2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Donnelly, Dorothy             78 CONN                      4:50.22 
  2  Boley, Barbara                75 NEM                       4:25.00 
  3  Bowdon, Marge                 76 GOST                      4:20.34 
  4  Nochman, Lois Kivi            75 MICH                      3:51.11 
  5  Dunn, Betty                   75 NIAG                      4:24.09 
  6  Altus, Grace                  76 OSB                       4:44.60 
  7  Durston, Jean                 85 WCM                       5:35.00 
  8  Glusac, Edith                 81 MICH                      5:15.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  2  Rooney, Joanne                66 IM                        4:12.00 
  3  Buchannan, Peggy              67 RMM                       3:52.13 
  4  Gaschke, Lida                 68 EMP                       3:32.44 
  5  Stevens, Ann                  66 IM                        4:08.00 
  6  Campell, Joan                 70 CATM                      3:44.22 
  7  Sokolik, Terry                72 VMST                      4:28.13 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Odlum, Jacqueline             60 SCAR                      3:32.97 
  2  Larsen, Millie                60 GOLD                      3:15.00 
  3  Myers, Beverly                64 MICH                      3:06.84 
  4  Jordan, Betsy                 63 SDSM                      3:02.00 
  5  Leilich, Joann                61 DCM                       3:02.00 
  6  Jebe, Margit                  61 CONN                      3:10.90 
  7  Stretch, Nancy                60 TOC                       3:30.00 
  8  Sharp, Glenda                 64 IAMA                      4:36.95 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  2  Finch, Dale                   49 SMMM                      3:07.00 
  3  O'Malley, Gail                45 WILD                      3:23.00 
  4  Papes, Karin                  35 WPM                       3:08.00 
  5  Detjen, Carol                 55 GOST                      4:27.00 
  6  Kowalski, Joyce               58 MICH                      3:25.01 
  7  Gieseler, Meredith            57 IM                        4:00.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Etnyre, Sandy                 58 ISF                       3:21.13 
  2  Meyers, Susan                 58 ISF                       3:07.92 
  3  Bennett, Betty                56 IM                        2:53.30 
  4  Dills, Suzanne                55 PNA                       2:48.00 
  5  Marr, Jackie                  56 SDSM                      2:48.88 
  6  Barnea, Daniela               56 STAN                      3:00.25 
  7  Himstreet, Pamela             56 OREG                      3:10.25 
  8  Hill, Marcia                  55 EMP                       3:24.73 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Thomas-Will, Marji            52 USAB                      3:08.18 
  2  Welch, Sarah                  53 PNA                       3:03.00 
  3  Beilman, Stephanie Walsh      50 1776                      2:49.90 
  4  Miller, Celeste               50 SNM                       2:40.00 
  5  Casey, Katherine              51 PNA                       2:46.50 
  6  Tyler, Susan                  51 SNM                       3:00.67 
  7  Larsen, Barbara               52 ISF                       3:08.00 
  8  Diercks, Joan                 52 ISF                       3:10.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Williams, Nancy               45 WILD                      3:01.51 
  2  Woolslayer, Jeannie           46 TULS                      2:50.00 
  3  Kawakami, Priscilla           49 UTAH                      2:45.00 
  4  Protzman, Barbara             45 MARY                      2:42.00 
  5  Smith, Laurie                 48 SLAM                      2:44.80 
  6  Ehrke, Nancy                  46 WMAC                      2:46.73 
  7  Sansbury, Mary                47 NCMS                      2:51.40 
  8  Schultz, Janet                49 WMAC                      3:01.97 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Beckman, Jan                  45 PNA                       2:40.92 
  2  Stevens, Mary Ann             46 ISF                       2:35.00 
  3  Vaca, Laura                   47 ANV                       2:26.40 
  4  Ogier, Danielle               47 TAM                       2:21.70 
  5  Knapp, Lo                     45 UTAH                      2:24.50 
  6  Schmidt, Jonelle              49 ARIZ                      2:26.50 
  7  Finke, Laurie                 48 GOST                      2:40.50 
  8  Beinke, Luanne                46 IAMA                      2:41.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Decaire, Nancy                42 CRAQ                      3:50.00 
  2  Buckman, Sara                 42 Unattached                3:12.00 
  3  Scovazzo, Lynn                44 AMAM                      2:50.20 
  4  Walker, Anita                 43 OKMS                      2:42.63 
  5  Nemeth, Jolita                43 MCMS                      2:48.00 
  6  Niedrich, Ruth                40 CRAQ                      2:50.70 
  7  Wegerhoff, Katinka            44 AVON                      3:18.62 
  8  Smar, Susan                   36 IM                        2:54.28 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Quinn, Phyllis                44 TOC                       2:40.10 
  2  Slonaker, Jenifer             41 CRAQ                      2:37.34 
  3  Hoffman, Julie                44 DSSM                      2:35.00 
  4  Tibma, Judy                   43 SPM                       2:34.00 
  5  Hallett, Constance            40 NEM                       2:34.22 
  6  Norwood, Roberta              40 ISF                       2:35.00 
  7  Beck, Pam                     42 O*H*                      2:38.78 
  8  Allen, Pam                    44 O*H*                      2:41.18 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Cooper, Leslie                40 NEM                       2:30.00 
  2  Mann, Melinda                 43 WMAC                      2:26.93 
  3  Oliver, Karen                 40 UTAH                      2:25.00 
  4  Joslin, Dea                   41 Unattached                2:20.10 
  5  Payne, Lori                   40 SLAM                      2:24.60 
  6  Wilber, Dara                  40 PALM                      2:25.30 
  7  Landers, Patricia             43 WCM                       2:28.00 
  8  Obletz, Becky                 40 MACO                      2:32.67 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Petersen, Stephanie           38 SLAM                      2:45.00 
  2  Creswell, Brenda              37 ARIZ                      2:39.00 
  3  Maleike, Corinna              39 RMM                       2:33.94 
  4  Pilgrim, Sharon               36 CYMC                      2:33.73 
  5  Moore, Darcy                  39 STFF                      2:33.75 
  6  Verwijst, Julie               38 IM                        2:33.98 
  7  Tate, Nicole                  36 ISF                       2:40.65 
  8  Nolte, Susan                  39 RMM                       2:52.00 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Powis, Patricia               39 VMST                      2:30.34 
  2  Welker, Sue                   38 NWSC                      2:30.00 
  3  Wilson, Lisa                  38 PNA                       2:26.00 
  4  Nelson, Judy                  39 RMM                       2:25.40 
  5  Crouch, Kim                   38 RMM                       2:26.00 
  6  Richmond, Susan               38 SLAM                      2:28.00 
  7  Koster, Carolyn               38 EMP                       2:30.30 
  8  Schnieders, Ann               39 ISF                       2:32.79 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Pollard, Paula                36 ARIZ                      2:23.50 
  2  Cahill, Susan                 37 MICH                      2:18.38 
  3  Krattli, Caroline             38 SDSM                      2:14.00 
  4  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn         38 SDSM                      2:05.24 
  5  Hernandez, Jill               39 USAB                      2:13.52 
  6  Ward, Lisa                    36 WCM                       2:14.53 
  7  Roy, Michele                  36 NEM                       2:23.30 
  8  Jensen, Janna                 36 SNM                       2:24.50 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Villafana, Deborah            30 IM                        2:53.20 
  2  Heid, Marilyn                 34 GOST                      2:37.00 
  3  Elsener, Lisa                 31 MOVY                      2:35.04 
  4  McKee, Erika                  31 MICH                      2:35.00 
  5  Klein, Jennifer               34 MICH                      2:35.74 
  6  Ingole, Trina                 30 GOST                      2:40.00 
  7  See, Heidi                    25 GOST                      3:00.00 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Sawamura, Sachi               33 ISF                       2:30.00 
  2  Schoenhals, Karen             32 GOLD                      2:29.00 
  3  Leonard, Lyndsey              32 IM                        2:27.85 
  4  Wygal, Dianne                 34 ARIZ                      2:25.00 
  5  Blessing, Leigh Ann           30 TCAM                      2:27.04 
  6  Leahy, Karen                  31 PNA                       2:28.70 
  7  Anderson, Karin               31 OSB                       2:29.98 
  8  Wheeler, Melinda              34 UTAH                      2:30.00 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Tobey, Stacey                 31 UTAH                      2:23.30 
  2  Schultz, Debbie               31 WCM                       2:21.20 
  3  Ridge, Jennifer               31 IM                        2:13.85 
  4  Hansen, Wenke                 30 OSB                       2:06.52 
  5  Welting, Laureen              34 GAJA                      2:11.10 
  6  Forbes, Tiffany               33 TOC                       2:20.00 
  7  Quaratino, Aimee              30 RMM                       2:22.60 
  8  Greenburg, Angela             30 UTAH                      2:24.48 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Woertz, Cynthia               29 LAKE                      2:39.18 
  2  Young, Danielle               27 LALA                      2:35.16 
  3  Watt, Fiona                   28 IM                        2:34.16 
  4  Shook, Angie                  29 GCMT                      2:30.50 
  5  Curnutt, Heather              26 WMAC                      2:30.93 
  6  Straube, Susie                27 IM                        2:35.00 
  7  MacIntosh, Morgen             26 IM                        2:39.00 
  8  Van Wagoner, Jennifer         25 IM                        2:41.31 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Hagestad, Maura               25 IM                        2:24.79 
  2  Sullivan, Elizabeth           26 NCMS                      2:17.50 
  3  Kellachan, Jean               28 WPM                       2:15.00 
  4  Bruch, Rebecca                27 NCMS                      2:12.20 
  5  Hansen, Jill                  25 GAJA                      2:14.12 
  6  Brochu, Kimberly              27 GOST                      2:15.27 
  7  Girvin, Ann                   25 IM                        2:21.00 
  8  Simatacolos, Christine        28 CHMS                      2:30.00 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  2  Gearke, Molly                 20 RMM                       2:38.00 
  3  Bridges, Amy                  21 DOC                       2:32.00 
  4  Linton, Chandra               19 IM                        2:31.17 
  5  Koukis, Natalie               23 GOST                      2:31.45 
  6  Cafferata, Lindsey            20 IMFM                      2:35.70 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Walters, Karina               22 NCO                       2:30.54 
  2  Sidiropoulou, Kiki            24 IM                        2:23.00 
  3  Mancini, Jennifer             24 NCMS                      2:14.00 
  4  Schweitzer, Sarabeth          21 USAB                      2:06.36 
  5  Tillotson, Christina          23 ISF                       2:13.00 
  6  Brooks, Jennifer              23 DOC                       2:19.90 
  7  Motherway, Michelle           22 ARIZ                      2:24.94 
  8  O'Shields, Carrie             22 TG                        2:31.00 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #45