USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  27  UC06  Metropolitan  22.59 
 1  Luke A Pechmann  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.59 
 3  Kevin Ferguson  26  TOC  Pacific  23.11 
 4  Cameron Owen  27  BCCS  Pacific  23.21 
 5  William J Wagner  25  RICE  Gulf  23.31 
 6  John S Long  28  NCMS  North Carolina  23.39 
 7  Ben S Hinshaw  25  TOC  Pacific  23.64 
 8  Justin T Hill  25  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  23.74 
 9  Brian M Anderson  27  UC32  Colorado  24.02 
 10  David A Dent  25  WVM  Virginia  24.04 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Luke A Pechmann  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  50.51 
 2  William J Wagner  25  RICE  Gulf  50.59 
 3  Drew Modrov  27  UC06  Metropolitan  50.72 
 4  Cameron Owen  27  BCCS  Pacific  51.22 
 5  Ryan Hanni  25  SBM  Southern Pacific  53.39 
 6  Kevin F Kuhn  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  53.46 
 7  Jan Konarzewski  28  PSCM  Arizona  53.64 
 8  David A Dent  25  WVM  Virginia  54.41 
 9  Daniel Michael  28  OREG  Oregon  54.58 
 10  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  54.88 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cameron Owen  27  BCCS  Pacific  1:58.71 
 2  Ryan Hanni  25  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:59.82 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:00.01 
 4  Rodolfo Escalante  27  RICE  Gulf  2:02.09 
 5  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  2:03.49 
 6  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:03.92 
 7  Roger W Ward  26  MEMO  Pacific  2:04.73 
 8  David A Dent  25  WVM  Virginia  2:06.06 
 9  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  2:06.49 
 10  Ryan A Littlefield  26  RICE  Gulf  2:06.74 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  4:26.94 
 2  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  4:27.76 
 3  Rodolfo Escalante  27  RICE  Gulf  4:30.41 
 4  Aaron J Casey  28  TOC  Pacific  4:32.06 
 5  Ryan A Littlefield  26  RICE  Gulf  4:34.17 
 6  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  4:37.54 
 7  Philip English  25  MINN  Minnesota  4:40.66 
 8  Eric L Jackwin  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:42.19 
 9  Ted Bonus  28  OREG  Oregon  4:46.02 
 10  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  4:46.49 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  9:02.84 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  9:29.26 
 3  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  9:33.34 
 4  Eric L Jackwin  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  10:04.09 
 5  Alec Alders  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:04.91 
 6  Russell C Peterson  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  10:06.22 
 7  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  10:08.28 
 8  Matthew L Edde  27  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  10:18.81 
 9  David J Smith  29  CMS  Colorado  10:18.83 
 10  Erik R Richardson  28  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  10:38.87 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  17:51.28 
 2  Nathan Vizcarra  29  USF  Pacific  18:20.96 
 3  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  19:09.36 
 4  David J Smith  29  CMS  Colorado  19:16.99 
 5  Matthew L Edde  27  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  19:26.14 
 6  Bear Behrmann  28  MMAC  Arizona  19:57.97 
 7  Joel A Acosta  28  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  20:39.93 
 8  Yawei Hao  26  DBST  Pacific Northwest  20:42.64 
 9  Erik R Richardson  28  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  20:47.70 
 10  Kenny D Duarte  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  21:39.54 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Warner  25  ASC  South Texas  26.88 
 2  Nolan Koon  26  TOC  Pacific  28.10 
 3  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  28.11 
 4  Jan Konarzewski  28  PSCM  Arizona  28.31 
 5  John A Aselton  25  PCAT  North Texas  28.50 
 6  Matt Hurko  25  TOC  Pacific  28.63 
 7  Luka Leskur  27  USF  Pacific  29.12 
 8  Alexander E Campbell  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  29.65 
 9  David Schnabl  29  TOC  Pacific  29.85 
 10  Shaun M Seaburg  29  UC30  Minnesota  30.46 
 10  Alex C Verdegem  27  TCC  Southern Pacific  30.46 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryce A Bohman  26  IM  Illinois  55.91 
 2  Ben S Hinshaw  25  TOC  Pacific  1:00.02 
 3  Jan Konarzewski  28  PSCM  Arizona  1:00.20 
 4  Matt Hurko  25  TOC  Pacific  1:00.92 
 5  Vicente E Andrade  28  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.36 
 6  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  1:01.46 
 7  John A Aselton  25  PCAT  North Texas  1:02.19 
 8  Nolan Koon  26  TOC  Pacific  1:03.53 
 9  David Schnabl  29  TOC  Pacific  1:04.86 
 10  Andrew H Catlin  28  INDY  Indiana  1:04.94 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  2:14.27 
 2  Matt Hurko  25  TOC  Pacific  2:16.13 
 3  Ben S Hinshaw  25  TOC  Pacific  2:16.23 
 4  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  2:23.99 
 5  Alec Alders  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:27.07 
 6  Eric L Jackwin  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.48 
 7  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:31.94 
 8  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:32.10 
 9  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  2:32.28 
 10  Arthur Gouvea  28  USF  Pacific  2:33.43 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C Lovelace  27  NASH  Southeastern  29.04 
 2  Nolan Koon  26  TOC  Pacific  29.49 
 3  Eric R Materniak  25  BERK  New Jersey  29.82 
 4  Matthew S Talmadge  27  TOC  Pacific  30.68 
 5  Typ Whinnery  25  OLD  Oklahoma  31.09 
 6  Samuel N Rowan  25  TOC  Pacific  31.65 
 7  Kris C Asleson  28  OREG  Oregon  31.99 
 8  David A Banks  27  MEMO  Pacific  32.05 
 9  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  32.15 
 10  Jay J Friend  27  MMMT  Montana  32.41 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C Lovelace  27  NASH  Southeastern  1:02.69 
 2  Jonathan C Leopold  26  TOC  Pacific  1:03.09 
 3  Nicholas Korth  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:03.92 
 4  Eric R Materniak  25  BERK  New Jersey  1:05.63 
 5  Trevor J Hoyt  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:06.11 
 6  Nolan Koon  26  TOC  Pacific  1:07.19 
 7  Matthew S Talmadge  27  TOC  Pacific  1:08.97 
 8  Roger W Ward  26  MEMO  Pacific  1:11.30 
 9  Al Andaluz  25  SMM  Pacific  1:13.95 
 10  Jay J Friend  27  MMMT  Montana  1:14.17 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas Korth  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:20.67 
 2  Eric R Materniak  25  BERK  New Jersey  2:23.76 
 3  Trevor J Hoyt  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:24.02 
 4  Joel A Acosta  28  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:46.00 
 5  Ryan J O'Shaughnessy  26  FLIP  New Jersey  2:51.78 
 6  John Franklin  29  FLIP  New Jersey  2:52.55 
 7  Christopher D Purdy  25  OREG  Oregon  2:52.72 
 8  Andrew Magazine  26  SKY  Kentucky  2:53.92 
 9  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  2:55.87 
 10  Tyler P Sites  25  GS  South Carolina  2:59.98 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas A Shields  25  TOC  Pacific  24.17 
 2  Jan Konarzewski  28  PSCM  Arizona  25.21 
 3  Jay Warner  25  ASC  South Texas  25.56 
 4  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.68 
 5  Cameron Owen  27  BCCS  Pacific  25.82 
 6  Daniel B McClary  28  LBSU  Southern Pacific  25.86 
 7  Ben S Hinshaw  25  TOC  Pacific  26.07 
 8  Jackson Z Wang  29  TOC  Pacific  26.56 
 9  Daniel Michael  28  OREG  Oregon  26.57 
 10  Nickolas Popov  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  26.64 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas A Shields  25  TOC  Pacific  51.20 
 2  Bryce A Bohman  26  IM  Illinois  53.37 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  55.42 
 4  Drew Modrov  27  UC06  Metropolitan  55.65 
 5  Cameron Owen  27  BCCS  Pacific  56.78 
 6  Jeffrey D Giddens  28  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  58.14 
 7  Costas N Hadjipateras  26  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.92 
 8  Jackson Z Wang  29  TOC  Pacific  1:00.25 
 9  Eric R Materniak  25  BERK  New Jersey  1:00.26 
 10  Rodolfo Escalante  27  RICE  Gulf  1:00.42 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas A Shields  25  TOC  Pacific  1:55.81 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:18.10 
 3  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  2:22.51 
 4  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  2:27.96 
 5  Andrew J Cunningham  28  TSUN  Pacific  2:28.72 
 6  Peter Deczi  26  CONN  Connecticut  2:28.87 
 7  David J Smith  29  CMS  Colorado  2:31.15 
 8  Erik D Petersen  28  UC03  Adirondack  2:31.98 
 9  Ted Bonus  28  OREG  Oregon  2:32.97 
 10  Daniel Castro  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:33.18 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric R Materniak  25  BERK  New Jersey  2:12.64 
 2  Nick H Blank  27  KM  Inland Northwest  2:14.90 
 3  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.94 
 4  John Guiffre  27  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:21.95 
 5  Aaron J Casey  28  TOC  Pacific  2:22.15 
 6  Rodolfo Escalante  27  RICE  Gulf  2:23.52 
 7  Matt Irwin  29  LTNV  Southern Pacific  2:23.86 
 8  Eric L Jackwin  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.30 
 9  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:24.75 
 10  Samuel N Rowan  25  TOC  Pacific  2:24.91 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  29  UC38  Pacific  5:00.06 
 2  John Guiffre  27  ARMS  Potomac Valley  5:03.53 
 3  Aaron J Casey  28  TOC  Pacific  5:14.21 
 4  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  25  DAS  Ohio  5:14.60 
 5  Alexander M Aceino  25  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:15.86 
 6  Andrew H Catlin  28  INDY  Indiana  5:18.47 
 7  David E Stiles  26  SPM  Florida  5:22.30 
 8  David J Smith  29  CMS  Colorado  5:27.59 
 9  Erik D Petersen  28  UC03  Adirondack  5:34.16 
 10  Tyler P Sites  25  GS  South Carolina  5:35.20 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #61
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #42