2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 23  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  3  Pullman, Hedy                 88 DCM                       2:00.41 
  4  Zint, Gertrud                 82 IRCC                      1:10.10 
  5  O'Connell, Nate               83 SPCO                      1:20.50 
  6  Sharp, Glenda                 64 IAMA                      1:02.63 
  7  McCowan, Linda                50 ARKM                        50.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Culhane, Mary                 78 O*H*                      1:05.00 
  2  Costello, Rita                77 IM                        1:03.00 
  3  Kenner, Regan                 76 FMM                         51.72 
  4  Christian, Betty              78 MOVY                        49.59 
  5  Bowdon, Marge                 76 GOST                        54.59 
  6  Sotak, Clara                  75 IM                        1:04.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Sokolik, Terry                72 VMST                        56.04 
  2  Goggin, Georgia               70 DAMM                        51.19 
  3  Eisele, Sylvia                70 SWIM                        43.30 
  4  Taylor, Carol                 70 ARIZ                        43.46 
  5  Bohl, Nanette                 71 MOVY                        51.56 
  6  del Greco, Jane               43 IM                          42.97 
  7  Smath, Meg                    43 WILD                        41.11 
  8  Simons, Myra                  41 GOST                        45.00 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Berning, Henrietta            66 IM                          53.51 
  2  Stevens, Ann                  66 IM                          53.00 
  3  Snyder, Hannelore             69 IM                          51.25 
  4  Bruner, Jayne                 65 DCM                         42.00 
  5  Alexander, Joan               68 WCM                         49.00 
  6  Dallam, Ann Shenck            69 SDSM                        52.29 
  7  Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne       66 NCMS                        53.00 
  8  Russell, Georgianna           65 MCMS                        54.85 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Lyons, Valerie                64 GOST                        49.17 
  2  Steer, Sandy                  60 SPM                         47.56 
  3  Schumann, Susanne             62 MACO                        42.21 
  4  Leilich, Joann                61 DCM                         37.50 
  5  Newell, Sally                 62 NCMS                        40.47 
  6  Johnson, Elizabeth            60 DAMM                        42.30 
  7  Walker, Laura                 62 VMST                        48.00 
  8  Curry, Kate                   63 LMS                         49.68 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Walters, Carol                59 IM                          57.00 
  2  Sarg, Kathleen                56 EMP                         48.39 
  3  Arnold, Tita                  58 WILD                        43.00 
  4  Barnea, Daniela               56 STAN                        39.13 
  5  Durrant, Betsy                58 VMST                        40.50 
  6  Meyers, Susan                 58 ISF                         43.08 
  7  Moran, Laurel                 59 SLAM                        54.05 
  8  Swoboda, Joyce                58 WCM                       1:10.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Darling, Dixie                53 ARIZ                        43.20 
  2  Atamaniuk, Susan              51 RHMS                        42.00 
  3  Brummet, Patricia             54 IM                          41.30 
  4  Dybdahl, Dempsey              51 PNA                         41.00 
  5  Betz, Marti                   50 MARY                        41.20 
  6  Philbin, Veronica             50 GRIN                        42.00 
  7  Mitchell, Jeannie             53 NCMS                        42.93 
  8  Moeller, Mary                 50 OMAH                        44.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Miller, Nancy                 50 VMST                        40.10 
  2  Beilman, Stephanie Walsh      50 1776                        38.70 
  3  Williamson, Francine          52 GAJA                        38.52 
  4  Jones-Roy, Susan              51 TAM                         33.80 
  5  Pettijohn, Margot             53 ANCM                        38.18 
  6  Casey, Katherine              51 PNA                         38.57 
  7  Alexander, Martha             50 WCM                         39.14 
  8  Murphy, Bonnie                50 WCM                         40.93 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Morris, Abbie                 45 PNA                         45.00 
  2  Hinson, Jan                   46 MGCM                        42.16 
  3  Smith, Melinda                47 GOST                        41.00 
  4  Finch, Dale                   49 SMMM                        40.00 
  5  Moloney, Sally                45 SLAM                        40.50 
  6  Kay, Mary Chris               46 Unattached                  41.79 
  7  Hartigan, Trish               45 OMAH                        44.00 
  8  Gans-McCarthy, Gloria         48 GCMT                        47.20 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Sansbury, Mary                47 NCMS                        39.50 
  2  Sims, Ann                     48 NCMS                        38.33 
  3  Guins, Ann                    46 GOST                        38.23 
  4  Uible, Barbara                48 GOST                        37.90 
  5  Stager, Nan                   45 DOC                         38.04 
  6  Smith, Laurie                 48 SLAM                        38.30 
  7  Haan, Mary                    46 RMM                         38.41 
  8  Kosiek, Joan                  45 IM                          39.50 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  MacMurray, Holly              49 NIAG                        37.24 
  2  Pastel, Mary                  46 DCM                         36.60 
  3  Mattson, Patricia             46 GAJA                        36.43 
  4  Knapp, Lo                     45 UTAH                        34.80 
  5  Ehrke, Nancy                  46 WMAC                        36.42 
  6  Finch, Merry                  45 YCRC                        36.50 
  7  Stonesifer, Cynthia           47 IM                          36.66 
  8  Cutter, Elizabeth             47 MINN                        37.50 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Scovazzo, Lynn                44 AMAM                        39.90 
  2  Gawrys, Mary                  44 Unattached                  38.60 
  3  Berg, Tonya                   41 PNA                         37.00 
  4  Cavanaugh, Debbie             42 GOLD                        36.00 
  5  Iwasaki, Laura                41 NEYN                        37.00 
  6  Goodwin, Kim                  42 NEM                         37.10 
  7  Wright, Laura                 41 GCMT                        38.70 
  8  Sussex, Kerry                 44 PNA                         41.10 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Winslow, Laura                40 ARIZ                        35.30 
  2  Cooper, Leslie                40 NEM                         35.00 
  3  Wilber, Dara                  40 PALM                        34.10 
  4  Joslin, Dea                   41 Unattached                  32.49 
  5  Mann, Melinda                 43 WMAC                        33.44 
  6  Ryan, Wendy                   42 NIAG                        34.50 
  7  Obletz, Becky                 40 MACO                        35.03 
  8  Tibma, Judy                   43 SPM                         35.50 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Criscione, Janet              38 SLAM                        55.00 
  2  Gathright, Ellie              37 VMST                        39.30 
  3  Posch, Joan                   35 Unattached                  37.15 
  4  Haxby, Annie                  37 AKMS                        37.01 
  5  Ruble, Amy                    37 NWSC                        37.30 
  6  Maerki, Teri                  37 VMST                        40.46 
  7  Wells, Pamela                 34 WILD                        49.00 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Geiss, Angelique              35 NCMS                        36.95 
  2  Petersen, Stephanie           38 SLAM                        36.27 
  3  Hull, Kim                     37 USAB                        35.90 
  4  Wilson, Lisa                  38 PNA                         35.50 
  5  Hazlett, Colleen              37 WCM                         35.81 
  6  Shannon, Susan                39 FHAM                        36.20 
  7  Pilgrim, Sharon               36 CYMC                        36.62 
  8  Bowen, Lynda                  36 OKMS                        37.00 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Kerker, Melissa               35 ISF                         34.62 
  2  Crouch, Kim                   38 RMM                         34.50 
  3  Richmond, Susan               38 SLAM                        33.80 
  4  Kuwahara, Lisa                37 UTAH                        33.67 
  5  Jensen, Janna                 36 SNM                         33.70 
  6  MacLachlan, Shona             39 MARK                        33.94 
  7  Welker, Sue                   38 NWSC                        34.50 
  8  Boxley, Susie                 38 VMST                        34.86 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Koster, Carolyn               38 EMP                         33.30 
  2  Powis, Patricia               39 VMST                        33.17 
  3  Scheimann, Beth               38 TG                          32.07 
  4  Krattli, Caroline             38 SDSM                        30.81 
  5  Molese, Robin                 36 EMP                         31.90 
  6  Arredondo, Shelia             35 RMM                         32.20 
  7  Pollard, Paula                36 ARIZ                        33.30 
  8  Roy, Michele                  36 NEM                         33.50 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Perkins, Gretchen             30 Unattached                  37.42 
  2  Buys, Jeni                    31 SDSM                        36.24 
  3  Schaum, Cindy                 33 IM                          36.10 
  4  Zappe, Jeannie                34 DOC                         35.93 
  5  Berrueta-Videgaray, Gabriela  33 SANJ                        36.00 
  6  McKee, Erika                  31 MICH                        36.22 
  7  Shoemaker, Christy            31 RMM                         36.31 
  8  Widoff, Melanie               30 IM                          39.45 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Ghiggeri, Michelle            31 WCM                         35.09 
  2  Blessing, Leigh Ann           30 TCAM                        33.36 
  3  Meinholz, Amy                 34 WMAC                        32.40 
  4  Hansen, Wenke                 30 OSB                         30.33 
  5  Schultz, Debbie               31 WCM                         32.25 
  6  Greenburg, Angela             30 UTAH                        33.27 
  7  Lee, Sarah                    33 RMM                         33.50 
  8  Hendricks, Geneve             31 WPM                         35.50 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Bruder, Aimee                 25 GOST                      1:09.98 
  2  Ernst, Elizabeth (Liz) A      27 MICH                        39.97 
  3  Williams, Ghislaine           26 GPAC                        38.86 
  4  Hageman, Heather              29 NCMS                        36.02 
  5  Lewis, Michelle               25 SLAM                        38.00 
  6  Maceira, Wendy                25 ALEX                        38.92 
  7  Bibko, Suzy                   29 WCW                         42.50 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Blomme, Jennifer              26 DOC                         36.00 
  2  Arris, Kim                    29 SSHC                        35.37 
  3  Kampe, Shannon                27 MARK                        34.00 
  4  Bruch, Rebecca                27 NCMS                        30.16 
  5  Maccollum, Jennifer           25 OREG                        33.40 
  6  Watt, Fiona                   28 IM                          35.25 
  7  Smith, Erica                  25 IM                          35.95 
  8  Simatacolos, Christine        28 CHMS                        36.00 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Bozich, Christine             20 UIUC                        48.00 
  2  Kimmel, Cindy                 23 Unattached                  37.73 
  3  Konfal, Paula                 24 GCMT                        34.00 
  4  Kamberg, Rebekka              23 DOC                         31.67 
  5  Tillotson, Christina          23 ISF                         32.90 
  6  Keto, Alexis                  21 IM                          36.65 
  7  Rodden, Alison                19 AM                          45.32 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #21