USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathan Adrian  25  TOC  Pacific  18.78 
 2  William Copeland  28  TOC  Pacific  19.84 
 3  Matthew W McGinnis  28  NCMS  North Carolina  20.09 
 4  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  20.33 
 5  Roy Burch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  20.44 
 6  Kevin C Gallagher  26  SPRY  Potomac Valley  20.45 
 7  Jarryd Botha  29  UC10  Potomac Valley  20.49 
 8  Adam J Ritter  29  CSMT  Ohio  20.60 
 9  John S Long  25  NCMS  North Carolina  20.69 
 10  Andy Grant  29  ECAM  Pacific  20.73 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathan Adrian  25  TOC  Pacific  41.13 
 2  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  42.13 
 3  Matthew W McGinnis  28  NCMS  North Carolina  43.38 
 4  William Copeland  28  TOC  Pacific  43.74 
 5  Adam J Ritter  29  CSMT  Ohio  44.22 
 6  Andy Grant  29  ECAM  Pacific  45.08 
 7  John S Long  25  NCMS  North Carolina  45.36 
 8  Kevin C Gallagher  26  SPRY  Potomac Valley  45.49 
 9  Douglas C Lennox  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  45.54 
 10  Jarryd Botha  29  UC10  Potomac Valley  45.73 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:31.93 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  1:37.53 
 3  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  1:40.27 
 4  Douglas C Lennox  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:41.14 
 5  Phillip C Morrison  29  STAN  Pacific  1:41.45 
 6  Max G Jaben  28  SFLA  Southern Pacific  1:43.54 
 7  Alex Fraser  25  LSLP  Illinois  1:44.61 
 8  Roy Burch  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:44.85 
 9  Joseph G Doyle  28  RIPT  Southern Pacific  1:44.99 
 10  Carlos F Sanchez  27  SMM  Pacific  1:46.87 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  4:27.24 
 2  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  4:27.52 
 3  BJ Johnson  26  STAN  Pacific  4:32.86 
 4  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:48.72 
 5  Ryan D Bullock  29  LAPS  Southern Pacific  4:49.35 
 6  Carlos F Sanchez  27  SMM  Pacific  4:50.14 
 7  Eddie Switaj  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:51.29 
 8  Christopher J Johansen  29  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  4:54.59 
 9  Gates R Winkler  25  MVM  Pacific  4:55.60 
 10  Noel E Sollom-Brotherton  27  SRVM  Pacific  4:55.81 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  9:19.61 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  9:23.88 
 3  Ryan D Bullock  29  LAPS  Southern Pacific  9:59.08 
 4  Carlos F Sanchez  27  SMM  Pacific  10:09.96 
 5  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:10.56 
 6  Gates R Winkler  25  MVM  Pacific  10:19.76 
 7  Jake N Vogel  26  WHAC  South Texas  10:23.71 
 8  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  10:37.32 
 9  Kyle T Leimkuhler  26  MVM  Pacific  10:37.50 
 10  Ryan V Evans  28  SNM  Pacific  10:39.67 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan D Bullock  29  LAPS  Southern Pacific  16:31.77 
 2  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  16:48.02 
 3  Eddie Switaj  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  17:03.61 
 4  Gates R Winkler  25  MVM  Pacific  17:15.30 
 5  Christopher J Johansen  29  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  17:16.83 
 6  Ryan V Evans  28  SNM  Pacific  17:32.62 
 7  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  17:40.26 
 8  Douwe Yntema  25  TOC  Pacific  17:58.94 
 9  Chadwick L Buist  27  UC12  Virginia  18:34.20 
 10  Egan Gans  28  TOC  Pacific  18:34.95 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tim R Watts  27  PRES  Pacific  22.68 
 2  Jarryd Botha  29  UC10  Potomac Valley  23.28 
 3  Andy Grant  29  ECAM  Pacific  23.30 
 4  Tyler J King  26  UC17  Ohio  23.84 
 5  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  23.99 
 6  William Copeland  28  TOC  Pacific  24.01 
 7  Alex D Cushing  25  TOC  Pacific  24.15 
 8  Jacob Grosser  25  CMS  Colorado  24.35 
 9  Joseph G Doyle  28  RIPT  Southern Pacific  24.65 
 10  Michael J Woodson  27  MINN  Minnesota  24.87 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jarryd Botha  29  UC10  Potomac Valley  50.56 
 2  Tyler J King  26  UC17  Ohio  52.02 
 3  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  53.02 
 4  Kevin R Happ  25  NCMS  North Carolina  53.08 
 5  Rob L Hunwick  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  54.77 
 6  Douwe Yntema  25  TOC  Pacific  54.85 
 7  Joel D Elber  25  FSAM  Indiana  55.00 
 8  Matthew Benoit  26  TOC  Pacific  55.02 
 9  Henry D Hudson  27  UC34  Utah  55.12 
 10  Noel E Sollom-Brotherton  27  SRVM  Pacific  55.47 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  1:55.28 
 2  Noel E Sollom-Brotherton  27  SRVM  Pacific  1:58.21 
 3  Ryan D Bullock  29  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:58.91 
 4  Kevin R Happ  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:59.86 
 5  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:01.07 
 6  Yaniv Y Shnaider  26  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:03.33 
 7  Doug M Alban  27  NBAC  Maryland  2:04.00 
 8  Eric M O'Loughlin  27  NEM  New England  2:04.54 
 9  Joel D Elber  25  FSAM  Indiana  2:05.35 
 10  Bryan Perrott  28  ART  Georgia  2:05.88 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  BJ Johnson  27  STAN  Pacific  25.30 
 2  Alex D Cushing  25  TOC  Pacific  25.67 
 3  Eric C Johnson  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.15 
 4  Jason D Timmer  28  MINN  Minnesota  26.27 
 5  Nick L Ferrif  25  TOC  Pacific  26.39 
 6  Kyle B Deery  29  SYSM  Florida  26.63 
 7  Graham M Lentz  29  TOC  Pacific  26.65 
 8  Paul Hughes  27  MICH  Michigan  26.77 
 9  Nikola Delic  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.86 
 10  Ross J Mooney  29  NEM  New England  27.09 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  BJ Johnson  26  STAN  Pacific  52.69 
 2  Adam J Ritter  29  CSMT  Ohio  54.17 
 3  Kyle B Deery  29  SYSM  Florida  57.37 
 4  Nick L Ferrif  25  TOC  Pacific  57.47 
 5  Paul Hughes  27  MICH  Michigan  58.24 
 6  Egan Gans  28  TOC  Pacific  58.26 
 7  Jason D Timmer  27  MINN  Minnesota  58.54 
 8  Graham M Lentz  29  TOC  Pacific  58.83 
 9  Nikola Delic  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.38 
 10  Ross J Mooney  29  NEM  New England  59.92 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  BJ Johnson  26  STAN  Pacific  1:53.04 
 2  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.32 
 3  Kyle B Deery  29  SYSM  Florida  2:07.72 
 4  Egan Gans  28  TOC  Pacific  2:09.11 
 5  Graham M Lentz  29  TOC  Pacific  2:09.25 
 6  Paul Hughes  27  MICH  Michigan  2:10.61 
 7  Matthew Benoit  26  TOC  Pacific  2:12.97 
 8  Chris Conroy  28  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:14.10 
 9  Waldemar Juschin  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:15.15 
 10  Carlos F Sanchez  27  SMM  Pacific  2:15.34 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  21.45 
 2  William Copeland  28  TOC  Pacific  21.73 
 3  Jarryd Botha  29  UC10  Potomac Valley  22.24 
 4  Bryce A Elser  28  CMS  Colorado  22.49 
 5  Kyle D Sorensen  27  IM  Illinois  22.60 
 6  Jacob Grosser  25  CMS  Colorado  22.68 
 7  Chris J Chapman  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  22.76 
 8  Alex D Cushing  25  TOC  Pacific  22.82 
 9  Tyler J King  26  UC17  Ohio  22.92 
 10  Kyle R Ritter  27  CSMT  Ohio  22.95 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryce A Elser  28  CMS  Colorado  49.48 
 2  Jarryd Botha  29  UC10  Potomac Valley  49.79 
 3  Phillip C Morrison  29  STAN  Pacific  49.99 
 4  Douglas C Lennox  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  50.00 
 5  Jake N Vogel  26  WHAC  South Texas  50.64 
 6  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  50.68 
 7  Chris J Chapman  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  51.40 
 8  Christopher J Talbott  27  TOC  Pacific  51.58 
 9  Tyler J King  26  UC17  Ohio  51.76 
 10  Kyle D Sorensen  27  IM  Illinois  51.89 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  1:49.34 
 2  Chris J Chapman  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:52.34 
 3  Tyler H Clark  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:56.15 
 4  Jeremy A Gregory  25  UC13  North Carolina  1:56.59 
 5  Eddie Switaj  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:56.82 
 6  Ryan D Bullock  29  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:59.94 
 7  Brett J Koerten  28  STAN  Pacific  2:02.11 
 8  Douwe Yntema  25  TOC  Pacific  2:02.29 
 9  Gary John Mullen  28  SCSC  Pacific  2:03.87 
 10  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:04.38 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  47.77 
 2  Adam J Ritter  29  CSMT  Ohio  48.86 
 3  Alex D Cushing  25  TOC  Pacific  51.79 
 4  Andy Grant  29  ECAM  Pacific  51.86 
 5  Phillip C Morrison  29  STAN  Pacific  51.97 
 6  Jake N Vogel  26  WHAC  South Texas  52.21 
 7  Kevin C Gallagher  26  SPRY  Potomac Valley  52.40 
 8  Nick L Ferrif  25  TOC  Pacific  53.07 
 9  Chris J Chapman  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.10 
 10  Kyle D Sorensen  27  IM  Illinois  53.36 
 10  Douwe Yntema  25  TOC  Pacific  53.36 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:41.79 
 2  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  1:53.96 
 3  Jake N Vogel  26  WHAC  South Texas  1:54.61 
 4  Yaniv Y Shnaider  26  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:57.67 
 5  Chris J Chapman  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:59.83 
 6  Kevin R Happ  25  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.55 
 7  Alex Fraser  25  LSLP  Illinois  2:00.95 
 8  Brian McAteer  29  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:01.07 
 9  Douwe Yntema  25  TOC  Pacific  2:02.08 
 10  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:02.55 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  29  ARIZ  Arizona  3:41.85 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  26  NEM  New England  3:56.30 
 3  Tobias T Work  28  NEM  New England  4:01.46 
 4  Yaniv Y Shnaider  26  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:10.77 
 5  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:17.34 
 6  Eddie Switaj  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:20.96 
 7  Frederic Barguil  25  NEM  New England  4:26.65 
 8  John Hogan  25  VMST  Virginia  4:29.64 
 9  Christopher J Johansen  29  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  4:31.09 
 10  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  4:31.62 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #29
Sponsor #56Sponsor #58Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #42
Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #14