USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  24.13 
 2  Amalia K Kobelja  23  URMS  Virginia  24.27 
 3  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  24.38 
 4  Alyson Kaywork  22  GAJA  Georgia  24.39 
 5  Taylor Wilcox  24  WLAC  Illinois  24.44 
 6  Sara Shaner  24  1693  Virginia  24.47 
 7  Kelly Hagerty  24  NCMS  North Carolina  24.63 
 8  Corinne M Caldwell  22  MICH  Michigan  24.70 
 8  Maike Tweesmann  24  SLAM  Ozark  24.70 
 10  Anna K Senko  23  TOC  Pacific  24.74 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  52.10 
 2  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  52.41 
 3  Rachel A Nelson  24  VMST  Virginia  52.75 
 4  Kathryn T Murphy  23  TOC  Pacific  52.88 
 5  Elizabeth Pepper  22  NCMS  North Carolina  52.89 
 6  Alyson Kaywork  22  GAJA  Georgia  53.03 
 7  Maike Tweesmann  24  SLAM  Ozark  53.06 
 8  Christine R Kerr  24  UC14  Florida  53.17 
 9  Sara Shaner  24  1693  Virginia  53.44 
 10  Julia Green  18  IM  Illinois  53.86 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Pepper  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:50.46 
 2  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  1:53.79 
 3  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  1:54.11 
 4  Christine R Kerr  24  UC14  Florida  1:54.52 
 5  Allison A Arnold  23  TOC  Pacific  1:57.79 
 6  Alyson Kaywork  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:58.87 
 7  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:59.11 
 8  Tess Vorselen  22  NEM  New England  2:00.02 
 9  Katharine A Winchell  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:00.07 
 10  Kaley D Gregory  23  UC12  Virginia  2:00.61 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maia Brundage  20  BRSM  Arizona  4:57.43 
 2  Allison A Arnold  23  TOC  Pacific  4:58.27 
 3  Elizabeth Pepper  22  NCMS  North Carolina  5:05.03 
 4  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  5:08.09 
 5  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  5:13.88 
 6  Kaley D Gregory  23  UC12  Virginia  5:19.45 
 7  Audra Burtch  22  CON  Indiana  5:24.35 
 8  Molly A Smith  24  NEM  New England  5:25.50 
 9  Kelsey Liu  23  UC28  Missouri Valley  5:27.06 
 10  Hannah Caron  24  UC34  Utah  5:28.95 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  23  TOC  Pacific  10:31.11 
 2  Mackenzie M Leake  22  STAN  Pacific  10:51.35 
 3  Kaley D Gregory  23  UC12  Virginia  10:52.83 
 4  Ashley Rossi  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:29.85 
 5  Jordan Iverson  22  AKMS  Alaska  11:31.46 
 6  Valerie M Thorp  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:32.95 
 7  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  11:32.99 
 8  Ashleigh J Sall  22  OMAH  Nebraska  11:34.42 
 9  Marielle Balz  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:38.17 
 10  Taylor A Hutton  23  IM  Illinois  11:46.23 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  23  TOC  Pacific  17:27.91 
 2  Valerie Barthelemy  24  MICH  Michigan  18:08.18 
 3  Kaley D Gregory  23  UC12  Virginia  18:08.86 
 4  Courtney L Beidler  24  NEM  New England  18:53.49 
 5  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  18:54.63 
 6  Valerie M Thorp  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:09.19 
 7  Ashley Rossi  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  19:10.70 
 8  Jordan Iverson  22  AKMS  Alaska  19:11.68 
 9  Emma Duffy  23  OREG  Oregon  19:53.90 
 10  Jenna L Miller  24  GSMS  South Carolina  19:57.82 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  26.71 
 2  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  26.87 
 3  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  27.64 
 4  Marina Nascimento  20  UC13  North Carolina  27.97 
 5  Margo R Stanfa  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  28.03 
 6  Elyssa Pedote  23  TOC  Pacific  28.18 
 7  Alyson Kaywork  22  GAJA  Georgia  28.66 
 8  Jeanette C Nolte  24  IM  Illinois  28.78 
 9  Jeanette C Dove  23  USF  Pacific  28.94 
 10  Kathryn E Yarbrough  24  NCMS  North Carolina  28.97 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  57.59 
 2  Marina Nascimento  20  UC13  North Carolina  57.83 
 3  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  58.02 
 4  Anna K Senko  23  TOC  Pacific  58.15 
 5  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  58.98 
 6  Margo R Stanfa  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:00.06 
 7  Elyssa Pedote  23  TOC  Pacific  1:00.31 
 8  Maia Brundage  20  BRSM  Arizona  1:00.75 
 9  Alyson Kaywork  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.68 
 10  Suzanne Bessire  23  UC25  Gulf  1:01.72 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marina Nascimento  20  UC13  North Carolina  2:04.38 
 2  Anna K Senko  23  TOC  Pacific  2:04.64 
 3  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  2:05.03 
 4  Mikkel-Ane Stipe  23  TOC  Pacific  2:06.25 
 5  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:07.98 
 6  Elyssa Pedote  23  TOC  Pacific  2:09.67 
 7  Amy Modglin  24  ASC  South Texas  2:14.20 
 8  Kelsey Liu  23  UC28  Missouri Valley  2:15.36 
 9  Morgan R Miller  22  SCVM  Pacific  2:16.67 
 10  Gabrielle M Mizerak  23  1693  Virginia  2:17.26 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amalia K Kobelja  23  URMS  Virginia  29.59 
 2  Nicole K Ligeza  24  UC34  Utah  30.58 
 3  Allison A Arnold  23  TOC  Pacific  30.69 
 4  Lauren R Greenberg  24  MINN  Minnesota  31.01 
 5  Kimberly Jerome  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.05 
 6  Merle Liivand  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.61 
 7  Laura D Adams  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.72 
 8  Katherine L Gentsch  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  31.81 
 9  Emily A Newton  23  PMST  South Dakota  32.07 
 10  Danae Petrakis  23  USF  Pacific  32.12 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren R Greenberg  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.20 
 2  Allison A Arnold  23  TOC  Pacific  1:08.11 
 3  Danae Petrakis  23  USF  Pacific  1:08.21 
 4  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  1:08.62 
 5  Alyson Kaywork  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.13 
 6  Madeline Hutt  24  CGCC  Nebraska  1:09.17 
 7  Merle Liivand  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.23 
 8  Katherine L Gentsch  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:09.50 
 9  Remy Neville  24  FAST  North Texas  1:09.68 
 10  Sara Shaner  24  1693  Virginia  1:09.80 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  23  TOC  Pacific  2:21.47 
 2  Madeline Hutt  23  OMAH  Nebraska  2:25.86 
 3  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  2:30.34 
 4  Valerie M Alef  23  SLAM  Ozark  2:31.13 
 5  Kelsey Liu  23  UC28  Missouri Valley  2:31.64 
 6  Merle Liivand  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.29 
 7  Danae Petrakis  23  USF  Pacific  2:33.63 
 8  Emily A Newton  23  PMST  South Dakota  2:34.54 
 9  Helen E Newton  24  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:37.99 
 10  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  2:38.42 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna K Senko  23  TOC  Pacific  25.37 
 2  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  25.53 
 3  Haley J Gordon  23  MMAC  Arizona  26.10 
 4  Maike Tweesmann  24  SLAM  Ozark  26.18 
 5  Elizabeth Pepper  22  NCMS  North Carolina  26.19 
 6  Amalia K Kobelja  23  URMS  Virginia  26.62 
 7  Melissa K Paakh  23  MINN  Minnesota  26.65 
 8  Taryn Albright  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  26.81 
 9  Corinne M Caldwell  22  MICH  Michigan  26.82 
 10  Rebecca L Aguilar  19  UC33  Southern Pacific  26.90 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Haley J Gordon  23  MMAC  Arizona  55.29 
 1  Elizabeth Pepper  22  NCMS  North Carolina  55.29 
 3  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  55.77 
 4  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  56.22 
 5  Anna K Senko  23  TOC  Pacific  56.59 
 6  Amalia K Kobelja  23  URMS  Virginia  57.57 
 7  Rachel A Nelson  24  VMST  Virginia  58.26 
 8  Danielle A Kerr  24  UC14  Florida  58.66 
 9  Christine R Kerr  24  UC14  Florida  58.84 
 10  Melissa K Paakh  23  MINN  Minnesota  59.15 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Pepper  22  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.35 
 2  Haley J Gordon  23  MMAC  Arizona  2:05.07 
 3  Alyssa R Levine  23  NEM  New England  2:10.69 
 4  Grecia Gonzalez  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:11.56 
 5  Kelsey Liu  23  UC28  Missouri Valley  2:17.81 
 6  Jordan Iverson  22  AKMS  Alaska  2:18.73 
 7  Theresa C McCartney  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:20.91 
 8  Alexandra N Jacobs  22  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:21.24 
 9  Valerie M Thorp  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:22.72 
 10  Kaley A Wittrock  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:23.43 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole K Ligeza  24  UC34  Utah  59.30 
 2  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  59.49 
 3  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  59.79 
 4  Danielle A Kerr  24  UC14  Florida  1:00.03 
 5  Haley J Gordon  23  MMAC  Arizona  1:01.63 
 6  Sara Shaner  24  1693  Virginia  1:01.72 
 7  Rachel A Nelson  24  VMST  Virginia  1:01.74 
 8  Alyson Kaywork  22  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.89 
 9  Alyssa R Levine  23  NEM  New England  1:02.23 
 10  Elyssa Pedote  23  TOC  Pacific  1:02.24 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  23  TOC  Pacific  2:05.51 
 2  Anna K Senko  23  TOC  Pacific  2:05.86 
 3  Haley J Gordon  23  MMAC  Arizona  2:06.69 
 4  Maia Brundage  20  BRSM  Arizona  2:08.55 
 5  Rachel Flinn  24  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:10.07 
 6  Maike Tweesmann  24  SLAM  Ozark  2:12.72 
 7  Danielle A Kerr  24  UC14  Florida  2:13.64 
 8  Gabrielle M Mizerak  24  1693  Virginia  2:14.60 
 9  Molly A Smith  24  NEM  New England  2:15.78 
 10  Paige K Bradley  24  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:18.57 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna K Senko  23  TOC  Pacific  4:33.45 
 2  Mackenzie M Leake  22  STAN  Pacific  4:40.89 
 3  Maike Tweesmann  24  SLAM  Ozark  4:47.58 
 4  Kelsey Liu  23  UC28  Missouri Valley  4:50.27 
 5  Jordan Iverson  22  AKMS  Alaska  4:54.57 
 6  Grecia Gonzalez  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:55.65 
 7  Valerie M Alef  23  SLAM  Ozark  4:57.29 
 8  Tirion L Sheafor  21  NCMS  North Carolina  5:01.62 
 9  Alexandra N Jacobs  22  UC08  Delaware Valley  5:01.66 
 10  Ashleigh J Sall  22  OMAH  Nebraska  5:03.90 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #56Sponsor #14