USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  YSF  Arizona  23.49 
 2  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  23.78 
 3  Tyler DeBerry  32  ARIZ  Arizona  23.81 
 4  Kyle M Shores  31  PSCM  Arizona  23.94 
 5  Christopher J Talbott  30  TOC  Pacific  24.38 
 6  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  24.54 
 7  Daniel W Farnham  33  UC15  Southeastern  24.73 
 8  Ivan Serrano  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.81 
 9  Egan Gans  30  TOC  Pacific  25.02 
 10  Brett T Bannan  34  MELO  Pacific  25.20 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  YSF  Arizona  49.80 
 2  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  50.71 
 3  Tyler DeBerry  32  ARIZ  Arizona  52.85 
 4  Kyle M Shores  31  PSCM  Arizona  52.91 
 5  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  53.37 
 6  Ivan Serrano  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  56.06 
 7  Carlos F Sanchez  30  SMM  Pacific  56.56 
 8  Daniel W Farnham  33  UC15  Southeastern  56.57 
 9  Matthew A Marceau  34  OREG  Oregon  56.68 
 10  Daniel T Shiosaki  32  RICE  Gulf  56.89 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  YSF  Arizona  1:49.56 
 2  Tyler DeBerry  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.97 
 3  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  2:00.88 
 4  Joseph M Anderson  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:02.89 
 5  Christian Vanderkaay  34  MICH  Michigan  2:05.93 
 6  Carlos F Sanchez  30  SMM  Pacific  2:06.00 
 7  Matthew A Marceau  34  OREG  Oregon  2:06.18 
 8  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  2:06.69 
 9  Kevin C Mendenhall  33  WCM  Pacific  2:06.76 
 10  Christopher J Talbott  30  TOC  Pacific  2:06.89 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  YSF  Arizona  3:58.12 
 2  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  4:17.51 
 3  Joseph M Anderson  31  MINN  Minnesota  4:23.26 
 4  Kevin C Mendenhall  33  WCM  Pacific  4:32.01 
 5  Matthew A Marceau  34  OREG  Oregon  4:32.23 
 6  Carlos F Sanchez  30  SMM  Pacific  4:33.53 
 7  Robert M Tiernan  33  WCM  Pacific  4:41.28 
 8  Jonathan Eckert  30  SYSM  Florida  4:42.29 
 9  Daniel Kollar  31  OREG  Oregon  4:49.58 
 10  Jon Mendoza  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:53.95 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph M Anderson  31  MINN  Minnesota  9:19.22 
 2  Matthew A Marceau  34  OREG  Oregon  9:37.49 
 3  Jonathan Eckert  30  SYSM  Florida  9:56.07 
 4  Jon Mendoza  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:59.65 
 5  Matt B Hug  31  ARIZ  Arizona  9:59.90 
 6  Tony White  31  NASH  Southeastern  10:09.42 
 7  James P Granados  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:23.35 
 8  Steven Villafana  33  OREG  Oregon  10:25.54 
 9  Andrew F Schaefer  33  BUMS  Niagara  10:29.56 
 10  Daniel Kollar  31  OREG  Oregon  10:32.99 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph M Anderson  31  MINN  Minnesota  17:31.32 
 2  Matt B Hug  31  ARIZ  Arizona  19:10.59 
 3  Jeremy S Sotomayor  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:27.30 
 4  Andrew F Schaefer  33  BUMS  Niagara  19:47.69 
 5  David T Doerr  34  LSLP  Illinois  20:20.48 
 6  James B Hochstrasser  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  20:24.20 
 7  Tony White  31  NASH  Southeastern  20:29.44 
 8  Robert Pedersen  32  IM  Illinois  21:05.79 
 9  Robert E Duguay  31  CONN  Connecticut  21:27.68 
 10  Geoffrey M Thill  33  CMYM  Maryland  21:53.05 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  YSF  Arizona  25.97 
 2  Ivan Serrano  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  28.32 
 3  Ian Powell  31  USF  Pacific  29.15 
 4  Adam Meyer  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.45 
 5  Daniel T Shiosaki  32  RICE  Gulf  30.16 
 6  Matthew A Marceau  34  OREG  Oregon  31.18 
 7  Matthew M Murphy  32  NAMI  Potomac Valley  31.65 
 8  Graham M Lentz  32  TOC  Pacific  31.75 
 9  William G Burris  34  NBA  Pacific  32.11 
 10  Adrian B Maurer  33  CHIC  Pacific  32.36 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  YSF  Arizona  56.44 
 2  Ivan Serrano  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:02.16 
 3  Ian Powell  31  USF  Pacific  1:02.93 
 4  Adam Meyer  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:04.75 
 5  Daniel T Shiosaki  32  RICE  Gulf  1:05.15 
 6  Robert Pedersen  32  IM  Illinois  1:13.04 
 7  Adrian B Maurer  33  CHIC  Pacific  1:13.26 
 8  Matthew M Murphy  32  NAMI  Potomac Valley  1:13.43 
 9  Geoff Wells  34  BUMS  Niagara  1:13.91 
 10  Ben Karlin  33  OREG  Oregon  1:14.11 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  2:14.85 
 2  Daniel T Shiosaki  32  RICE  Gulf  2:21.25 
 3  Ivan Serrano  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:37.24 
 4  Robert Pedersen  32  IM  Illinois  2:38.61 
 5  Colin T Pierce  33  STMA  Minnesota  2:39.36 
 6  Matthew M Murphy  32  NAMI  Potomac Valley  2:49.34 
 7  David C O'Hern  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:53.98 
 8  Matthew S Piro  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:55.86 
 9  Gene B Kim  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:56.00 
 10  Justin M Madison  32  ARIZ  Arizona  3:10.11 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcus Titus  30  ARIZ  Arizona  27.73 
 2  Keisuke Yagi  30  UC52  North Dakota  29.31 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  34  MICH  Michigan  29.73 
 4  Egan Gans  30  TOC  Pacific  29.78 
 5  Graham M Lentz  32  TOC  Pacific  30.42 
 6  Kenton C Drake  30  HIMA  Hawaii  30.76 
 7  Kyle B Deery  32  SYSM  Florida  30.77 
 8  Kyle M Shores  31  PSCM  Arizona  31.05 
 9  Ivan Serrano  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  31.20 
 10  Cejih J Yung  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  31.91 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcus Titus  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.19 
 2  Adam J Ritter  31  CSMT  Ohio  1:02.61 
 3  Egan Gans  30  TOC  Pacific  1:06.10 
 4  Keisuke Yagi  30  UC52  North Dakota  1:06.56 
 5  Christian Vanderkaay  34  MICH  Michigan  1:07.08 
 6  Geoff Wells  34  BUMS  Niagara  1:07.35 
 7  Kyle B Deery  32  SYSM  Florida  1:09.79 
 8  Graham M Lentz  32  TOC  Pacific  1:10.04 
 9  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:10.82 
 10  Kenton C Drake  30  HIMA  Hawaii  1:10.99 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  2:27.02 
 2  Egan Gans  30  TOC  Pacific  2:28.20 
 3  Geoff Wells  34  BUMS  Niagara  2:30.83 
 4  Kyle B Deery  32  SYSM  Florida  2:35.46 
 5  Cejih Yung  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:40.04 
 6  Chris Conroy  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:42.70 
 7  Jack B Naylor  31  NUTS  Pacific  2:50.36 
 8  John T Swick  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:54.86 
 9  Randy A Jackson  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:01.02 
 10  Tracy C Merrill  31  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  3:01.56 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler DeBerry  32  ARIZ  Arizona  25.39 
 2  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.54 
 3  Kyle M Shores  31  PSCM  Arizona  25.63 
 4  Brett T Bannan  34  MELO  Pacific  26.42 
 5  Ian Powell  31  USF  Pacific  26.58 
 6  Christopher J Talbott  30  TOC  Pacific  26.62 
 7  Egan Gans  30  TOC  Pacific  26.98 
 8  Roy F Barahona  30  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  27.27 
 9  Jeremy S Sotomayor  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.46 
 10  Adam Meyer  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.48 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle M Shores  31  PSCM  Arizona  56.33 
 2  Mario L Marshall  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  57.27 
 3  Tyler DeBerry  32  ARIZ  Arizona  57.30 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  34  MICH  Michigan  59.02 
 5  Christopher J Talbott  30  TOC  Pacific  59.42 
 6  Thomas C Gregory  31  MEMO  Pacific  59.61 
 7  Kohei Asano  34  RINC  Pacific  1:00.34 
 8  Ian Powell  31  USF  Pacific  1:01.16 
 9  Jeremy S Sotomayor  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:01.67 
 10  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:01.89 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keith Ryan  32  SON  Pacific  2:17.45 
 2  James P Granados  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:36.05 
 3  Kevin H Cleary  33  OREG  Oregon  2:38.52 
 4  Jing Yang  30  WMST  Gulf  2:40.96 
 5  Tom A Cuticchia  33  UC19  Michigan  2:42.96 
 6  Robert Pedersen  32  IM  Illinois  2:46.93 
 7  Matt B Hug  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.11 
 8  Andres H Miyares  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:29.67 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  YSF  Arizona  2:02.05 
 2  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  2:09.92 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  34  MICH  Michigan  2:17.59 
 4  Ivan Serrano  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:19.91 
 5  Daniel T Shiosaki  32  RICE  Gulf  2:20.77 
 6  Cejih Yung  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:28.33 
 7  John T Swick  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.76 
 8  Leopoldo Andara  30  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  2:31.12 
 9  Alexander H Thurstlic  31  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:32.86 
 10  Matthew A Marceau  34  OREG  Oregon  2:32.98 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  32  YSF  Arizona  4:20.81 
 2  Alexander Bezugliy  31  MPNY  Metropolitan  4:38.55 
 3  Keith Ryan  32  SON  Pacific  4:59.41 
 4  Joseph M Anderson  31  MINN  Minnesota  5:03.59 
 5  Daniel T Shiosaki  32  RICE  Gulf  5:05.04 
 6  Christian Vanderkaay  34  MICH  Michigan  5:22.60 
 7  Ivan Serrano  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:35.73 
 8  Tom A Cuticchia  33  UC19  Michigan  6:10.01 
 9  Gene B Kim  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  6:12.79 
 10  Igor Litvak  31  USF  Pacific  6:52.70 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #29
Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #43
Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #13