USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.25 
 2  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  29.57 
 3  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  30.39 
 4  James R DeLacy  70  WCM  Pacific  30.41 
 5  Keefe L Lodwig  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.52 
 6  Robert T Pilger  73  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30.53 
 7  Jim Dragon  72  GSM  New Jersey  31.13 
 8  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  31.45 
 9  Jose E Ferraz  71  OREG  Oregon  31.61 
 10  Rog Hardy  70  RICE  Gulf  31.68 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.22 
 2  James R DeLacy  70  WCM  Pacific  1:07.44 
 3  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  1:07.48 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.03 
 5  Robert T Pilger  73  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:12.21 
 6  Jon D Stout  70  OREG  Oregon  1:12.90 
 7  Jim M Malley  71  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.07 
 8  Jose E Ferraz  71  OREG  Oregon  1:13.51 
 9  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  1:13.70 
 10  Joseph S Amundsen  71  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.14 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.52 
 2  James R DeLacy  70  WCM  Pacific  2:35.97 
 3  Keefe L Lodwig  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.93 
 4  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  2:37.88 
 5  Michael McColly  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:38.11 
 6  Ed Reed  73  CTMS  Southeastern  2:41.02 
 7  Rog Hardy  70  RICE  Gulf  2:44.98 
 8  Jose E Ferraz  71  OREG  Oregon  2:48.58 
 9  Dan T Willert  74  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  2:48.63 
 10  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:50.06 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:25.39 
 2  Don M Davis  72  RHMS  Pacific  5:29.64 
 3  Michael McColly  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:35.84 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:45.78 
 5  Ed Reed  73  CTMS  Southeastern  5:47.21 
 6  Rog Hardy  70  RICE  Gulf  5:52.50 
 7  Tim E Kute  71  SKY  Kentucky  6:02.42 
 8  Dan T Willert  74  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  6:02.78 
 9  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:04.73 
 10  Bob Kehoe  70  OREG  Oregon  6:15.92 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  11:18.98 
 2  Michael McColly  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:32.62 
 3  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  12:18.31 
 4  Tim E Kute  71  SKY  Kentucky  12:25.51 
 5  Rog Hardy  70  RICE  Gulf  12:35.78 
 6  Dan T Willert  74  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  12:39.14 
 7  Conner Bailey  70  AMS  Southeastern  12:55.85 
 8  Bill Dawson  74  MELO  Pacific  13:13.74 
 9  Frank B Freeman  71  CVMM  Southern Pacific  13:30.16 
 10  Tony Ralphs  73  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  13:33.82 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  22:30.37 
 2  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  23:17.61 
 3  Dan T Willert  74  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  23:52.39 
 4  Bill Dawson  74  MELO  Pacific  24:52.79 
 5  George L Carey  74  UC33  Southern Pacific  26:37.47 
 6  Tony Ralphs  73  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26:39.64 
 7  Mervyn E Goldbas  74  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26:49.78 
 8  Don M Davis  72  RHMS  Pacific  27:08.77 
 9  Paul M Epstein  70  CONN  Connecticut  27:13.39 
 10  David P Olson  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28:11.21 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  34.40 
 2  Jim M Malley  71  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  37.04 
 3  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  38.78 
 4  Jon D Stout  70  OREG  Oregon  40.03 
 5  Robert S Smith  73  OREG  Oregon  40.29 
 6  Bob Welty  72  NTXL  North Texas  40.77 
 7  Jose E Ferraz  71  OREG  Oregon  41.38 
 8  Michael McColly  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  41.41 
 9  Rog Hardy  70  RICE  Gulf  42.05 
 10  Jack S Zakim  71  GSM  New Jersey  42.49 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  1:18.59 
 2  Jim M Malley  71  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:22.73 
 3  Jan Soderstrom  71  SYSM  Florida  1:27.02 
 4  Michael McColly  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:27.42 
 5  Bob Welty  72  NTXL  North Texas  1:28.82 
 6  Jon D Stout  70  OREG  Oregon  1:29.19 
 7  Erik Lokensgard  74  MICH  Michigan  1:30.48 
 8  Robert S Smith  73  OREG  Oregon  1:35.18 
 9  Thomas D Boak  73  WMST  Gulf  1:36.21 
 10  Thomas M Finnegan  70  SKY  Kentucky  1:37.06 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  2:50.97 
 2  Michael McColly  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:07.48 
 3  Jim M Malley  71  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  3:11.83 
 4  Bob Welty  72  NTXL  North Texas  3:17.19 
 5  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:27.76 
 6  Peter R Betzer  74  SPM  Florida  3:34.70 
 7  Bob Leuten  73  SMM  Pacific  3:35.21 
 8  Conner Bailey  70  AMS  Southeastern  3:39.28 
 9  Eliot Winokur  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:40.61 
 10  Thomas D Boak  73  WMST  Gulf  3:41.37 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  36.68 
 2  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  37.74 
 3  Steven B Peterson  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  39.44 
 4  Kirby L Smith  70  TCAM  Pacific  43.36 
 5  Thomas D Boak  73  WMST  Gulf  43.66 
 6  Dennis L Sawyer  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  43.73 
 7  Darryl W Sjoberg  71  SYSM  Florida  44.32 
 8  Ryan S Searle  70  UC02  New England  44.92 
 9  Tom K Stern  71  FGST  Pacific  44.99 
 10  Michael R Brown  70  MARY  Maryland  45.29 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  1:23.63 
 2  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:26.59 
 3  Steven B Peterson  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:29.86 
 4  David R Gildea  73  MELO  Pacific  1:31.65 
 5  Jim Dragon  72  GSM  New Jersey  1:34.62 
 6  Dennis L Sawyer  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:38.90 
 7  Thomas D Boak  73  WMST  Gulf  1:41.30 
 8  Darryl W Sjoberg  71  SYSM  Florida  1:42.03 
 9  Roy D Lambert  70  OREG  Oregon  1:42.35 
 10  Ed Reed  73  CTMS  Southeastern  1:43.29 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  3:07.26 
 2  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  3:09.23 
 3  Steven B Peterson  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:20.61 
 4  Ed Reed  73  CTMS  Southeastern  3:26.89 
 5  Roy D Lambert  70  OREG  Oregon  3:41.84 
 6  Darryl W Sjoberg  71  SYSM  Florida  3:43.33 
 7  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:48.09 
 8  Dennis L Sawyer  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:49.42 
 9  Tom K Stern  71  FGST  Pacific  3:52.05 
 10  Martin P Schenk  74  FACT  Florida  3:53.00 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joel J Burns  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.90 
 2  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  32.06 
 3  David Quiggin  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.62 
 4  Robert M Poiletman  73  COLM  South Carolina  32.84 
 5  James R DeLacy  70  WCM  Pacific  33.35 
 6  Keefe L Lodwig  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  33.84 
 7  Robert T Pilger  73  PSM  Pacific Northwest  34.34 
 8  Jim M Malley  71  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  34.74 
 9  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  36.44 
 10  Ed Reed  73  CTMS  Southeastern  38.74 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  1:16.21 
 2  Joel J Burns  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.52 
 3  Ed Reed  73  CTMS  Southeastern  1:40.51 
 4  Gerry G Delong  73  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:45.58 
 5  Paul E Monohon  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:47.98 
 6  John V Zeigler  71  GAJA  Georgia  1:50.44 
 7  Edward G Aston  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:54.96 
 8  Eliot Winokur  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:55.21 
 9  Frederick J Zamon  74  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:59.22 
 10  John M Graham  71  SKY  Kentucky  2:02.01 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joel J Burns  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:13.59 
 2  Robert M Poiletman  73  COLM  South Carolina  3:37.91 
 3  Erik Lokensgard  74  MICH  Michigan  3:42.45 
 4  John V Zeigler  71  GAJA  Georgia  4:02.55 
 5  Eliot Winokur  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:11.90 
 6  Edward G Aston  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:20.03 
 7  Michael R Bullock  70  OSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:28.56 
 8  Tony Ralphs  73  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:02.71 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  70  SAWS  Snake River  2:54.06 
 2  Richard Burns  73  TAM  Pacific  2:59.32 
 3  David Quiggin  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:08.42 
 4  Joel J Burns  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:09.09 
 5  Ed Reed  73  CTMS  Southeastern  3:09.97 
 6  Steven B Peterson  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:17.05 
 7  Tim E Kute  71  SKY  Kentucky  3:17.82 
 8  Rog Hardy  70  RICE  Gulf  3:22.41 
 9  David R Gildea  73  MELO  Pacific  3:23.17 
 10  Conner Bailey  70  AMS  Southeastern  3:27.97 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas A Springer  70  ARIZ  Arizona  6:24.55 
 2  Ed Reed  73  CTMS  Southeastern  6:59.04 
 3  Rich Bernstein  70  AGUA  Metropolitan  7:10.19 
 4  Tim E Kute  71  SKY  Kentucky  7:13.64 
 5  Eliot Winokur  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:54.81 
 6  John V Zeigler  71  GAJA  Georgia  8:09.00 
 7  Michael R Bullock  70  OSM  San Diego - Imperial  8:20.58 
 8  Tony Ralphs  73  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:31.10 
 9  Patrick V Powers  71  USF  Pacific  9:52.76 
 10  Lance Wiscomb  71  USF  Pacific  11:14.58 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #36
Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #60