacific  1:13.38 
 9  Oscar I Bermudez  38  COOG  Gulf  1:14.18 
 10  John R Groselle  37  SYSM  Florida  1:16.72 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  36  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:28.89 
 2  Christian S Rasmussen  37  WCM  Pacific  2:38.54 
 3  Jeffrey Jarczynski  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:40.05 
 4  Tait C Ecklund  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.20 
 5  Noel Cedanio  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.81 
 6  Chris M Reynolds  37  UC37  Oregon  2:47.96 
 7  Markus Daene  37  TVM  Pacific  2:50.94 
 8  Greg Sanchez  39  DAS  Ohio  2:51.49 
 9  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  2:52.22 
 10  Chad A Durieux  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:53.38 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  26.05 
 2  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  26.84 
 3  Jon Lowell  37  MMA  Indiana  27.18 
 4  Scott J Dallamura  38  NCMS  North Carolina  27.19 
 5  Ed Moses  36  GRA  Southern Pacific  27.58 
 6  Greg Menna  39  DAM  Pacific  27.80 
 7  Nathan Tobler  37  RIO  Arizona  27.84 
 8  Rob Foster  35  SMM  Pacific  28.02 
 9  Jonathan A Goler  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  28.04 
 10  Matthew J Mills  39  GAJA  Georgia  28.07 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  37  COOG  Gulf  56.23 
 2  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  58.77 
 3  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  58.86 
 4  Adam S Barley  35  VTAC  Virginia  1:00.42 
 5  Matthew J Mills  39  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.62 
 6  Jeremy Shepherd  37  RAM  North Texas  1:03.99 
 7  Daniel Lotano  36  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.91 
 8  Scott J Dallamura  38  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.82 
 9  James A Adams  39  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:06.52 
 10  Alex J Flesuras  37  UC37  Oregon  1:07.62 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  2:10.22 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  37  COOG  Gulf  2:10.59 
 3  Adam S Barley  35  VTAC  Virginia  2:17.50 
 4  Jeremy C Virgil  37  CONN  Connecticut  2:22.56 
 5  John R Batchelder  35  CMS  Colorado  2:28.29 
 6  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  2:29.70 
 7  Jason M Hill  37  DAS  Ohio  2:30.93 
 8  Thomas J Patterson  39  1776  Delaware Valley  2:35.89 
 9  Markus Daene  37  TVM  Pacific  2:41.76 
 10  Noel Cedanio  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.26 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  2:14.31 
 2  Adam S Barley  35  VTAC  Virginia  2:19.26 
 3  Emmanuel David  36  CMS  Colorado  2:26.01 
 4  Tait C Ecklund  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:26.82 
 5  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:28.14 
 6  Jeffrey Jarczynski  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:28.97 
 7  Rob Foster  35  SMM  Pacific  2:29.45 
 8  David A Popko  39  RAA  Southern Pacific  2:31.53 
 9  Nathan Tobler  37  RIO  Arizona  2:32.22 
 10  Eric Zhai  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:32.44 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  35  FAIR  Niagara  4:48.74 
 2  Adam S Barley  35  VTAC  Virginia  4:59.16 
 3  Michael J Malik  35  PALM  South Carolina  5:20.50 
 4  Jeremy C Virgil  37  CONN  Connecticut  5:26.19 
 5  Michael C Sabala  36  CHEL  Metropolitan  5:27.45 
 6  James A Adams  39  HMS  Inland Northwest  5:28.94 
 7  John R Batchelder  35  CMS  Colorado  5:31.07 
 8  Noel Cedanio  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:32.64 
 9  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  5:32.85 
 10  Thomas J Patterson  39  1776  Delaware Valley  5:34.31 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #25
Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #60