2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Hanks, Beth                   84 O*H*                      1:14.07 
  3  O'Connell, Nate               83 SPCO                      1:05.50 
  4  Walker, Anne                  84 DCM                         53.46 
  5  Lathram, Mary                 84 DCM                       1:03.00 
  6  Heath, Luella                 80 RMM                       1:10.75 
  7  Pullman, Hedy                 88 DCM                       1:30.92 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Boley, Barbara                75 NEM                         58.00 
  2  Baar, Ruth                    77 OSB                         50.73 
  3  Kenner, Regan                 76 FMM                         47.19 
  4  Steadman, Doris               75 GSM                         39.50 
  5  Bowdon, Marge                 76 GOST                        46.29 
  6  Christian, Betty              78 MOVY                        48.20 
  7  Donnelly, Dorothy             78 CONN                        53.20 
  8  Culhane, Mary                 78 O*H*                        58.50 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Farnham, Ruth                 70 OSB                         53.57 
  2  Goggin, Georgia               70 DAMM                        48.84 
  3  Lorenzi, Betty                72 WMAC                        45.23 
  4  Chadima, Judy                 70 IAMA                        43.03 
  5  Bohl, Nanette                 71 MOVY                        47.18 
  6  Jenkins, Louise               72 RMM                         52.90 
  7  Ferguson, Carol               68 LAKE                        52.90 
  8  Snyder, Hannelore             69 IM                          59.00 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Rooney, Joanne                66 IM                          51.47 
  2  Hanes, Alice                  68 IM                          50.46 
  3  Mann, Dena                    68 RMM                         49.50 
  4  Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne       66 NCMS                        43.50 
  5  Fox, Jean                     65 GKMS                        48.25 
  6  Berning, Henrietta            66 IM                          49.82 
  7  Russell, Georgianna           65 MCMS                        50.60 
  8  Stevens, Ann                  66 IM                          52.50 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  3  Williams, Nancy               45 WILD                        39.79 
  4  Bokova, Natalia               47 AS                          43.00 
  5  Parks, Jennifer               56 MICH                        41.38 
  6  Hutinger, Margie              60 FMM                         58.70 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Walker, Laura                 62 VMST                        44.26 
  2  Champ, Ann                    64 FMM                         42.00 
  3  Dillard, Barbara              61 MCMS                        41.00 
  4  Jordan, Betsy                 63 SDSM                        36.00 
  5  Brown, Nancy                  64 MARY                        37.67 
  6  Myers, Beverly                64 MICH                        41.06 
  7  Odlum, Jacqueline             60 SCAR                        44.10 
  8  Lyons, Valerie                64 GOST                        51.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Murphy, Nancy                 57 IM                          40.50 
  2  Durrant, Betsy                58 VMST                        38.90 
  3  Ward, Joy                     57 OREG                        36.00 
  4  Bennett, Betty                56 IM                          34.60 
  5  Frid, Barbara                 58 DCM                         36.00 
  6  Pohlmann, Mary                55 IM                          36.94 
  7  Gilligan, Chris               56 SWIM                        39.20 
  8  Tyler, Sarah                  55 SNM                         41.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Olson, Santa                  50 ISF                         48.96 
  2  Shoenberger, Linda            52 SNM                         38.50 
  3  Sasser, Constance             53 NEM                         37.04 
  4  Betz, Marti                   50 MARY                        32.72 
  5  Mitchell, Jeannie             53 NCMS                        36.00 
  6  Kruse, Brenda                 51 SLAM                        38.12 
  7  Allen, Suzanne                53 MCMS                        40.60 
  8  Kieffer, Nan                  51 NIAG                      1:05.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Morris, Abbie                 45 PNA                         39.00 
  2  Unger, Lynette                48 GOST                        38.00 
  3  Marlowe, Sandra               45 WILD                        37.58 
  4  MacMurray, Holly              49 NIAG                        35.85 
  5  Roller, Cheryl                46 GCMT                        36.82 
  6  Allison, Diane                47 MCMS                        37.59 
  7  Ophaug, Patricia              48 Unattached                  38.28 
  8  Lambert, Holly                46 ISF                         39.68 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Francis, Susan                47 ISF                         35.50 
  2  Leous, Glenna                 46 NIAG                        34.97 
  3  Stager, Nan                   45 DOC                         34.12 
  4  Stonesifer, Cynthia           47 IM                          33.63 
  5  Ketchen, Susan                47 NEM                         34.00 
  6  Johnston, Bonnie              48 MARY                        34.80 
  7  Surdoval, Nancy               46 WPM                         35.00 
  8  Anderson, Rorie               49 GOLD                        35.80 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Meakins, Gail                 46 UTAH                        32.80 
  2  Feldmann, Joel                48 NEM                         31.14 
  3  Guins, Ann                    46 GOST                        30.79 
  4  Val, Laura                    48 TAM                         29.00 
  5  Noyes, Penny                  45 GAJA                        29.64 
  6  Fisher, Nancy-Leigh           48 WMAC                        31.00 
  7  Wise, Karlene                 46 CRAQ                        31.21 
  8  Brittingham, Regina           48 USAB                        32.90 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  2  Howard, Jill                  40 MICH                        36.02 
  3  Jeutter, Barger               42 VMST                        34.15 
  4  Ryan, Wendy                   42 NIAG                        33.50 
  5  Peters, Carol                 42 IM                          34.00 
  6  Nemeth, Jolita                43 MCMS                        36.00 
  7  Sussex, Kerry                 44 PNA                         41.50 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Cavanaugh, Debbie             42 GOLD                        32.70 
  2  Early, Marilyn                42 MICH                        32.00 
  3  Ulen, Leslie                  42 CSCM                        31.10 
  4  Landers, Patricia             43 WCM                         30.00 
  5  Oliver, Karen                 40 UTAH                        30.90 
  6  Grilli, Tracy                 43 NEM                         31.87 
  7  Tibma, Judy                   43 SPM                         32.50 
  8  Goodwin, Kim                  42 NEM                         32.80 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Creswell, Brenda              37 ARIZ                        37.60 
  2  Dewey, Vicky                  37 WHSC                        33.25 
  3  Golding, Sandy                36 RMM                         32.90 
  4  Schnieders, Ann               39 ISF                         32.50 
  5  Valach, Janie                 39 WHSC                        32.60 
  6  Moore, Darcy                  39 STFF                        33.00 
  7  Pilgrim, Sharon               36 CYMC                        33.64 
  8  Simoneau, Suzanne             37 IM                          40.00 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Verwijst, Julie               38 IM                          32.04 
  2  Hobbs, Liz                    38 ARIZ                        29.50 
  3  Schriger, Joan                35 TOC                         28.98 
  4  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn         38 SDSM                        27.02 
  5  Baker, Beth                   39 VMST                        28.58 
  6  Ward, Lisa                    36 WCM                         29.30 
  7  Hacker, Sara                  35 NWSC                        31.53 
  8  Skomra, Kim                   39 NIAG                        32.32 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Rice, Katie                   30 RMM                         32.00 
  2  Leonard, Lyndsey              32 IM                          30.04 
  3  David-Adams, Michelle         30 IM                          29.50 
  4  Luallen, Andrea               34 GSM                         27.85 
  5  Quaratino, Aimee              30 RMM                         29.50 
  6  Lee, Sarah                    33 RMM                         29.60 
  7  Fox, Michele                  30 NEM                         31.47 
  8  Anderson, Karin               31 OSB                         32.25 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  3  MacIntosh, Morgen             26 IM                          33.44 
  4  Haslam, Christine             29 AKMS                        31.50 
  5  Martinez, Mary                27 VMST                        31.92 
  6  Straube, Susie                27 IM                          33.50 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Pugsley, Emily                25 IM                          31.26 
  2  Sullivan, Solvei              29 IM                          30.00 
  3  Howell, Jan                   27 WILD                        29.40 
  4  Kellachan, Jean               28 WPM                         28.35 
  5  Hartnett, Kathleen            28 WCM                         28.50 
  6  Hageman, Heather              29 NCMS                        29.58 
  7  Geary, Dahnya                 25 ISF                         30.12 
  8  Hagestad, Maura               25 IM                          31.35 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  2  Totz, Amber                   21 GAJA                        36.71 
  3  Johnson, Eva                  21 DOC                         35.00 
  4  Toole, Kate                   24 DOC                         32.80 
  5  Walters, Karina               22 NCO                         32.95 
  6  Davis, Amanda                 20 RMM                         35.80 
  7  Rector, Susan                 23 NCMS                        38.68 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Brott, Talia                  19 OSB                         31.60 
  2  Alkis, Mary-Halis             20 AM                          31.17 
  3  Carroll, Laura                21 IM                          30.00 
  4  Duke, Celestena               22 ARIZ                        28.21 
  5  Beebe, Allison                23 SPM                         30.00 
  6  Koukis, Natalie               23 GOST                        30.65 
  7  Konfal, Paula                 24 GCMT                        31.50 
  8  Linton, Chandra               19 IM                          32.03 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #52