1997 SC Nationals
Men's 75-79 Results
 PL    Meet ID       Name                Age  Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 50  Free 
  1     1140     ANDREW HOLDEN            78  OREG             31.74       11  
  2     1705     ROBERT MOSARD            76  EMP              33.65        9  
  3     1897     DORE SCHWAB              75  TAM              35.35        8  
  4     1728     HERB WALLOWER            75  RMM              35.42        7  
  5     1202     THOMAS R TAYLOR          75  UNAT             37.76        6  
Men 100  Free 
  1     1140     ANDREW HOLDEN            78  OREG           1:12.92       11  
  2     1200     GILBERT YOUNG            75  OREG           1:16.82        9  
  3     1705     ROBERT MOSARD            76  EMP            1:18.64        8  
  4     1728     HERB WALLOWER            75  RMM            1:22.41        7  
  5     1897     DORE SCHWAB              75  TAM            1:27.39        6  
  -     1931     JOHN BRICKER             76  RINC               NS         -  
Men 200  Free 
  1     1147     ALDO DA ROSA             79  RINC           2:48.36       11  
  2     1200     GILBERT YOUNG            75  OREG           2:48.67        9  
  3     1281     BOB MERRICK              76  SCAQ           2:50.24        8  
  4     1705     ROBERT MOSARD            76  EMP            3:08.38        7  
  5     2191     HAROLD YOUNG             75  PNA            3:36.32        6  
  -     1897     DORE SCHWAB              75  TAM                DQ         -  
  -     2298     FRED TAIOLI              76  SMMM               NS         -  
  -     1909     EDWARD MORAN             79  SMMM               NS         -  
Men 500  Free 
  1     1200     GILBERT YOUNG            75  OREG           7:45.22       11  
  2     1147     ALDO DA ROSA             79  RINC           7:45.63        9  
  3     1771     RICHARD T SMITH          77  SAC            7:58.04        8  
  4     2298     FRED TAIOLI              76  SMMM           8:04.74        7  
  5     2185     DICK GUIDO               79  EMP            8:36.03        6  
  6     2191     HAROLD YOUNG             75  PNA            9:58.83        5  
  -     1909     EDWARD MORAN             79  SMMM               NS         -  
Men 1650  Free 
  1     1200     GILBERT YOUNG            75  OREG          27:00.48       11  
  2     1771     RICHARD T SMITH          77  SAC           27:38.77        9  
  3     2298     FRED TAIOLI              76  SMMM          28:09.98        8  
  4     2185     DICK GUIDO               79  EMP           28:49.66        7  
  5     2191     HAROLD YOUNG             75  PNA           33:39.51        6  
  -     1147     ALDO DA ROSA             79  RINC               DQ         -  
Men 50  Back 
  1     1279     RAYMOND TAFT             77  SMMM             38.23       11  
  2     1200     GILBERT YOUNG            75  OREG             48.52        9  
  3     1682     DAVID BERNSTEIN          75  OREG             55.87        8  
  -     1931     JOHN BRICKER             76  RINC               NS         -  
  -     1020     BOB MORRISON             75  OREG               NS         -  
Men 100  Back 
  1     1279     RAYMOND TAFT             77  SMMM           1:21.94       11  
  2     1140     ANDREW HOLDEN            78  OREG           1:26.53        9  
  3     1931     JOHN BRICKER             76  RINC           1:33.09        8  
  4     2185     DICK GUIDO               79  EMP            1:38.22        7  
  5     2259     JOHN WRENN               76  RMM            1:38.69        6  
  6     1121     EARL WALTER              76  OREG           1:40.66        5  
  7     1200     GILBERT YOUNG            75  OREG           1:43.58        4  
  8     1682     DAVID BERNSTEIN          75  OREG           2:01.13        3  
  -     1909     EDWARD MORAN             79  SMMM               NS         -  
Men 200  Back 
  1     1279     RAYMOND TAFT             77  SMMM           3:04.18       11  
  2     1931     JOHN BRICKER             76  RINC           3:14.38        9  
  3     2259     JOHN WRENN               76  RMM            3:24.66        8  
  4     1025     GERALD HUESTIS           77  OREG           3:33.55        7  
  5     1121     EARL WALTER              76  OREG           3:36.34        6  
  6     2185     DICK GUIDO               79  EMP            3:41.40        5  
  7     1682     DAVID BERNSTEIN          75  OREG           4:19.83        4  
  -     1909     EDWARD MORAN             79  SMMM               NS         -  
Men 50  Breast 
  1     1147     ALDO DA ROSA             79  RINC             41.40       11  
  2     1728     HERB WALLOWER            75  RMM              46.68        9  
  3     1897     DORE SCHWAB              75  TAM              50.17        8  
  -     1020     BOB MORRISON             75  OREG               NS         -  
Men 100  Breast 
  1     1147     ALDO DA ROSA             79  RINC           1:30.66       11  
  2     1281     BOB MERRICK              76  SCAQ           1:31.24        9  
  3     1728     HERB WALLOWER            75  RMM            1:43.06        8  
  4     2259     JOHN WRENN               76  RMM            1:46.92        7  
  -     1020     BOB MORRISON             75  OREG               NS         -  
Men 200  Breast 
  1     1281     BOB MERRICK              76  SCAQ           3:23.05       11  
  2     1147     ALDO DA ROSA             79  RINC           3:31.56        9  
  3     2259     JOHN WRENN               76  RMM            3:54.22        8  
Men 50  Fly 
  1     1140     ANDREW HOLDEN            78  OREG             36.54       11  
  2     1931     JOHN BRICKER             76  RINC             46.26        9  
Men 100  Fly 
  1     1140     ANDREW HOLDEN            78  OREG           1:31.17       11  
  2     1281     BOB MERRICK              76  SCAQ           1:38.83        9  
  3     2185     DICK GUIDO               79  EMP            1:53.11        8  
  -     1025     GERALD HUESTIS           77  OREG               NS         -  
  -     1121     EARL WALTER              76  OREG               NS         -  
  -     1931     JOHN BRICKER             76  RINC               NS         -  
Men 200  Fly 
  1     1140     ANDREW HOLDEN            78  OREG           3:34.56       11  
  2     1771     RICHARD T SMITH          77  SAC            3:44.87        9  
  3     1025     GERALD HUESTIS           77  OREG           4:00.07        8  
  -     1121     EARL WALTER              76  OREG               NS         -  
Men 100  IM
  1     1279     RAYMOND TAFT             77  SMMM           1:22.11       11  
  2     1281     BOB MERRICK              76  SCAQ           1:26.98        9  
  3     1025     GERALD HUESTIS           77  OREG           1:35.88        8  
  4     2185     DICK GUIDO               79  EMP            1:45.36        7  
  5     1897     DORE SCHWAB              75  TAM            1:49.29        6  
Men 200  IM
  1     1279     RAYMOND TAFT             77  SMMM           3:11.53       11  
  2     1281     BOB MERRICK              76  SCAQ           3:18.76        9  
  3     1771     RICHARD T SMITH          77  SAC            3:32.74        8  
  4     2259     JOHN WRENN               76  RMM            3:36.93        7  
  -     1121     EARL WALTER              76  OREG               NS         -  
Men 400  IM
  1     1279     RAYMOND TAFT             77  SMMM           6:55.98       11  
  2     1771     RICHARD T SMITH          77  SAC            7:24.35        9  
  -     1121     EARL WALTER              76  OREG               NS         -  

Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #14