USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Collette H Sappey  50  CMS  Colorado  25.49 
 2  Leslie C Livingston  53  RAM  North Texas  25.58 
 3  Ellen M Reynolds  50  SAWS  Snake River  25.81 
 4  Liz J Dillmann  50  IM  Illinois  25.99 
 5  Lisa A Dahl  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.02 
 6  Susan K Matherne  53  RICE  Gulf  26.14 
 7  Katie Osborne  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.19 
 8  Kristin W Henderson  54  FAST  North Texas  26.22 
 9  Becky Cleavenger  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  26.27 
 9  Carola P Khouri  52  AHSM  Pacific  26.27 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  50  SAWS  Snake River  54.98 
 2  Anna T Scott-Kube  52  CMS  Colorado  55.97 
 3  Collette H Sappey  50  CMS  Colorado  56.28 
 4  Susan K Matherne  53  RICE  Gulf  56.91 
 5  Charlotte Petersen  50  SPM  Florida  57.52 
 6  Kim Crouch  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.63 
 7  Tait Michael  51  CONN  Connecticut  57.74 
 8  Kristin W Henderson  54  FAST  North Texas  57.93 
 9  Megan E Tompkins  52  UC07  New Jersey  58.07 
 10  Heidi Kafka  52  IM  Illinois  58.09 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  50  SAWS  Snake River  1:58.95 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  50  SPM  Florida  1:59.81 
 3  Jill S Hernandez  54  CHIC  Pacific  1:59.93 
 4  Liz J Dillmann  50  IM  Illinois  2:02.92 
 5  Margee M Curran  53  WCM  Pacific  2:04.83 
 6  Kathy Gallagher  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.39 
 7  Kelly Parker Palace  53  VMST  Virginia  2:05.65 
 8  Robin L Klestinec  53  NAM  Ohio  2:05.72 
 9  Laurie Hug  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:06.14 
 10  Beth Birnbrich  51  NAM  Ohio  2:06.64 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill S Hernandez  54  CHIC  Pacific  5:16.15 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  50  SAWS  Snake River  5:17.05 
 3  Charlotte Petersen  50  SPM  Florida  5:19.90 
 4  Laurie Hug  50  1776  Delaware Valley  5:23.37 
 5  Margee M Curran  53  WCM  Pacific  5:27.95 
 6  Andrea J Block  53  IM  Illinois  5:32.46 
 7  Robin L Klestinec  53  NAM  Ohio  5:36.95 
 8  Kelly Parker Palace  53  VMST  Virginia  5:37.30 
 9  Eney Jones  54  YCFM  Florida  5:40.92 
 10  Trin A Campbell  51  UC26  North Texas  5:41.01 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill S Hernandez  54  CHIC  Pacific  10:58.56 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  50  SPM  Florida  11:00.48 
 3  Laurie Hug  50  1776  Delaware Valley  11:03.62 
 4  Ellen M Reynolds  50  SAWS  Snake River  11:09.00 
 5  Margee M Curran  53  WCM  Pacific  11:13.41 
 6  Robin L Klestinec  53  NAM  Ohio  11:21.51 
 7  Kelly Parker Palace  53  VMST  Virginia  11:26.42 
 8  Trin A Campbell  51  UC26  North Texas  11:30.28 
 9  Jana Matena  52  MELO  Pacific  11:37.50 
 10  Eney Jones  54  YCFM  Florida  11:39.34 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte Petersen  50  SPM  Florida  18:16.49 
 2  Laurie Hug  50  1776  Delaware Valley  18:17.41 
 3  Robin L Klestinec  53  NAM  Ohio  18:47.77 
 4  Kelly Parker Palace  53  VMST  Virginia  19:22.83 
 5  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  19:26.48 
 6  Ellie S Najjar  53  CMS  Colorado  19:29.88 
 7  Jana Matena  52  MELO  Pacific  19:34.42 
 8  Tait Michael  51  CONN  Connecticut  19:36.41 
 9  Shannon J McIntyre  50  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:36.43 
 10  Andrea J Block  53  IM  Illinois  19:42.67 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie C Livingston  53  RAM  North Texas  27.73 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  50  SAWS  Snake River  29.40 
 3  Collette H Sappey  50  CMS  Colorado  29.46 
 4  Monica M Bailey  54  DAMM  North Texas  30.59 
 5  Mary Pletch  51  IM  Illinois  30.82 
 6  Joan A Schriger  50  TOC  Pacific  30.96 
 7  Val R Van Horn Pate  52  VMST  Virginia  31.28 
 8  Brigid J Bunch  51  ARIZ  Arizona  31.46 
 9  Lisa A Ward  51  WCM  Pacific  31.87 
 10  Robin L Klestinec  53  NAM  Ohio  32.01 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  50  SAWS  Snake River  59.72 
 2  Collette H Sappey  50  CMS  Colorado  1:04.26 
 3  Joan A Schriger  50  TOC  Pacific  1:05.75 
 4  Val R Van Horn Pate  52  VMST  Virginia  1:06.16 
 5  Heidi Kafka  52  IM  Illinois  1:06.65 
 6  Monica M Bailey  54  DAMM  North Texas  1:07.18 
 7  Lisa A Ward  51  WCM  Pacific  1:07.39 
 8  Brigid J Bunch  51  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.69 
 9  Charlotte Petersen  50  SPM  Florida  1:07.80 
 10  Mary Pletch  51  IM  Illinois  1:08.58 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  50  SAWS  Snake River  2:07.51 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  50  SPM  Florida  2:17.88 
 3  Joan A Schriger  50  TOC  Pacific  2:20.74 
 4  Robin L Klestinec  53  NAM  Ohio  2:21.14 
 5  Lisa A Ward  51  WCM  Pacific  2:22.36 
 6  Heidi Kafka  52  IM  Illinois  2:22.83 
 7  Laurie Hug  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.63 
 8  Collette H Sappey  50  CMS  Colorado  2:23.76 
 9  Brigid J Bunch  51  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.90 
 10  Val R Van Horn Pate  52  VMST  Virginia  2:26.48 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Crouch  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.49 
 2  Corrin C Popps  50  MICH  Michigan  33.94 
 3  Leslie C Livingston  53  RAM  North Texas  34.06 
 4  Lisa A Dahl  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  34.13 
 5  Carolyn Koster  53  POST  Metropolitan  34.51 
 6  Lisa J Groves  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  34.53 
 7  Carolyn B Moore  54  GS  South Carolina  34.84 
 8  Kim M Donovan  51  NEM  New England  34.95 
 9  Julie E Voss  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  35.03 
 10  Deena Esparza  50  SCA  Southern Pacific  35.18 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrin C Popps  50  MICH  Michigan  1:12.59 
 2  Kim Crouch  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:13.60 
 3  Julie E Voss  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:13.72 
 4  Carolyn B Moore  54  GS  South Carolina  1:14.37 
 5  Deena Esparza  50  SCA  Southern Pacific  1:15.18 
 6  Lisa J Groves  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:15.30 
 7  Pamela C Figoras  50  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.11 
 8  Liz J Dillmann  50  IM  Illinois  1:16.65 
 9  Christine H Frederic  50  SMS  Southern  1:16.90 
 10  Carolyn Koster  53  POST  Metropolitan  1:16.96 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrin C Popps  50  MICH  Michigan  2:38.92 
 2  Laurie Hug  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:38.93 
 3  Kim Crouch  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:41.24 
 4  Carolyn B Moore  54  GS  South Carolina  2:42.89 
 5  Deena Esparza  50  SCA  Southern Pacific  2:43.27 
 6  Pamela C Figoras  50  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:46.44 
 7  Lucille R Glassman  51  FREM  Pacific  2:46.66 
 8  Lisa J Groves  50  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:47.28 
 9  Lisa A Ward  51  WCM  Pacific  2:47.99 
 10  Christine H Frederic  50  SMS  Southern  2:49.40 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie C Livingston  53  RAM  North Texas  26.35 
 2  Collette H Sappey  50  CMS  Colorado  28.26 
 3  Andrea J Block  53  IM  Illinois  28.63 
 4  Arlette A Godges  50  CVMM  Southern Pacific  28.86 
 5  Lisa A Dahl  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.89 
 6  Susan K Matherne  53  RICE  Gulf  28.93 
 7  Kristin W Henderson  54  FAST  North Texas  29.14 
 7  Arlene Delmage  52  OREG  Oregon  29.14 
 9  Jill S Hernandez  54  CHIC  Pacific  29.16 
 9  Mary B Estabrook  53  MESC  New England  29.16 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill S Hernandez  54  CHIC  Pacific  1:02.23 
 2  Andrea J Block  53  IM  Illinois  1:03.38 
 3  Denise E Stuntzner  51  OREG  Oregon  1:03.94 
 4  Beth Birnbrich  51  NAM  Ohio  1:03.99 
 5  Arlene Delmage  52  OREG  Oregon  1:04.47 
 6  Laurie Hug  50  1776  Delaware Valley  1:05.08 
 7  Joan A Schriger  50  TOC  Pacific  1:05.39 
 8  Kristy Ditzler  50  TXLA  South Texas  1:05.54 
 9  Collette H Sappey  50  CMS  Colorado  1:05.93 
 10  Val R Van Horn Pate  52  VMST  Virginia  1:05.96 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:20.17 
 2  Robin L Klestinec  53  NAM  Ohio  2:21.78 
 3  Andrea J Block  53  IM  Illinois  2:23.08 
 4  Denise E Stuntzner  51  OREG  Oregon  2:24.18 
 5  Beth Birnbrich  51  NAM  Ohio  2:25.29 
 6  Arlene Delmage  52  OREG  Oregon  2:26.19 
 7  Jutta Schickore  50  DOC  Indiana  2:29.05 
 8  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:29.46 
 9  Shannon J McIntyre  50  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:32.71 
 10  Christine H Frederic  50  SMS  Southern  2:33.82 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  50  SAWS  Snake River  1:02.65 
 2  Leslie C Livingston  53  RAM  North Texas  1:04.94 
 3  Kim Crouch  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.62 
 4  Corrin C Popps  50  MICH  Michigan  1:06.40 
 5  Susan K Matherne  53  RICE  Gulf  1:07.12 
 6  Barbara A Scouler  52  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.28 
 7  Becky Cleavenger  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:07.65 
 8  Charlotte Petersen  50  SPM  Florida  1:07.66 
 9  Lisa A Ward  51  WCM  Pacific  1:07.95 
 10  Andrea J Block  53  IM  Illinois  1:08.10 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  50  SAWS  Snake River  2:13.16 
 2  Jill S Hernandez  54  CHIC  Pacific  2:14.51 
 3  Shannon J McIntyre  50  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:23.53 
 4  Laurie Hug  50  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.72 
 5  Corrin C Popps  50  MICH  Michigan  2:23.84 
 6  Charlotte Petersen  50  SPM  Florida  2:23.85 
 7  Barbara A Scouler  51  MINN  Minnesota  2:25.04 
 8  Kim Crouch  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:25.98 
 9  Andrea J Block  53  IM  Illinois  2:26.49 
 10  Lisa A Ward  51  WCM  Pacific  2:26.55 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  50  SAWS  Snake River  4:45.65 
 2  Jill S Hernandez  54  CHIC  Pacific  4:50.90 
 3  Laurie Hug  50  1776  Delaware Valley  4:59.93 
 4  Robin L Klestinec  53  NAM  Ohio  5:07.49 
 5  Lisa A Ward  51  WCM  Pacific  5:14.37 
 6  Shannon J McIntyre  50  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:16.44 
 7  Monica M Bailey  54  DAMM  North Texas  5:16.53 
 8  Marianne Countryman  50  GAJA  Georgia  5:18.57 
 9  Ellie S Najjar  53  CMS  Colorado  5:19.63 
 10  Linda Irish Bostic  51  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:20.06 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #59
Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #56Sponsor #25