2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Welting, Laureen              34 GAJA                      5:07.10 
  2  Hernandez, Jill               39 USAB                      5:08.46 
  3  Hansen, Jill                  25 GAJA                      5:23.65 
  4  Kellachan, Jean               28 WPM                       5:24.00 
  5  Cahill, Susan                 37 MICH                      5:24.02 
  6  Brooks, Jennifer              23 DOC                       5:24.39 
  7  Hawes, Elizabeth              24 OSB                       5:25.00 
  8  Simpson, Susanne              39 INWM                      5:25.41 
  9  Simpson, Shauna               28 OREG                      5:25.78 
 10  Childress-Brown, Tina         36 ISF                       5:29.20 
 11  Forbes, Tiffany               33 TOC                       5:30.00 
 12  Sidiropoulou, Kiki            24 IM                        5:30.00 
 13  Sullivan, Elizabeth           26 NCMS                      5:30.53 
 14  Ghiggeri, Michelle            31 WCM                       5:30.80 
 15  Nelson, Judy                  39 RMM                       5:32.30 
 16  McPeak, Erin                  19 ISF                       5:32.67 
 17  Kay, Anastasia                21 Unattached                5:35.00 
 18  Jacobs, Jennifer              31 IM                        5:35.00 
 19  Strong, Susan                 28 WCM                       5:35.12 
 20  Ogier, Danielle               47 TAM                       5:35.70 
 21  Heller, Becky                 36 IM                        5:36.80 
 22  Fox, Michele                  30 NEM                       5:38.40 
 23  Vaca, Laura                   47 ANV                       5:39.25 
 24  Jarecki, Kristine             34 1776                      5:39.35 
 25  Greenburg, Angela             30 UTAH                      5:40.67 
 26  Leahy, Karen                  31 PNA                       5:41.00 
 27  Tallacksen, Aurora            23 PNA                       5:41.15 
 28  Welage, Anne                  34 ISF                       5:42.73 
 29  Buys, Jeni                    31 SDSM                      5:42.89 
 30  Dullea, Melanie               38 RMM                       5:43.00 
 31  Dore, Mary                    36 GOLD                      5:43.25 
 32  Hagestad, Maura               25 IM                        5:43.38 
 33  Hallett, Constance            40 NEM                       5:44.22 
 34  Payne, Lori                   40 SLAM                      5:44.88 
 35  Miller, Celeste               50 SNM                       5:45.00 
 36  Tobey, Stacey                 31 UTAH                      5:45.18 
 37  Kerker, Melissa               35 ISF                       5:45.36 
 38  Ullman, Corey                 23 GOST                      5:45.72 
 39  Shook, Angie                  29 GCMT                      5:46.21 
 40  Grilli, Tracy                 43 NEM                       5:46.98 
 41  Winslow, Laura                40 ARIZ                      5:47.20 
 42  Kay, Theresa                  19 Unattached                5:47.93 
 43  Webster, Kathy                31 IM                        5:48.00 
 44  Valach, Janie                 39 WHSC                      5:48.50 
 45  Riker, Debra                  38 ISF                       5:49.22 
 46  O'Brien, Charlene             43 WCM                       5:50.00 
 47  Lippold, Mary                 44 PNA                       5:50.00 
 48  Hamway, Mindy                 41 WCM                       5:50.00 
 49  Kinsella, Maggie              42 PNA                       5:50.10 
 50  Bullock, Kathi                46 ARIZ                      5:51.93 
 51  Martinez, Mary                27 VMST                      5:52.04 
 52  Prescott, Carol               31 NEM                       5:52.70 
 53  Toole, Kate                   24 DOC                       5:54.52 
 54  Powis, Patricia               39 VMST                      5:54.58 
 55  Straube, Susie                27 IM                        5:54.60 
 56  Garnier, Kathy                39 RMM                       5:55.00 
 57  Sippola, Sari                 31 WHSC                      5:58.00 
 58  Young, Danielle               27 LALA                      5:58.03 
 59  Hoffman, Julie                44 DSSM                      5:58.10 
 60  O'Shields, Carrie             22 TG                        5:59.00 
 61  Hunter, Tracy                 38 NOVA                      5:59.60 
 62  Alioto, Laurie                42 WMAC                      6:00.00 
 63  Keto, Alexis                  21 IM                        6:00.01 
 64  Elsener, Lisa                 31 MOVY                      6:00.34 
 65  Deffeyes, Joan                40 SLAM                      6:02.00 
 66  Steadman-Martin, Nancy        45 GSM                       6:02.50 
 67  Mattson, Patricia             46 GAJA                      6:02.57 
 68  Linton, Chandra               19 IM                        6:03.54 
 69  Haxby, Annie                  37 AKMS                      6:04.45 
 70  Hyland, Kate                  31 WPM                       6:05.35 
 71  Staursky, Karen               41 GCMT                      6:05.37 
 72  Rice, Katie                   30 RMM                       6:05.55 
 73  Gathright, Ellie              37 VMST                      6:06.00 
 74  Sweat, Mary                   42 AKMS                      6:06.00 
 75  Gorsline, Lisa                24 OREG                      6:07.19 
 76  Cafferata, Lindsey            20 IMFM                      6:08.65 
 77  Lopus, Jennifer               38 WMAC                      6:08.76 
 78  Odell, Sharon                 46 UTAH                      6:10.20 
 79  Beinke, Luanne                46 IAMA                      6:12.00 
 80  McKee, Erika                  31 MICH                      6:12.00 
 81  Beck, Pam                     42 O*H*                      6:12.32 
 82  Braaten, Kitten               44 VMST                      6:12.48 
 83  Quinn, Phyllis                44 TOC                       6:13.60 
 84  Jackman, Rebecca              36 HSAM                      6:15.00 
 85  Gearke, Molly                 20 RMM                       6:15.00 
 86  Schaum, Cindy                 33 IM                        6:17.00 
 87  Maleike, Corinna              39 RMM                       6:17.00 
 88  Pederson, Chris               41 ISF                       6:17.35 
 89  Wilson, Debbie                46 NCMS                      6:19.77 
 90  Heid, Marilyn                 34 GOST                      6:20.00 
 91  Finch, Merry                  45 YCRC                      6:20.00 
 92  Mueller, Ardeth               58 SLAM                      6:20.00 
 93  Dillon, Sally                 53 PNA                       6:20.39 
 94  Casey, Marci                  35 WILD                      6:20.80 
 95  Hormann, Nancy                40 ISF                       6:20.84 
 96  Jones, Cynthia                50 IM                        6:22.50 
 97  Vallelonga, Mary              25 NIAG                      6:24.31 
 98  Beckman, Jan                  45 PNA                       6:25.10 
 99  Niedrich, Ruth                40 CRAQ                      6:25.15 
100  Bos, Barbara                  51 MICH                      6:26.00 
101  Ridout, Nancy                 58 TAM                       6:27.00 
102  Casey, Katherine              51 PNA                       6:27.23 
103  Sims, Ann                     48 NCMS                      6:28.00 
104  Nefczyk, Julia                31 IM                        6:30.00 
105  Dills, Suzanne                55 PNA                       6:30.00 
106  Wright, Laura                 41 GCMT                      6:30.00 
107  Nolte, Susan                  39 RMM                       6:30.00 
108  Diercks, Joan                 52 ISF                       6:30.00 
109  Besso, Maria                  35 NWSC                      6:33.00 
110  Blomme, Jennifer              26 DOC                       6:36.90 
111  Bernier, Coral                45 PNA                       6:39.21 
112  Petersen, Stephanie           38 SLAM                      6:40.00 
113  Childs, Martha                45 MICH                      6:42.00 
114  Miller, Nancy                 50 VMST                      6:45.00 
115  Cutter, Elizabeth             47 MINN                      6:45.00 
116  King, Kristina                52 LAM                       6:45.10 
117  Weymouth, Alexandra           29 ISF                       6:46.97 
118  Kaufmann, Karen               35 VMST                      6:48.79 
119  Smar, Susan                   36 IM                        6:49.56 
120  Cole, Carolina                42 IM                        6:50.00 
121  Frid, Barbara                 58 DCM                       6:59.00 
122  Duke, Jane                    49 WMAC                      7:00.00 
123  Doty, Sarajane                44 WILD                      7:00.00 
124  Crouse, Jeanne M.             43 VMST                      7:00.00 
125  Fahey, Lisa                   29 EMP                       7:05.00 
126  Brown, Nancy                  64 MARY                      7:06.88 
127  Martin, Lisa                  51 EMP                       7:12.00 
128  Watson, Lisa                  46 GAJA                      7:16.61 
129  Sasser, Constance             53 NEM                       7:17.02 
130  Moudry, Gwen                  51 Unattached                7:19.00 
131  Brummet, Patricia             54 IM                        7:19.00 
132  See, Heidi                    25 GOST                      7:25.00 
133  Cox, Pearl                    51 MCMS                      7:25.00 
134  Murphy, Bonnie                50 WCM                       7:26.13 
135  Yoder, Margie                 47 RMM                       7:30.00 
136  Arnold, Tita                  58 WILD                      7:30.00 
137  Tyler, Sarah                  55 SNM                       7:34.00 
138  Jacobson, Christine           35 IAMA                      7:38.26 
139  Kregor, Janice                43 WILD                      7:39.18 
140  Krauser, June                 73 GOLD                      7:39.31 
141  Bolar, Sally                  60 ARIZ                      7:50.00 
142  O'Malley, Gail                45 WILD                      7:50.00 
143  Hill, Marcia                  55 EMP                       7:50.96 
144  Parks, Jennifer               56 MICH                      7:52.24 
145  Olshan, Malchia               69 OSB                       7:54.14 
146  Paczynski, Kathleen           35 IM                        7:56.00 
147  Campell, Joan                 70 CATM                      7:57.11 
148  Gaschke, Lida                 68 EMP                       7:58.00 
149  Ensign, Jeanne                53 PNA                       7:59.00 
150  Stretch, Nancy                60 TOC                       8:03.00 
151  Anziano, Marcia               55 RMM                       8:04.22 
152  Lyons, Valerie                64 GOST                      8:16.49 
153  Gruender, Edie                71 ARIZ                      8:19.68 
154  Meyer, Margery                77 TOC                       8:20.00 
155  Chadima, Judy                 70 IAMA                      8:20.36 
156  Decaire, Nancy                42 NYG                       8:45.00 
157  Decaire, Nancy                42 CRAQ                      8:45.00 
158  Simonton, Rita                81 GWSC                      8:45.26 
159  Rattray, Kathy                60 BURL                      8:45.39 
160  Fox, Jean                     65 GKMS                      8:45.62 
161  Stanard, Lee                  53 WCW                       8:49.50 
162  Steer, Sandy                  60 SPM                       8:58.62 
163  Rooney, Joanne                66 IM                        8:59.00 
164  Smith, Petey                  75 NEM                       9:00.00 
165  Copeland, Parkie              70 ARIZ                      9:01.34 
166  Berning, Henrietta            66 IM                        9:04.99 
167  Bruder, Aimee                 25 GOST                      9:10.35 
168  Altus, Grace                  76 OSB                       9:11.60 
169  Roof, Anna Lea                39 MOVY                      9:15.00 
170  Anderson, Jody                70 RMM                       9:30.00 
171  Farnham, Ruth                 70 OSB                       9:33.35 
172  Morgan, Caroline              68 UTAH                      9:45.00 
173  Costello, Rita                77 IM                        9:50.00 
174  McBride, Flavia               66 MOVY                      9:57.67 
175  Sotak, Clara                  75 IM                       10:12.00 
176  Hanes, Alice                  68 IM                       10:15.00 
177  Walters, Carol                59 IM                       10:40.45 
178  Burrill, Billie Ann           79 NEM                      10:52.00 
179  Hill, Sylvia                  78 O*H*                     11:04.00 
180  Chadwick, Marion              78 PNA                      11:47.12 
181  Madsen, Lois                  67 IM                       12:00.00 
182  Sharp, Glenda                 64 IAMA                     12:44.00 
183  Thorsen, Ruth                 79 DCM                      13:06.00 
184  McGuire, Joyce                68 WILD                     13:08.00 
185  Lathram, Mary                 84 DCM                      13:20.00 
186  O'Connell, Nate               83 SPCO                     13:26.00 
187  Forster, Martha               83 MICH                     14:22.53 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #41
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #21