1997 SC Nationals
Women's Relay Results
---  Ages 19 Through 24 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1     3021     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-19     PNA            1:45.80       22  
 M. JENKINS-23      SHELLEY BIRNIE-28  KARIN GARDNER-28   NADINE BOWEN-30      
  2     3227     STANFORD A W-19              STAN           1:46.04       18  
 KATHRYN GELMAN-32  C. CHICHESTER-33   ELIZABETH BAST-19  M. MC KINNEY-32      
  3     3133     DAM A W-19                   DAM            1:52.46       16  
 TRACY KNORR-27     C. SCHULTZ-25      R. BRITTINGHAM-45  K. GUTHRIE-23        
  4     3134     DAM B W-19                   DAM            1:55.62       14  
 NINA WURZBURGER-22 J. COLLINS-28      KRISTEN ROGERS-39  S. ENDICOTT-21       
  5     3283     L.A. PENINSULA A W-19        LAPS           1:59.98       12  
 PIA RAINE-34       CARLIE FISHER-22   K. BARTHOLOMEW-38  NATALIE KEESE-27     
  6     3153     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A W-19     RMM            2:08.13       10  
 ANNA YODER-21      MARGIE YODER-44    SUSAN NOLTE-36     BARB MACDONELL-34    
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1     3362     UTAH MASTERS A W-19          UTAH           1:59.89       22  
 HEATHER CREEL-28   STACEY TOBEY-28    KATHY ELWYN-29     AMY SHARP-24         
  2     3237     STANFORD A W-19              STAN           2:01.38       18  
 M. MC KINNEY-32    DANIELA BARNEA-53  C. CHICHESTER-33   ELIZABETH BAST-19    
  3     3135     DAM A W-19                   DAM            2:04.17       16  
 K. GUTHRIE-23      C. SCHULTZ-25      R. BRITTINGHAM-45  S. ENDICOTT-21       
  4     3136     DAM A W-19                   DAM            2:11.36       14  
 TRACY KNORR-27     KRISTEN ROGERS-39  J. COLLINS-28      NINA WURZBURGER-22   
  5     3071     PRO A W-19                   PRO            2:15.14       12  
 HALEY WAGNER-19    CAROL MCCAIG-34    C. THOMPSON-42     JASMINE BRYANT-23    
  6     3285     L.A. PENINSULA A W-19        LAPS           2:20.29       10  
 CARLIE FISHER-22   JODY BROWNING-41   NATALIE KEESE-27   K. BARTHOLOMEW-38    
  7     3157     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A W-19     RMM            2:26.06        8  
 MARGIE YODER-44    MARY HAAN-43       C. SHOEMAKER-28    ANNA YODER-21        
  -     3026     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-19     PNA                DQ         -  
 M. JENKINS-23      TONYA BERG-38      VAN DESOMPELE  -31 SHELLEY BIRNIE-28    
---  Ages 25 Through 34 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1     3425     THE OLYMPIC CLUB A W-25      TOC            1:43.34       22  
 SHARON PATRICK-25  JOAN SCHRIGER-32   CORINNA SEIBT-36   LORETTA SOFFE-30     
  2     3377     WALNUT CREEK A W-25          WCM            1:43.58       18  
 LAURIE VIDAL-34    KELLY JESFIELD-31  KATHY WOEHRLE-34   M. GHIGGERI-28       
  3     3154     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A W-25     RMM            1:44.91       16  
 C. SHERIDAN-31     SHELLE MARSH-32    JODI VINE-28       LAUREEN WELTING-31   
  4     3001     ALASKA MASTERS A W-25        AKMS           1:46.66       14  
 BARBARA MISENER-30 MIA COSTELLO-29    SHANNON TITZEL-26  ANNE O'BRIEN-26      
  5     3109     PACIFIC NORTHWEST S W-25     PNA            1:50.33       12  
 GIGI BAKER-31      CYNTHIA HIRST-34   TRACY LARSON-35    S. FILIPOWSKI-31     
  6     3361     UTAH MASTERS A W-25          UTAH           1:50.36       10  
 V. STEINBRECH-27   LISA KUWAHARA-34   HEATHER CREEL-28   STACEY TOBEY-28      
  7     3378     WALNUT CREEK B W-25          WCM            1:52.25        8  
 SUSAN STRONG-25    P. BOSCOVICH-34    D. FLANSBURG-41    KRISTINE COLYER-31   
  8     3002     ALASKA MASTERS B W-25        AKMS           1:52.60        6  
 SAMANTHA ROYER-26  C. ALLOCCO-26      RUTH CARTER-38     JANET RUMBLE-29      
  9     3444     OREGON MASTERS A W-25        OREG           1:52.74        4  
 JUNIA CALHOON-27   TONI HECKSEL-31    SHAUNA SIMPSON-25  VAUGHN-EDMONDS -34   
 10     3155     ROCKY MTN MASTERS B W-25     RMM            1:52.80        2  
 VONI OERMAN-36     C. SHOEMAKER-28    K. LOUCKS-BAKER-33 JENNIFER ROCKE-31    
 11     3198     SHORE AQUATICS A W-25        SAM            1:53.40        -  
 LISA BATTIG-27     KATHY UTLEY-26     S. MUNATONES-32    K. CHRISTENSEN-33    
 12     3022     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-25     PNA            1:55.78        -  
 DEBBIE GLASSMAN-43 TERRI COLBECK-34   YVONNE DYMERSKI-36 VAN DESOMPELE  -31   
 13     3244     ARIZONA MASTERS A W-25       ARIZ           1:56.54        -  
 ELLEN BAIRD-27     ROBIN BARRY-30     LISA SARTORI-31    CAROL BRANDON-35     
 14     3070     PRO A W-25                   PRO            2:04.09        -  
 CAROL MCCAIG-34    JULIE LOVAN-27     YVONNE ROWAN-26    C. THOMPSON-42       
 15     3091     HSAM A W-25                  HSAM           2:06.55        -  
 VICKI WEBSTER-34   REBECCA JACKMAN-33 C. KUNCZINAM-32    AILEEN BARR-40       
  -     3379     WALNUT CREEK C W-25          WCM                DQ         -  
 CAROL MCHALE-33    LYNN JESTER-38     SUSAN FORSTER-31   MO BARRY-41          
  -     3445     OREGON MASTERS B W-25        OREG               NS         -  
 SANDRA HYDE-28     SHARON STUART-32   JEANNE THIMM-33    JOYCE REILLY-25      
  -     3110     PACIFIC NORTHWEST T W-25     PNA                NS         -  
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1     3382     WALNUT CREEK A W-25          WCM            1:54.62       22  
 LAURIE VIDAL-34    KAREN DUGGAN-26    SUSAN STRONG-25    M. GHIGGERI-28       
  2     3004     ALASKA MASTERS A W-25        AKMS           1:59.78       18  
 ANNE O'BRIEN-26    MIA COSTELLO-29    BARBARA MISENER-30 C. ALLOCCO-26        
  3     3111     PACIFIC NORTHWEST S W-25     PNA            2:04.07       16  
 CYNTHIA HIRST-34   GIGI BAKER-31      TRACY LARSON-35    S. FILIPOWSKI-31     
  4     3383     WALNUT CREEK B W-25          WCM            2:04.24       14  
 P. BOSCOVICH-34    MINDY HAMWAY-38    KELLY JESFIELD-31  KATHY WOEHRLE-34     
  5     3246     ARIZONA MASTERS A W-25       ARIZ           2:06.34       12  
 ELLEN BAIRD-27     CAROL BRANDON-35   LISA SARTORI-31    LAURA WINSLOW-37     
  6     3027     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-25     PNA            2:08.31       10  
 MARY P LAWLOR-37   RENEE MAUCHE-35    DEBBIE GLASSMAN-43 NADINE BOWEN-30      
  7     3448     OREGON MASTERS A W-25        OREG           2:10.47        8  
 SHARON STUART-32   CATHY LAW-29       SHAUNA SIMPSON-25  TONI HECKSEL-31      
  8     3384     WALNUT CREEK C W-25          WCM            2:14.10        6  
 MO BARRY-41        CAROL MCHALE-33    LYNN JESTER-38     SUSAN FORSTER-31     
  9     3005     ALASKA MASTERS B W-25        AKMS           2:14.21        4  
 ALSTON-WRIGHT  -43 SUSAN ELLIS-49     SAMANTHA ROYER-26  JANET RUMBLE-29      
  -     3158     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A W-25     RMM                DQ         -  
 SHELLE MARSH-32    LAUREEN WELTING-31 C. LONGFELLOW-27   LAURA MCKEEVER-29    
  -     3093     HSAM A W-25                  HSAM               NS         -  
  -     3427     THE OLYMPIC CLUB A W-25      TOC                NS         -  
  -     3199     SHORE AQUATICS A W-25        SAM                NS         -  
  -     3112     PACIFIC NORTHWEST T W-25     PNA                NS         -  
  -     3059     CALGARY MASTERS A W-25       CMSC               NS         -  
 MARTINE SKULSKY-37 KATE MCGOVERN-35   C. JOHNSTON-34     P. PENNOCK-38        
---  Ages 35 Through 44 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1     3446     OREGON MASTERS A W-35        OREG           1:45.27       22  
 SIMONE LA PAY-36   KIMBERLY ARATA-37  SARAH HOAGLAND-35  GRACIE GODDARD-37    
  2     3156     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A W-35     RMM            1:46.25       18  
 KATHY GARNIER-36   JUDY NELSON-36     KIM CROUCH-35      MELANIE DULLEA-35    
  3     3311     NEM A W-35                   NEM            1:46.46       16  
 JOEL FELDMANN-45   K. NISLEY-BLACK-41 TRACY GRILLI-40    GAYLE WETTACH-40     
  4     3023     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-35     PNA            1:46.91       14  
 MARGEE CURRAN-36   ZENA COURTNEY-37   MARY LIPPOLD-41    BARBARA GUNDRED-45   
  5     3058     CALGARY MASTERS A W-35       CMSC           1:47.46       12  
 KATE MCGOVERN-35   RENE STARRATT-41   P. PENNOCK-38      MARTINE SKULSKY-37   
  6     3226     STANFORD A W-35              STAN           1:47.80       10  
 EILEEN WALL-39     LINDA LIPINSKI-37  MARGARET LLOYD-36  ANN HABERNIGG-35     
  7     3380     WALNUT CREEK A W-35          WCM            1:48.57        8  
 MINDY HAMWAY-38    C. O'BRIEN-40      PATTY LANDERS-40   PAULA ROEMER-36      
  8     3245     ARIZONA MASTERS A W-35       ARIZ           1:52.18        6  
 GAIL STARING-36    LAURA WINSLOW-37   JONELLE SCHMIDT-46 HUNTLEY COONEY-36    
  9     3426     THE OLYMPIC CLUB A W-35      TOC            1:53.01        4  
 DANIELLE OGIER-44  K. CHRISTENSEN-37  PHYLLIS QUINN-41   M. MEYER-38          
 10     3003     ALASKA MASTERS A W-35        AKMS           1:53.25        2  
 RITCHIE SONNER-41  BRANNON-GUTHRIE-37 E. EINSET-35       J. WAINWRIGHT-41     
 11     3024     PACIFIC NORTHWEST B W-35     PNA            2:00.21        -  
 K. HOFSTETTER-41   JENNY WRENN-42     DONNA KEYSER-39    JILL NUSS-39         
 12     3447     OREGON MASTERS B W-35        OREG           2:02.36        -  
 K. CULBERTSON-38   ANN GOODMAN-38     K. GUSTAFSON-41    HOLLINGSWORTH  -41   
  -     3284     L.A. PENINSULA A W-35        LAPS               DQ         -  
 NANCY FINE-52      JODY BROWNING-41   KATHRYN KASSAI-40  CISSY MLADINICH-48   
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1     3028     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-35     PNA            1:59.07       22  
 ZENA COURTNEY-37   LISA WILSON-35     MARY LIPPOLD-41    CHARLOTTE DAVIS-47   
  2     3236     STANFORD A W-35              STAN           1:59.41       18  
 MARGARET LLOYD-36  EILEEN WALL-39     ANN HABERNIGG-35   LINDA LIPINSKI-37    
  3     3449     OREGON MASTERS A W-35        OREG           2:02.99       16  
 K. CULBERTSON-38   SIMONE LA PAY-36   LAURA WORDEN-39    GRACIE GODDARD-37    
  4     3313     NEM A W-35                   NEM            2:04.09       14  
 JOEL FELDMANN-45   K. NISLEY-BLACK-41 GAYLE WETTACH-40   TRACY GRILLI-40      
  5     3029     PACIFIC NORTHWEST B W-35     PNA            2:21.74       12  
 DONNA KEYSER-39    LINDA SULLIVAN-41  JILL NUSS-39       LIZ MCCORMACK-39     
  -     3006     ALASKA MASTERS A W-35        AKMS               DQ         -  
 J. WAINWRIGHT-41   RUTH CARTER-38     BRANNON-GUTHRIE-37 RITCHIE SONNER-41    
  -     3159     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A W-35     RMM                DQ         -  
 VONI OERMAN-36     KIM CROUCH-35      MELANIE DULLEA-35  KATHY GARNIER-36     
  -     3385     WALNUT CREEK A W-35          WCM                DQ         -  
 PATTY LANDERS-40   C. O'BRIEN-40      D. FLANSBURG-41    PAULA ROEMER-36      
  -     3030     PACIFIC NORTHWEST C W-35     PNA                NS         -  
  -     3286     L.A. PENINSULA A W-35        LAPS               NS         -  
  -     3247     ARIZONA MASTERS A W-35       ARIZ               NS         -  
  -     3428     THE OLYMPIC CLUB A W-35      TOC                NS         -  
---  Ages 45 Through 54 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1     3331     SNM A W-45                   SNM            1:59.35       22  
 SALLY DILLON-50    SARAH TYLER-52     A. SUSAN TYLER-48  CELESTE MILLER-47    
  2     3182     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A W-45     RMM            1:59.55       18  
 CAROLYN ROCHE-46   JUDY REED-53       JEAN WOOD-49       KATHY MARVIN-46      
  3     3025     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-45     PNA            2:00.22       16  
 CHARLOTTE DAVIS-47 PINKY WALKER-54    SUZANNE DILLS-52   KATHRINE CASEY-48    
  4     3099     LOS ALTOS MASTERS A W-45     LAM            2:04.20       14  
 M. MCDONALD-47     KRISTINA KING-49   DELLA SEHORN-69    CAROLYN BOAK-52      
  5     3475     OREGON MASTERS A W-45        OREG           2:16.23       12  
 SUZANNE RAGUE-46   LISSA PARKER-45    JUDY BEASTON-46    KRISTI RIDDLE-48     
  6     3125     TAM A W-45                   TAM            2:32.44       10  
 DIANNE GARCIA-45   NANCY RIDOUT-55    BEA HEIM-71        MARTY BARRY-64       
  7     3476     OREGON MASTERS B W-45        OREG           2:34.28        8  
 B. L`ESPERANCE-65  CHRISTINE CLUM-51  ALICE ZABUDSKY-52  KALEO SCHRODER-61    
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1     3332     SNM A W-45                   SNM            2:16.98       22  
 SARAH TYLER-52     SALLY DILLON-50    A. SUSAN TYLER-48  CELESTE MILLER-47    
  2     3100     LOS ALTOS MASTERS A W-45     LAM            2:20.06       18  
 M. MCDONALD-47     CAROLYN BOAK-52    KRISTINA KING-49   DELLA SEHORN-69      
  3     3478     OREGON MASTERS A W-45        OREG           2:44.95       16  
 SUZANNE RAGUE-46   KALEO SCHRODER-61  SUZANNE RAGUE-46   JUDY BEASTON-46      
  -     3206     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-45     PNA                NS         -  
  -     3184     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A W-45     RMM                NS         -  
 JUDY REED-53       JEAN WOOD-49       KATHY MARVIN-46    CAROLYN ROCHE-46     
  -     3126     TAM A W-45                   TAM                NS         -  
---  Ages 55 Through 64 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1     3381     WALNUT CREEK A W-55          WCM            2:21.99       22  
 DONNA MONROE-63    MIDGE KRAETZER-58  BARBARA JORDAN-59  JOAN ALEXANDER-65    
  2     3312     NEM A W-55                   NEM            2:26.07       18  
 PETEY SMITH-72     MARIAN COAKLEY-59  ISABEL LYNDON-57   AAGJE CARON-55       
  3     3183     ROCKY MTN MASTERS A W-55     RMM            2:53.29       16  
 DONNA RYMAN-60     MARY CLAPP-58      PEGGY BUCHANNAN-64 CATHY WRENN-70       
  4     3092     HSAM A W-55                  HSAM           3:12.78       14  
 MARILYN RAMEY-56   NANCY REED-69      ELFRIEDE LEHTO-64  TRISH HUNTER-63      
  5     3204     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-55     PNA            3:15.20       12  
 JOY ROGERS-55      MARGARET WINNIE-64 JOAN DAVIS-66      MAXINE CARLSON-77    
  -     3477     OREGON MASTERS A W-55        OREG               NS         -  
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1     3386     WALNUT CREEK A W-55          WCM            2:40.99       22  
 BARBARA JORDAN-59  JOAN ALEXANDER-65  MIDGE KRAETZER-58  DONNA MONROE-63      
  2     3314     NEM A W-55                   NEM            3:10.11       18  
 MARIAN COAKLEY-59  AAGJE CARON-55     MARDIE BROWN-80    PETEY SMITH-72       
  -     3207     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-55     PNA                DQ         -  
 JOY ROGERS-55      MARGARET WINNIE-64 BETTY KERCHEVAL-72 JANET KAVADAS-66     
  -     3094     HSAM A W-55                  HSAM               NS         -  
 NANCY REED-69      ELFRIEDE LEHTO-64  MARILYN RAMEY-56   TRISH HUNTER-63      
---  Ages 65 Through 74 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Free 
  1     3205     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-65     PNA            3:38.28       22  
 BETTY KERCHEVAL-72 JANET KAVADAS-66   PAT MATTHIESEN-80  MARION MUELLER-85    
---  Ages 75 Through 84 --- 
 PL    Meet ID       Name                     Team            Finals     Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women 200  R-Medley 
  1     3208     PACIFIC NORTHWEST A W-75     PNA            4:45.30       22  
 MARION MUELLER-85  PAT MATTHIESEN-80  MAXINE CARLSON-77  HELEN SCHUCHART-78   

Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #49