2000 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 70-74

Final Results

Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 33.26  1/12/97     CLARA WALKER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               70 RPMS                             31.05N  11  
  2 Bohl, Nanette             71 MOVY                             36.35    9  
  3 Gruender, Edie            71 ARIZ                             36.71    8  
  4 Chadima, Judy             70 IAMA                             38.63    7  
  5 Goggin, Georgia           70 DAMM                             40.25    6  
  6 Jenkins, Louise           72 RMM                              44.57    5  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 1:15.16  1/12/97     CLARA WALKER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               70 RPMS                           1:09.79N  11  
       33.75  1:09.79                                                      
  2 Gruender, Edie            71 ARIZ                           1:23.27    9  
       40.27  1:23.27                                                      
  3 Chadima, Judy             70 IAMA                           1:26.05    8  
       41.84  1:26.05                                                      
  4 Goggin, Georgia           70 DAMM                           1:31.21    7  
       43.49  1:31.21                                                      
  5 Anderson, Jody            70 RMM                            1:35.38    6  
       45.90  1:35.38                                                      
  6 Dykema, Muriel            73 ISF                            2:10.49    5  
     1:01.61  2:10.49                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 2:45.76  1/12/97     CLARA WALKER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               70 RPMS                           2:35.85N  11  
       36.04  1:16.50  1:57.36  2:35.85                                    
  2 Campell, Joan             70 CATM                           3:10.17    9  
       42.53  1:31.92  2:22.09  3:10.17                                    
  3 Copeland, Parkie          70 ARIZ                           3:17.57    8  
       44.80  1:34.70  2:26.77  3:17.57                                    
  4 Farnham, Ruth             70 OSB                            3:36.85    7  
       49.04  1:41.65  2:38.46  3:36.85                                    
  5 Anderson, Jody            70 RMM                            3:38.28    6  
       46.78  1:43.22  2:42.29  3:38.28                                    
  6 Jenkins, Louise           72 RMM                            4:34.55    5  
       54.86  2:05.06  3:20.83  4:34.55                                    
 
Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 7:24.26  2/16/97     JUNE KRAUSER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             73 GOLD                           7:44.30   11  
       40.63  1:25.81  2:13.19  3:01.13  3:48.97  4:36.90  5:24.43  6:12.29
     6:59.16  7:44.30                                                      
  2 Campell, Joan             70 CATM                           8:16.98    9  
       43.45  1:32.88  2:23.42  3:14.93  4:06.45  4:57.74  5:48.16  6:38.72
     7:28.96  8:16.98                                                      
  3 Gruender, Edie            71 ARIZ                           8:17.86    8  
       43.75  1:31.96  2:22.48  3:13.33  4:04.61  4:55.99  5:47.32  6:38.63
     7:30.08  8:17.86                                                      
  4 Copeland, Parkie          70 ARIZ                           8:36.90    7  
       46.23  1:36.43  2:29.08  3:21.43  4:14.37  5:07.99  6:00.88  6:53.92
     7:46.42  8:36.90                                                      
  5 Chadima, Judy             70 IAMA                           8:42.76    6  
       46.36  1:38.12  2:31.50  3:24.19  4:15.49  5:09.48  6:04.14  6:58.93
     7:53.15  8:42.76                                                      
  6 Farnham, Ruth             70 OSB                            9:36.16    5  
       54.59  1:51.31  2:49.23  3:47.50  4:45.50  5:42.85  6:41.57  7:39.53
     8:38.70  9:36.16                                                      
  7 Anderson, Jody            70 RMM                            9:48.43    4  
       53.04  1:53.93  2:57.89  3:58.35  4:58.75  5:58.73  6:58.00  7:56.99
     8:55.41  9:48.43                                                      
 
Women 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 15:06.37  5/10/98     JUNE KRAUSER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             73 GOLD                          15:37.20   11  
       41.09  1:26.36  2:13.44  3:00.57  3:48.16  4:35.80  5:23.41  6:10.90
     6:58.42  7:45.76  8:32.85  9:20.59 10:56.09 10:56.09 11:43.78 12:31.03
    13:18.40 14:05.30 14:51.99 15:37.20                                    
  2 Campell, Joan             70 CATM                          16:27.76    9  
       42.77  1:31.43  2:21.26  3:11.47  4:01.72  4:52.06  5:42.76  6:32.68
     7:22.85  8:12.78  9:02.62  9:52.12 11:31.38 11:31.38 12:21.49 13:11.94
    14:01.68 14:51.33 15:40.50 16:27.76                                    
  3 Gruender, Edie            71 ARIZ                          17:17.68    8  
       44.12  1:33.13  2:23.98  3:15.75  4:08.00  5:00.13  5:52.50  6:45.09
     7:38.29  8:31.10  9:23.64 10:16.77 12:03.45 12:03.45 12:56.84 13:49.73
    14:42.93 15:35.62 16:28.20 17:17.68                                    
  4 Farnham, Ruth             70 OSB                           20:04.71    7  
       53.88  1:50.69  2:49.73  3:48.87  4:47.62  5:47.47  6:47.05  7:47.93
     8:48.25  9:48.73 10:51.13 11:53.43 13:56.12 13:56.12 14:57.80 16:00.61
    17:01.35 18:02.76 19:04.87 20:04.71                                    
 
Women 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 25:17.77  2/28/99     JUNE KRAUSER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Parkie          70 ARIZ                          29:56.04   11  
       49.50  1:42.41  2:36.05  3:29.07  4:22.73  5:16.59  6:10.07  7:04.29
     7:58.45  8:53.37  9:47.88 10:42.05 12:34.96 12:34.96 13:29.65 14:24.49
    15:19.15 16:14.44 17:10.07 18:04.87 18:59.81 19:54.48 20:49.41 21:44.39
    22:39.45 23:34.34 24:28.98 25:23.57 26:18.08 27:13.36 28:08.96 29:04.50
    29:56.04
  2 Anderson, Jody            70 RMM                           32:31.44    9  
       51.63  1:48.90  2:49.40  3:49.07  4:48.83  5:48.88  6:48.03  7:48.20
     8:46.71  9:44.93 10:43.70 11:43.15 13:43.68 13:43.68 14:43.11 15:43.14
    16:43.49 17:43.17 18:43.37 19:43.07 20:42.47 21:41.25 22:41.54 23:40.53
    24:41.37 25:40.34 26:41.40 27:40.68 28:41.57 29:40.22 30:38.99 31:37.19
    32:31.44
  3 Stupfel, Gloria           73 SMMM                          37:55.65    8  
     1:09.26  2:19.42  3:28.80  4:37.50  5:47.62  6:57.20  8:07.69  9:16.88
    10:26.82 11:36.13 12:45.51 13:55.28 16:15.05 16:15.05 17:24.15 18:37.71
    19:45.62 20:53.74 22:02.87 23:10.67 24:18.69 25:27.34 26:36.31 27:43.73
    28:50.72 29:59.12 31:07.75 32:15.01 33:23.91 34:32.21 35:41.66 36:49.62
    37:55.65
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 38.00  5/21/95     DORIS STEADMAN                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chadima, Judy             70 IAMA                             44.14   11  
  2 Bohl, Nanette             71 MOVY                             46.31    9  
  3 Goggin, Georgia           70 DAMM                             50.01    8  
  4 Farnham, Ruth             70 OSB                              52.38    7  
  5 Jenkins, Louise           72 RMM                              54.73    6  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 1:24.70  5/21/95     DORIS STEADMAN                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chadima, Judy             70 IAMA                           1:37.43   11  
       47.05  1:37.43                                                      
  2 Farnham, Ruth             70 OSB                            1:52.08    9  
       54.22  1:52.08                                                      
  3 Jenkins, Louise           72 RMM                            2:03.05    8  
       59.32  2:03.05                                                      
 -- Goggin, Georgia           70 DAMM                                DQ  
     1:03.66       DQ                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 3:10.78  5/21/95     DORIS STEADMAN                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campell, Joan             70 CATM                           3:48.18   11  
       53.26  1:52.25  2:51.52  3:48.18                                    
  2 Farnham, Ruth             70 OSB                            3:56.55    9  
       54.52  1:52.98  2:55.47  3:56.55                                    
  3 Jenkins, Louise           72 RMM                            4:29.87    8  
     1:01.05  2:09.05  3:21.90  4:29.87                                    
  4 Stupfel, Gloria           73 SMMM                           4:51.41    7  
     1:05.72  2:20.03  3:36.31  4:51.41                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 43.46  5/16/99     CAROL TAYLOR                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Sylvia            70 SWIM                             43.22N  11  
  2 Bohl, Nanette             71 MOVY                             47.36    9  
  3 Goggin, Georgia           70 DAMM                             52.77    8  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 1:34.61  5/16/99     CAROL TAYLOR                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Sylvia            70 SWIM                           1:38.32   11  
       45.00  1:38.32                                                      
  2 Bohl, Nanette             71 MOVY                           1:47.72    9  
       49.24  1:47.72                                                      
  3 Goggin, Georgia           70 DAMM                           2:00.91    8  
       56.17  2:00.91                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 3:29.68  5/16/99     CAROL TAYLOR                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Sylvia            70 SWIM                           3:32.03   11  
       44.81  1:39.83  2:37.18  3:32.03                                    
  2 Krauser, June             73 GOLD                           3:43.78    9  
       50.76  1:47.29  2:45.51  3:43.78                                    
  3 Bohl, Nanette             71 MOVY                           3:53.74    8  
       50.18  1:49.26  2:51.82  3:53.74                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 39.91  4/20/97     JUNE KRAUSER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               70 RPMS                             35.06N  11  
  2 Eisele, Sylvia            70 SWIM                             42.77    9  
  3 Gruender, Edie            71 ARIZ                             44.30    8  
  4 Copeland, Parkie          70 ARIZ                             47.90    7  
  5 Anderson, Jody            70 RMM                              51.74    6  
  6 Stupfel, Gloria           73 SMMM                           1:18.51    5  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 1:29.07  4/20/97     JUNE KRAUSER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             73 GOLD                           1:35.15   11  
       44.76  1:35.15                                                      
  2 Gruender, Edie            71 ARIZ                           1:46.55    9  
       47.78  1:46.55                                                      
  3 Anderson, Jody            70 RMM                            2:13.92    8  
       59.41  2:13.92                                                      
  4 Stupfel, Gloria           73 SMMM                           2:40.78    7  
     1:13.56  2:40.78                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 3:16.51  2/16/97     JUNE KRAUSER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             73 GOLD                           3:30.89   11  
       46.87  1:41.74  2:36.47  3:30.89                                    
  2 Eisele, Sylvia            70 SWIM                           3:41.99    9  
       47.17  1:42.95  2:43.05  3:41.99                                    
  3 Stupfel, Gloria           73 SMMM                           6:29.42    8  
     1:18.90  3:01.58  4:42.03  6:29.42                                    
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 1:26.80  5/16/99     NANCY MACBETH                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roper, Gail               70 RPMS                           1:21.97N  11  
       38.14  1:21.97                                                      
  2 Bohl, Nanette             71 MOVY                           1:38.82    9  
       48.82  1:38.82                                                      
  3 Copeland, Parkie          70 ARIZ                           1:46.77    8  
       50.72  1:46.77                                                      
  4 Dykema, Muriel            73 ISF                            2:18.35    7  
     1:05.41  2:18.35                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 3:09.25  10/26/96    JUNE KRAUSER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campell, Joan             70 CATM                           3:52.27   11  
       57.74  1:57.13  3:02.71  3:52.27                                    
 
Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    70+ NATL: N 6:41.58  3/15/98     JUNE KRAUSER                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             73 GOLD                           6:59.58   11  
       46.12  1:40.40  2:33.25  3:27.70  4:26.52  5:26.47  6:14.34  6:59.58
  2 Eisele, Sylvia            70 SWIM                           7:34.08    9  
       47.10  1:44.75  2:49.09  3:46.94  4:43.83  5:41.85  6:39.00  7:34.08
  3 Campell, Joan             70 CATM                           8:00.75    8  
       58.29  2:03.77  3:05.41  4:06.87  5:12.49  6:17.64  7:10.86  8:00.75
  4 Stupfel, Gloria           73 SMMM                          11:04.84    7  
     1:18.81  2:54.48  4:16.79  5:34.60  7:11.29  8:49.20  9:55.83 11:04.84
Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #50