Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Norman E Stupfel (78)
 Robert W Mayo (77)
 Stan F Morner (76)
 David E Boatwright (49) 
 2:17.84 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Richard Henderson (78)
 Allan Charlton (73)
 Erik Lokensgard (68)
 Joe D Buys (66) 
 2:18.84 
 3  TCAM  Pacific  Karl F Kleman (70)
 William C Anning (69)
 Frank M Helm Jr (70)
 David M Fairfield (71) 
 2:37.83 
 4  MOST  South Texas  Joe E Gray (81)
 Phil J Krueger (64)
 John C Wood (64)
 Louis M Raiborn Jr (79) 
 2:41.20 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  David W Miller (70)
 Herb Chuven (71)
 Craig Ray (72)
 George J Schumacher (69) 
 2:44.79 
 6  MESC  New England  John W Davis (70)
 Philip B Kerr (75)
 Bill Rupert (67)
 H Douglas Pride (68) 
 2:50.82 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Jim E Perilman (71)
 Stan Pedder (75)
 Frederick R Silvey (68)
 Ed Lane (71) 
 2:51.40 
 8  BMST  South Carolina  Pete Palmer (75)
 John W Youmans (78)
 Louis M Ackerman (74)
 Philip H Neubig (81) 
 3:28.54 
 9  TCAM  Pacific  Kenneth G Mayhan (82)
 Floyd W Clark (80)
 Hank Russell (73)
 Robert O Garretson (77) 
 3:35.78 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Jack Mitchell (83)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Richard B Dixon (77)
 Herb Mc Auley (88) 
 3:48.51 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Vinus Van Baalen (68)
 Mike R Freshley (69)
 Bill G Behun (59)
 Dale A Webster (84) 
 2:22.99 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Erik Lokensgard (68)
 Frank J Cody (70)
 Joe D Buys (66)
 Richard Henderson (78) 
 2:37.47 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Eric Hubach (77)
 Frederick J Hoppe (83)
 Mark Dyer (45)
 Donald J Baker (79) 
 2:50.17 
 4  MESC  New England  Bill Rupert (67)
 H Douglas Pride (68)
 Philip B Kerr (75)
 John W Davis (70) 
 3:31.07 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Bruce W Hallowell (77)
 Herb Chuven (71)
 Craig Ray (72)
 George J Schumacher (69) 
 4:03.60 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Walter D Leen (68)
 Jack Mitchell (83)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Herb Mc Auley (88) 
 4:11.84 
 7  BMST  South Carolina  Pete Palmer (75)
 John W Youmans (78)
 Louis M Ackerman (74)
 Philip H Neubig (81) 
 4:33.24 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Dale A Webster (84)
 Vinus Van Baalen (68)
 Mike R Freshley (69)
 Bill G Behun (59) 
 4:56.60 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (75)
 Joseph M Lammert (71)
 Alan S Rapperport (77)
 Timothy M Shead (58) 
 4:58.07 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Joe D Buys (66)
 Erik Lokensgard (68)
 Ray G Martin (73)
 Elmer J Egelkraut (77) 
 5:10.27 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Darrell L Jett (52)
 Donald J Hubbard (83)
 Eric Hubach (77)
 Daniel W Henry (68) 
 5:55.75 
 5  MESC  New England  John W Davis (70)
 Bill Rupert (67)
 H Douglas Pride (68)
 Philip B Kerr (75) 
 7:00.50 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Richard B Dixon (77)
 Walter D Leen (68)
 Jack Mitchell (83)
 Herb Mc Auley (88) 
 9:04.84 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Erik Lokensgard (68)
 William L Porter (66)
 Frank J Cody (70)
 Richard Henderson (78) 
 6:14.62 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Dale A Webster (84)
 Federico Sicard (60)
 Fabio Astudillo (58)
 Donald J Baker (79) 
 6:32.69 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Daniel W Henry (68)
 Eric Hubach (77)
 Darrell L Jett (52)
 Donald J Hubbard (83) 
 6:46.97 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Calvin W Barnes (86)
 Richard S Durham (69)
 Owen C Maher (75)
 Alfred C Newbury (76) 
 8:09.97 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Walter D Leen (68)
 Richard B Dixon (77)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Herb Mc Auley (88) 
 9:41.65 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 280-319 (2010)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (75)
 Alan S Rapperport (77)
 Joseph M Lammert (71)
 Timothy M Shead (58) 
 11:38.87 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Frank Williams (70)
 Jorge E Martinez (63)
 Bob Coale (70)
 Donald J Baker (79) 
 11:57.29 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Elmer J Egelkraut (77)
 Frank J Cody (70)
 Donald J Kroeger (67)
 Joe D Buys (66) 
 12:37.18 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Richard B Dixon (77)
 Jack Mitchell (83)
 John V Zeigler (65)
 Walter D Leen (68) 
 18:15.62 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #52