2000 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 23.53  2/4/96      S NEILSON-BELL                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie              36 GOLD                             24.01   11  
  2 Drueckhammer, Maria       36 EMP                              24.29    9  
  3 Baker, Beth               39 VMST                             24.52    8  
  4 Hobbs, Liz                38 ARIZ                             24.74    7  
  5 Heller, Becky             36 IM                               25.03    6  
  6 Scheimann, Beth           38 TG                               25.07    5  
  7 Garnier, Kathy            39 RMM                              25.35    4  
  8 Arredondo, Shelia         35 RMM                              25.64    3  
  9 Dewey, Vicky              37 WHSC                             25.84    2  
 10 Sims, Anne Marie  M       39 CMSA                             25.86    1  
 11 Bush, Karen               38 ALEX                             26.05  
 12 Dore, Mary                36 GOLD                             26.49  
 13 Schnieders, Ann           39 ISF                              26.58  
 14 MacLachlan, Shona         39 MARK                             26.61  
 15 Roy, Michele              36 NEM                              26.85  
 16 Hacker, Sara              35 NWSC                             27.13  
 17 Dullea, Melanie           38 RMM                              27.42  
 18 Lopus, Jennifer           38 WMAC                             27.51  
 19 Tate, Nicole              36 ISF                              27.70  
 20 Ruble, Amy                37 NWSC                             27.83  
 21 Hazlett, Colleen          37 WCM                              27.90  
 22 Kuwahara, Lisa            37 UTAH                             27.96  
 23 Boxley, Susie             38 VMST                             28.12  
 24 Skomra, Kim               39 NIAG                             28.44  
 25 Besso, Maria              35 NWSC                             28.61  
 25 Maerki, Teri              37 VMST                             28.61  
 27 Shannon, Susan            39 FHAM                             28.87  
 28 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCMS                             28.89  
 29 Bowen, Lynda              36 OKMS                             29.15  
 30 Golding, Sandy            36 RMM                              29.50  
 31 Kincaid, Lesa             39 AVON                             29.66  
 32 Paczynski, Kathleen       35 IM                               32.26  
 33 Jacobson, Christine       35 IAMA                             35.19  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 51.54  12/3/95     S NEILSON-BELL                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie              36 GOLD                             52.67   11  
       25.29    52.67                                                      
  2 Drueckhammer, Maria       36 EMP                              53.22    9  
       26.00    53.22                                                      
  3 Heller, Becky             36 IM                               53.84    8  
       25.99    53.84                                                      
  4 Hobbs, Liz                38 ARIZ                             55.34    7  
       26.90    55.34                                                      
  5 Garnier, Kathy            39 RMM                              55.90    6  
       27.18    55.90                                                      
  6 Dore, Mary                36 GOLD                             57.31    5  
       27.54    57.31                                                      
  7 Sims, Anne Marie  M       39 CMSA                             57.42    4  
       26.98    57.42                                                      
  8 Bush, Karen               38 ALEX                             57.46    3  
       27.89    57.46                                                      
  9 Nelson, Judy              39 RMM                              57.49    2  
       28.00    57.49                                                      
 10 Childress-Brown, Tina     36 ISF                              57.95    1  
       27.72    57.95                                                      
 11 Dullea, Melanie           38 RMM                              59.14  
       28.81    59.14                                                      
 12 Lopus, Jennifer           38 WMAC                           1:00.00  
       29.00  1:00.00                                                      
 13 Tate, Nicole              36 ISF                            1:00.39  
       28.94  1:00.39                                                      
 14 Skomra, Kim               39 NIAG                           1:01.16  
       29.07  1:01.16                                                      
 15 Kincaid, Lesa             39 AVON                           1:06.86  
       32.60  1:06.86                                                      
 16 Childress-Hoek, Sonia     38 ISF                            1:08.10  
       31.43  1:08.10                                                      
 -- Dewey, Vicky              37 WHSC                                DQ  
       27.12       DQ                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:51.55  5/3/97      K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     38 SDSM                           1:52.00   11  
       26.20    54.54  1:23.23  1:52.00                                    
  2 Hernandez, Jill           39 USAB                           1:54.48    9  
       26.80    55.42  1:24.39  1:54.48                                    
  3 Drueckhammer, Maria       36 EMP                            1:58.89    8  
       27.31    56.70  1:27.91  1:58.89                                    
  4 Heller, Becky             36 IM                             1:59.73    7  
       27.70    58.21  1:28.92  1:59.73                                    
  5 Simpson, Susanne          39 INWM                           1:59.82    6  
       28.19    58.14  1:29.27  1:59.82                                    
  6 Nelson, Judy              39 RMM                            2:04.14    5  
       29.08  1:00.50  1:32.42  2:04.14                                    
  7 Cahill, Susan             37 MICH                           2:04.39    4  
       29.58  1:00.98  1:33.48  2:04.39                                    
  8 Block, Andrea             38 IM                             2:04.59    3  
       29.33  1:00.74  1:32.79  2:04.59                                    
  9 Valach, Janie             39 WHSC                           2:06.08    2  
       29.11  1:00.35  1:32.78  2:06.08                                    
 10 Garnier, Kathy            39 RMM                            2:06.32    1  
       28.21  1:00.23  1:32.41  2:06.32                                    
 11 Jensen, Janna             36 SNM                            2:07.62  
       29.72  1:01.66  1:34.85  2:07.62                                    
 12 Riker, Debra              38 ISF                            2:07.75  
       29.44  1:01.12  1:34.26  2:07.75                                    
 13 Childress-Brown, Tina     36 ISF                            2:07.97  
       29.32  1:01.67  1:34.53  2:07.97                                    
 14 Welker, Sue               38 NWSC                           2:09.04  
       30.05  1:03.97  1:37.82  2:09.04                                    
 15 Dullea, Melanie           38 RMM                            2:09.49  
       29.49  1:01.43  1:35.21  2:09.49                                    
 16 Dewey, Vicky              37 WHSC                           2:10.24  
       30.89  1:03.95  1:37.20  2:10.24                                    
 17 Lopus, Jennifer           38 WMAC                           2:12.26  
       30.89  1:03.62  1:37.55  2:12.26                                    
 18 Maleike, Corinna          39 RMM                            2:12.39  
       31.80  1:05.79  1:39.83  2:12.39                                    
 19 Casey, Marci              35 WILD                           2:15.56  
       30.52  1:03.84  1:39.24  2:15.56                                    
 20 Petersen, Stephanie       38 SLAM                           2:16.90  
       32.16  1:06.40  1:41.58  2:16.90                                    
 21 Jackman, Rebecca          36 HSAM                           2:18.59  
       32.03  1:07.04  1:43.07  2:18.59                                    
 22 Maerki, Teri              37 VMST                           2:19.30  
       31.53  1:07.36  1:44.11  2:19.30                                    
 23 Roller, Diane             39 GCMT                           2:21.53  
       32.76  1:08.56  1:45.47  2:21.53                                    
 24 Kaufmann, Karen           35 VMST                           2:32.38  
       34.65  1:12.92  1:53.27  2:32.38                                    
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 4:56.09  5/3/97      K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill           39 USAB                           5:07.85   11  
       28.69    59.27  1:30.16  2:00.96  2:31.57  3:02.63  3:33.76  4:05.18
     4:36.75  5:07.85                                                      
  2 Simpson, Susanne          39 INWM                           5:23.09    9  
       29.56  1:01.42  1:33.76  2:06.75  2:40.01  3:12.73  3:46.54  4:20.08
     4:53.02  5:23.09                                                      
  3 Cahill, Susan             37 MICH                           5:23.24    8  
       29.97  1:01.59  1:34.17  2:06.83  2:39.57  3:12.74  3:46.42  4:20.22
     4:53.20  5:23.24                                                      
  4 Heller, Becky             36 IM                             5:31.13    7  
       29.18  1:01.82  1:35.08  2:08.75  2:42.31  3:15.74  3:49.90  4:23.76
     4:57.87  5:31.13                                                      
  5 Valach, Janie             39 WHSC                           5:31.94    6  
       31.14  1:05.02  1:38.73  2:12.83  2:46.56  3:19.85  3:53.17  4:26.27
     4:59.20  5:31.94                                                      
  6 Nelson, Judy              39 RMM                            5:33.04    5  
       30.81  1:03.36  1:36.13  2:09.46  2:43.00  3:16.77  3:50.94  4:25.41
     4:59.69  5:33.04                                                      
  7 Riker, Debra              38 ISF                            5:35.34    4  
       31.22  1:05.38  1:39.79  2:14.33  2:48.36  3:22.08  3:55.33  4:28.68
     5:02.06  5:35.34                                                      
  8 Dore, Mary                36 GOLD                           5:43.15    3  
       30.18  1:03.33  1:37.64  2:12.04  2:46.76  3:21.86  3:57.30  4:33.14
     5:08.84  5:43.15                                                      
  9 Kerker, Melissa           35 ISF                            5:47.26    2  
       31.58  1:05.44  1:40.47  2:16.05  2:51.52  3:26.89  4:02.22  4:37.45
     5:12.97  5:47.26                                                      
 10 Dullea, Melanie           38 RMM                            5:48.84    1  
       33.91  1:07.34  1:41.84  2:16.76  2:51.86  3:27.26  4:02.87  4:38.32
     5:14.01  5:48.84                                                      
 11 Garnier, Kathy            39 RMM                            5:52.18  
       31.02  1:04.41  1:39.14  2:13.71  2:48.72  3:24.14  4:00.91  4:38.47
     5:15.87  5:52.18                                                      
 12 Powis, Patricia           39 VMST                           5:56.50  
       32.99  1:08.55  1:44.39  2:20.40  2:56.55  3:32.84  4:09.21  4:45.64
     5:21.41  5:56.50                                                      
 13 Maleike, Corinna          39 RMM                            6:00.80  
       33.02  1:09.38  1:46.02  2:22.97  2:59.85  3:36.58  4:13.02  4:49.65
     5:25.98  6:00.80                                                      
 14 Lopus, Jennifer           38 WMAC                           6:01.92  
       32.27  1:07.47  1:43.64  2:20.31  2:57.60  3:34.81  4:11.73  4:48.62
     5:25.71  6:01.92                                                      
 15 Jackman, Rebecca          36 HSAM                           6:06.12  
       33.37  1:09.60  1:46.21  2:23.15  3:00.29  3:37.65  4:14.82  4:52.11
     5:29.55  6:06.12                                                      
 16 Casey, Marci              35 WILD                           6:07.20  
       33.05  1:08.21  1:44.23  2:21.56  2:59.28  3:36.88  4:14.74  4:52.60
     5:30.56  6:07.20                                                      
 17 Gathright, Ellie          37 VMST                           6:13.89  
       32.27  1:08.11  1:45.28  2:23.50  3:01.17  3:39.48  4:17.65  4:56.40
     5:35.46  6:13.89                                                      
 18 Haxby, Annie              37 AKMS                           6:14.85  
       32.90  1:08.98  1:45.97  2:23.98  3:02.14  3:40.51  4:19.06  4:58.02
     5:37.29  6:14.85                                                      
 19 Petersen, Stephanie       38 SLAM                           6:30.67  
       32.62  1:07.33  1:42.88  2:19.62  2:58.01  3:40.17  4:23.58  5:05.90
     5:48.51  6:30.67                                                      
 20 Besso, Maria              35 NWSC                           6:31.31  
       33.24  1:10.48  1:49.75  2:29.96  3:11.24  3:52.19  4:33.42  5:14.79
     5:54.89  6:31.31                                                      
 21 Nolte, Susan              39 RMM                            6:38.22  
       35.17  1:14.47  1:54.37  2:34.82  3:15.33  3:55.92  4:36.86  5:17.96
     5:58.11  6:38.22                                                      
 22 Kaufmann, Karen           35 VMST                           6:43.06  
       34.92  1:14.15  1:55.00  2:37.12  3:18.66  4:00.40  4:42.26  5:23.40
     6:05.03  6:43.06                                                      
 23 Smar, Susan               36 IM                             6:49.98  
       35.58  1:14.24  1:55.07  2:37.36  3:19.38  4:02.16  4:45.18  5:27.86
     6:09.86  6:49.98                                                      
 24 Paczynski, Kathleen       35 IM                             7:32.08  
       38.82  1:22.41  2:08.14  2:54.63  3:41.34  4:28.52  5:15.67  6:02.80
     6:49.21  7:32.08                                                      
 25 Jacobson, Christine       35 IAMA                           7:38.59  
       38.05  1:20.34  2:05.71  2:52.39  3:40.31  4:28.25  5:16.62  6:04.77
     6:52.89  7:38.59                                                      
 26 Roof, Anna Lea            39 MOVY                           9:14.23  
       50.12  1:43.51  2:38.26  3:34.07  4:30.21  5:26.00  6:22.65  7:20.22
     8:17.54  9:14.23                                                      
 
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 10:22.60  2/16/99     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill           39 USAB                          10:40.35   11  
       29.02  1:00.42  1:31.96  2:03.53  2:34.92  3:06.76  3:39.04  4:11.44
     4:43.88  5:15.96  5:48.10  6:20.77  7:25.25  7:25.25  7:57.95  8:30.55
     9:03.08  9:35.42 10:07.95 10:40.35                                    
  2 Valach, Janie             39 WHSC                          11:22.95    9  
       31.35  1:05.60  1:40.46  2:15.16  2:49.73  3:24.25  3:58.51  4:32.66
     5:06.46  5:40.34  6:14.20  6:48.18  7:56.46  7:56.46  8:30.58  9:04.76
     9:39.17 10:13.99 10:48.84 11:22.95                                    
  3 Nelson, Judy              39 RMM                           11:25.43    8  
       31.38  1:04.54  1:38.03  2:11.98  2:46.18  3:20.90  3:55.68  4:30.68
     5:05.77  5:40.95  6:15.44  6:49.72  7:58.71  7:58.71  8:33.25  9:08.01
     9:42.65 10:17.53 10:52.14 11:25.43                                    
  4 Riker, Debra              38 ISF                           11:42.61    7  
       31.98  1:06.59  1:42.11  2:17.90  2:53.80  3:29.28  4:04.80  4:40.80
     5:16.26  5:51.66  6:26.55  7:01.92  8:12.40  8:12.40  8:47.95  9:23.16
     9:58.16 10:33.23 11:08.27 11:42.61                                    
  5 Kerker, Melissa           35 ISF                           11:50.76    6  
       32.21  1:06.55  1:42.19  2:17.83  2:53.55  3:29.44  4:05.40  4:41.55
     5:17.69  5:53.74  6:29.42  7:05.35  8:16.92  8:16.92  8:52.72  9:28.71
    10:04.51 10:40.68 11:16.42 11:50.76                                    
  6 Dore, Mary                36 GOLD                          11:53.96    5  
       31.37  1:06.07  1:41.68  2:17.77  2:54.11  3:30.36  4:06.40  4:42.94
     5:19.01  5:55.11  6:30.69  7:06.45  8:19.00  8:19.00  8:55.33  9:31.63
    10:07.49 10:43.79 11:19.42 11:53.96                                    
  7 Haxby, Annie              37 AKMS                          12:43.53    4  
       33.17  1:08.89  1:45.94  2:23.56  3:01.83  3:40.06  4:18.75  4:57.53
     5:35.74  6:14.82  6:53.85  7:33.23  8:52.19  8:52.19  9:31.28 10:10.31
    10:49.07 11:27.88 12:06.10 12:43.53                                    
  8 Kaufmann, Karen           35 VMST                          13:41.83    3  
       36.15  1:15.97  1:56.67  2:37.98  3:19.65  4:01.29  4:42.89  5:24.27
     6:05.91  6:47.63  7:29.54  8:11.71  9:34.72  9:34.72 10:16.21 10:57.63
    11:39.45 12:21.26 13:02.65 13:41.83                                    
 
Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 17:13.99  5/4/97      K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne          39 INWM                          18:44.51   11  
       31.48  1:04.79  1:38.38  2:12.43  2:46.43  3:20.78  3:54.74  4:30.17
     5:05.01  5:39.41  6:13.84  6:48.61  7:57.55  7:57.55  8:31.67  9:06.22
     9:40.20 10:14.48 10:48.76 11:22.85 11:57.20 12:31.40 13:05.59 13:40.10
    14:14.60 14:49.41 15:23.52 15:57.39 16:31.81 17:06.00 17:39.93 18:13.64
    18:44.51
  2 Dullea, Melanie           38 RMM                           19:39.95    9  
       31.70  1:05.35  1:39.91  2:15.34  2:51.28  3:26.86  4:02.66  4:38.73
     5:14.46  5:50.47  6:26.18  7:02.10  8:13.90  8:13.90  8:49.93  9:26.04
    10:02.26 10:38.62 11:14.90 11:51.39 12:26.98 13:03.00 13:39.20 14:15.08
    14:51.35 15:27.67 16:03.81 16:39.68 17:16.24 17:52.68 18:29.02 19:05.04
    19:39.95
  3 Powis, Patricia           39 VMST                          20:18.34    8  
       33.86  1:10.02  1:47.16  2:24.63  3:02.23  3:39.74  4:17.28  4:54.65
     5:32.08  6:09.37  6:46.03  7:22.57  8:35.80  8:35.80  9:12.65  9:49.65
    10:26.63 11:03.62 11:40.46 12:17.46 12:54.20 13:31.00 14:07.89 14:45.06
    15:22.50 15:59.42 16:36.69 17:14.26 17:51.43 18:28.48 19:05.60 19:42.61
    20:18.34
  4 Casey, Marci              35 WILD                          21:03.94    7  
       33.28  1:08.83  1:45.72  2:23.02  3:01.02  3:39.04  4:17.39  4:55.89
     5:34.34  6:12.92  6:51.49  7:30.14  8:46.85  8:46.85  9:25.33 10:04.14
    10:42.65 11:21.91 12:00.83 12:39.69 13:18.51 13:57.25 14:35.71 15:14.33
    15:53.16 16:32.68 17:11.31 17:50.51 18:29.92 19:09.37 19:48.09 20:26.91
    21:03.94
  5 Hull, Kim                 37 USAB                          21:09.18    6  
       35.08  1:12.85  1:51.45  2:30.47  3:09.31  3:48.20  4:27.18  5:05.85
     5:44.69  6:23.54  7:02.47  7:41.16  8:58.09  8:58.09  9:36.25 10:15.13
    10:53.45 11:31.94 12:10.65 12:49.31 13:27.63 14:06.40 14:44.91 15:23.72
    16:02.48 16:40.98 17:20.10 17:58.70 18:37.08 19:15.54 19:53.94 20:32.40
    21:09.18
  6 Jackman, Rebecca          36 HSAM                          21:11.47    5  
       35.36  1:13.65  1:52.57  2:31.38  3:10.05  3:48.70  4:27.45  5:05.92
     5:44.50  6:23.16  7:01.53  7:39.88  8:57.06  8:57.06  9:35.99 10:14.78
    10:53.44 11:31.79 12:10.51 12:49.68 13:28.45 14:07.43 14:46.31 15:25.01
    16:03.86 16:42.91 17:21.82 18:00.75 18:39.61 19:18.68 19:57.38 20:35.17
    21:11.47
  7 Gathright, Ellie          37 VMST                          21:22.80    4  
       34.56  1:10.83  1:48.17  2:26.18  3:04.14  3:42.92  4:21.98  5:01.10
     5:40.21  6:19.56  6:58.89  7:38.00  8:56.41  8:56.41  9:35.63 10:14.85
    10:53.83 11:33.39 12:12.41 12:51.66 13:31.07 14:09.67 14:49.01 15:28.52
    16:07.86 16:47.63 17:26.99 18:06.63 18:46.23 19:26.04 20:05.43 20:44.99
    21:22.80
  8 Kent, Kathleen            36 NWSC                          22:11.03    3  
       35.87  1:14.09  1:52.99  2:32.86  3:12.71  3:53.07  4:33.48  5:13.70
     5:54.36  6:34.85  7:15.72  7:56.42  9:18.04  9:18.04  9:58.90 10:40.04
    11:20.83 12:01.54 12:42.39 13:23.33 14:03.73 14:44.61 15:25.63 16:06.74
    16:47.77 17:28.49 18:09.68 18:50.44 19:31.63 20:12.53 20:52.96 21:33.31
    22:11.03
  9 Nolte, Susan              39 RMM                           22:42.88    2  
       36.66  1:17.04  1:58.28  2:39.91  3:21.65  4:03.03  4:44.26  5:25.51
     6:06.88  6:48.10  7:29.48  8:10.42  9:34.24  9:34.24 10:15.45 10:57.03
    11:38.54 12:20.36 13:02.33 13:44.52 14:26.26 15:08.14 15:49.79 16:31.28
    17:12.99 17:54.74 18:36.38 19:17.70 19:59.54 20:40.98 21:22.32 22:03.84
    22:42.88
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 27.02  5/3/97      K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     38 SDSM                             27.83   11  
  2 Baker, Beth               39 VMST                             28.41    9  
  3 Hobbs, Liz                38 ARIZ                             28.62    8  
  4 Ward, Lisa                36 WCM                              28.72    7  
  5 Schnieders, Ann           39 ISF                              30.98    6  
  6 Hacker, Sara              35 NWSC                             31.05    5  
  7 Valach, Janie             39 WHSC                             31.06    4  
  8 Dewey, Vicky              37 WHSC                             31.68    3  
  9 Verwijst, Julie           38 IM                               32.44    2  
 10 Skomra, Kim               39 NIAG                             32.71    1  
 11 Golding, Sandy            36 RMM                              33.65  
 12 Moore, Darcy              39 STFF                             34.06  
 13 Pilgrim, Sharon           36 CYMC                             35.01  
 14 Creswell, Brenda          37 ARIZ                             37.23  
 15 Simoneau, Suzanne         37 IM                               39.18  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 56.81  12/20/98    K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     38 SDSM                             58.16   11  
       28.58    58.16                                                      
  2 Baker, Beth               39 VMST                             59.87    9  
       29.15    59.87                                                      
  3 Ward, Lisa                36 WCM                            1:00.49    8  
       29.51  1:00.49                                                      
  4 Hobbs, Liz                38 ARIZ                           1:03.05    7  
       30.83  1:03.05                                                      
  5 Riker, Debra              38 ISF                            1:05.38    6  
       32.22  1:05.38                                                      
  6 Sims, Anne Marie  M       39 CMSA                           1:05.77    5  
       31.43  1:05.77                                                      
  7 Valach, Janie             39 WHSC                           1:07.18    4  
       32.81  1:07.18                                                      
  8 Hacker, Sara              35 NWSC                           1:07.43    3  
       32.88  1:07.43                                                      
  9 Dewey, Vicky              37 WHSC                           1:07.80    2  
       33.16  1:07.80                                                      
 10 Verwijst, Julie           38 IM                             1:08.15    1  
       33.37  1:08.15                                                      
 11 Skomra, Kim               39 NIAG                           1:10.25  
       33.48  1:10.25                                                      
 12 Golding, Sandy            36 RMM                            1:14.12  
       36.98  1:14.12                                                      
 13 Tate, Nicole              36 ISF                            1:17.16  
       37.25  1:17.16                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 2:00.54  3/14/98     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     38 SDSM                           2:04.05   11  
       29.81  1:01.05  1:32.48  2:04.05                                    
  2 Ward, Lisa                36 WCM                            2:11.25    9  
       30.85  1:03.76  1:37.15  2:11.25                                    
  3 Riker, Debra              38 ISF                            2:20.33    8  
       33.47  1:08.21  1:44.00  2:20.33                                    
  4 Valach, Janie             39 WHSC                           2:27.46    7  
       33.43  1:09.88  1:48.30  2:27.46                                    
  5 Verwijst, Julie           38 IM                             2:27.88    6  
       35.27  1:12.69  1:50.75  2:27.88                                    
  6 Hacker, Sara              35 NWSC                           2:33.97    5  
       36.27  1:15.65  1:55.95  2:33.97                                    
  7 Donnelly, Caroline        38 LAKE                           2:35.05    4  
       36.41  1:15.69  1:56.09  2:35.05                                    
  8 Skomra, Kim               39 NIAG                           2:35.57    3  
       35.68  1:14.49  1:54.80  2:35.57                                    
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 30.81  5/2/99      CAROLINE KRATTLI                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline         38 SDSM                             30.59N  11  
  2 Arredondo, Shelia         35 RMM                              31.34    9  
  3 Pollard, Paula            36 ARIZ                             32.67    8  
  4 Jensen, Janna             36 SNM                              32.97    7  
  5 Powis, Patricia           39 VMST                             33.04    6  
  6 Molese, Robin             36 EMP                              33.07    4.5
  6 Scheimann, Beth           38 TG                               33.07    4.5
  8 Koster, Carolyn           38 EMP                              33.09    3  
  9 MacLachlan, Shona         39 MARK                             33.39    2  
 10 Roy, Michele              36 NEM                              33.52    0.5
 10 Richmond, Susan           38 SLAM                             33.52    0.5
 12 Crouch, Kim               38 RMM                              33.89  
 13 Kuwahara, Lisa            37 UTAH                             33.95  
 14 Welker, Sue               38 NWSC                             34.42  
 15 Wilson, Lisa              38 PNA                              34.43  
 16 Petersen, Stephanie       38 SLAM                             34.46  
 17 Kerker, Melissa           35 ISF                              34.57  
 18 Boxley, Susie             38 VMST                             35.90  
 19 Haxby, Annie              37 AKMS                             36.33  
 20 Pilgrim, Sharon           36 CYMC                             36.34  
 21 Shannon, Susan            39 FHAM                             36.49  
 22 Hull, Kim                 37 USAB                             36.50  
 23 Hazlett, Colleen          37 WCM                              36.60  
 24 Ruble, Amy                37 NWSC                             37.77  
 25 Bowen, Lynda              36 OKMS                             37.80  
 26 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCMS                             38.75  
 27 Gathright, Ellie          37 VMST                             38.92  
 28 Maerki, Teri              37 VMST                             39.71  
 29 Jacobson, Christine       35 IAMA                             44.67  
 30 Criscione, Janet          38 SLAM                             57.31  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 1:07.58  5/7/89      LESLIE OSBORNE                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline         38 SDSM                           1:06.31N  11  
       31.43  1:06.31                                                      
  2 Arredondo, Shelia         35 RMM                            1:09.17    9  
       32.59  1:09.17                                                      
  3 Jensen, Janna             36 SNM                            1:11.22    8  
       33.78  1:11.22                                                      
  4 Powis, Patricia           39 VMST                           1:11.42    7  
       33.75  1:11.42                                                      
  5 Molese, Robin             36 EMP                            1:11.59    6  
       33.48  1:11.59                                                      
  6 Scheimann, Beth           38 TG                             1:11.71    5  
       32.83  1:11.71                                                      
  7 Pollard, Paula            36 ARIZ                           1:11.76    4  
       33.56  1:11.76                                                      
  8 Richmond, Susan           38 SLAM                           1:12.27    3  
       34.22  1:12.27                                                      
  9 Roy, Michele              36 NEM                            1:12.72    2  
       34.26  1:12.72                                                      
 10 Koster, Carolyn           38 EMP                            1:12.80    1  
       34.11  1:12.80                                                      
 11 Crouch, Kim               38 RMM                            1:13.40  
       34.84  1:13.40                                                      
 12 MacLachlan, Shona         39 MARK                           1:14.03  
       35.37  1:14.03                                                      
 13 Welker, Sue               38 NWSC                           1:14.84  
       34.83  1:14.84                                                      
 14 Petersen, Stephanie       38 SLAM                           1:14.94  
       35.29  1:14.94                                                      
 15 Kerker, Melissa           35 ISF                            1:15.34  
       35.45  1:15.34                                                      
 16 Kuwahara, Lisa            37 UTAH                           1:15.53  
       35.66  1:15.53                                                      
 17 Wilson, Lisa              38 PNA                            1:16.56  
       35.47  1:16.56                                                      
 18 Boxley, Susie             38 VMST                           1:17.21  
       35.93  1:17.21                                                      
 19 Pilgrim, Sharon           36 CYMC                           1:18.62  
       37.08  1:18.62                                                      
 20 Shannon, Susan            39 FHAM                           1:18.78  
       37.31  1:18.78                                                      
 21 Hazlett, Colleen          37 WCM                            1:19.44  
       37.01  1:19.44                                                      
 22 Ruble, Amy                37 NWSC                           1:19.88  
       38.34  1:19.88                                                      
 23 Haxby, Annie              37 AKMS                           1:20.39  
       37.86  1:20.39                                                      
 24 Roller, Diane             39 GCMT                           1:21.18  
       38.13  1:21.18                                                      
 25 Hull, Kim                 37 USAB                           1:21.90  
       38.09  1:21.90                                                      
 26 Bowen, Lynda              36 OKMS                           1:24.00  
       38.32  1:24.00                                                      
 27 Geiss, Angelique          35 NCMS                           1:24.56  
       38.97  1:24.56                                                      
 28 Simoneau, Suzanne         37 IM                             1:29.48  
       41.76  1:29.48                                                      
 29 Roof, Anna Lea            39 MOVY                           1:39.07  
       46.72  1:39.07                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 2:25.58  5/2/99      CAROLINE KRATTLI                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krattli, Caroline         38 SDSM                           2:25.45N  11  
       33.12  1:09.36  1:46.69  2:25.45                                    
  2 Pollard, Paula            36 ARIZ                           2:35.30    9  
       34.08  1:12.89  1:53.75  2:35.30                                    
  3 Arredondo, Shelia         35 RMM                            2:35.47    8  
       37.09  1:17.92  1:58.89  2:35.47                                    
  4 Jensen, Janna             36 SNM                            2:35.78    7  
       35.33  1:14.63  1:54.72  2:35.78                                    
  5 Crouch, Kim               38 RMM                            2:36.83    6  
       35.87  1:15.36  1:55.82  2:36.83                                    
  6 Scheimann, Beth           38 TG                             2:36.86    5  
       35.96  1:16.10  1:56.81  2:36.86                                    
  7 Richmond, Susan           38 SLAM                           2:36.96    4  
       35.70  1:15.27  1:56.36  2:36.96                                    
  8 Molese, Robin             36 EMP                            2:37.94    3  
       36.11  1:15.85  1:56.35  2:37.94                                    
  9 Powis, Patricia           39 VMST                           2:38.17    2  
       37.21  1:17.76  1:57.69  2:38.17                                    
 10 Roy, Michele              36 NEM                            2:38.86    1  
       35.01  1:14.91  1:56.38  2:38.86                                    
 11 Koster, Carolyn           38 EMP                            2:40.33  
       36.13  1:16.96  1:58.19  2:40.33                                    
 12 Kerker, Melissa           35 ISF                            2:40.88  
       36.24  1:16.55  1:58.03  2:40.88                                    
 13 Welker, Sue               38 NWSC                           2:41.52  
       36.78  1:18.08  2:00.25  2:41.52                                    
 14 MacLachlan, Shona         39 MARK                           2:43.12  
       37.50  1:19.22  2:01.92  2:43.12                                    
 15 Kuwahara, Lisa            37 UTAH                           2:43.78  
       36.46  1:17.61  2:00.77  2:43.78                                    
 16 Donnelly, Caroline        38 LAKE                           2:52.94  
       38.31  1:22.34  2:07.16  2:52.94                                    
 17 Hull, Kim                 37 USAB                           2:54.88  
       40.31  1:25.45  2:10.48  2:54.88                                    
 18 Pilgrim, Sharon           36 CYMC                           2:54.94  
       39.85  1:24.82  2:09.09  2:54.94                                    
 19 Shannon, Susan            39 FHAM                           2:59.40  
       40.11  1:26.91  2:13.13  2:59.40                                    
 20 Creswell, Brenda          37 ARIZ                           2:59.56  
       40.96  1:25.97  2:12.42  2:59.56                                    
 21 Bowen, Lynda              36 OKMS                           3:07.35  
       39.21  1:25.50  2:16.36  3:07.35                                    
 22 Nolte, Susan              39 RMM                            3:12.12  
       42.57  1:31.33  2:21.32  3:12.12                                    
 23 Roof, Anna Lea            39 MOVY                           3:33.02  
       47.93  1:41.14  2:36.80  3:33.02                                    
 24 Criscione, Janet          38 SLAM                           4:39.32  
     1:03.72  2:15.22  3:27.79  4:39.32                                    
 -- Haxby, Annie              37 AKMS                                DQ  
       36.34  1:29.35  2:22.32       DQ                                    
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 25.88  5/16/99     TRACIE MOLL                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie              36 GOLD                             25.97   11  
  2 Baker, Beth               39 VMST                             26.68    9  
  3 Drueckhammer, Maria       36 EMP                              26.95    8  
  4 Heller, Becky             36 IM                               27.35    7  
  5 Block, Andrea             38 IM                               27.74    6  
  6 Simpson, Susanne          39 INWM                             28.02    5  
  7 Hobbs, Liz                38 ARIZ                             28.24    4  
  8 Pollard, Paula            36 ARIZ                             28.43    3  
  9 Richmond, Susan           38 SLAM                             28.53    2  
 10 Welker, Sue               38 NWSC                             28.86    1  
 11 Bush, Karen               38 ALEX                             29.31  
 12 Kuwahara, Lisa            37 UTAH                             29.78  
 13 Schnieders, Ann           39 ISF                              29.95  
 14 Smar, Susan               36 IM                               30.29  
 15 Moore, Darcy              39 STFF                             30.94  
 16 Garnier, Kathy            39 RMM                              30.96  
 17 Tate, Nicole              36 ISF                              32.27  
 18 Kincaid, Lesa             39 AVON                             33.86  
 19 Rochte, Maryclaire        36 GCMT                             34.52  
 20 Childress-Hoek, Sonia     38 ISF                              38.44  
 -- Hacker, Sara              35 NWSC                                DQ  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 56.90  5/22/88     SUSAN HALFACRE                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Tracie              36 GOLD                             57.23   11  
       26.49    57.23                                                      
  2 Hernandez, Jill           39 USAB                             58.46    9  
       27.69    58.46                                                      
  3 Baker, Beth               39 VMST                             58.51    8  
       26.93    58.51                                                      
  4 Simpson, Susanne          39 INWM                           1:00.42    7  
       29.28  1:00.42                                                      
  5 Block, Andrea             38 IM                             1:01.06    6  
       28.81  1:01.06                                                      
  6 Drueckhammer, Maria       36 EMP                            1:01.48    5  
       28.82  1:01.48                                                      
  7 Heller, Becky             36 IM                             1:01.88    4  
       28.71  1:01.88                                                      
  8 Arredondo, Shelia         35 RMM                            1:03.07    3  
       30.01  1:03.07                                                      
  9 Crouch, Kim               38 RMM                            1:03.45    2  
       29.91  1:03.45                                                      
 10 Scheimann, Beth           38 TG                             1:04.11    1  
       30.28  1:04.11                                                      
 11 Schnieders, Ann           39 ISF                            1:06.44  
       31.05  1:06.44                                                      
 12 Nelson, Judy              39 RMM                            1:06.70  
       31.63  1:06.70                                                      
 13 Hacker, Sara              35 NWSC                           1:08.07  
       31.20  1:08.07                                                      
 14 Dullea, Melanie           38 RMM                            1:09.21  
       32.21  1:09.21                                                      
 15 Moore, Darcy              39 STFF                           1:10.57  
       32.75  1:10.57                                                      
 16 Kuwahara, Lisa            37 UTAH                           1:10.88  
       31.89  1:10.88                                                      
 17 Papes, Karin              35 WPM                            1:26.64  
       38.33  1:26.64                                                      
 18 Paczynski, Kathleen       35 IM                             1:27.96  
       39.27  1:27.96                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 2:04.88  5/4/97      K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne          39 INWM                           2:13.41   11  
       30.85  1:05.08  1:39.41  2:13.41                                    
  2 Block, Andrea             38 IM                             2:18.59    9  
       31.35  1:05.88  1:41.33  2:18.59                                    
  3 Hull, Kim                 37 USAB                           2:40.36    8  
       35.20  1:14.33  1:56.18  2:40.36                                    
  4 Smar, Susan               36 IM                             2:55.80    7  
       37.36  1:21.87  2:10.18  2:55.80                                    
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 58.60  4/26/97     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     38 SDSM                             58.54N  11  
       27.10    58.54                                                      
  2 Krattli, Caroline         38 SDSM                           1:00.15    9  
       28.54  1:00.15                                                      
  3 Baker, Beth               39 VMST                           1:01.35    8  
       27.39  1:01.35                                                      
  4 Ward, Lisa                36 WCM                            1:02.35    7  
       28.64  1:02.35                                                      
  5 Arredondo, Shelia         35 RMM                            1:03.31    6  
       29.77  1:03.31                                                      
  6 Scheimann, Beth           38 TG                             1:04.51    5  
       30.33  1:04.51                                                      
  7 Pollard, Paula            36 ARIZ                           1:04.59    4  
       30.41  1:04.59                                                      
  8 Crouch, Kim               38 RMM                            1:05.11    3  
       30.27  1:05.11                                                      
  9 Wilson, Lisa              38 PNA                            1:05.46    2  
       30.01  1:05.46                                                      
 10 Roy, Michele              36 NEM                            1:05.58    1  
       31.21  1:05.58                                                      
 11 Richmond, Susan           38 SLAM                           1:06.24  
       30.98  1:06.24                                                      
 12 Schnieders, Ann           39 ISF                            1:07.73  
       30.79  1:07.73                                                      
 13 Bush, Karen               38 ALEX                           1:08.45  
       30.85  1:08.45                                                      
 14 Koster, Carolyn           38 EMP                            1:09.38  
       34.11  1:09.38                                                      
 15 Boxley, Susie             38 VMST                           1:10.05  
       31.05  1:10.05                                                      
 16 Moore, Darcy              39 STFF                           1:10.09  
       31.81  1:10.09                                                      
 17 Pilgrim, Sharon           36 CYMC                           1:10.56  
       33.14  1:10.56                                                      
 18 Garnier, Kathy            39 RMM                            1:11.11  
       33.55  1:11.11                                                      
 19 Donnelly, Caroline        38 LAKE                           1:13.71  
       34.19  1:13.71                                                      
 20 Shannon, Susan            39 FHAM                           1:14.44  
       35.49  1:14.44                                                      
 21 Rochte, Maryclaire        36 GCMT                           1:15.84  
       35.59  1:15.84                                                      
 22 Gathright, Ellie          37 VMST                           1:16.83  
       35.83  1:16.83                                                      
 23 Papes, Karin              35 WPM                            1:21.21  
       37.68  1:21.21                                                      
 24 Simoneau, Suzanne         37 IM                             1:23.05  
       39.21  1:23.05                                                      
 25 Childress-Hoek, Sonia     38 ISF                            1:23.15  
       40.43  1:23.15                                                      
 -- Jensen, Janna             36 SNM                                 DQ  
       30.82       DQ                                                      
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 2:05.24  3/14/98     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn     38 SDSM                           2:07.38   11  
       27.48    59.41  1:37.28  2:07.38                                    
  2 Hernandez, Jill           39 USAB                           2:09.51    9  
       28.01  1:01.03  1:39.10  2:09.51                                    
  3 Krattli, Caroline         38 SDSM                           2:13.94    8  
       29.63  1:05.08  1:42.58  2:13.94                                    
  4 Ward, Lisa                36 WCM                            2:15.46    7  
       29.86  1:03.37  1:43.44  2:15.46                                    
  5 Cahill, Susan             37 MICH                           2:17.54    6  
       30.20  1:04.60  1:46.06  2:17.54                                    
  6 Pollard, Paula            36 ARIZ                           2:21.04    5  
       29.82  1:07.63  1:48.21  2:21.04                                    
  7 Crouch, Kim               38 RMM                            2:21.88    4  
       29.83  1:08.22  1:50.05  2:21.88                                    
  8 Jensen, Janna             36 SNM                            2:21.93    3  
       30.82  1:08.69  1:48.28  2:21.93                                    
  9 Wilson, Lisa              38 PNA                            2:23.73    2  
       31.00  1:06.73  1:50.20  2:23.73                                    
 10 Roy, Michele              36 NEM                            2:24.28    1  
       30.36  1:09.48  1:50.33  2:24.28                                    
 11 Richmond, Susan           38 SLAM                           2:25.41  
       30.67  1:08.76  1:50.68  2:25.41                                    
 12 Nelson, Judy              39 RMM                            2:27.45  
       32.34  1:09.72  1:55.07  2:27.45                                    
 13 Welker, Sue               38 NWSC                           2:27.95  
       30.92  1:11.77  1:54.68  2:27.95                                    
 14 Koster, Carolyn           38 EMP                            2:31.05  
       32.35  1:15.43  1:56.18  2:31.05                                    
 15 Verwijst, Julie           38 IM                             2:31.89  
       32.40  1:10.12  1:58.11  2:31.89                                    
 16 Maleike, Corinna          39 RMM                            2:32.40  
       32.38  1:14.41  2:00.39  2:32.40                                    
 17 Powis, Patricia           39 VMST                           2:33.37  
       33.75  1:18.27  1:58.08  2:33.37                                    
 18 Moore, Darcy              39 STFF                           2:35.09  
       31.57  1:10.74  1:58.24  2:35.09                                    
 19 Petersen, Stephanie       38 SLAM                           2:36.48  
       33.77  1:14.52  1:57.62  2:36.48                                    
 20 Creswell, Brenda          37 ARIZ                           2:37.13  
       34.76  1:15.28  2:01.61  2:37.13                                    
 21 Pilgrim, Sharon           36 CYMC                           2:37.33  
       33.55  1:15.53  2:01.34  2:37.33                                    
 22 Schnieders, Ann           39 ISF                            2:37.34  
       31.55  1:09.66  1:57.85  2:37.34                                    
 23 Tate, Nicole              36 ISF                            2:39.84  
       33.87  1:14.65  2:03.39  2:39.84                                    
 24 Smar, Susan               36 IM                             2:46.94  
       35.55  1:20.52  2:09.48  2:46.94                                    
 25 Nolte, Susan              39 RMM                            2:54.36  
       37.99  1:23.83  2:15.34  2:54.36                                    
 26 Papes, Karin              35 WPM                            2:55.75  
       37.12  1:23.41  2:16.63  2:55.75                                    
 
Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    35+ NATL: N 4:24.18  3/14/98     K PIPES-NEILSEN                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jill           39 USAB                           4:34.96   11  
       29.23  1:01.69  1:37.86  2:12.93  2:52.82  3:33.27  4:04.87  4:34.96
  2 Cahill, Susan             37 MICH                           4:46.83    9  
       31.09  1:05.66  1:42.27  2:18.12  3:00.73  3:43.29  4:16.21  4:46.83
  3 Ward, Lisa                36 WCM                            4:54.33    8  
       31.24  1:05.93  1:43.83  2:21.07  3:03.10  3:45.47  4:20.20  4:54.33
  4 Wilson, Lisa              38 PNA                            5:08.43    7  
       31.50  1:07.76  1:46.55  2:26.19  3:11.34  3:57.36  4:32.00  5:08.43
  5 Dore, Mary                36 GOLD                           5:24.26    6  
       32.49  1:11.06  1:54.39  2:35.95  3:23.73  4:12.64  4:49.07  5:24.26
  6 Hull, Kim                 37 USAB                           5:25.42    5  
       34.30  1:14.01  1:54.80  2:37.00  3:23.62  4:11.58  4:49.51  5:25.42
  7 Maleike, Corinna          39 RMM                            5:26.01    4  
       34.04  1:13.94  1:58.71  2:41.73  3:28.41  4:15.35  4:51.90  5:26.01
  8 Boxley, Susie             38 VMST                           5:39.93    3  
       33.82  1:13.94  1:59.50  2:44.57  3:31.41  4:18.81  5:00.03  5:39.93
  9 Jackman, Rebecca          36 HSAM                           5:40.03    2  
       37.67  1:20.66  2:04.61  2:48.02  3:36.98  4:25.65  5:03.76  5:40.03
 10 Roller, Diane             39 GCMT                           5:42.58    1  
       36.24  1:20.72  2:07.01  2:51.38  3:38.30  4:25.44  5:04.83  5:42.58
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #13