2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 39  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Altus, Grace                  76 OSB                         57.90 
  3  Dunn, Betty                   75 NIAG                        53.06 
  4  Nochman, Lois Kivi            75 MICH                        43.17 
  5  Bowdon, Marge                 76 GOST                        56.18 
  6  Zint, Gertrud                 82 IRCC                      1:14.00 
  7  Glusac, Edith                 81 MICH                      1:19.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Sokolik, Terry                72 VMST                        52.76 
  2  Copeland, Parkie              70 ARIZ                        49.33 
  3  Taylor, Carol                 70 ARIZ                        43.42 
  4  Roper, Gail                   70 RPMS                        40.66 
  5  Gruender, Edie                71 ARIZ                        42.81 
  6  Eisele, Sylvia                70 SWIM                        43.80 
  7  Anderson, Jody                70 RMM                         50.00 
  8  Stupfel, Gloria               73 SMMM                      1:14.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  2  Rooney, Joanne                66 IM                        1:07.00 
  3  Alexander, Joan               68 WCM                         45.00 
  4  Bruner, Jayne                 65 DCM                         36.20 
  5  Dallam, Ann Shenck            69 SDSM                        48.29 
  6  Rattray, Kathy                60 BURL                        43.70 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Myers, Beverly                64 MICH                        40.97 
  2  Larsen, Millie                60 GOLD                        39.00 
  3  Bolar, Sally                  60 ARIZ                        38.74 
  4  Lambke, Jayne                 60 SPM                         36.59 
  5  Jenkins, Charlotte            61 TAM                         37.00 
  6  Kraetzer, Midge               61 WCM                         39.00 
  7  Gidley, Mary                  63 TAM                         40.00 
  8  Bayly, Helen                  63 ARIZ                        41.65 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Detjen, Carol                 55 GOST                        52.85 
  2  Dills, Suzanne                55 PNA                         38.00 
  3  Ridout, Nancy                 58 TAM                         32.11 
  4  Mueller, Ardeth               58 SLAM                        30.50 
  5  Ward, Joy                     57 OREG                        31.80 
  6  David, Irene                  56 IM                          32.80 
  7  Kowalski, Joyce               58 MICH                        44.00 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Taggart, Carol                50 IM                          37.19 
  2  Alexander, Martha             50 WCM                         34.34 
  3  Jones, Cynthia                50 IM                          33.60 
  4  Rousseau, Sandi               52 OREG                        32.80 
  5  Tyler, Susan                  51 SNM                         33.00 
  6  Quill, Catherine              50 IM                          34.30 
  7  Welch, Sarah                  53 PNA                         36.00 
  8  Larsen, Barbara               52 ISF                         40.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Niemi, Susan                  44 IM                          38.61 
  2  Crouse, Jeanne M.             43 VMST                        35.00 
  3  Wright, Sheryl                40 DAMM                        37.04 
  4  Childress-Hoek, Sonia         38 ISF                         40.08 
  5  Ketchen, Susan                47 NEM                         36.00 
  6  Woolslayer, Jeannie           46 TULS                        33.30 
  7  Lambert, Holly                46 ISF                         36.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Bernier, Coral                45 PNA                         33.13 
  2  Stonesifer, Cynthia           47 IM                          32.36 
  3  Protzman, Barbara             45 MARY                        32.00 
  4  Pastel, Mary                  46 DCM                         31.50 
  5  Meakins, Gail                 46 UTAH                        32.00 
  6  Haan, Mary                    46 RMM                         32.33 
  7  Marlowe, Sandra               45 WILD                        33.12 
  8  Kay, Mary Chris               46 Unattached                  33.20 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Stevens, Mary Ann             46 ISF                         30.30 
  2  Glassman, Debbie              46 PNA                         29.60 
  3  Noyes, Penny                  45 GAJA                        28.77 
  4  Val, Laura                    48 TAM                         28.00 
  5  Feldmann, Joel                48 NEM                         28.76 
  6  Wise, Karlene                 46 CRAQ                        29.53 
  7  Brittingham, Regina           48 USAB                        29.70 
  8  Smith, Laurie                 48 SLAM                        31.30 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Howard, Jill                  40 MICH                        33.70 
  2  Maher, Ginny                  41 MCMS                        31.89 
  3  Iwasaki, Laura                41 NEYN                        31.44 
  4  James, Julie                  41 OREG                        31.00 
  5  Peters, Carol                 42 IM                          31.00 
  6  Slonaker, Jenifer             41 CRAQ                        31.87 
  7  Koger, Diana                  40 ISF                         32.57 
  8  van Deventer, Carrie          41 HH                          34.25 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Hamway, Mindy                 41 WCM                         30.50 
  2  Norwood, Roberta              40 ISF                         29.40 
  3  Ulen, Leslie                  42 CSCM                        29.00 
  4  Mann, Melinda                 43 WMAC                        28.40 
  5  O'Brien, Charlene             43 WCM                         28.70 
  6  Handler, Barb                 42 NEM                         29.30 
  7  Staursky, Karen               41 GCMT                        29.54 
  8  Tibma, Judy                   43 SPM                         30.90 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Nixon, Melinda                35 GRIN                        34.56 
  2  Kincaid, Lesa                 39 AVON                        34.29 
  3  Tate, Nicole                  36 ISF                         32.10 
  4  Moore, Darcy                  39 STFF                        31.05 
  5  Garnier, Kathy                39 RMM                         31.10 
  6  Bowen, Lynda                  36 OKMS                        33.00 
  7  Welling, Karol                39 GAJA                        34.44 
  8  Rochte, Maryclaire            36 GCMT                        40.00 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Smar, Susan                   36 IM                          30.86 
  2  Kuwahara, Lisa                37 UTAH                        30.21 
  3  Richmond, Susan               38 SLAM                        29.90 
  4  Block, Andrea                 38 IM                          28.80 
  5  Bush, Karen                   38 ALEX                        29.27 
  6  Welker, Sue                   38 NWSC                        30.00 
  7  Hacker, Sara                  35 NWSC                        30.27 
  8  Schnieders, Ann               39 ISF                         30.89 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Hobbs, Liz                    38 ARIZ                        28.50 
  2  Simpson, Susanne              39 INWM                        28.14 
  3  Baker, Beth                   39 VMST                        27.96 
  4  Moll, Tracie                  36 GOLD                        25.88 
  5  Drueckhammer, Maria           36 EMP                         27.84 
  6  Schriger, Joan                35 TOC                         27.99 
  7  Heller, Becky                 36 IM                          28.21 
  8  Pollard, Paula                36 ARIZ                        28.50 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  2  Quigley, Catherine            30 SPM                         37.37 
  3  Leddon, Julie                 34 AM                          36.00 
  4  Topp, Suzanne                 32 MVM                         33.50 
  5  Villafana, Deborah            30 IM                          35.10 
  6  Sipes, Bobbi                  32 LAKE                        37.00 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Rietz, Heather                32 MCMS                        32.50 
  2  Ingole, Trina                 30 GOST                        31.52 
  3  Widoff, Melanie               30 IM                          30.62 
  4  Prescott, Carol               31 NEM                         30.10 
  5  Hyland, Kate                  31 WPM                         30.20 
  6  Sippola, Sari                 31 WHSC                        30.90 
  7  Bricker, Suzanne              33 MCMS                        32.35 
  8  Shoemaker, Christy            31 RMM                         33.30 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Seubert-Miranda, Trish        31 SDSM                        28.69 
  2  Ridge, Jennifer               31 IM                          28.00 
  3  Meinholz, Amy                 34 WMAC                        27.30 
  4  Gross, Peggy                  31 ARIZ                        26.35 
  5  David-Adams, Michelle         30 IM                          27.00 
  6  Lee, Sarah                    33 RMM                         27.90 
  7  Wygal, Dianne                 34 ARIZ                        28.50 
  8  Castillo-Lehnertz, Blanca     33 IAMA                        29.90 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  2  Rabb, Amy                     29 AM                          35.93 
  3  Howell, Jan                   27 WILD                        31.26 
  4  See, Heidi                    25 GOST                        30.44 
  5  Smith, Erica                  25 IM                          30.59 
  6  Williams, Ghislaine           26 GPAC                        31.74 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Curnutt, Heather              26 WMAC                        29.70 
  2  Girvin, Ann                   25 IM                          28.00 
  3  Strong, Susan                 28 WCM                         28.00 
  4  Brochu, Kimberly              27 GOST                        27.50 
  5  Hageman, Heather              29 NCMS                        27.98 
  6  Pugsley, Emily                25 IM                          28.00 
  7  Dryselius, Hillary            25 STFF                        29.50 
  8  Hummel, Amy                   27 GCMT                        30.22 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  2  Gearke, Molly                 20 RMM                         32.00 
  3  Totz, Amber                   21 GAJA                        31.06 
  4  Bakker, Heather               23 USAB                        31.00 
  5  Johnson, Eva                  21 DOC                         31.00 
  6  Keto, Alexis                  21 IM                          31.10 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Alkis, Mary-Halis             20 AM                          30.08 
  2  Koukis, Natalie               23 GOST                        29.42 
  3  Yu, Jacqueline                22 MICH                        28.40 
  4  Brooks, Jennifer              23 DOC                         26.99 
  5  Duke, Celestena               22 ARIZ                        27.50 
  6  Sidiropoulou, Kiki            24 IM                          29.20 
  7  Carroll, Laura                21 IM                          30.00 
  8  Ullman, Corey                 23 GOST                        30.98 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #29