2000 Short Course National Championships

Team Roster

The teams represented at the 2000 USMS Short Course National Championships, and the swimmers representing these teams are shown below:

[Back to SC Nationals Home]

Acuatica Nelson Vargas
   1   Moreno, Alejandro                                        M           32
   2   Vaca, Laura                                              W           47

Adirondack District Masters
   1   Barra, David                                             M           35
   2   Bubel, Joe                                               M           32
   3   Buel, Thomas                                             M           30
   4   Hurley, John                                             M           62

Alaska Masters Swimming
   1   Haslam, Christine                                        W           29
   2   Haxby, Annie                                             W           37
   3   Sorensen, Michael                                        M           32
   4   Sweat, Mary                                              W           42

Alexandria Masters Swimming
   1   Bush, Karen                                              W           38
   2   Maceira, Todd                                            M           26
   3   Maceira, Wendy                                           W           25
   4   St.Clair, Greg                                           M           34

All Stars
   1   Bokova, Natalia                                          W           47

Allegheny Mt. Assn Masters
   1   Gainsford, J. Ronald                                     M           70
   2   Scovazzo, Lynn                                           W           44

Anderson Masters
   1   Alkis, Mary-Halis                                        W           20
   2   Andrews, Chuck                                           M           53
   3   Heis, Kenneth                                            M           24
   4   Hinckley, James                                          M           24
   5   Leddon, Julie                                            W           34
   6   Newland, John                                            M           23
   7   Raab, Scot                                               M           28
   8   Rabb, Amy                                                W           29
   9   Rodden, Alison                                           W           19
  10   Wycoff, Steve                                            M           55

Angelo Aquatic Masters
   1   Geiman, Tom                                              M           50

Arizona Masters
   1   Adamvich, Doug                                           M           31
   2   Bayly, Helen                                             W           63
   3   Bolar, Sally                                             W           60
   4   Bond, Willam                                             M           68
   5   Bullock, Kathi                                           W           46
   6   Copeland, Parkie                                         W           70
   7   Creswell, Brenda                                         W           37
   8   Darling, Dixie                                           W           53
   9   Duke, Celestina                                          W           22
  10   Fuller, Vern                                             M           52
  11   Gross, Peggy                                             W           31
  12   Gruender, Dan                                            M           70
  13   Gruender, Edie                                           W           71
  14   Hobbs, Liz                                               W           38
  15   Jaegers, Allan                                           M           37
  16   Kelley, Art                                              M           74
  17   Liotta, Robert                                           M           48
  18   Motherway, Michelle                                      W           82
  19   Pollard, Paula                                           W           36
  20   Schmidt, Jonelle                                         W           49
  21   Shake, Scott                                             M           42
  22   So, Stephen                                              M           25
  23   Stites, Jim                                              M           42
  24   Taylor, Carol                                            W           70
  25   Vaughn, Robyn                                            W           36
  26   Vaughn, Steve                                            M           35
  27   Von Isser, Max                                           M           80
  28   Whitten, Phillip                                         M           56
  29   Winslow, Laura                                           W           40
  30   Wygal, Dianne                                            W           34

Arkansas Masters
   1   McCowan, Linda                                           W           50

Austin Aquatics
   1   Hudek, Eddie                                             M           34

Avon Masters Swimming
   1   Kincaid, Lesa                                            W           39
   2   Wegerhoff, Katinka                                       W           44

Azc Masters
   1   Lamers, Broer                                            M           76

Badger Master
   1   Vicioso, Danilo                                          M           36
   2   Werlinich, Gregory                                       M           35

Bowling Green S U
   1   Atkinson, Paul                                           M           65
   2   Carveth, Richard                                         M           48
   3   Cook, Larry                                              M           45
   4   Dugan, Ethan                                             M           24
   5   Haugen, Steven                                           M           31
   6   Lindahl, John                                            M           55
   7   Longnecker, James                                        M           67
   8   Walsh, Barry                                             M           59

Burlington Masters (Can)
   1   Rattray, Kathy                                           W           60

Carrollton Grayfins
   1   Horihan, Tom                                             M           42

Catfish Masters Aquatics
   1   Lavery, J                                                M           45
   2   Lockey, Myron                                            M           68

Chattanooga River Rats
   1   Ferguson, Scott                                          M           42
   2   Gawrys, Joe                                              M           45
   3   Vredeveld, Roger                                         M           39
   4   Welborn, Jimmy                                           M           45

Chico Sports Club Masters
   1   Ulen, Leslie                                             W           42

Circle C Swimming
   1   Merritt, Clay                                            M           37

City of Mobile Swim Associatio
   1   Sims, Anne Marie  M                                      W           39

Clearwater Aquatic Team Master
   1   Campell, Joan                                            W           70
   2   Lamour, Didier                                           M           43
   3   Lavanture, Robert                                        M           77

Colonials "1776"
   1   Beilman, Stephanie Walsh                                 W           50
   2   Ellis, Andrew                                            M           31
   3   Emanuel, John                                            M           75
   4   Harrison, David                                          M           62
   5   Jarecki, Kristine                                        W           34

Connecticut Masters
   1   Craig, John                                              M           45
   2   Donnelly, Dorothy                                        W           78
   3   Geoghegan, Jack                                          M           58
   4   Jebe, Margit                                             W           61
   5   Lenard, John                                             M           68
   6   Urstadt, Charles                                         M           71
   7   Walkenhorst, Jared                                       M           25

Coppell YMCA Masters Crusiers
   1   Dunne, Patrick                                           M           45
   2   Pilgrim, Sharon                                          W           36

Crawfish Aquatics
   1   Heck, Steve                                              M           50
   2   Niedrich, Ron                                            M           40
   3   Niedrich, Ruth                                           W           40
   4   Rabalais, Scott                                          M           41
   5   Slonaker, Jenifer                                        W           41
   6   Wise, Karlene                                            W           46

Crescent Hills Masters Swimmin
   1   Bell, Edward                                             M           47
   2   Dodge, George                                            M           55
   3   Fors, Eric                                               M           29
   4   Grubbs, James                                            M           45
   5   Holmes, Robert                                           M           37
   6   Huguenard, James                                         M           46
   7   Kress, Larry                                             M           45
   8   Lemke, Michael                                           M           43
   9   Schippert, Norman                                        M           36
  10   Scott, E. Norman                                         M           55
  11   Shastid, Jon                                             M           52
  12   Simatacolos, Christine                                   W           28
  13   Solano, Abraham                                          M           30

Cy Fair Cy Clones
   1   Schatz, Gary                                             M           45

Daland Swim School Masters
   1   Hoffman, Julie                                           W           44

Dallas Aquatic Masters
   1   Goggin, Georgia                                          W           70
   2   Hart, Larry                                              M           88
   3   Johnson, Elizabeth                                       W           60
   4   Montgomery, James                                        M           45
   5   Newby, Frank                                             M           65
   6   Patten, Bobby                                            M           37
   7   Putterman, Dean                                          M           37
   8   Wright, Sheryl                                           W           40

Dallas Aquatics Masters
   1   Landgraf, Tom                                            M           53
   2   McIntyre, Frank                                          M           49

Daytona Beach Masters Swimming
   1   Butcher, Rob                                             M           27

DC Masters
   1   Bettis, Lee                                              M           62
   2   Bruner, Jayne                                            W           65
   3   Casey, Robert                                            M           55
   4   Frid, Barbara                                            W           58
   5   Lathram, Mary                                            W           84
   6   Leilich, Joann                                           W           61
   7   Matyko, Gary                                             M           47
   8   Munson, Fred                                             M           41
   9   Pastel, Mary                                             W           46
  10   Pullman, Hedy                                            W           88
  11   Stocksdale, Steve                                        M           46
  12   Thorsen, Ruth                                            W           79
  13   Walker, Anne                                             W           84
  14   Zaremski, Barbara                                        W           62

Doc IU Masters Swimming
   1   Arnold, Jeff                                             M           37
   2   Bachrach, Daniel                                         M           27
   3   Blomme, Jennifer                                         W           26
   4   Bridges, Amy                                             W           21
   5   Brooks, Jennifer                                         W           23
   6   Johnson, Eva                                             W           21
   7   Johnson, Owen                                            M           54
   8   Kamberg, Rebekka                                         W           23
   9   Lindsay, Michael                                         M           41
  10   Rollins, Jack                                            M           57
  11   Salmon, Russell                                          M           66
  12   Schleicher, Chris                                        W           49
  13   Skube, Josh                                              M           24
  14   Somers, Alan                                             M           58
  15   Stager, Joel                                             M           47
  16   Stager, Nan                                              W           45
  17   Stokes, Carlton                                          M           32
  18   Strong, Doug                                             M           75
  19   Tanner, Bill                                             M           80
  20   Tanner, Dave                                             M           50
  21   Tanner, Jim                                              M           51
  22   Tanner, Joe                                              M           50
  23   Tanner, John                                             M           46
  24   Toole, Kate                                              W           24
  25   Weeks, Matthew                                           M           23
  26   Winston, Wayne                                           M           50
  27   Wright, Robert                                           M           45
  28   Wunsch, Gerald                                           M           54
  29   Zappe, Jeannie                                           W           34

El Segundo Masters
   1   Bergen, Bert                                             M           33
   2   Chang, Mike                                              M           33
   3   Kelly, Marc                                              M           45

Empire State Masters
   1   Drueckhammer, Maria                                      W           36
   2   Ellis, Richard                                           M           67
   3   Fahey, Lisa                                              W           29
   4   Fitzgerald, Michael                                      M           47
   5   Fochios, Dean                                            M           46
   6   Gaschke, Lida                                            W           68
   7   Glodbloom, Robert                                        M           40
   8   Guido, Dick                                              M           82
   9   Hill, Marcia                                             W           55
  10   Konstantin, Petrov                                       M           36
  11   Koster, Carolyn                                          W           38
  12   Lynch, Walter                                            M           78
  13   Martin, Lisa                                             W           51
  14   Molese, Robin                                            W           36
  15   Mosard, Robert                                           M           79
  16   Needham, John                                            M           46
  17   Ritter, Michael                                          M           36
  18   Sarg, Kathleen                                           W           56
  19   Sokolow, Steven                                          M           44

Florida Maverick Masters
   1   Champ, Ann                                               W           44
   2   Hutinger, Margie                                         W           60
   3   Hutinger, Paul                                           M           75
   4   Kenner, Regan                                            W           76
   5   Kurtzman, Joseph                                         M           74
   6   MacDonald, Robert                                        M           71
   7   Maloney, Alan                                            M           71
   8   McCullough, E. Don                                       M           84
   9   Schlegel, Charles                                        M           70
  10   Tillotson, Frank                                         M           85

Fog City Masters
   1   Heffelfinger, Eric                                       M           24

Frankfort Area Swim Team Maste
   1   Tattrie, Darryl                                          M           35

Ft Hood Area Masters
   1   Shannon, Susan                                           W           39
   2   Tomaszkiewicz, Michael                                   M           38

Gamecock Masters
   1   Clark, Barry                                             M           46
   2   Poiletman, Robert                                        M           56
   3   Wendt, Michael                                           M           37

Garden State Masters
   1   Conrad, Terry                                            M           36
   2   Demas, Nickolas                                          M           70
   3   Egg, Victor W.                                           M           29
   4   Gilchrest Iii, Arthur                                    M           23
   5   Hayes, Brian                                             M           32
   6   Luallen, Andrea                                          W           34
   7   Maggion, Andrew                                          M           43
   8   Sawin, Curtis                                            M           28
   9   Schmitt, David                                           M           42
  10   Steadman, Doris                                          W           75
  11   Steadman-Martin, Nancy                                   W           45

Georgia Masters
   1   Anderson, Michael                                        M           41
   2   Berryhill, Keith                                         M           40
   3   Brown, Robert                                            M           47
   4   Cornell, Eric                                            M           30
   5   Ericson, Eric                                            M           37
   6   Hansen, Jill                                             W           25
   7   Justice, Steve                                           M           42
   8   Laughlin, Patrick                                        M           45
   9   Marshall, Christopher                                    M           30
  10   Mattson, Patricia                                        W           46
  11   McClung, Bill                                            M           61
  12   Northcutt, Thomas                                        M           34
  13   Noyes, Penny                                             W           45
  14   Palmer, Terry                                            M           55
  15   Reid, Mike                                               M           39
  16   Saltzman, Edward                                         M           49
  17   Sharpe, Kenneth                                          M           47
  18   Stolz, Irwin                                             M           70
  19   Totz, Amber                                              W           21
  20   Vazhenin, Igor                                           M           36
  21   Watson, Lisa                                             W           46
  22   Welling, Karol                                           W           39
  23   Welting, Laureen                                         W           34
  24   Williamson, Francine                                     W           52

Germantown Maryland Masters
   1   Koback, Peter                                            M           31
   2   Westerman-Koback, Beth                                   W           33

Gold Coast Masters
   1   Anderson, Rorie                                          W           49
   2   Burns, Joel                                              M           53
   3   Cavanaugh, Cav                                           M           64
   4   Cavanaugh, Debbie                                        W           42
   5   Dore, Mary                                               W           36
   6   Erickson, Tim                                            M           43
   7   Gill, Jeff                                               M           60
   8   Hawkins, Roger                                           M           51
   9   Keeney, Brian                                            M           53
  10   Krauser, June                                            W           73
  11   Larsen, Millie                                           W           60
  12   Melnikov, Aleandre                                       M           39
  13   Moll, Tracie                                             W           36
  14   Rapperport, Alan                                         M           66
  15   Schmidt, George L.                                       M           50
  16   Schoenhals, Karen                                        W           32

Golden West Swim Club
   1   Simonton, Rita                                           W           81

Graybeards
   1   Steenrod, David                                          M           45

Greater Columbus Masters Swim
   1   Adamson, Duncan                                          M           30
   2   Bordron, Patrice                                         M           32
   3   Bowen, Mag                                               W           41
   4   Callahan, Jim                                            M           42
   5   Cohee, Michael                                           M           51
   6   Davis, Eric                                              M           28
   7   Fisher, Dennis                                           M           40
   8   Fulling, Brian                                           M           24
   9   Gans-McCarthy, Gloria                                    W           48
  10   Hummel, Amy                                              W           27
  11   Konfal, Paula                                            W           24
  12   McLeod, Mark                                             M           40
  13   Purdie, James                                            M           47
  14   Riegler, Jeff                                            M           27
  15   Riegler, Steve                                           M           24
  16   Rochte, Maryclaire                                       W           36
  17   Roller, Cheryl                                           W           46
  18   Roller, Diane                                            W           39
  19   Shook, Angie                                             W           29
  20   Staursky, Karen                                          W           41
  21   Stickney, Michael                                        M           43
  22   Whitehead, Tally LB                                      W           31
  23   Woelfel, Bradford                                        M           50
  24   Wright, Laura                                            W           41

Greater Indiana Masters
   1   Badger, Robert                                           M           68
   2   Brennan, Michael                                         M           46
   3   Cater, Richard                                           M           44 
   4   Clarke, Greg                                             M           52 
   5   Crutchfield, Randy                                       M           42 
   6   Dewitt, Peter                                            M           49 
   7   Dwyer, Patrick                                           M           52
   8   Froman, Charles                                          M           43
   9   Hughes, Richard                                          M           57
  10   Johnson, William                                         M           53
  11   Keefe, Edward                                            M           61
  12   Lee, Charles                                             M           56
  13   Liwosz, Richard                                          M           37 
  14   Milkereit, Karl                                          M           25 
  15   Myers, Jerry                                             M           61 
  16   Nixon, Melinda                                           W           35 
  17   Odynski, Robert                                          M           32
  18   O'Halloran, John                                         M           42 
  19   Olds, Jr., William H                                     M           50 
  20   Philbin, Veronica                                        W           50
  21   Reiman, Timothy                                          M           67 
  22   Rodefeld, Gary                                           M           46 
  23   Saltzman, Andrew T.                                      M           41 
  24   Shirey, Mark                                             M           42 
  25   Sidner, Dick                                             M           51
  26   Smith, Richard                                           M           54
  27   Vickers, Mark                                            M           41
  28   Welklin, David                                           M           34

Greater Knoxville Masters Swim
   1   Fox, Jean                                                W           65

Greater Ohio Swim Team
   1   Abineri, David                                           M           56
   2   Black, Christopher                                       M           34
   3   Bowden, Francis                                          M           80
   4   Bowdon, Marge                                            W           76
   5   Brochu, Kimberly                                         W           27
   6   Bruder, Aimee                                            W           25
   7   Chisholm, Dick                                           M           65
   8   Clementi, Adam                                           M           20
   9   Correll, Preston                                         M           19
  10   Detjen, Carol                                            W           55
  11   Finke, Laurie                                            W           48
  12   Florance, John                                           M           77
  13   Foster, Warren                                           M           74
  14   Goertemiller, Scott                                      M           35
  15   Grove, Jeffrey                                           M           45
  16   Guins, Ann                                               W           46
  17   Haban, Edward                                            M           75
  18   Halley, Franklin                                         M           42
  19   Heid, Marilyn                                            W           34
  20   Heuck, Jr, Kenneth                                       M           55
  21   Houg, Adam                                               M           25
  22   Huss, Jeffery                                            M           28
  23   Ingole, Trina                                            W           30
  24   Koukis, Natalie                                          W           23
  25   Lammert, Joseph                                          M           60
  26   Lindermann, Ray                                          M           51
  27   Lyons, Valerie                                           W           64
  28   Maness, Kevin E.                                         M           29
  29   Medici, John                                             M           62
  30   Moon, Thomas                                             M           44
  31   Oyakawa, Yoshi                                           M           66
  32   Palmer, Bill                                             M           39
  33   Parr, Perry T.                                           M           37
  34   Radel, Todd                                              M           27
  35   Roberts, Courtney                                        M           37
  36   Rushman, C                                               M           28
  37   Samoya, Frank                                            M           74
  38   Schuh, Paul                                              M           30
  39   See, Heidi                                               W           25
  40   Simons, Myra                                             W           41
  41   Simons, Randy                                            M           51
  42   Smith, Melinda                                           W           47
  43   Tesch, Robert                                            M           59
  44   Tripp, Thomas                                            M           57
  45   Uible, Barbara                                           W           48
  46   Ullman, Corey                                            W           23
  47   Unger, Lynette                                           W           48
  48   Wasserman, Neil                                          M           45
  49   Weidamann, Karl                                          M           61
  50   Willert, Dan                                             M           57
  51   Williams, Robert                                         M           61
  52   Witte, James                                             M           44
  53   Witte, Ray                                               M           50
  54   Witte, Russ                                              M           83

Greater Pensacola Aquatic Club
   1   Williams, Ghislaine                                      W           26

H20uston Swims
   1   Bergman, Trey                                            M           45
   2   Thomas, Jim                                              M           42

Harbor Hurricanes
   1   Anderson, Richard                                        M           34
   2   Keller, Greg                                             M           37
   3   Murray, Mike                                             M           40
   4   van Deventer, Carrie                                     W           41

Heartland Swim Assoc. Masters
   1   Jackman, Rebecca                                         W           36
   2   Schafer, Ron                                             M           42

Hilton Head Aquatic Club
   1   Brown, Bob                                               M           75

Illinois Masters
   1   Ackerman, Owen                                           M           62
   2   Ackermann, David                                         M           34
   3   Adams, Scott                                             M           29
   4   Alcott, Christopher                                      M           25
   5   Andersen, Peter                                          M           56
   6   Anderson, John                                           M           49
   7   Anderson, Mark                                           M           46
   8   Barry, Andy                                              M           57
   9   Becker, John                                             M           36
  10   Benard, Michael                                          M           31
  11   Bennett, Betty                                           W           56
  12   Berning, Henrietta                                       W           66
  13   Bertke, Brent                                            M           45
  14   Bever, Gregory                                           M           27
  15   Black, Boyd                                              M           43
  16   Block, Andrea                                            W           38
  17   Blumenthal, Jeffrey                                      M           46
  18   Blumenthal, Mark                                         M           41
  19   Braun, Amanda                                            W           25
  20   Brezina, Randall                                         M           46
  21   Brown, David                                             M           33
  22   Brummet, Patricia                                        W           54
  23   Butkovich, Thomas                                        M           33
  24   Carl, Scott                                              M           28
  25   Carlson, Ken                                             M           25
  26   Carroll, Laura                                           W           21
  27   Christian, Jerome                                        M           42
  28   Colburn, Christopher                                     M           28
  29   Cole, Carolina                                           W           42
  30   Conroyd, John                                            M           38
  31   Costello, Rita                                           W           77
  32   Cummings, Donald                                         M           36
  33   Cunningham, Brian                                        M           27
  34   David, Irene                                             W           56
  35   David-Adams, Michelle                                    W           30
  36   Dawson, Ken                                              M           26
  37   Deegan, Ed                                               M           28
  38   del Greco, Jane                                          W           43
  39   Dodson, Phil                                             M           47
  40   Ehlen, Kenneth                                           M           25
  41   Ferstel, Jim                                             M           40
  42   Filippini, Michael                                       M           39
  43   Fitzgerald, John                                         M           51
  44   Gehant, Luc                                              M           29
  45   Gibson, Dave                                             M           39
  46   Gieseler, Meredith                                       W           57
  47   Girvin, Ann                                              W           25
  48   Gooch, Greg                                              M           28
  49   Graft, Donald                                            M           47
  50   Groen, Charles                                           M           40
  51   Hagestad, Maura                                          W           25
  52   Hammett, Craig                                           M           27
  53   Hanes, Alice                                             W           68
  54   Heller, Becky                                            W           36
  55   Jackson, Peter                                           M           60
  56   Jacobs, Jennifer                                         W           31
  57   Jones, Cynthia                                           W           50
  58   Kaplan, Larry                                            M           48
  59   Keller, Lee                                              M           56
  60   Keller, Matt                                             M           30
  61   Keto, Alexis                                             W           21
  62   Koblish, Arthur                                          M           76
  63   Kosiek, Joan                                             W           45
  64   Krismanits, Gene                                         M           45
  65   Lee, Edward                                              M           28
  66   Leech, J  Nathan                                         M           51
  67   Leengran, Wayne                                          M           69
  68   Lemke, Doreen                                            W           36
  69   Leonard, Lyndsey                                         W           32
  70   Lightfoot, Brent                                         M           31
  71   Lilleeng, Michael                                        M           48
  72   Linton, Chandra                                          W           19
  73   Long, Douglas                                            M           46
  74   Long, Thomas                                             M           32
  75   Lundeen, Robert                                          M           40
  76   MacIntosh, Morgen                                        W           26
  77   Madsen, Courtney                                         W           32
  78   Madsen, Lois                                             W           67
  79   Maine, Thomas                                            M           74
  80   Majewski, Terrance                                       M           46
  81   Malbrough, Dave                                          M           87
  82   Martin, John                                             M           44
  83   McCabe, Tom                                              M           42
  84   McCluskey, James                                         M           46
  85   McHugh, Reginald                                         M           47
  86   McMahon, Robert                                          M           39
  87   Mollerud, Gregory                                        M           22
  88   Mourlas, James                                           M           65
  89   Mulliken, David                                          M           81
  90   Mullins, Stephen                                         M           67
  91   Murphy, Nancy                                            W           57
  92   Nefczyk, Julia                                           W           31
  93   Nelson, Tom                                              M           41
  94   Niemi, Susan                                             W           44
  95   Olson, Thomas                                            M           55
  96   Ostrander, Bob                                           M           45
  97   Paczynski, Kathleen                                      W           35
  98   Patterson, Stuart                                        M           31
  99   Peiser, Mark                                             M           34
 100   Perisin, Raymond                                         M           39
 101   Peters, Carol                                            W           42
 102   Pierce, Elmer                                            M           85
 103   Pohlmann, Mary                                           W           55
 104   Polly, Charles                                           M           37
 105   Powers, Matthew                                          M           30
 106   Pugsley, Emily                                           W           25
 107   Quill, Catherine                                         W           50
 108   Ralph, James                                             M           27
 109   Rea, Bruce                                               M           36
 110   Reeves, Scott                                            M           39
 111   Ridge, Jennifer                                          W           31
 112   Rolley, Alfred                                           M           30
 113   Roman, Dan                                               M           49
 114   Rooney, Joanne                                           W           66
 115   Rowland, Jim                                             M           39
 116   Runkle, Scott                                            M           32
 117   Schaum, Cindy                                            W           33
 118   Scheidelman, Ronald                                      M           65
 119   Schein, Howard                                           M           55
 120   Seibt, Andreas                                           M           42
 121   Shea, Edward                                             M           85
 122   Sidiropoulou, Kiki                                       W           24
 123   Silvis, David                                            M           42
 124   Simoneau, Suzanne                                        W           37
 125   Smar, Susan                                              W           36
 126   Smith, Erica                                             W           25
 127   Snyder, Hannelore                                        W           69
 128   Soltys, Ted                                              M           39
 129   Sotak, Clara                                             W           75
 130   Spaulding, Robert                                        M           48
 131   Stevens, Ann                                             W           66
 132   Stonesifer, Cynthia                                      W           47
 133   Strange, John                                            M           36
 134   Straube, Susie                                           W           27
 135   Sullivan, Solvei                                         W           29
 136   Sutlin, David                                            M           27
 137   Taggart, Carol                                           W           50
 138   Talbot, Dick                                             M           66
 139   Tanimura, Laurie                                         W           47
 140   Tedder, Travis                                           M           23
 141   Toler, David                                             M           45
 142   Van Wagoner, Jennifer                                    W           25
 143   Verwijst, Julie                                          W           38
 144   Vogel, Matt                                              M           45
 145   Vogler, Bill                                             M           50
 146   Wagner, John                                             M           45
 147   Walters, Carol                                           W           59
 148   Watt, Fiona                                              W           28
 149   Webster, Kathy                                           W           31
 150   Widoff, Melanie                                          W           30
 151   Winters, Bill                                            M           33
 152   Wojcik, Jerzy                                            M           24
 153   Young, Bob                                               M           35
 154   Zollner, Max                                             M           61
 155   Zurick, Teresa                                           W           34

In Motion Fitness Masters
   1   Cafferata, Gail                                          W           51
   2   Cafferata, Lindsey                                       W           20

Indian River Com Coll Masters
   1   Zint, Gertrud                                            W           82

Inland Northwest Masters
   1   Krauser, Larry                                           M           46
   2   Simpson, Susanne                                         W           39

Iowa Masters
   1   Beinke, Luanne                                           W           46
   2   Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanca                                W           33
   3   Chadima, Judy                                            W           70
   4   Henry, Daryl                                             M           50
   5   Howes, Edward                                            M           71
   6   Leyshon, Robert                                          M           31
   7   Sharp, Glenda                                            W           64
   8   Spellman, Donald                                         M           25

Irvine Novaquatics
   1   Hunter, Tracy                                            W           38

Lakeside Masters
   1   Donnelly, Caroline                                       W           38
   2   DuFour, Randall                                          M           53
   3   Ferguson, Carol                                          W           68
   4   Haragan, MaryAnn                                         W           66
   5   Luebbe, James                                            M           32
   6   Montanus, Douglas                                        M           29
   7   Sipes, Bobbi                                             W           32
   8   Tingley, William                                         M           49
   9   Voit, Joyce                                              W           65
  10   Woertz, Cynthia                                          W           29

Las Vegas Masters
   1   Pyle, Edwin                                              M           50

Lincoln YMCA Y-Nauts
   1   Iwasaki, Laura                                           W           41
   2   Klemm, Joel                                              M           27

Los Altos Masters
   1   King, Kristina                                           W           52

Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers
   1   Bartholomew, David                                       M           40
   2   Connolly, David                                          M           40
   3   Hamm, Michael                                            M           42
   4   Heyes, Greg                                              M           45
   5   McBride, Duncan                                          M           45
   6   Raine, Charlie                                           M           40
   7   Tilley, Neil                                             M           30
   8   Tremblay, Raymond                                        M           29
   9   Virjee, Fram                                             M           39
  10   West, Linda                                              W           47
  11   Willis, Greg                                             M           51

Lynbrook Masters Swimming
   1   Curry, Kate                                              W           63

Magic City Masters
   1   Hinson, Jan                                              W           46

Maine Masters
   1   Hall, John                                               M           46
   2   Newbegin, Brian                                          M           31

Manatee Aquatic Masters
   1   Clemmons, Jim                                            M           50
   2   Sihner, Craig                                            M           40

Markham Masters Swim Club
   1   Kampe, Shannon                                           W           2
   2   MacLachlan, Shona                                        W           39
   3   Vandersluis, Ronals                                      M           35

Maryland Masters
   1   Betz, Marti                                              W           50
   2   Brown, Nancy                                             W           64
   3   Enterline, John                                          M           53
   4   Johnston, Bob                                            M           63
   5   Johnston, Bonnie                                         W           48
   6   Protzman, Barbara                                        W           45

Michigan Masters
   1   Arneson, Gaard                                           M           52
   2   Backer, Gerald                                           M           39
   3   Bailey, Jeff                                             M           33
   4   Benner, Devin                                            M           34
   5   Bos, Barbara                                             W           51
   6   Cahill, Susan                                            W           37
   7   Caldemeyer, Allan                                        M           53
   8   Chadwick, Paul                                           M           42
   9   Chaffee, Paul                                            M           57
  10   Childs, Martha                                           W           45
  11   Comstock, Howard                                         M           59
  12   Dempsey, Michael                                         M           36
  13   Dunn, Mark                                               M           28
  14   Early, Marilyn                                           W           42
  15   Egelkraut, Elmer                                         M           66
  16   Ernst, Elizabeth (Liz) A                                 W           27
  17   Forster, Martha                                          W           83
  18   Glassburn, Robert                                        M           51
  19   Glusac, Edith                                            W           81
  20   Gogola, Laura                                            W           64
  21   Green, Michael                                           M           36
  22   Hansen, Steve                                            M           48
  23   Heritier, Robert                                         M           71
  24   Howard, Jill                                             W           40
  25   Klein, Jennifer                                          W           34
  26   Kowalski, Joyce                                          W           58
  27   Kroeger, Donald                                          M           56
  28   Landis, Michael                                          M           48
  29   Matheny, Stephen                                         M           38
  30   McKee, Erika                                             W           31
  31   Melgar, Tom                                              M           38
  32   Mikula, Randy                                            M           47
  33   Morley, Albert                                           M           62
  34   Moss, Charles                                            M           71
  35   Myers, Beverly                                           W           64
  36   Nelis, Fred                                              M           45
  37   Nelis, Jean                                              W           40
  38   Nochman, Lois Kivi                                       W           75
  39   Nordlund, Eric                                           M           36
  40   Parker, Randy                                            M           45
  41   Parks, Jennifer                                          W           56
  42   Reest, Henry                                             M           60
  43   Richardson, Jon                                          M           50
  44   Ries, John                                               M           68
  45   Schuldinger, Mike                                        M           38
  46   Spoelman, Bruce                                          M           43
  47   Thompson, Frank                                          M           48
  48   Uhlenhopp, Greg                                          M           30
  49   Vagnoni, Adrian                                          M           38
  50   Weddell, Robert                                          M           70
  51   Williams, Mary                                           W           68
  52   Wright, Paul                                             M           45
  53   Young, Danielle                                          W           27
  54   Yu, Jacqueline                                           W           22

Mid Cities Masters
   1   Brunnell, Brent                                          M           36
   2   Carter, Robert                                           M           36

Minnesota Masters
   1   Bovard, Ralph                                            M           47
   2   Cutter, Elizabeth                                        W           47
   3   Weissman, Chris                                          M           37

Missouri Valley
   1   Bohl, Nanette                                            W           71
   2   Braden, Bobbie                                           M           24
   3   Christian, Betty                                         W           78
   4   Conn, Robert                                             M           57
   5   Eisener, Lisa                                            W           31
   6   Fisher, Daniel                                           M           48
   7   Fisher, Jr., Albert                                      M           83
   8   Huston, Seth                                             M           35
   9   Jack, Michael                                            M           43
  10   Kirchner, Landon                                         M           61
  11   Layden, Trevor                                           M           33
  12   McBride, Flavia                                          W           66
  13   Rezek, Tony                                              M           27
  14   Roof, Anna lea                                           W           39
  15   Salkind, Neil                                            M           53
  16   Thompson, Anthony                                        M           39

Mokihana Aquatics
   1   O'Connell, Jerry                                         M           54

Montgomery Ancient Mariners
   1   Boyd, Timothy                                            M           29
   2   Britt, Clay                                              M           39
   3   Chestnut, Doug                                           M           35
   4   Dicks, Wally                                             M           37
   5   Fell, Michael                                            M           38
   6   Greer, Marshall                                          M           63
   7   Pettijohn, Margot                                        W           53
   8   Roddin, Jeffrey                                          M           31

Mountain View Masters
   1   Campbell, Chris                                          M           39
   2   Liu, Alan                                                M           27
   3   Salmanoff, Jason                                         M           26
   4   Topp, Suzanne                                            W           32

Multnomah Athletic Club
   1   Obletz, Becky                                            W           40
   2   Schumann, Susanne                                        W           62
   3   Taylor, Sean                                             M           37
   4   Zolna, Bill                                              M           30

Music City Masters Swimming
   1   Allen, Suzanne                                           W           53
   2   Allison, Diane                                           W           47
   3   Bricker, Suzanne                                         W           33
   4   Cox, Pearl                                               W           51
   5   Dillard, Barbara                                         W           61
   6   Dillard, Mark                                            M           34
   7   King, Bill                                               M           55
   8   Krueger, Patrick                                         M           29
   9   Maher, Ginny                                             W           41
  10   Nemeth, Jolita                                           W           43
  11   Rietz, Heather                                           W           32
  12   Russell, Georgianna                                      W           65
  13   Smith, John                                              M           61
  14   Stricker, Paul                                           M           40
  15   Webber, Dick                                             M           70
  16   Youngquist, Eric                                         M           72

Naperville Waves SC
   1   Besso, Maria                                             W           35
   2   Hacker, Sara                                             W           35
   3   Jones, Jay                                               M           38
   4   Kelly, Brian                                             M           22
   5   Kent, Kathleen                                           W           36
   6   Ruble, Amy                                               W           37
   7   Welker, Sue                                              W           38

Nebraska Masters
   1   Bell, Ryan                                               M           30
   2   Jack, Keith                                              M           38
   3   Robertson, Scott                                         M           41

New City Orcas
   1   Cash, Lisa                                               W           31
   2   Walters, Karina                                          W           22

New England Masters
   1   Boley, Barbara                                           W           75
   2   Bright, David                                            M           47
   3   Burrill, Billie Ann                                      W           79
   4   Clapp, Richard                                           M           63
   5   Clayson, D. Barr                                         M           64
   6   Cooper, Leslie                                           W           40
   7   Cromarty, Stuart                                         M           35
   8   Delaney, Mike                                            M           44
   9   Edwards, James                                           M           77
  10   Feldmann, Joel                                           W           48
  11   Fox, Michele                                             W           30
  12   Galper, Jeffery                                          M           58
  13   Goldman, Mark                                            M           28
  14   Goodwin, Kim                                             W           42
  15   Grilli, David                                            M           45
  16   Grilli, Tracy                                            W           43
  17   Haartz, F.H. Ted                                         M           72
  18   Hallett, Constance                                       W           40
  19   Handler, Barb                                            W           42
  20   Henkel, Leonard                                          M           25
  21   Ketchen, Susan                                           W           47
  22   Kolb, Karl                                               M           39
  23   MACK, Tom                                                M           41
  24   Murphy, Mark                                             M           34
  25   Paul, Griffin                                            M           39
  26   Phildius, Peter                                          M           70
  27   Prescott, Carol                                          W           31
  28   Reifenberg, Steve                                        M           40
  29   Roy, Michele                                             W           36
  30   Sasser, Constance                                        W           53
  31   Seltzer, Robert                                          M           49
  32   Smith, Petey                                             W           75
  33   Vankuilenburg, Scott                                     M           35
  34   Wood, Chris                                              M           32

Niagara Masters
   1   Cranch, John                                             M           77
   2   Dunn, Betty                                              W           75
   3   Forrestel, Richard                                       M           42
   4   Howell, Jack                                             M           70
   5   Kaltenbach, Andrew C.                                    M           28
   6   Kieffer, Nan                                             W           51
   7   Koppenhaver, Ken                                         M           31
   8   Lauricella, John                                         M           36
   9   Leous, Glenna                                            W           46
  10   MacMurray, Holly                                         W           49
  11   Matysek, Jim                                             M           40
  12   McVey, George                                            M           72
  13   Meade, John                                              M           48
  14   Meade, Robert                                            M           45
  15   Meade, Tom                                               M           52
  16   Meade, William                                           M           49
  17   Ryan, Wendy                                              W           42
  18   Skomra, Kim                                              W           39
  19   Tothero, Steven                                          M           30
  20   Vallelonga, Mary                                         W           25
  21   VanLandingham, Jack                                      M           66
  22   Weber, Gregory                                           M           46

North Carolina Masters Swimmin
   1   Bruch, Rebecca                                           W           27
   2   Clark, Jerry                                             M           62
   3   Flowe, Layne                                             M           31
   4   Geiss, Angelique                                         W           35
   5   Hageman, Heather                                         W           29
   6   Klein, Jonathan                                          M           42
   7   Lee, Terrence                                            M           50
   8   Mancini, Jennifer                                        W           24
   9   Mitchell, Clarke                                         M           67
  10   Mitchell, Jeannie                                        W           53
  11   Murphy, John                                             M           75
  12   Newell, Sally                                            W           62
  13   Rector, Susan                                            W           23
  14   Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne                                  W           66
  15   Sansbury, Mary                                           W           47
  16   Sims, Ann                                                W           48
  17   Stringer, Sean                                           M           24
  18   Sullivan, Elizabeth                                      W           26
  19   Van Der Horst, Charles                                   M           48
  20   Wilson, Debbie                                           W           46

North York Gators
   1   Decaire, Nancy                                           W           42

Ohio Masters Swim Club
   1   Allen, Pam                                               W           44
   2   Beck, Pam                                                W           42
   3   Bray, Pierce                                             M           76
   4   Brubaker, Robert                                         M           47
   5   Culhane, Mary                                            W           78
   6   Daily, John                                              M           72
   7   Dill, Phillip                                            M           44
   8   Dropsey, Jeffery                                         M           41
   9   Groselle, Jack                                           M           45
  10   Hanks, Beth                                              W           84
  11   Hill, Sylvia                                             W           78
  12   Kazmaier, Karl                                           M           44
  13   Korner, Dale                                             M           47
  14   Quiggin, David                                           M           55
  15   Reinhardt, Joe                                           M           38
  16   Sinsheimer, Bob                                          M           50
  17   Van Dijk, Peter                                          M           71

Ojai-Santa Barbara
   1   Altus, Grace                                             W           76
   2   Anderson, Karin                                          W           31
   3   Barr, Ruth                                               W           77
   4   Bleck, John                                              M           67
   5   Bogda, Jeff                                              M           26
   6   Brott, Talia                                             W           19
   7   Farnham, Ruth                                            W           70
   8   Farrell, Jeff                                            M           63
   9   Hansen, Wenke                                            W           30
  10   Hawes, Elizabeth                                         W           24
  11   Olshan, Malchia                                          W           69
  12   Piemme, Frank                                            M           75
  13   Reed, Scott                                              M           29

Oklahoma Masters
   1   Bowen, Lynda                                             W           36
   2   Walker, Anita                                            W           43

Omaha Masters
   1   Chilton, Sam                                             M           65
   2   Greenberg, Barton                                        M           75
   3   Hartigan, Trish                                          W           45
   4   Larson, Sean                                             M           30
   5   Loveless, Chad                                           M           21
   6   Moeller, Mary                                            W           50
   7   Patterson, Tim                                           M           42
   8   Picon, Juan                                              M           28
   9   Samland, Todd                                            M           37

Oregon Masters
   1   Gorsline, Lisa                                           W           24
   2   Himstreet, Pamela J.                                     W           56
   3   James, Julie                                             W           41
   4   King, Phillip  J.                                        M           33
   5   Maccollum, Jennifer                                      W           25
   6   Mirho, Charles                                           M           36
   7   Myers, Bradley                                           M           39
   8   Nakata, Ronald                                           M           60
   9   Parmentier, Steve                                        M           34
  10   Rodriguez, Rick                                          M           37
  11   Rousseau, Sandi                                          W           52
  12   Simpson, Shauna                                          W           28
  13   Wannamaker, Brian                                        M           37
  14   Ward, Joy                                                W           57
  15   Welch, Arthur                                            M           67

Owensboro Marlin Masters
   1   Adams, Robert                                            M           61

Pacific Northwest
   1   Beckman, Jan                                             W           45
   2   Berg, Tonya                                              W           41
   3   Bernier, Coral                                           W           45
   4   Casey, Katherine                                         W           51
   5   Chadwick, Marion                                         W           78
   6   Dillon, Sally                                            W           53
   7   Dills, Suzanne                                           W           55
   8   Dybdahl, Dempsey                                         W           51
   9   Dybdahl, Eric                                            M           40
  10   Ensign, Jeanne                                           W           53
  11   Fish, Robert                                             M           36
  12   Glassman, Debbie                                         W           46
  13   Jacobs, Ronald                                           M           48
  14   Kinsella, Maggie                                         W           42
  15   Krieger, Bill                                            M           45
  16   Leahy, Karen                                             W           31
  17   Lippold, Mary                                            W           44
  18   Moore, Hugh                                              M           45
  19   Morris, Abbie                                            W           45
  20   Reeder, Bill                                             M           47
  21   Reid, Walter                                             M           59
  22   Ruiter, Steven                                           M           35
  23   Schaeffer, J. Michael                                    M           43
  24   Sussex, Kerry                                            W           44
  25   Sussex, Steve                                            M           44
  26   Tallacksen, Aurora                                       W           23
  27   Thomson, David                                           M           40
  28   Welch, Sarah                                             W           53
  29   Wilson, Lisa                                             W           38

Palmetto Masters
   1   Bretscher, Seth                                          M           40
   2   Wilber, Dara                                             W           40
   3   Wilder, Hugh                                             M           52

Patriot Masters Swim Team
   1   Allen, Robbie                                            M           34
   2   Hudson, John                                             M           44
   3   Oates, David                                             M           49

Rinconada Masters
   1   Da Rosa, Aldo                                            M           82
   2   Levinson, David                                          M           50

Rocky Mountain Masters
   1   Abbott, William                                          M           53
   2   Abrahams, Richard                                        M           55
   3   Anderson, Jody                                           W           70
   4   Anziano, Marcia                                          W           55
   5   Arredondo, Shelia                                        W           35
   6   Bank, Holden                                             M           40 
   7   Brackett, Bill                                           M           42
   8   Bryan, Todd                                              M           49
   9   Buchannan, Peggy                                         W           67
  10   Cazares, Joe                                             M           34
  11   Crouch, Kim                                              W           38
  12   Davis, Amanda                                            W           20
  13   Di Tolla, Robert                                         M           45
  14   Dullea, Melanie                                          W           38
  15   Garnier, Kathy                                           W           39 
  16   Gearke, Molly                                            W           20
  17   Golding, Sandy                                           W           36
  18   Gonzales, Mike                                           M           33
  19   Haan, Mary                                               W           46
  20   Heath, Luella                                            W           80
  21   Hess, Richard                                            M           45
  22   Hoftiezer, Scott                                         M           29
  23   Hughes, David                                            M           25
  24   Hughes, John                                             M           46
  25   Jenkins, Louise                                          W           72
  26   Kiefer, Tony                                             M           47
  27   King, Bill                                               M           66
  28   Knight, Roger                                            M           36
  29   Kottaridis, Chris                                        M           44
  30   Lee, Marshall                                            M           41
  31   Lee, Sarah                                               W           33
  32   Lilley, James                                            M           40
  33   MacDonald, Lee                                           M           48
  34   Maleike, Corinna                                         W           39
  35   Mann, Dena                                               W           68
  36   Martin, Troy                                             M           32
  37   McCormick, Aaron                                         M           25
  38   McCormick, Paul                                          M           53
  39   McKenna, Kevin                                           M           40
  40   Melanson, Edward                                         M           37
  41   Michie, Jim                                              M           67
  42   Nasser, Rob                                              M           30
  43   Nelson, Judy                                             W           39
  44   Nolte, Christopher                                       M           43
  45   Nolte, Susan                                             W           39
  46   O'Brien, Dennis                                          M           64
  47   O'Connor, John                                           M           31
  48   Owsley, Steve                                            M           38
  49   Patten, Bob                                              M           65
  50   Plummer, Mark                                            M           63
  51   Quaratino, Aimee                                         W           30
  52   Rice, Katie                                              W           30
  53   Shoemaker, Christy                                       W           31
  54   Smit, Robbert-Paul                                       M           31
  55   Truby, Jack                                              M           75
  56   Varner, Tim                                              M           49
  57   Weber, Bruno                                             M           72
  58   Wendelken, Frederick                                     M           61
  59   Yoder, Margie                                            W           47

Rohnert Park Swim Club
   1   Roper, Gail                                              W           70

Rolling Hill Mud Sharks
   1   Atamaniuk, Susan                                         W           51
   2   VanBoer, Eric                                            M           45

San Diego Swim Masters
   1   Buys, Jeni                                               W           31
   2   Dallam, Ann Shenck                                       W           69
   3   Earley, Bill                                             M           63
   4   Freshley, Mike                                           M           59
   5   Hubbard, Donald                                          M           72
   6   Jordan, Betsy                                            W           63
   7   Krattli, Caroline                                        W           38
   8   Labahn, Richard                                          M           71
   9   Marr, Jackie                                             W           56
  10   Neilsen, Eric                                            M           34
  11   Peck, Daniel                                             M           24
  12   Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn                                    W           38
  13   Riddle, Peter                                            M           62
  14   Seubert-Miranda, Trish                                   W           31

San Francisco Rec & Park Maste
   1   Gustavson, Jeff                                          M           38

San Javier Club Privado Ac
   1   Berrueta-Videgaray, Gabriela                             W           33

San Mateo Master Marlins
   1   Finch, Dale                                              W           49
   2   Galine, Donald                                           M           54
   3   Stupfel, Don                                             M           72
   4   Stupfel, Gloria                                          W           73
   5   Taft, Ray                                                M           80

Santa Clara Swim Club Masters
   1   Kanzler, Matthew                                         M           43

Santa Rosa Masters
   1   Stinling, Douglas                                        M           41

Scarborough Masters Aq. (Can)
   1   Odlum, Jacqueline                                        W           60

Shiley Sports & Health Center
   1   Arris, Kim                                               W           29

Shoal Sharks Master Swimming
   1   Wilson, Pat                                              M           58

Sierra Nevada Masters
   1   Bohlman, Lance                                           M           29
   2   Jensen, Janna                                            W           36
   3   Johnson, Clifford                                        M           48
   4   Kirst, Andrew                                            M           19
   5   Kirst, Jeffrey                                           M           52
   6   Laurie, Rob                                              M           33
   7   Lawrie, Jim                                              M           53
   8   Lintz, Steven                                            M           49
   9   McKenzie, Don                                            M           52
  10   Miller, Celeste                                          W           50
  11   Ryder, Mike                                              M           45
  12   Shoenberger, Linda                                       W           52
  13   Tyler, Sarah                                             W           55
  14   Tyler, Susan                                             W           51
  15   Vidimos, David                                           M           39
  16   Walker, Joseph                                           M           58

Solana Beach Swim Masters
   1   Schraibman, Steven                                       M           40

South Texas Flying Fish
   1   Dryselius, Hillary                                       W           25
   2   Marshall, Dirk                                           M           37
   3   Moore, Darcy                                             W           39
   4   Peterson, Mick                                           M           33

Southern California Aquatics
   1   Brinton, George                                          M           75
   2   Drapeau, David                                           M           39
   3   Gardner, Nick                                            M           34
   4   Wegner, Charles                                          M           28
   5   Willick, Marc                                            M           31

Space Coast Masters
   1   O'Connell, Nate                                          W           83
   2   Sigersmith, Robert                                       M           75

St. Louis Area Masters
   1   Bakker, Peter                                            M           41
   2   Blake, Robert                                            M           75
   3   Cannon, William                                          M           69
   4   Criscione, Janet                                         W           38
   5   Deffeyes, Joan                                           W           40
   6   Gale, Andrew                                             M           33
   7   Gowler, Mark                                             M           43
   8   Gundersen, Karl                                          M           30
   9   Hancock, Stephen                                         M           43
  10   Harris, Howard                                           M           55
  11   Hopson, Bruce                                            M           34
  12   Kruse, Brenda                                            W           51
  13   Lewis, Michelle                                          W           25
  14   MacKenzie, Bruce                                         M           53
  15   Miller, Douglas                                          M           53
  16   Moloney, Sally                                           W           45
  17   Moran, Laurel                                            W           59
  18   Mueller, Ardeth                                          W           58
  19   Payne, Lori                                              W           40
  20   Petersen, Stephanie                                      W           38
  21   Richmond, Susan                                          W           38
  22   Senay, Dave                                              M           44
  23   Smith, Laurie                                            W           48

St. Pete Masters, Inc.
   1   Beebe, Allison                                           W           23
   2   Buresh, Bob                                              M           41
   3   Ferris, Harold                                           M           69
   4   Frazier, Russell                                         M           45
   5   Galloway, John                                           M           34
   6   Greenberg, Jerry                                         M           58
   7   Lambke, Jayne                                            W           60
   8   Quigley, Catherine                                       W           30
   9   Specht, William                                          M           42
  10   Steer, Sandy                                             W           60
  11   Tibma, Judy                                              W           43

Stanford Masters
   1   Barnea, Daniela                                          W           56
   2   Fasbender, Barry                                         M           62
   3   LO, Shannon                                              M           28
   4   Rosenberg, William                                       M           42
   5   Scottoline, Brian                                        M           35

Swim Florida Masters
   1   Black, Larry                                             M           41
   2   Eisele, Sylvia                                           W           70
   3   Geer, Dren                                               M           66
   4   Gilligan, Chris                                          W           56
   5   McCormack, Kevin                                         M           47
   6   Redic, James                                             M           53
   7   Walker, Rick                                             M           49

Tamalpais Aquatic Masters
   1   Burns, Richard                                           M           56
   2   Frost, Kenneth                                           M           55 
   3   Gidley, Mary                                             W           63 
   4   Jenkins, Charlotte                                       W           61 
   5   Jones-Roy, Susan                                         W           51 
   6   Neuman, Carl                                             M           56 
   7   Ogier, Danielle                                          W           47
   8   Olson, Robert                                            M           55
   9   Ridout, Nancy                                            W           58
  10   Steiner, Jonathan                                        M           40
  11   Val, Laura                                               W           48
  12   Wright, Ben                                              M           57

Team Greenville
   1   O'Shields, Carrie                                        W           22
   2   Scheimann, Beth                                          W           38

Team Infolocus
   1   Boettcher, Thomas                                        M           35

Team Orlando Masters
   1   McWilliams, Curtis                                       M           44
   2   Shepardson, Michael                                      M           39

Team Pittsburgh
   1   Natali, David                                            M           45

Team Texas
   1   Coon, Jesse                                              M           89
   2   Johnston, Graham                                         M           68
   3   LeMaistre, Charles                                       M           46
   4   Wright, Steve                                            M           41

The Capitol Sea Devils Mast.
   1   Bryan, Jeffrey                                           M           47
   2   Crean, Denis                                             M           39

The Neptune
   1   Bondarenko, Aleksandr                                    M           50
   2   Chernyshev, Igor                                         M           41
   3   Kryukov, Aleksandr                                       M           55
   4   Lisyunenko, Sergey                                       M           51
   5   Ordinartsev, Igor                                        M           33
   6   Pomuran, Irina                                           W           30

The Olympic Club
   1   Barthold, Bill                                           M           51
   2   Beglinger, James                                         M           53
   3   Elder, James                                             M           56
   4   Forbes, Tiffany                                          W           33
   5   Fox, Robert                                              M           63
   6   Grannis, Frank                                           M           75
   7   Jones, Glynn                                             M           75
   8   Keck, Mike                                               M           40
   9   Keller, Tom                                              M           27
  10   Krueger, James                                           M           61
  11   Meyer, Margery                                           W           77
  12   Placak, Robert                                           M           41
  13   Quinn, Phyllis                                           W           44
  14   Schriger, Joan                                           W           35
  15   Stretch, Nancy                                           W           60

Tulsa Masters Swim Club
   1   Woolslayer, Jeannie                                      W           46

Tuolumne Co. Aquatic Master
   1   Blessing, Leigh Ann                                      W           30

U of Il Urbana/Champaign
   1   Bozich, Christine                                        W           20
   2   Murphy, Brennan                                          M           45
   3   Pawola, Paul                                             M           22
   4   Tomson, Farol                                            M           28

U of San Francisco Masters
   1   Ruff, Gary                                               M           46

U.S.A. Water Bandits
   1   Bakker, Heather                                          W           23
   2   Brittingham, Regina                                      W           48
   3   Hernandez, Jill                                          W           39
   4   Hull, Kim                                                W           37
   5   Schweitzer, Sarabeth                                     W           21
   6   Schweitzer, Susan                                        W           54
   7   Thomas-Will, Marji                                       W           52

Uci Masters
   1   Templin, Phillip                                         M           46

Ucla Bruin Masters
   1   Collins, Michael                                         M           34
   2   Rodrigues, Gerry                                         M           37
   3   Tongate, Terry                                           M           39

Unattached
   1   Alexander, Rich                                          M           44
   2   Brisbane, Roger                                          M           35
   3   Buckman, Sara                                            W           42
   4   Costill, Dave                                            M           64
   5   Diamond, Louis                                           M           61
   6   Gawrys, Mary                                             W           44
   7   Graham, Donald                                           M           45
   8   Guthrie, Scott                                           M           55
   9   Harrison, Michael                                        M           34
  10   Hedges, Keith                                            M           42
  11   Jones, Kaitlyn                                           W           32
  12   Joslin, Dea                                              W           41
  13   Kay, Anastasia                                           W           21
  14   Kay, Mary-Chris                                          W           46
  15   Kay, Theresa                                             W           19
  16   Kimmel, Cindy                                            W           23
  17   Lamont, Jr., Leon                                        M           35
  18   Lehmann, Jim                                             M           53
  19   Moudry, Gwen                                             W           51
  20   Newman, William                                          M           60
  21   Nossa, Carlos-Wolfgang                                   M           25
  22   Ophaug, Patricia                                         W           48
  23   Peeples, Brent                                           M           32
  24   Perkins, Gretchen                                        W           30
  25   Posch, Joan                                              W           35
  26   Prosser, Susan                                           W           43
  27   Richardson, Rob                                          M           39
  28   Simon, Jonathon                                          M           32
  29   Smith, Steven                                            M           52
  30   Spathe, David                                            M           46
  31   Steinbrinck, Scott                                       M           40
  32   Taylor, Samuel                                           M           42
  33   Toy, Raymond                                             M           33
  34   Tribuzi, Scot                                            M           42
  35   Williamson, Mark                                         M           24
  36   Wood, Timothy                                            M           25

Utah Masters Swimming
   1   Crankshaw, Erik                                          M           27
   2   Frohlich, Jon                                            M           27
   3   Greenburg, Angela                                        W           30
   4   Hanssen, Erik                                            M           28
   5   Hayes, Patrick                                           M           36
   6   Kawakami, Priscilla                                      W           49
   7   Kittel, Richard                                          M           51
   8   Knapp, Lo                                                W           45
   9   Knowllton, Horace                                        M           70
  10   Kuwahara, Lisa                                           W           37
  11   Meakins, Gail                                            W           46
  12   Morgan, Caroline                                         W           68
  13   Odell, Sharon                                            W           46
  14   Oliver, Karen                                            W           40
  15   Shaw, Gary                                               M           45
  16   Sheilds, William                                         M           50
  17   Tesch, Dennis                                            M           34
  18   Thorum, Thomas                                           M           27
  19   Tobey, Stacey                                            W           31
  20   Walters, Matthew                                         M           29
  21   Wheeler, Melinda                                         W           34

Vail Swimming
   1   Smith, Laura                                             W           34
   2   Smith, Paul                                              M           40

Ventura County Masters
   1   Derr, John                                               M           51
   2   Foote, David                                             M           50
   3   Frank, Peter                                             M           38
   4   Hedrick, Tim                                             M           36
   5   McConica, Jim                                            M           49
   6   Raffaelli, Larry                                         M           57
   7   Raffaelli, Ryan                                          M           23
   8   Shaffer, Mike                                            M           34

Vermont Masters Swim Club
   1   Southall, Henry                                          M           60

Virginia Masters Swim Team
   1   Baker, Beth                                              W           39
   2   Boxley, Susie                                            W           38
   3   Braaten, Kitten                                          W           44
   4   Brundage, Warner                                         M           57
   5   Crouse, Jeanne M.                                        W           43
   6   Durrant, Betsy                                           W           58
   7   Gathright, Ellie                                         W           37
   8   Holland, Dave                                            M           32
   9   Jeutter, Barger                                          W           42
  10   Kaufmann, Karen                                          W           35
  11   Maerki, Teri                                             W           37
  12   Malsbury, David                                          M           38
  13   Martin, William                                          M           40
  14   Martinez, Mary                                           W           27
  15   Meem, Lang                                               M           45
  16   Miller, Eric                                             M           53
  17   Miller, Jim                                              M           49
  18   Miller, Nancy                                            W           50
  19   Powis, Patricia                                          W           39
  20   Riordan, Corey                                           M           22
  21   Sheridan, Mark                                           M           40
  22   Sokolik, Terry                                           W           72
  23   Stringer, Rick                                           M           50
  24   Tudor, John                                              M           42
  25   Walker, Laura                                            W           62
  26   Wolfle, James                                            M           31
  27   Woods, Tom                                               M           57

Walnut Creek Masters
   1   Alexander, Joan                                          W           68
   2   Alexander, Martha                                        W           50
   3   Bledsoe, Dennis                                          M           61
   4   Boscovich, Harold                                        M           57
   5   Brown, Don                                               M           66
   6   Burr, Ken                                                M           55
   7   Davis, Don                                               M           55
   8   DeLacy, James                                            M           53
   9   Downer, Jr, John                                         M           49
  10   Durston, Jean                                            W           85
  11   Ghiggeri, Michelle                                       W           31
  12   Hamway, Mindy                                            W           41
  13   Hart, Gene                                               M           47
  14   Hartnett, Kathleen                                       W           28
  15   Hazlett, Colleen                                         W           37
  16   Kent, Cary                                               M           48
  17   Kraetzer, Midge                                          W           61
  18   Landers, Patricia                                        W           43
  19   Mayo, Robert                                             M           66
  20   Murphy, Bonnie                                           W           50
  21   Nieman, Frank                                            M           67
  22   O'Brien, Charlene                                        W           43
  23   O'Brien, Kerry                                           M           43
  24   Patterson, Gary                                          M           40
  25   Remmert, Greg                                            M           37
  26   Santos, Roque                                            M           32
  27   Schultz, Debbie                                          W           31 
  28   Stahl, Stephen                                           M           35
  29   Strong, Susan                                            W           28
  30   Swoboda, Joyce                                           W           58
  31   Ward, Lisa                                               W           36

West Hollywood Aquatics
   1   Reudy, Tom                                               M           45

Western Kentucky Green Gators
   1   Fero, John                                               M           29

Westside Houston Swim Club
   1   Crew, Charles                                            M           52
   2   Dewey, Andrew                                            M           41
   3   Dewey, Vicky                                             W           37
   4   Scott, Philip                                            M           46
   5   Sippola, Sari                                            W           31
   6   Ulrey, Sean                                              M           22
   7   Valach, Janie                                            W           39

White Plains Masters
   1   Bowles, Raymond                                          M           64
   2   Hendricks, Geneve                                        W           31
   3   Hyland, Kate                                             W           31
   4   Kellachan, Jean                                          W           28
   5   Kelly, Damian                                            M           35
   6   Levy, Daniel                                             M           34
   7   Miller, Steven                                           M           46
   8   Papes, Karin                                             W           35
   9   Rizzo, Don                                               M           35
  10   Ruggiero, Michael                                        M           31
  11   Surdoval, Nancy                                          W           46

Wildcat Masters
   1   Arnold, Tita                                             W           58
   2   Casey, Marci                                             W           35
   3   Crunkleton, David                                        M           33
   4   Doty, Sarajane                                           W           44
   5   Howell, Jan                                              W           27
   6   Kregor, Janice                                           W           43
   7   Marcum, Allen                                            M           50
   8   Marlowe, Sandra                                          W           45
   9   McGuire, Joyce                                           W           68
  10   O'Malley, Gail                                           W           45
  11   Painter, Matthew                                         M           41
  12   Reed, Bryan                                              M           44
  13   Riegle, Chad                                             M           25
  14   Smath, Meg                                               W           43
  15   Timmons, Scott                                           M           34
  16   Wells, Pamela                                            W           34
  17   Williams, Nancy                                          W           45

Windy City Wave
   1   Bibko, Suzy                                              W           29
   2   Cornwell, Joel                                           M           47
   3   Davis, Karen                                             W           43
   4   Heller, Jeff                                             M           46
   5   Morrison, Tim                                            M           45
   6   Stanard, Lee                                             W           53

Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club
   1   Alioto, Laurie                                           W           42
   2   Askew, Mark                                              M           29
   3   Bart, David                                              M           40
   4   Bauman, John                                             M           69
   5   Becker, Alan                                             M           57
   6   Beyer, Chris                                             M           35
   7   Boldon, William                                          M           43
   8   Byers, W. Morgan                                         M           72
   9   Curnutt, Heather                                         W           26
  10   Daley, Mike                                              M           50
  11   Duke, Jane                                               W           49
  12   Ehrke, Nancy L.                                          W           46
  13   Fisher, Nancy-Leigh                                      W           48
  14   Forrer, Steve                                            M           47
  15   Griesbach, Henry                                         M           70
  16   Justinger, Stephen                                       M           47
  17   Kittilstad, Scott                                        M           37
  18   Lee, Peter                                               M           56
  19   Lopus, Jennifer                                          W           38
  20   Lorenzi, Betty                                           W           72
  21   Mann, Melinda J.                                         W           43
  22   May, George                                              M           62
  23   Meehan, Thomas                                           M           53
  24   Meinholz, Amy                                            W           34
  25   Meinholz, Daniel                                         M           34
  26   Meneau, Ann                                              W           40
  27   Payden, Thomas                                           M           48
  28   Poetzel, Rosemary                                        W           53
  29   Schaser, Andrew                                          M           43
  30   Schultz, Janet                                           W           49
  31   Surles, Lynn                                             M           82
  32   Welton, Kevin                                            M           40

YMCA Indy SwimFit
   1   Anderson, Loren                                          M           33
   2   Anderson, Tim                                            M           28
   3   Bauer, Craig                                             M           47
   4   Bernstein, Mike                                          M           43
   5   Birmelin, Noah                                           M           25
   6   Bly, Philip                                              M           47
   7   Brazil, Kate                                             W           79
   8   Bridges, Greg                                            M           22 
   9   Butterfield, George                                      M           39 
  10   Childress-Brown, Tina                                    W           36 
  11   Childress-Hoek, Sonia                                    W           38
  12   Christoffel, Ben                                         M           24
  13   Comer, Grant                                             M           25
  14   Crawford, Kevin                                          M           23 
  15   Davis, John                                              M           41
  16   Dawkins, Adam                                            M           24 
  17   Dawkins, Todd                                            M           26 
  18   Desserich, Russ                                          M           56
  19   Diebold, Marc                                            M           44
  20   Diercks, Joan                                            W           52
  21   Dykema, Muriel                                           W           73 
  22   Etnyre, Sandy                                            W           58 
  23   Fastrich, George                                         M           30
  24   Fastrich, Greg                                           M           26
  25   Fastrich, Jason                                          M           21
  26   Fastrich, Jeff                                           M           29
  27   Fastrich, John                                           M           58
  28   Fox, Jim                                                 M           47
  29   Francis, Susan                                           W           47
  30   Geary, Dahnya                                            W           25
  31   Gettelfinger, Cheryl                                     W           42
  32   Goldstein, Mel                                           M           61
  33   Hall, Carol                                              W           52
  34   Hartsock, Steve                                          M           26
  35   Heiser, Charles                                          M           34
  36   Hormann, Nancy                                           W           40
  37   Hosna, Theodore                                          M           24
  38   Houchens, Jeremy                                         M           30
  39   Houchens, Kris                                           W           32
  40   Jones, Roger                                             M           52
  41   Kerker, Melissa                                          W           35
  42   Koger, Diana                                             W           40
  43   LaCava, Andrew                                           M           29
  44   Lambert, Holly                                           W           46
  45   Larsen, Barbara                                          W           52
  46   Lathrop, George                                          M           26
  47   Long, Dale                                               M           45
  48   McAree, Fran                                             M           69
  49   McDaniel, Robert                                         M           37
  50   McPeak, Erin                                             W           19
  51   Meyer, Bob                                               M           49
  52   Meyers, Susan                                            W           58
  53   Norwood, Roberta                                         W           40
  54   Olson, Santa                                             W           50
  55   Parenteau, Andrea                                        W           25
  56   Parenteau, Bob                                           M           28
  57   Pederson, Chris                                          W           41
  58   Perrin, Tom                                              M           49
  59   Pette, Dennis                                            M           23
  60   Quigley, George                                          M           59
  61   Riker, Debra                                             W           38
  62   Roby, Brad                                               M           39
  63   Sawamura, Sachi                                          W           33
  64   Schenkel, Patricia                                       W           45
  65   Schnieders, Ann                                          W           39
  66   Step, Rebecca                                            W           46
  67   Stevens, Jane                                            W           22
  68   Stevens, Mary Ann                                        W           46
  69   Sullivan, Michael                                        M           38
  70   Tate, Nicole                                             W           36
  71   Thomas, Bob                                              M           47
  72   Thompson, Melissa                                        W           29
  73   Tillotson, Christina                                     W           23
  74   Timmons, Jason                                           M           32
  75   Tracy, Jean                                              M           45
  76   Troy, Michael                                            M           59
  77   Warren, Ryan                                             M           25
  78   Waymouth, Bob                                            M           45
  79   Welage, Anne                                             W           34
  80   Weymouth, Alexandra                                      W           29
  81   Wood, Anthony                                            M           38

Y-Spartaquatics Masters
   1   Siggins, Jeff                                            M           37

Yuba City Racquet Club
   1   Finch, Merry                                             W           45
   2   Lee, Stanley                                             M           43

Total Athletes:  1,398
[Back to SC Nationals Home]
Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #43