USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anthony L Ervin  33  TOC  Pacific  21.55 
 2  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  23.20 
 3  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23.65 
 4  Tyler DeBerry  30  ARIZ  Arizona  24.42 
 5  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  24.71 
 6  David L Paul  33  NEM  New England  25.05 
 7  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  25.18 
 8  Wiley K Wallace  32  ARIZ  Arizona  25.35 
 9  Brad S Willard  32  ART  Georgia  25.52 
 10  Jamie M Kendig  34  SYSM  Florida  25.79 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anthony L Ervin  33  TOC  Pacific  48.71 
 2  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  49.30 
 3  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  52.58 
 4  Anthony R Diers  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  53.22 
 5  Tyler DeBerry  30  ARIZ  Arizona  53.39 
 6  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  54.33 
 7  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  56.26 
 8  Brian McAteer  30  L4S  Potomac Valley  56.49 
 9  David L Paul  33  NEM  New England  56.52 
 10  Edward D Helfers  32  UC10  Potomac Valley  56.57 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:49.34 
 2  William J Walters  31  UC12  Virginia  2:01.46 
 3  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  2:01.78 
 4  Edward D Helfers  32  UC10  Potomac Valley  2:05.79 
 5  Christopher J Johansen  30  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.93 
 6  Geoff Wells  32  BUMS  Niagara  2:08.23 
 7  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:08.43 
 8  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  2:08.67 
 9  Alex Carpenter  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:09.10 
 10  Bryan C Rivera  30  UC10  Potomac Valley  2:10.48 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  4:19.69 
 2  William J Walters  31  UC12  Virginia  4:19.88 
 3  Bryan C Rivera  30  UC10  Potomac Valley  4:25.66 
 4  Edward D Helfers  32  UC10  Potomac Valley  4:27.86 
 5  Christopher J Johansen  30  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  4:34.19 
 6  Michael Kleinert  33  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  4:37.53 
 7  Markus Pineyro  32  DAMM  North Texas  4:37.78 
 8  Stephen T Rouch  34  INDY  Indiana  4:43.53 
 9  David Spires  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:44.29 
 10  Thomas C Limouze  30  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:44.90 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  8:51.00 
 2  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  9:08.56 
 3  Christopher J Johansen  30  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  9:27.97 
 4  David Spires  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:48.28 
 5  Michael J Malik  33  PALM  South Carolina  9:50.96 
 6  Markus Pineyro  32  DAMM  North Texas  9:56.41 
 7  Bryan C Rivera  30  UC10  Potomac Valley  9:57.19 
 8  Aaron Smith  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:57.62 
 9  Andrew F Schaefer  31  BUMS  Niagara  10:09.17 
 10  James B Hochstrasser  30  QUAC  Utah  10:09.22 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  17:26.87 
 2  Bryan C Rivera  30  UC10  Potomac Valley  18:21.96 
 3  Zebron J Lemke  34  AAM  Pacific  18:49.06 
 4  Andrew F Schaefer  31  BUMS  Niagara  19:13.53 
 5  John R Batchelder  33  CMS  Colorado  19:14.29 
 6  James B Hochstrasser  30  QUAC  Utah  19:24.91 
 7  Michael J Malik  33  PALM  South Carolina  19:30.11 
 8  Brock H Jones  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:42.15 
 9  Brendan P Roddy  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  19:49.79 
 10  Daisuke Ito  34  CVMM  Southern Pacific  19:54.92 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.55 
 2  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  25.98 
 3  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.47 
 4  Rob L Hunwick  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.45 
 5  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  28.97 
 6  Wiley K Wallace  32  ARIZ  Arizona  29.56 
 7  Luke A Vestrum  33  UC30  Minnesota  29.63 
 8  Brian McAteer  30  L4S  Potomac Valley  29.95 
 9  Daisuke Ito  34  CVMM  Southern Pacific  30.00 
 10  Jamie M Kendig  34  SYSM  Florida  30.38 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.38 
 2  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  55.93 
 3  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  59.06 
 4  Rob L Hunwick  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:00.87 
 5  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  1:01.92 
 6  Corey L Welch  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.40 
 7  Daisuke Ito  34  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:04.79 
 8  Jonathan P Russell  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:05.38 
 9  Justin McClure  31  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:07.36 
 10  Stefan J Krawczyk  30  MELO  Pacific  1:07.40 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:12.34 
 2  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  2:25.48 
 3  Jonathan P Russell  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.91 
 4  Daisuke Ito  34  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:29.84 
 5  Thomas C Limouze  30  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:29.92 
 6  Jake Mills  33  NCMJ  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.99 
 7  David R Hildebrand  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:33.17 
 8  Matthew D Roper  33  DAM  Pacific  2:33.54 
 9  Scott C Tomson  33  TA  Potomac Valley  2:34.18 
 10  Brendan P Roddy  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:34.48 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  29.70 
 2  Geoff Wells  32  BUMS  Niagara  29.72 
 3  Alejandro Jacobo  30  PCAT  North Texas  29.82 
 4  Kyle B Deery  30  SYSM  Florida  29.92 
 5  Corey L Welch  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.96 
 6  David F Montgomery  30  UC08  Delaware Valley  30.04 
 7  Aaron Syvertson  34  PSP  Southern Pacific  30.84 
 8  Emmanuel David  34  CMS  Colorado  31.52 
 9  Luke A Vestrum  33  UC30  Minnesota  31.74 
 10  John Hoedeman  32  UC30  Minnesota  32.90 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  32  BUMS  Niagara  1:05.90 
 2  David F Montgomery  30  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:06.27 
 3  Kyle B Deery  30  SYSM  Florida  1:06.82 
 4  Corey L Welch  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.65 
 5  Alejandro Jacobo  30  PCAT  North Texas  1:07.95 
 6  Aaron Syvertson  34  PSP  Southern Pacific  1:09.02 
 7  Emmanuel David  34  CMS  Colorado  1:10.37 
 8  Jamie M Kendig  34  SYSM  Florida  1:12.69 
 9  Stuart J Williams  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:13.01 
 10  John Hoedeman  32  UC30  Minnesota  1:13.33 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David F Montgomery  30  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:29.40 
 2  Kyle B Deery  30  SYSM  Florida  2:30.50 
 3  Corey L Welch  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.75 
 4  Emmanuel David  34  CMS  Colorado  2:33.61 
 5  Brent S Smith  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:43.01 
 6  Shachar Keizman  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:52.33 
 7  Ilya A Lipin  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  3:00.93 
 8  Brock H Jones  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:02.50 
 9  Ryan C Beck  33  IMSC  North Texas  3:05.35 
 10  Lucas Salles-Cunha  34  QSS  Pacific  3:08.15 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.46 
 2  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  24.84 
 3  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.49 
 4  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  26.00 
 5  Tyler DeBerry  30  ARIZ  Arizona  26.21 
 6  Luke A Vestrum  33  UC30  Minnesota  26.81 
 7  Billy Gaines  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.40 
 8  Trent T Holsman  34  TOC  Pacific  27.56 
 9  Jamie M Kendig  34  SYSM  Florida  27.64 
 10  Blake Foltz  30  SYSM  Florida  27.73 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  53.36 
 2  Tyler DeBerry  30  ARIZ  Arizona  58.15 
 3  Kevin Doak  33  MICH  Michigan  59.42 
 4  Gregory M Danner  33  BUMS  Niagara  1:00.12 
 5  Edward D Helfers  32  UC10  Potomac Valley  1:00.73 
 6  Win Chesson  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:00.88 
 7  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  1:01.06 
 8  Jamie M Kendig  34  SYSM  Florida  1:01.49 
 9  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  1:02.58 
 10  Stuart J Williams  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:03.07 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  2:09.02 
 2  Gregory M Danner  33  BUMS  Niagara  2:11.03 
 3  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  2:15.38 
 4  David Spires  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:29.51 
 5  John R Batchelder  33  CMS  Colorado  2:30.89 
 6  Michael J Malik  33  PALM  South Carolina  2:33.41 
 7  Stephen T Rouch  34  INDY  Indiana  2:34.31 
 8  Kevin H Cleary  31  OREG  Oregon  2:39.39 
 9  Justin McClure  31  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:45.13 
 10  Sam J Smedinghoff  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:53.25 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.33 
 2  Gregory M Danner  33  BUMS  Niagara  2:14.08 
 3  Simon A Burnett  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:14.10 
 4  Geoff Wells  32  BUMS  Niagara  2:17.12 
 5  Corey L Welch  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.73 
 6  Tyler DeBerry  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:22.17 
 7  Emmanuel David  34  CMS  Colorado  2:22.43 
 8  Brian McAteer  30  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:23.17 
 9  Jamie M Kendig  34  SYSM  Florida  2:23.77 
 10  Alex Carpenter  34  1776  Delaware Valley  2:25.60 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  33  BUMS  Niagara  4:48.58 
 2  William J Walters  31  UC12  Virginia  4:51.24 
 3  Daniel M Moran  32  NEM  New England  4:55.40 
 4  John F Dahlz  30  FOG  Pacific  4:56.69 
 5  Geoff Wells  32  BUMS  Niagara  5:02.58 
 6  Win Chesson  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:08.97 
 7  Christopher J Johansen  30  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  5:16.93 
 8  David Spires  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:17.94 
 9  Brian McAteer  30  L4S  Potomac Valley  5:17.98 
 10  Mark W Glenn  33  LIB  Illinois  5:27.96 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #62
Sponsor #58Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #59