USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  22.15 
 2  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  22.56 
 3  Tyler DeBerry  30  ARIZ  Arizona  23.45 
 4  Greg Mallet  30  NCMS  North Carolina  23.66 
 5  Afolabi Adeleke-Adedoyin  33  UC38  Pacific  24.32 
 6  Edwynne P Murphy  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.52 
 7  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  24.65 
 8  Wiley K Wallace  32  ARIZ  Arizona  24.67 
 9  David L Paul  33  NEM  New England  24.81 
 10  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  24.86 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  48.08 
 2  Greg Mallet  30  NCMS  North Carolina  49.27 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  51.83 
 4  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.23 
 5  Todd R Schwendinger  34  ARIZ  Arizona  54.13 
 6  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  54.85 
 7  Michael J Emmons  33  NEM  New England  54.98 
 8  Edwynne P Murphy  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  55.23 
 9  William R Kloppe  34  BLU  Florida  55.36 
 10  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  55.78 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.12 
 2  Greg Mallet  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:50.00 
 3  Tyler DeBerry  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:53.84 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  1:56.78 
 5  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:56.86 
 6  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  1:59.50 
 7  Michael J Emmons  33  NEM  New England  2:00.46 
 8  Alex J Girard  32  CMS  Colorado  2:04.03 
 9  William R Kloppe  34  BLU  Florida  2:05.31 
 10  Jeffrey R Strahota  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:07.81 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:14.23 
 2  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  4:16.50 
 3  Adam S Barley  33  VMST  Virginia  4:20.47 
 4  Alex J Girard  32  CMS  Colorado  4:25.38 
 5  David Penneys  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:37.13 
 6  James B Hochstrasser  30  QUAC  Utah  4:37.94 
 7  William R Kloppe  34  BLU  Florida  4:39.23 
 8  Coleman Heggi  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:40.58 
 9  Stephen T Rouch  34  INDY  Indiana  4:42.04 
 10  Thomas J McLaughlin  34  SYSM  Florida  4:42.78 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  8:57.86 
 2  Michael J Emmons  33  NEM  New England  9:05.19 
 3  David Penneys  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  9:31.56 
 4  Zebron J Lemke  34  AAM  Pacific  9:36.22 
 5  Andrew F Schaefer  31  BUMS  Niagara  9:38.12 
 6  Coleman Heggi  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:42.76 
 7  Clayton K Hurst  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  9:46.50 
 8  Thomas J McLaughlin  34  SYSM  Florida  9:48.99 
 9  John R Batchelder  33  CMS  Colorado  9:55.47 
 10  William R Kloppe  34  BLU  Florida  9:56.55 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John W Dorr  31  TOC  Pacific  17:49.29 
 2  Zebron J Lemke  34  AAM  Pacific  18:16.15 
 3  James B Hochstrasser  30  QUAC  Utah  18:24.96 
 4  Justin K Fournier  34  GAJA  Georgia  18:25.13 
 5  John R Batchelder  33  CMS  Colorado  18:33.57 
 6  Matthew G Davie  33  TOC  Pacific  18:48.63 
 7  Thomas J McLaughlin  34  SYSM  Florida  18:53.45 
 8  Michael J Malik  33  PALM  South Carolina  19:14.58 
 9  Matthew D Roper  33  DAM  Pacific  19:17.92 
 10  William R Kloppe  34  BLU  Florida  19:22.25 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.41 
 2  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  27.39 
 3  Scott St Clair  34  BLU  Florida  28.79 
 4  Rob L Hunwick  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.80 
 5  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  29.17 
 6  Wiley K Wallace  32  ARIZ  Arizona  29.19 
 7  Adam S Barley  33  VMST  Virginia  29.29 
 8  Drew W Cleveland  33  UC45  Georgia  29.59 
 9  Jason M Baxter  33  NASH  Southeastern  29.68 
 10  Justin McClure  31  CVMM  Southern Pacific  30.10 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.65 
 2  Jan Tichy  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.49 
 3  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  1:00.23 
 4  Rob L Hunwick  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:00.85 
 5  Scott St Clair  34  BLU  Florida  1:03.60 
 6  Justin McClure  31  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:04.11 
 7  Drew W Cleveland  33  UC45  Georgia  1:04.22 
 8  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  1:04.48 
 9  Jeffrey P Kilner  32  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:05.24 
 10  Coleman Heggi  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:06.17 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Coleman Heggi  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:23.66 
 2  Matthew D Roper  33  DAM  Pacific  2:25.02 
 3  Justin K Fournier  34  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.50 
 4  Adam M Homoki  31  NEM  New England  2:31.47 
 5  John R Batchelder  33  CMS  Colorado  2:36.12 
 6  Stephen T Rouch  34  INDY  Indiana  2:37.23 
 7  Craig W Page  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:38.23 
 8  Brock H Jones  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:41.37 
 9  Daniel Roetert  31  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:55.02 
 10  Alan L Gerding  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:04.44 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  28.93 
 2  Sergey Vlashchenko  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  30.06 
 3  Aaron Syvertson  34  PSP  Southern Pacific  30.24 
 4  Justin M Kata  30  CASC  South Carolina  31.49 
 5  Stuart J Williams  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.51 
 6  Matt Messmer  34  MELO  Pacific  31.96 
 7  Brian W Fogarty  30  MAAC  Pacific  32.17 
 8  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  32.57 
 9  Frank Guan  32  MVM  Pacific  32.72 
 10  David B Chandlee  33  UC08  Delaware Valley  33.05 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  1:03.34 
 2  Aaron Syvertson  34  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:06.13 
 3  Sergey Vlashchenko  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:07.98 
 4  David B Chandlee  33  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:10.83 
 5  Matt Messmer  34  MELO  Pacific  1:11.45 
 6  Stuart J Williams  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:11.99 
 7  Russell S Mikuni  32  WCM  Pacific  1:13.04 
 8  Frank Guan  32  MVM  Pacific  1:13.44 
 9  John Hoedeman  32  UC30  Minnesota  1:13.46 
 10  Clayton K Hurst  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:14.07 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  2:21.03 
 2  Aaron Syvertson  34  PSP  Southern Pacific  2:27.87 
 3  Michael J Emmons  33  NEM  New England  2:37.60 
 4  Frank Guan  32  MVM  Pacific  2:41.86 
 5  John Hoedeman  32  UC30  Minnesota  2:42.25 
 6  Russell S Mikuni  32  WCM  Pacific  2:44.89 
 7  Clayton K Hurst  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:46.77 
 8  Kevin H Cleary  31  OREG  Oregon  2:49.63 
 9  Blair E Corbett  30  CMS  Colorado  2:52.21 
 10  John Leonard  34  IM  Illinois  2:53.91 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.43 
 2  Tyler DeBerry  30  ARIZ  Arizona  25.87 
 3  Jan Tichy  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.96 
 4  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  26.25 
 5  Radenko Miskovic  34  CHEL  Metropolitan  26.69 
 6  Todd R Schwendinger  34  ARIZ  Arizona  26.84 
 7  Sebastian Cuellar  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26.86 
 8  Matt Messmer  34  MELO  Pacific  26.93 
 9  Adam S Barley  33  VMST  Virginia  27.06 
 10  Drew W Cleveland  33  UC45  Georgia  27.08 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  52.81 
 2  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.64 
 3  Jan Tichy  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.00 
 4  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  1:00.77 
 5  Stuart J Williams  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:00.89 
 6  Jason M Baxter  33  NASH  Southeastern  1:00.91 
 7  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  1:01.43 
 8  Todd Harvey  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.63 
 9  Drew W Cleveland  33  UC45  Georgia  1:02.87 
 10  Jeffrey R Strahota  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:05.54 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:12.48 
 2  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  2:15.04 
 3  David Penneys  31  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:24.10 
 4  Todd Harvey  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:24.31 
 5  John R Batchelder  33  CMS  Colorado  2:25.62 
 6  James P Granados  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:26.54 
 7  Stephen T Rouch  34  INDY  Indiana  2:35.65 
 8  Michael J Malik  33  PALM  South Carolina  2:40.42 
 9  Erik W Dailey  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:40.69 
 10  Scott Hansen  32  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:41.87 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  53.75 
 2  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  55.99 
 3  Tyler DeBerry  30  ARIZ  Arizona  58.16 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  59.01 
 5  Todd R Schwendinger  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.05 
 6  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  1:02.26 
 7  Sergey Vlashchenko  30  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:02.88 
 8  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  1:03.78 
 9  Justin M Kata  30  CASC  South Carolina  1:04.31 
 10  Edwynne P Murphy  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.56 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.77 
 2  Christian Vanderkaay  32  MICH  Michigan  2:09.26 
 3  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:12.02 
 4  Adam S Barley  33  VMST  Virginia  2:14.53 
 5  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  2:16.54 
 6  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  2:22.64 
 7  Rob L Hunwick  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:23.97 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:24.83 
 9  David B Chandlee  33  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:24.92 
 10  Jason M Baxter  33  NASH  Southeastern  2:25.17 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael J Emmons  33  NEM  New England  4:48.11 
 2  Aung Sann Oo  33  ARIZ  Arizona  5:14.42 
 3  Justin McClure  31  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:14.78 
 4  Zebron J Lemke  34  AAM  Pacific  5:16.26 
 5  Stephen T Rouch  34  INDY  Indiana  5:21.36 
 6  John R Batchelder  33  CMS  Colorado  5:26.84 
 7  Jeffrey R Strahota  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:27.54 
 8  Matthew D Roper  33  DAM  Pacific  5:31.61 
 9  James Gilchrist  33  NCMS  North Carolina  5:37.22 
 10  Michael J Malik  33  PALM  South Carolina  5:51.67 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #29
Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #52