USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Webber  24  NCMS  North Carolina  22.62 
 2  Tony Cox  24  TSTT  Southern Pacific  22.78 
 3  En-Wei Hu-Van Wright  20  AGUA  Metropolitan  22.88 
 4  Gustavo Nascimento  20  UC13  North Carolina  23.41 
 5  Kevin Ferguson  24  TOC  Pacific  23.56 
 6  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  23.72 
 7  James A Martin  23  FSUM  Maryland  23.82 
 8  Benjamin T Griggs  23  DKTA  North Dakota  23.93 
 9  Winter Heaven  21  UC34  Utah  24.03 
 10  Andrew Saeta  23  TOC  Pacific  24.11 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dion C Dreesens  21  UC13  North Carolina  50.00 
 2  Kevin Ferguson  24  TOC  Pacific  51.76 
 3  Tony Cox  24  TSTT  Southern Pacific  52.15 
 4  Gustavo Nascimento  20  UC13  North Carolina  52.27 
 5  Winter Heaven  21  UC34  Utah  52.62 
 6  David H Adalsteinsson  24  UC48  Arizona  52.80 
 7  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  53.01 
 8  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  53.61 
 9  Mohammadreza Esmaeilian babouk  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  53.64 
 10  Benjamin T Griggs  23  DKTA  North Dakota  53.68 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dion C Dreesens  21  UC13  North Carolina  1:48.19 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  1:58.11 
 3  Filemon Scooler  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.24 
 4  Andrew Saeta  23  TOC  Pacific  1:59.57 
 5  Mohammadreza Esmaeilian babouk  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:00.72 
 6  Spencer Coffin  23  NEM  New England  2:03.54 
 7  Kyle A Berg  19  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:03.98 
 8  Yorlliry Moreno  24  LOCO  South Carolina  2:05.74 
 9  Kenny Kim  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:07.28 
 10  Jan Yburan  22  NEM  New England  2:07.66 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dion C Dreesens  21  UC13  North Carolina  3:55.20 
 2  Spencer Coffin  23  NEM  New England  4:30.36 
 3  Yorlliry Moreno  24  LOCO  South Carolina  4:31.74 
 4  David Shuler  21  MICH  Michigan  4:34.95 
 5  Mohammadreza Esmaeilian babouk  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:36.91 
 6  Nathan Losch  23  FAST  North Texas  4:39.03 
 7  Daniel Kim  24  XCL  New Jersey  4:39.90 
 8  Michael Thomas  22  LAMV  Pacific  4:40.32 
 9  Brian McGahie  21  NEM  New England  4:49.25 
 10  Daniel C Matchette  19  ARIZ  Arizona  4:57.86 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Spencer Coffin  23  NEM  New England  9:31.76 
 2  David E Rieder  20  UC55  South Carolina  9:48.33 
 3  Michael Thomas  22  LAMV  Pacific  9:56.86 
 4  Kyle A Miller  20  MMAC  Arizona  10:30.84 
 5  Alford Green  24  NEM  New England  10:33.02 
 6  Garon Bateman  21  MTMS  Southeastern  10:42.75 
 7  Carson Man  22  CWST  Inland Northwest  12:54.71 
 8  Marlon Somwaru  19  BCTM  Metropolitan  14:18.64 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wayland Chang  22  USF  Pacific  17:56.10 
 2  Yorlliry Moreno  24  LOCO  South Carolina  17:56.88 
 3  Christopher M Douglas  23  ART  Georgia  20:09.37 
 4  Garon Bateman  21  MTMS  Southeastern  20:26.86 
 5  Andrew Broenen  23  STFF  Gulf  21:42.00 
 6  Abraham Marjanian  23  SWM  Southern Pacific  22:55.08 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  En-Wei Hu-Van Wright  20  AGUA  Metropolitan  25.97 
 1  David H Adalsteinsson  24  UC48  Arizona  25.97 
 3  Nick Hadinger  24  ARIZ  Arizona  26.11 
 4  Sidney L Glass  23  BAM1  Virginia  27.12 
 5  Andrew Saeta  23  TOC  Pacific  27.13 
 6  Kevin Ferguson  24  TOC  Pacific  27.24 
 7  Wilfred R Garcia  24  MVM  Pacific  27.33 
 8  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  28.03 
 9  Jonathan C Leopold  24  TOC  Pacific  28.07 
 10  Ryan A Sellers  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  28.53 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David H Adalsteinsson  24  UC48  Arizona  54.79 
 2  Sidney L Glass  23  BAM1  Virginia  58.49 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  59.53 
 4  Nick Hadinger  24  ARIZ  Arizona  59.54 
 5  Rob H Newell  24  TOC  Pacific  59.72 
 6  Elliot Casey  24  ECFY  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.01 
 7  Jonathan C Leopold  24  TOC  Pacific  1:01.40 
 8  Kyle A Berg  19  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:01.93 
 9  Ryan A Sellers  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:03.08 
 10  Jan Yburan  22  NEM  New England  1:04.57 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David H Adalsteinsson  24  UC48  Arizona  2:02.41 
 2  Marko Blazevski  22  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.30 
 3  James E Boretti  23  NEM  New England  2:09.70 
 4  Sidney L Glass  23  BAM1  Virginia  2:11.48 
 5  Hector Tricas  20  UC13  North Carolina  2:11.71 
 6  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  2:15.49 
 7  Michael Thomas  22  LAMV  Pacific  2:32.07 
 8  Luke Griffioen  23  MICH  Michigan  2:39.86 
 9  Logan Ryan  23  PALM  South Carolina  2:39.88 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rostyslav Fedyna  22  UC13  North Carolina  28.89 
 2  Kevin Ferguson  24  TOC  Pacific  29.96 
 3  Davis Wuolle  24  SCSC  Pacific  29.97 
 4  Dodge A Alzaid  18  ARIZ  Arizona  30.03 
 5  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  30.22 
 6  Jonathan C Leopold  24  TOC  Pacific  30.60 
 7  Typ Whinnery  23  UC27  Oklahoma  30.75 
 8  Tomohito Miyata  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  31.23 
 9  Thomas Ferry  18  BAM  Pacific  31.25 
 10  Sidney L Glass  23  BAM1  Virginia  31.32 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rostyslav Fedyna  22  UC13  North Carolina  1:03.75 
 2  Beau Garufi  24  UC02  New England  1:05.51 
 3  Kevin Ferguson  24  TOC  Pacific  1:05.88 
 4  Davis Wuolle  24  SCSC  Pacific  1:06.00 
 5  Jonathan C Leopold  24  TOC  Pacific  1:06.34 
 6  James E Boretti  23  NEM  New England  1:06.37 
 7  Dodge A Alzaid  18  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.95 
 8  Eric R Materniak  23  DRMS  New Jersey  1:07.74 
 9  Thomas Ferry  18  BAM  Pacific  1:07.94 
 10  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  1:08.60 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rostyslav Fedyna  22  UC13  North Carolina  2:17.27 
 2  Marko Blazevski  22  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.11 
 3  Eric R Materniak  23  DRMS  New Jersey  2:27.95 
 4  Dodge A Alzaid  18  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.15 
 5  Evan V Simoni  24  TOC  Pacific  2:39.31 
 6  Davis Wuolle  24  SCSC  Pacific  2:46.30 
 7  Logan Ryan  23  PALM  South Carolina  2:48.16 
 8  Michael Thomas  22  LAMV  Pacific  2:55.48 
 8  Adam H Daggs  23  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:55.48 
 10  Bryan L Chou  24  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  3:01.13 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Cox  24  TSTT  Southern Pacific  24.33 
 2  Ivan Nechunaev  24  PSCM  Arizona  24.84 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  24.86 
 4  Maximiliano Abreu  24  BOLM  Florida  24.98 
 5  Winter Heaven  21  UC34  Utah  26.06 
 6  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  26.49 
 7  Filemon Scooler  20  ARIZ  Arizona  26.55 
 8  Enzo J Pazos  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26.69 
 9  Rob H Newell  24  TOC  Pacific  26.74 
 10  Jonathan Champagne  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  26.84 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maximiliano Abreu  24  BOLM  Florida  54.56 
 2  Marko Blazevski  22  NCMS  North Carolina  55.76 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  55.81 
 4  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  56.08 
 5  Gustavo Nascimento  20  UC13  North Carolina  56.66 
 6  Winter Heaven  21  UC34  Utah  58.60 
 7  David H Adalsteinsson  24  UC48  Arizona  58.92 
 8  Enzo J Pazos  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  59.17 
 9  Filemon Scooler  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.56 
 10  Spencer Coffin  23  NEM  New England  1:00.66 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.58 
 2  Hector Tricas  20  UC13  North Carolina  2:10.07 
 3  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  2:11.11 
 4  Enzo J Pazos  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.34 
 5  Daniel Kim  24  XCL  New Jersey  2:22.29 
 6  Spencer Coffin  23  NEM  New England  2:24.38 
 7  Evan G Adams  20  SKY  Kentucky  2:29.13 
 8  Michael Thomas  22  LAMV  Pacific  2:33.93 
 9  Michael Botyarov  20  UC32  Colorado  2:36.87 
 10  Grant D Aldred  21  OREG  Oregon  2:46.86 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ivan Nechunaev  24  PSCM  Arizona  56.30 
 2  Marko Blazevski  22  NCMS  North Carolina  57.54 
 3  Gustavo Nascimento  20  UC13  North Carolina  59.11 
 4  Sidney L Glass  23  BAM1  Virginia  59.80 
 5  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  1:00.19 
 6  Jonathan C Leopold  24  TOC  Pacific  1:00.42 
 7  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.50 
 8  Andrew Saeta  23  TOC  Pacific  1:01.70 
 9  Wilfred R Garcia  24  MVM  Pacific  1:01.78 
 10  Dodge A Alzaid  18  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.80 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marko Blazevski  22  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.88 
 2  James E Boretti  23  NEM  New England  2:12.32 
 3  Jonathan C Leopold  24  TOC  Pacific  2:13.20 
 4  Sidney L Glass  23  BAM1  Virginia  2:14.46 
 5  Hector Tricas  20  UC13  North Carolina  2:15.06 
 6  Payne M Montgomery  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.99 
 7  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  2:16.55 
 8  Kyle A Berg  19  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:18.28 
 9  Samuel I Sherman  20  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:19.51 
 10  Evan V Simoni  24  TOC  Pacific  2:23.72 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hector Tricas  20  UC13  North Carolina  4:36.33 
 2  Alexander M Aceino  23  MICH  Michigan  4:55.20 
 3  James E Boretti  23  NEM  New England  4:55.63 
 4  Yorlliry Moreno  24  LOCO  South Carolina  5:05.70 
 5  Spencer Coffin  23  NEM  New England  5:13.43 
 6  Logan Ryan  23  PALM  South Carolina  5:30.29 
 7  Brian McGahie  21  NEM  New England  5:30.93 
 8  Michael Thomas  22  LAMV  Pacific  5:47.31 
 9  Sean A Concepcion  24  NAUT  Georgia  7:34.30 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #41
Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #60
Sponsor #62Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #25