1997 SC Nationals
Men's Relay Results

Note: There has been a correction to the 35+ 200 Medley Relay results. The El Segundo Masters team (5th place) was previously left out of the results due to a clerical error. Also, the Crawfish Masters team in the 35+ 200 Free Relay has been disqualified.

---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1     3364     UTAH MASTERS A M-19          UTAH           1:32.20       22  
 CHRIS HORNE-24     JON FROHLICH-24    RYAN THIERBACH-23  ERIK CRANKSHAW-25    
  2     3450     OREGON MASTERS A M-19        OREG           1:32.83       18  
 JASON SCHUMAN-22   R. VAN ANDEL-22    PATRICK HERRERA-37 PETER METZGER-41     
  3     3248     ARIZONA MASTERS A M-19       ARIZ           1:33.21       16  
 DAVID NILSEN-28    RONALD JOHNSON-65  GRAHAM LOWER-19    TROY DALBEY-28       
  4     3007     ALASKA MASTERS A M-19        AKMS           1:37.12       14  
 SCOTT TONKINS-24   NORM HERRON-37     FRANK BIHLMAN-39   BRANT HASEBE-23      
  5     3072     PRO A M-19                   PRO            1:40.43       12  
 SACHIN KUKREJA-27  AARON BELENKY-23   DAVE ALLES-24      JEFF STRIDE-27       
  -     3281     ILLINOIS MASTERS A M-19      IM                 DQ         -  
 TED SOLTYS-36      DAVID GIBSON-36    MATTHEW KOWAL-24   GREG GOOCH-25        
  -     3057     TVM A M-19                   TVM                DQ         -  
 ERIK STROM-30      JEFF ZIESEMER-21   DANNY MARTIN-25    ________________     
  -     3229     STANFORD A M-19              STAN               NS         -  
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1     3282     ILLINOIS MASTERS A M-19      IM             1:41.17       22  
 GREG GOOCH-25      DAVID GIBSON-36    TED SOLTYS-36      MATTHEW KOWAL-24     
  2     3035     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A M-19     PNA            1:42.01       18  
 CHRIS MILLER-25    J. SHEARSTONE-24   JACK HALLIGAN-29   PATON MCCLUNG-27     
  3     3366     UTAH MASTERS A M-19          UTAH           1:42.67       16  
 CHRIS HORNE-24     JON FROHLICH-24    RYAN THIERBACH-23  WADE ROBERTS-19      
  4     3239     STANFORD A M-19              STAN           1:48.16       14  
 CHRIS MORGAN-25    MARK HERNANDEZ-21  STEVEN ATKINS-34   BRIAN CROWLEY-39     
  5     3253     ARIZONA MASTERS A M-19       ARIZ           1:53.79       12  
 GRAHAM LOWER-19    TROY DALBEY-28     S. JEFFERIES-39    EARLE DORNAN-37      
  6     3457     OREGON MASTERS A M-19        OREG           1:54.86       10  
 JOHN ZELL-40       JASON SCHUMAN-22   R. VAN ANDEL-22    CHARLES HELM-41        
  7     3165     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A M-19     RMM            1:57.17        8  
 JASON ENGEL-23     ROGER KNIGHT-33    DAVE ROSS-26       STEVEN WRIGHT-36     
---  Ages 25 Through 34 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1     3242     BLS A M-25                   BLS            1:26.82       22  
 STEVE REED-28      ROSS DAVIS-30      DEAN PUTTERMAN-35  BOBBY PATTEN-34      
  2     3301     ANCM A M-25                  ANCM           1:27.39       18  
 JEFFREY RODDIN-28  WALLY DICKS-34     JASON CRIST-35     J CLAY BRITT-36      
  3     3008     ALASKA MASTERS A M-25        AKMS           1:28.77       16  
 RICK ABBOTT-42     M. SORENSEN-29     SHAWN O'CONNELL-26 ROBERT FORGIT-35     
  4     3299     LJCC A M-25                  LJCC           1:30.17       14  
 RANDY FRANKE-31    RICHARD DANIELS-29 G. GRANQUIST-32    AVERY KINTNER-35     
  5     3307     MINNESOTA MASTERS A M-25     MINN           1:30.71       12  
 NATHAN LEIGH-41    PAUL WINDRATH-43   J. KOCHENDORFER-36 ROBERT HAUCK-31      
  6     3160     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A M-25     RMM            1:30.77       10  
 ROBBERT-P SMIT-28  RICHARD PEASE-31   MIKE GONZALES-30   ROGER KNIGHT-33      
  7     3387     WALNUT CREEK A M-25          WCM            1:30.89        8  
 JOHN CUSTER-36     TODD BAILEY-26     STEPHEN STAHL-32   JOHN SCHWENGER-31    
  8     3138     DAM A M-25                   DAM            1:31.18        6  
 BRAD WINSOR-25     MICHAEL COLLINS-31 TODD GREENE-27     TIM LYNCH-26         
  9     3452     OREGON MASTERS B M-25        OREG           1:31.55        4  
 TIMOTHY WAUD-29    D. STEWART-32      DOUG K STEWART-33  S. STONEHAM-26       
 10     3031     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A M-25     PNA            1:32.56        2  
 PATON MCCLUNG-27   CHRIS MILLER-25    DAVID WRIGHT-35    SCOTT STONE-27       
 11     3451     OREGON MASTERS A M-25        OREG           1:32.78        -  
 KYLE KIMBALL-26    BRYAN BUTCHER-27   GREGORY SAMPSON-28 PHILLIP KING-30      
 12     3085     VENICE MASTERS A M-25        VEN            1:32.81        -  
 DAVID KASTIGAR-32  STEVE LATTA-29     ADAM GRUNER-29     DAN BORTON-29        
 13     3429     THE OLYMPIC CLUB A M-25      TOC            1:33.02        -  
 JAMIE PATRICK-26   MIKE KECK-37       JOE DIETRICH-44    STUART CORLISS-41    
 14     3200     SHORE AQUATICS A M-25        SAM            1:33.07        -  
 JAMES KRISS-47     BRUCE HOWELL-40    MICHAEL KANNER-28  COLE MC NEAL-26      
 15     3270     COLONIALS  1776  A M-25      C1776          1:36.28        -  
 RON COSGROVE-29    M. CASCIATO-37     PETER DARDARIS-38  MICHAEL SLENKER-50   
 16     3388     WALNUT CREEK B M-25          WCM            1:36.86        -  
 BRAD GOTHBERG-35   DAVID STODDARD-32  TIM KRUGER-29      KERRY O'BRIEN-40     
 17     3287     L.A. PENINSULA A M-25        LAPS           1:38.45        -  
 STEVEN VAN NORT-45 GREG HEYES-42      CHARLIE RAINE-37   TIMOTHY NELSON-31    
 18     3137     DAM B M-25                   DAM            1:39.11        -  
 BRANDON CARTER-26  ERNIE HOFTYZER-27  PETER TOBIA-30     SCOTT HARRIS-43      
 19     3032     PACIFIC NORTHWEST B M-25     PNA            1:39.12        -  
 JIM LASERSOHN-32   JACK HALLIGAN-29   LARRY DEGROEN-35   DANIEL FROST-28      
 20     3161     ROCKY MTN MASTERS B M-25     RMM            1:40.61        -  
 DUFFY ELLIS-33     DAVE ROSS-26       STEVEN WRIGHT-36   TIM VARNER-46        
 21     3113     PACIFIC NORTHWEST S M-25     PNA            1:40.82        -  
 SCOTT KLEVEN-33    JAMES WALTERS-42   B.J. SLATER-25     TODD HURLEY-28       
 22     3333     SNM A M-25                   SNM            2:19.05        -  
 CHIP HOBSON-29     NENAD RODIC-26     BRADLEY MYERS-36   TIMOTHY TYLER-45     
  -     3079     EL SEGUNDO A M-25            ESST               DQ         -  
 BERT BERGEN-30     JIM BERGEN-29      DEREK ROBINSON-27  BRIAN KELCA-36       
  -     3315     NEM A M-25                   NEM                NS         -  
 TOM SCHUTTE-27     JOSEPH HIBBARD-50  KARL KOLB-36       DAVID GRILLI-42      
  -     3422     VAQC A M-25                  VAQC               NS         -  
 DAVID DEPPELER-32  MARK STORI-31      L. WILLIAMS-31     DOUGLAS SPARKS-36    
  -     3374     WH2O A M-25                  WH2O               NS         -  
 NICK GARDNER-31    M. MEALIFFE-56     TIM BURKE-39       PHILIP HAYMAN-35     
  -     3420     JMST A M-25                  JMST               NS         -  
 CORY HILLIS-26     ARTHUR DEFFAA-48   ANDREW MAGGION-41  BRIAN FOLEY-25       
  -     3115     PACIFIC NORTHWEST T M-25     PNA                NS         -  
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1     3201     SHORE AQUATICS A M-25        SAM            1:33.95       22  
 MICHAEL KANNER-28  BRUCE HOWELL-40    JEFF FAIOLA-25     ADAM SCHMITT-31      
  2     3081     EL SEGUNDO A M-25            ESST           1:34.99       18  
 DEREK ROBINSON-27  JIM BERGEN-29      MARCEL RINZLER-26  BERT BERGEN-30       
  3     3243     BLS A M-25                   BLS            1:35.52       16  
 ROSS DAVIS-30      DEAN PUTTERMAN-35  BOBBY PATTEN-34    STEVE REED-28        
  4     3164     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A M-25     RMM            1:37.02       14  
 MIKE GONZALES-30   RUSSELL MARSH-41   ROBBERT-P SMIT-28  RICHARD PEASE-31     
  5     3308     MINNESOTA MASTERS A M-25     MINN           1:39.74       12  
 ROBERT HAUCK-31    J. KOCHENDORFER-36 PAUL WINDRATH-43   NATHAN LEIGH-41      
  6     3009     ALASKA MASTERS A M-25        AKMS           1:41.62       10  
 RICK ABBOTT-42     FRANK BIHLMAN-39   M. SORENSEN-29     KLAUS WUTTIG-30      
  7     3086     VENICE MASTERS A M-25        VEN            1:41.93        8  
 DAVID KASTIGAR-32  ADAM GRUNER-29     DAN BORTON-29      STEVE LATTA-29       
  8     3393     WALNUT CREEK A M-25          WCM            1:42.23        6  
 PATRICK DUGGAN-33  JOHN SCHWENGER-31  STEPHEN STAHL-32   DAVID COOL-36        
  9     3354     LJCC A M-25                  LJCC           1:42.53        4  
 MIKE BROWN-33      JR, JAMES MURFF-32 RANDY FRANKE-31    RICHARD DANIELS-29   
 10     3141     DAM A M-25                   DAM            1:43.02        2  
 BRAD WINSOR-25     MICHAEL COLLINS-31 TIM LYNCH-26       ERNIE HOFTYZER-27    
 11     3458     OREGON MASTERS A M-25        OREG           1:44.41        -  
 HORST NIEHAUS-28   ERIC A SMITH-25    THOMAS KAHL-31     JOHN RITCH-30        
 12     3300     ANCM A M-25                  ANCM           1:44.63        -  
 J CLAY BRITT-36    JASON CRIST-35     JEFFREY RODDIN-28  MARSHALL GREER-60    
 13     3036     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A M-25     PNA            1:46.42        -  
 DANIEL FROST-28    DANIEL BENSON-33   JIM LASERSOHN-32   SCOTT STONE-27       
 14     3459     OREGON MASTERS B M-25        OREG           1:46.43        -  
 JOSEPH WILKINS-25  BACH LE-29         B. WANNAMAKER-34   S. STONEHAM-26       
 15     3355     LJCC B M-25                  LJCC           1:47.53        -  
 JON BOLAND-34      VINCENT MORALES-40 G. GRANQUIST-32    AVERY KINTNER-35     
 16     3376     WH2O A M-25                  WH2O           1:55.02        -  
 M. MEALIFFE-56     NICK GARDNER-31    P. FIGUEIREDO-51   PHILIP HAYMAN-35     
 17     3073     PRO A M-25                   PRO            1:55.39        -  
 ANDREW LOVAN-30    JEFF STRIDE-27     SACHIN KUKREJA-27  JAMES STRETCH-45     
  -     3140     DAM B M-25                   DAM                DQ         -  
 BRANDON CARTER-26  ERNIE HOFTYZER-27  PETER TOBIA-30     SCOTT HARRIS-43      
  -     3394     WALNUT CREEK B M-25          WCM                NS         -  
  -     3272     COLONIALS  1776  A M-25      C1776              NS         -  
  -     3432     THE OLYMPIC CLUB A M-25      TOC                NS         -  
 MIKE KECK-37       JAMIE PATRICK-26   STUART CORLISS-41  JOE DIETRICH-44      
  -     3336     SNM A M-25                   SNM                NS         -  
 NENAD RODIC-26     JIM LAWRIE-50      CHIP HOBSON-29     JOSEPH WALKER-55     
  -     3421     JMST A M-25                  JMST               NS         -  
  -     3118     PACIFIC NORTHWEST T M-25     PNA                NS         -  
  -     3061     CALGARY MASTERS A M-25       CMSC               NS         -  
 JEFF WELECHUK-26   DON BERRY-41       BUTCH SKULSKY-42   ROB DAVIS-39         
  -     3289     L.A. PENINSULA A M-25        LAPS               NS         -  
  -     3116     PACIFIC NORTHWEST S M-25     PNA                NS         -  
  -     3496     SHORE AQUATICS B M-25        SAM                NS         -  
---  Ages 35 Through 44 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1     3269     COLONIALS  1776  A M-35      C1776          1:27.60       22  
 STU MARVIN-41      TRIP HEDRICK-43    THOMAS MEADE-39    CHARLES NORELLI-41   
  2     3162     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A M-35     RMM            1:28.18       18  
 HOLDEN BANK-37     RICHARD HESS-42    JAMES LILLEY-37    RUSSELL MARSH-41     
  3     3089     ILLINOIS MASTERS A M-35      IM             1:30.33       16  
 THOMAS MCCABE-39   ANDREAS SEIBT-39   JOSEPH MAGIERA-40  TIMOTHY ROURKE-42    
  4     3453     OREGON MASTERS A M-35        OREG           1:30.58       14  
 JEFF WALKER-36     ALAN ARATA-35      DANIEL KNAUER-36   STEVE GEORGE-37      
  5     3389     WALNUT CREEK A M-35          WCM            1:32.02       12  
 JOSEPH TACK-39     DAVID COOL-36      GARY PATTERSON-37  GENE HART-44         
  6     3249     ARIZONA MASTERS A M-35       ARIZ           1:32.18       10  
 JOHN PIECUCH-41    SCOTT SHAKE-39     PETER FREDERICK-37 PETER NUNAN-39       
  7     3373     WH2O A M-35                  WH2O           1:33.61        8  
 BRUCE HATTON-40    SCOTT GENKINGER-38 GARY QUINN-39      TOM REUDY-42         
  8     3454     OREGON MASTERS B M-35        OREG           1:34.30        6  
 ROBERT MOORE-36    MARK WREN-38       PAT ALLENDER-38    PHILIP CLARK-38      
  9     3060     CALGARY MASTERS A M-35       CMSC           1:36.83        4  
 ROB DAVIS-39       JOHN STARRATT-42   R. HALL-JONES-40   BUTCH SKULSKY-42     
 10     3033     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A M-35     PNA            1:37.19        2  
 MARK HEINRICH-39   S. FREEBORN-41     PETE COLBECK-35    S. WARMENHOVEN-35    
 11     3080     EL SEGUNDO A M-35            ESST           1:39.00        -  
 MARC KELLY-42      ROBERT WHITLEY-47  MARK MONTGOMERY-41 WAYNE MCCAULEY-48    
 12     3034     PACIFIC NORTHWEST B M-35     PNA            1:39.04        -  
 STEVE SUSSEX-41    STUART SCARFF-36   M. SCHAEFFER-40    MICHAEL JONES-36     
 13     3250     ARIZONA MASTERS B M-35       ARIZ           1:39.36        -  
 S. JEFFERIES-39    JIM STITES-39      BRADLEY CAHOON-41  JOHN DOUGHERTY-40    
 14     3455     OREGON MASTERS C M-35        OREG           1:39.40        -  
 CHRIS ROTH-38      ANDY SCHRAG-40     WILSON ZEHR-36     DAVID COBB-37        
 15     3163     ROCKY MTN MASTERS B M-35     RMM            1:39.83        -  
 ROBERT DITOLLA-42  CHRIS NOLTE-40     STEPHEN MOE-36     JOHN HUGO-36         
 16     3372     VIRGINIA MASTERS A M-35      VMST           1:41.85        -  
 RANDOLPH WISE-55   JIM MILLER-46      S. FILATOV-48      DAVID MALSBURY-35    
 17     3456     OREGON MASTERS D M-35        OREG           1:42.28        -  
 JULES DEGIULIO-44  JOHN ZELL-40       TIGER WINKLE-36    ERIC JENSEN-43       
 18     3304     MAM A M-35                   MAM            1:42.94        -  
 GRANT INMAN-45     CRAIG SIHNER-37    TOM ALDERSON-45    GARY FITSCHEN-51     
 19     3414     IEM A M-35                   IEM            1:47.77        -  
 R. KIM PIPER-37    ROBERT MORRISON-43 RANDY WILLIS-42    TERRY TONGATE-36     
 20     3288     L.A. PENINSULA A M-35        LAPS           1:50.37        -  
 JOEL DIME-53       GREGORY WILLIS-48  VICTOR WAGONER-41  MICHAEL HAMM-39      
 21     3228     STANFORD A M-35              STAN           1:57.93        -  
 BRIAN CROWLEY-39   W. ROSENBERG-39    JOHN KLIMP-51      BARRY FASBENDER-59   
  -     3345     SDSM A M-35                  SDSM               DQ         -  
 NED MAGGIORA-42    CHRIS DIXON-39     JAMES BOSWELL-36   MICHAEL WILTGEN-39   
  -     3334     SNM A M-35                   SNM                DQ         -  
 DAVID BRANCAMP-35  MIKE RYDER-42      P. SCHOUWEILER-42  JR, BILL REEDER-44   
   -     3276     CRAWFISH MASTERS A M-35      CRAW               DQ         -
 STEVEN HECK-47     CLARKE MITCHELL-64 JOEL JACOBS-61     STANTON CADOW-40     
 -     3114     PACIFIC NORTHWEST S M-35     PNA                NS         -  
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1     3271     COLONIALS  1776  A M-35      C1776          1:38.41       22  
 PETER DARDARIS-38  M. CASCIATO-37     TRIP HEDRICK-43    STU MARVIN-41        
  2     3166     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A M-35     RMM            1:39.09       18  
 JAMES LILLEY-37    HOLDEN BANK-37     RICHARD HESS-42    JOHN HUGO-36         
  3     3090     ILLINOIS MASTERS A M-35      IM             1:41.65       16  
 ANDREAS SEIBT-39   JOSEPH MAGIERA-40  TIMOTHY ROURKE-42  THOMAS MCCABE-39     
  4     3395     WALNUT CREEK A M-35          WCM            1:42.02       14  
 GENE HART-44       GARY PATTERSON-37  KERRY O'BRIEN-40   JOSEPH TACK-39       
  5     3082     EL SEGUNDO A M-35            ESST           1:44.22
 MICHAEL HEATHER-43 WAYNE MCCAULEY-48  BRIAN KELCA-36     ROBERT WHITLEY-47
  6     3375     WH2O A M-35                  WH2O           1:45.64       12  
 BRUCE HATTON-40    TOM REUDY-42       GARY QUINN-39      SCOTT GENKINGER-38   
  7     3460     OREGON MASTERS A M-35        OREG           1:45.84       10  
 PATRICK HERRERA-37 PETER METZGER-41   ROBERT MOORE-36    PHILIP CLARK-38      
  8     3254     ARIZONA MASTERS A M-35       ARIZ           1:46.89        8  
 PETER FREDERICK-37 SCOTT SHAKE-39     JIM STITES-39      PETER NUNAN-39       
  9     3039     PACIFIC NORTHWEST C M-35     PNA            1:50.65        6  
 STEVE SUSSEX-41    STUART SCARFF-36   DON MACLANE-35     MICHAEL JONES-36     
 10     3348     SDSM A M-35                  SDSM           1:51.28        4  
 NED MAGGIORA-42    JAMES BOSWELL-36   L. SWANSON JR-46   MICHAEL WILTGEN-39   
 11     3461     OREGON MASTERS B M-35        OREG           1:52.12        2  
 JOEL SWINK-43      MARK WREN-38       ROBERT MOORE-36    ADRIAN KALIL-44      
 12     3337     SNM A M-35                   SNM            1:52.91        -  
 DAVID BRANCAMP-35  P. SCHOUWEILER-42  MIKE RYDER-42      JR, BILL REEDER-44   
 13     3317     NEM A M-35                   NEM            1:53.74        -  
 JOSEPH HIBBARD-50  BOB SELTZER-46     FRED SCHLICHER-48  KARL KOLB-36         
 14     3037     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A M-35     PNA            1:54.16        -  
 MARK HEINRICH-39   WALTER REID-56     ALAN CARDWELL-44   S. FREEBORN-41       
 15     3010     ALASKA MASTERS A M-35        AKMS           2:05.72        -  
 W. GALLANGER-43    RON LARSEN-38      DANIEL BLAKE-52    ED HOLSTEN-52        
 16     3238     STANFORD A M-35              STAN           2:09.50        -  
 W. ROSENBERG-39    JOHN KLIMP-51      BARRY FASBENDER-59 WOOF KURTZMAN-51     
  -     3277     CRAWFISH MASTERS A M-35      CRAW               NS         -  
 CLARKE MITCHELL-64 JOEL JACOBS-61     STEVEN HECK-47     STANTON CADOW-40     
  -     3462     OREGON MASTERS C M-35        OREG               NS         -  
  -     3038     PACIFIC NORTHWEST B M-35     PNA                NS         -  
 ERIK CARLSON-41    JOHN MAKI-38       PETE COLBECK-35    ________________     
  -     3290     L.A. PENINSULA A M-35        LAPS               NS         -  
 MICHAEL HAMM-39    CHARLIE RAINE-37   STEVEN VAN NORT-45 GREG HEYES-42        
  -     3117     PACIFIC NORTHWEST S M-35     PNA                NS         -  
---  Ages 45 Through 54 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1     3430     THE OLYMPIC CLUB A M-45      TOC            1:31.98       22  
 ROBERT STRAND-51   TIM BIRNIE-51      CHARLES YOURD-45   STEVE CLARK-53       
  2     3185     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A M-45     RMM            1:35.21       18  
 LEE MACDONALD-45   CHUCK FISCHER-45   PAUL MC CORMICK-50 TODD BRYAN-46        
  3     3479     OREGON MASTERS A M-45        OREG           1:35.60       16  
 ROBERT SMITH-53    DOUG PRENTICE-48   TOM COFFEY-46      M. PENDLETON-45      
  4     3139     DAM A M-45                   DAM            1:36.03       14  
 A. MCPHERSON-50    PAUL LANDES-47     G. MENYHARTH-50    PETER O'KEEFFE-46    
  5     3390     WALNUT CREEK A M-45          WCM            1:36.15       12  
 CARY KENT-45       WILLIAM DRULIAS-45 MAL JESTER-48      JAMES KING-50        
  6     3391     WALNUT CREEK B M-45          WCM            1:39.82       10  
 JOHN DOWNER-46     JESSE SMYERS-50    DAVID AHLMAN-45    DON DAVIS-52         
  7     3252     ARIZONA MASTERS B M-45       ARIZ           1:42.34        8  
 JAMES BLY-50       PHILLIP WHITTEN-53 HOP BAILEY-50      JACK SALVATORE-46    
  8     3480     OREGON MASTERS B M-45        OREG           1:43.56        6  
 ROBERT MAESTRE-46  STEVE MANN-45      JON STOUT-50       STEPHEN JOHNSON-49   
  9     3335     SNM A M-45                   SNM            1:45.96        4  
 STEVEN LINTZ-46    PATRICK CLASS-48   JIM LAWRIE-50      DON MCKENZIE-50      
 10     3363     UTAH MASTERS A M-45          UTAH           1:47.13        2  
 DOUGLAS SMITH-45   SCOTT SHIELDS-47   BILL ARTHUR-51     GEORGE HARRIS-45     
 11     3210     PACIFIC NORTHWEST B M-45     PNA            1:52.03        -  
 M. MCKINLAY-53     STEVEN PETERSON-50 JEFF GROSS-46      DAVID ADDLEMAN-62    
 12     3495     TAM B M-45                   TAM            2:04.06        -  
 J. STEINER-46      BEN WRIGHT-54      JOHN COOPER-64     DORE SCHWAB-75       
  -     3209     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A M-45     PNA                DQ         -  
 RONALD JACOBS-45   GARY HAFER-46      RICK COLELLA-45    LARRY WRIGHT-48      
  -     3127     TAM A M-45                   TAM                DQ         -  
 ROBERT OLSON-52    RICHARD BURNS-53   GARY PARLAPIANO-50 K. FROST-52          
  -     3251     ARIZONA MASTERS A M-45       ARIZ               NS         -  
  -     3481     OREGON MASTERS C M-45        OREG               NS         -  
 ROBERT HUIZENGA-47 RICHARD J SMITH-47 JED CRONIN-48      ROY LAMBERT-50       
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1     3433     THE OLYMPIC CLUB A M-45      TOC            1:42.48       22  
 TIM BIRNIE-51      ROBERT STRAND-51   CHARLES YOURD-45   STEVE CLARK-53       
  2     3142     DAM A M-45                   DAM            1:44.34       18  
 PETER O'KEEFFE-46  G. MENYHARTH-50    A. MCPHERSON-50    PAUL LANDES-47       
  3     3212     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A M-45     PNA            1:45.89       16  
 GARY HAFER-46      RICK COLELLA-45    LARRY WRIGHT-48    RONALD JACOBS-45     
  4     3484     OREGON MASTERS A M-45        OREG           1:50.11       14  
 ROBERT SMITH-53    DOUG PRENTICE-48   TOM COFFEY-46      M. PENDLETON-45      
  5     3434     THE OLYMPIC CLUB B M-45      TOC            1:50.68       12  
 R. TOD SPIEKER-48  JAMES BEGLINGER-50 RICHARD BASSI-56   EDWARD CAZALET-54    
  6     3128     TAM A M-45                   TAM            1:52.26       10  
 RICHARD BURNS-53   K. FROST-52        ROBERT OLSON-52    GARY PARLAPIANO-50   
  7     3396     WALNUT CREEK A M-45          WCM            1:53.01        8  
 DAVID AHLMAN-45    MAL JESTER-48      JESSE SMYERS-50    CARY KENT-45         
  8     3338     SNM A M-45                   SNM            1:54.24        6  
 TIMOTHY TYLER-45   DON MCKENZIE-50    STEVEN LINTZ-46    PATRICK CLASS-48     
  9     3365     UTAH MASTERS A M-45          UTAH           1:57.10        4  
 DOUGLAS SMITH-45   SCOTT SHIELDS-47   GEORGE HARRIS-45   BILL ARTHUR-51       
 10     3397     WALNUT CREEK B M-45          WCM            1:59.92        2  
 DONALD BROWN-63    KEN BURR-52        D. CRAIG DENNIS-51 JOHN DOWNER-46       
 11     3213     PACIFIC NORTHWEST B M-45     PNA            2:08.78        -  
 M. MCKINLAY-53     MARK WATLING-45    JEFF GROSS-46      P. SULLIVAN-49       
  -     3187     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A M-45     RMM                DQ         -  
 R. HENDERSHOT-47   MICHAEL CARRIER-50 LEE MACDONALD-45   TIM VARNER-46        
  -     3255     ARIZONA MASTERS A M-45       ARIZ               DQ         -  
 JAMES BLY-50       PHILLIP WHITTEN-53 JACK SALVATORE-46  RICHARD MC GEE-53    
  -     3485     OREGON MASTERS B M-45        OREG               NS         -  
 JON STOUT-50       STEVE MANN-45      JIM TEISHER-47     ________________     
---  Ages 55 Through 64 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1     3482     OREGON MASTERS A M-55        OREG           1:45.08       22  
 GEORGE THAYER-61   DAVID RADCLIFF-63  RICHARD WEICK-63   DICK SLAWSON-61      
  2     3344     SDSM A M-55                  SDSM           1:51.62       18  
 MIKE FRESHLEY-56   JOHN GOODE-63      RICKY EVANS-55     BILL EARLEY-60       
  3     3392     WALNUT CREEK B M-55          WCM            2:02.54       16  
 NEIL STRATTON-55   H. BOSCOVICH-55    FRED TRASK-69      DONALD BROWN-63      
  4     3186     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A M-55     RMM            2:08.71       14  
 F. WENDELKEN-58    MARK PLUMMER-60    BOB PATTEN-62      HERB WALLOWER-75     
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1     3347     SDSM A M-55                  SDSM           2:02.26       22  
 BILL EARLEY-60     PETER RIDDLE-59    RICKY EVANS-55     MIKE FRESHLEY-56     
  2     3188     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A M-55     RMM            2:07.74       18  
 F. WENDELKEN-58    BOB PATTEN-62      DENNIS O'BRIEN-61  MARK PLUMMER-60      
  3     3214     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A M-55     PNA            2:16.70       16  
 STEVEN THRASHER-55 THOMAS T TAYLOR-66 DAVID ADDLEMAN-62  THOMAS FOLEY-62      
  4     3486     OREGON MASTERS A M-55        OREG           2:52.92       14  
 ARTHUR WELCH-64    ERIC GUEST-67      MIKE POPOVICH-70   DAVID BERNSTEIN-75   
  -     3256     ARIZONA MASTERS A M-55       ARIZ               NS         -  
---  Ages 65 Through 74 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1     3343     SDSM A M-65                  SDSM           2:01.51       22  
 RICHARD LABAHN-68  PARRY O'BRIEN-65   W. PHILLIPS-69     KENNETH KIMBALL-66   
  2     3316     NEM A M-65                   NEM            2:03.54       18  
 WIN WILSON-70      F H TED HAARTZ-69  JAMES EDWARDS-74   TOM LYNDON-65        
  3     3211     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A M-65     PNA            2:30.29       16  
 THOMAS T TAYLOR-66 HAROLD YOUNG-75    L. CROSSETT-83     ROY INGHAM-72        
  -     3431     THE OLYMPIC CLUB A M-65      TOC                DQ         -  
 FRANK GRANNIS-72   RALPH PERRY-70     GLYNN JONES-72     W. CALLENDER-68      
  -     3483     OREGON MASTERS A M-65        OREG               NS         -  
 ERIC GUEST-67      MIKE POPOVICH-70   DAVID BERNSTEIN-75 FLOYD ELIOTT-70      
Men 200  R-Medley 
  1     3435     THE OLYMPIC CLUB A M-65      TOC            2:39.81       22  
 RALPH PERRY-70     W. CALLENDER-68    FRANK GRANNIS-72   GLYNN JONES-72       
  -     3346     SDSM A M-65                  SDSM               NS         -  
 KENNETH KIMBALL-66 W. PHILLIPS-69     PARRY O'BRIEN-65   RICHARD LABAHN-68    
  -     3318     NEM A M-65                   NEM                NS         -  
 JAMES EDWARDS-74   F H TED HAARTZ-69  WIN WILSON-70      TOM LYNDON-65        
---  Ages 75 Through 84 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men 200  R-Free 
  1     3097     OREGON MASTERS A M-75        OREG           2:19.15       22  
 EARL WALTER-76     GERALD HUESTIS-77  GILBERT YOUNG-75   ANDREW HOLDEN-78     
Men 200  R-Medley 
  -     3098     OREGON MASTERS A M-75        OREG               DQ         -  
 EARL WALTER-76     GERALD HUESTIS-77  ANDREW HOLDEN-78   GILBERT YOUNG-75     

Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #35