2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 27  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Hill, Sylvia                  78 O*H*                        58.00 
  2  Thorsen, Ruth                 79 DCM                         49.73 
  3  Sotak, Clara                  75 IM                          50.00 
  4  O'Connell, Nate               83 SPCO                        57.60 
  5  Walker, Anne                  84 DCM                         45.98 
  6  Heath, Luella                 80 RMM                         57.23 
  7  Pullman, Hedy                 88 DCM                       1:25.70 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Donnelly, Dorothy             78 CONN                        45.91 
  2  Bowdon, Marge                 76 GOST                        41.21 
  3  Christian, Betty              78 MOVY                        39.55 
  4  Baar, Ruth                    77 OSB                         37.98 
  5  Meyer, Margery                77 TOC                         38.77 
  6  Smith, Petey                  75 NEM                         40.00 
  7  Burrill, Billie Ann           79 NEM                         45.00 
  8  Costello, Rita                77 IM                          49.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Jenkins, Louise               72 RMM                         43.50 
  2  Goggin, Georgia               70 DAMM                        39.30 
  3  Bohl, Nanette                 71 MOVY                        37.48 
  4  Roper, Gail                   70 RPMS                        33.50 
  5  Chadima, Judy                 70 IAMA                        37.26 
  6  Gruender, Edie                71 ARIZ                        37.87 
  7  Sokolik, Terry                72 VMST                        42.90 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Rooney, Joanne                66 IM                          43.02 
  2  Mann, Dena                    68 RMM                         40.50 
  3  Berning, Henrietta            66 IM                          40.04 
  4  Bruner, Jayne                 65 DCM                         32.30 
  5  Fox, Jean                     65 GKMS                        37.60 
  6  Hanes, Alice                  68 IM                          40.15 
  7  Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne       66 NCMS                        41.09 
  8  Morgan, Caroline              68 UTAH                        48.50 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Gogola, Laura                 64 MICH                        43.72 
  2  Rattray, Kathy                60 BURL                        36.32 
  3  Bayly, Helen                  63 ARIZ                        36.36 
  4  Curry, Kate                   63 LMS                         43.72 
  5  Moran, Laurel                 59 SLAM                        40.05 
  6  Anziano, Marcia               55 RMM                         35.19 
  7  Gieseler, Meredith            57 IM                          38.00 
  8  Swoboda, Joyce                58 WCM                         55.00 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Walker, Laura                 62 VMST                        34.26 
  2  Schumann, Susanne             62 MACO                        33.98 
  3  Newell, Sally                 62 NCMS                        32.53 
  4  Zaremski, Barbara             62 DCM                         31.23 
  5  Lambke, Jayne                 60 SPM                         32.00 
  6  Jenkins, Charlotte            61 TAM                         33.50 
  7  Gidley, Mary                  63 TAM                         34.00 
  8  Dillard, Barbara              61 MCMS                        35.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Kowalski, Joyce               58 MICH                        34.00 
  2  Meyers, Susan                 58 ISF                         33.69 
  3  David, Irene                  56 IM                          30.40 
  4  Ridout, Nancy                 58 TAM                         28.19 
  5  Ward, Joy                     57 OREG                        29.80 
  6  Gilligan, Chris               56 SWIM                        33.10 
  7  Murphy, Nancy                 57 IM                          34.00 
  8  Sarg, Kathleen                56 EMP                         34.58 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  2  Kieffer, Nan                  51 NIAG                        47.78 
  3  Philbin, Veronica             50 GRIN                        32.00 
  4  Kruse, Brenda                 51 SLAM                        31.01 
  5  Martin, Lisa                  51 EMP                         32.00 
  6  Dybdahl, Dempsey              51 PNA                         35.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Shoenberger, Linda            52 SNM                         30.60 
  2  Alexander, Martha             50 WCM                         29.74 
  3  Williamson, Francine          52 GAJA                        28.52 
  4  Jones-Roy, Susan              51 TAM                         27.90 
  5  Miller, Celeste               50 SNM                         28.50 
  6  Jones, Cynthia                50 IM                          28.85 
  7  Betz, Marti                   50 MARY                        30.25 
  8  Rousseau, Sandi               52 OREG                        30.70 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  2  O'Malley, Gail                45 WILD                        35.00 
  3  Smith, Melinda                47 GOST                        32.00 
  4  Hinson, Jan                   46 MGCM                        31.11 
  5  Hartigan, Trish               45 OMAH                        32.00 
  6  Anderson, Rorie               49 GOLD                        32.00 
  7  Step, Rebecca                 46 ISF                         45.00 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Moloney, Sally                45 SLAM                        30.13 
  2  Leous, Glenna                 46 NIAG                        30.01 
  3  Cutter, Elizabeth             47 MINN                        30.00 
  4  Uible, Barbara                48 GOST                        29.70 
  5  Woolslayer, Jeannie           46 TULS                        29.70 
  6  Schleicher, Chris             49 DOC                         30.00 
  7  Marlowe, Sandra               45 WILD                        30.09 
  8  Sansbury, Mary                47 NCMS                        30.70 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Ketchen, Susan                47 NEM                         29.50 
  2  Allison, Diane                47 MCMS                        29.16 
  3  Guins, Ann                    46 GOST                        28.71 
  4  Stager, Nan                   45 DOC                         28.48 
  5  Surdoval, Nancy               46 WPM                         28.50 
  6  Francis, Susan                47 ISF                         29.02 
  7  Kay, Mary Chris               46 Unattached                  29.27 
  8  Schenkel, Patricia            45 ISF                         29.67 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Stonesifer, Cynthia           47 IM                          27.62 
  2  Brittingham, Regina           48 USAB                        26.80 
  3  Wise, Karlene                 46 CRAQ                        26.37 
  4  Noyes, Penny                  45 GAJA                        25.56 
  5  Feldmann, Joel                48 NEM                         26.14 
  6  Fisher, Nancy-Leigh           48 WMAC                        26.50 
  7  Meakins, Gail                 46 UTAH                        27.20 
  8  Glassman, Debbie              46 PNA                         27.80 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  3  Davis, Karen                  43 WCW                         35.21 
  4  Prosser, Susan                43 Unattached                  32.02 
  5  Simons, Myra                  41 GOST                        34.00 
  6  Meneau, Ann                   40 WMAC                        41.44 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  del Greco, Jane               43 IM                          31.27 
  2  Jeutter, Barger               42 VMST                        30.00 
  3  Walker, Anita                 43 OKMS                        29.24 
  4  James, Julie                  41 OREG                        28.41 
  5  Howard, Jill                  40 MICH                        29.04 
  6  Koger, Diana                  40 ISF                         29.31 
  7  Niemi, Susan                  44 IM                          30.91 
  8  Nelis, Jean                   40 MICH                        31.32 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Norwood, Roberta              40 ISF                         28.00 
  2  Maher, Ginny                  41 MCMS                        27.89 
  3  Slonaker, Jenifer             41 CRAQ                        27.77 
  4  Hallett, Constance            40 NEM                         27.50 
  5  Staursky, Karen               41 GCMT                        27.52 
  6  Grilli, Tracy                 43 NEM                         27.79 
  7  Hamway, Mindy                 41 WCM                         28.00 
  8  Gawrys, Mary                  44 Unattached                  28.20 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Peters, Carol                 42 IM                          27.00 
  2  Lippold, Mary                 44 PNA                         26.90 
  3  Handler, Barb                 42 NEM                         26.60 
  4  Joslin, Dea                   41 Unattached                  25.69 
  5  Ryan, Wendy                   42 NIAG                        26.59 
  6  Iwasaki, Laura                41 NEYN                        26.79 
  7  Early, Marilyn                42 MICH                        27.00 
  8  Ulen, Leslie                  42 CSCM                        27.20 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  2  Welling, Karol                39 GAJA                        31.44 
  3  Bowen, Lynda                  36 OKMS                        30.00 
  4  Golding, Sandy                36 RMM                         29.00 
  5  Maerki, Teri                  37 VMST                        29.21 
  6  Kincaid, Lesa                 39 AVON                        31.10 
  7  Paczynski, Kathleen           35 IM                          32.50 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Hunter, Tracy                 38 NOVA                        28.25 
  2  Moore, Darcy                  39 STFF                        28.20 
  3  Skomra, Kim                   39 NIAG                        28.20 
  4  Kuwahara, Lisa                37 UTAH                        28.19 
  5  Besso, Maria                  35 NWSC                        28.20 
  6  Shannon, Susan                39 FHAM                        28.20 
  7  Posch, Joan                   35 Unattached                  28.25 
  8  Boxley, Susie                 38 VMST                        28.40 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Ruble, Amy                    37 NWSC                        27.70 
  2  Tate, Nicole                  36 ISF                         27.45 
  3  Dullea, Melanie               38 RMM                         27.33 
  4  Schnieders, Ann               39 ISF                         27.00 
  5  Hacker, Sara                  35 NWSC                        27.20 
  6  Hazlett, Colleen              37 WCM                         27.36 
  7  Lopus, Jennifer               38 WMAC                        27.60 
  8  Geiss, Angelique              35 NCMS                        28.18 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Dore, Mary                    36 GOLD                        26.79 
  2  Dewey, Vicky                  37 WHSC                        26.37 
  3  Garnier, Kathy                39 RMM                         26.10 
  4  Sims, Anne Marie  M           39 CMSA                        25.87 
  5  Molese, Robin                 36 EMP                         25.90 
  6  Arredondo, Shelia             35 RMM                         26.15 
  7  Roy, Michele                  36 NEM                         26.40 
  8  MacLachlan, Shona             39 MARK                        26.90 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Childress-Brown, Tina         36 ISF                         25.58 
  2  Bush, Karen                   38 ALEX                        25.31 
  3  Baker, Beth                   39 VMST                        24.59 
  4  Moll, Tracie                  36 GOLD                        24.16 
  5  Hobbs, Liz                    38 ARIZ                        24.50 
  6  Drueckhammer, Maria           36 EMP                         25.13 
  7  Heller, Becky                 36 IM                          25.35 
  8  Scheimann, Beth               38 TG                          25.65 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  1  Westerman-Koback, Beth        33 GERM                        30.61 
  2  Houchens, Kris                32 ISF                         29.90 
  3  Hendricks, Geneve             31 WPM                         28.50 
  4  Bricker, Suzanne              33 MCMS                        27.69 
  5  Widoff, Melanie               30 IM                          28.17 
  6  Perkins, Gretchen             30 Unattached                  28.80 
  7  Leddon, Julie                 34 AM                          30.00 
  8  Wells, Pamela                 34 WILD                        43.00 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  Welage, Anne                  34 ISF                         27.61 
  2  Shoemaker, Christy            31 RMM                         27.27 
  3  Zurick, Teresa                34 IM                          26.99 
  4  Seubert-Miranda, Trish        31 SDSM                        26.10 
  5  Quaratino, Aimee              30 RMM                         26.30 
  6  Topp, Suzanne                 32 MVM                         26.99 
  7  Buys, Jeni                    31 SDSM                        27.41 
  8  Rietz, Heather                32 MCMS                        27.66 
Heat 25  Timed Finals   
  1  Meinholz, Amy                 34 WMAC                        25.90 
  2  Ghiggeri, Michelle            31 WCM                         25.78 
  3  David-Adams, Michelle         30 IM                          24.90 
  4  Gross, Peggy                  31 ARIZ                        23.61 
  5  Madsen, Courtney              32 IM                          24.10 
  6  Ridge, Jennifer               31 IM                          25.00 
  7  Lee, Sarah                    33 RMM                         25.90 
  8  Tobey, Stacey                 31 UTAH                        26.00 
Heat 26  Timed Finals   
  2  Rabb, Amy                     29 AM                          33.42 
  3  Van Wagoner, Jennifer         25 IM                          29.82 
  4  Woertz, Cynthia               29 LAKE                        29.32 
  5  Holthaus, Nancy               29 IM                          29.74 
  6  Fahey, Lisa                   29 EMP                         30.00 
Heat 27  Timed Finals   
  1  Kampe, Shannon                27 MARK                        27.50 
  2  Arris, Kim                    29 SSHC                        27.43 
  3  Curnutt, Heather              26 WMAC                        27.40 
  4  Maccollum, Jennifer           25 OREG                        27.20 
  5  Howell, Jan                   27 WILD                        27.36 
  6  MacIntosh, Morgen             26 IM                          27.41 
  7  Haslam, Christine             29 AKMS                        27.49 
  8  Maceira, Wendy                25 ALEX                        28.21 
Heat 28  Timed Finals   
  1  Smith, Erica                  25 IM                          26.70 
  2  Sullivan, Solvei              29 IM                          26.02 
  3  Hartnett, Kathleen            28 WCM                         24.99 
  4  Hageman, Heather              29 NCMS                        23.95 
  5  Pugsley, Emily                25 IM                          24.89 
  6  Girvin, Ann                   25 IM                          26.00 
  7  Williams, Ghislaine           26 GPAC                        26.33 
  8  Dryselius, Hillary            25 STFF                        27.00 
Heat 29  Timed Finals   
  2  Bozich, Christine             20 UIUC                        34.00 
  3  Totz, Amber                   21 GAJA                        28.80 
  4  Kay, Theresa                  19 Unattached                  28.53 
  5  Kimmel, Cindy                 23 Unattached                  28.58 
  6  Rector, Susan                 23 NCMS                        31.62 
  7  Rodden, Alison                19 AM                          34.54 
Heat 30  Timed Finals   
  1  Bridges, Amy                  21 DOC                         28.20 
  2  Kay, Anastasia                21 Unattached                  27.76 
  3  Stevens, Jane                 22 ISF                         27.20 
  4  Konfal, Paula                 24 GCMT                        26.90 
  5  Alkis, Mary-Halis             20 AM                          26.99 
  6  Ullman, Corey                 23 GOST                        27.23 
  7  Davis, Amanda                 20 RMM                         28.00 
  8  Toole, Kate                   24 DOC                         28.20 
Heat 31  Timed Finals   
  1  Kamberg, Rebekka              23 DOC                         26.20 
  2  Brott, Talia                  19 OSB                         26.09 
  3  Keto, Alexis                  21 IM                          25.00 
  4  Duke, Celestena               22 ARIZ                        24.31 
  5  Mancini, Jennifer             24 NCMS                        24.40 
  6  Carroll, Laura                21 IM                          25.50 
  7  Yu, Jacqueline                22 MICH                        26.12 
  8  Motherway, Michelle           22 ARIZ                        26.89 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #42