2000 USMS Short Course National Championships

Heat Sheets

[Back to event listing]

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  2  Hanks, Beth                   84 O*H*                      5:26.76 
  3  Lathram, Mary                 84 DCM                       5:02.00 
  4  Simonton, Rita                81 GWSC                      3:14.68 
  5  Walker, Anne                  84 DCM                       4:05.98 
  6  Forster, Martha               83 MICH                      5:21.62 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  3  Chadwick, Marion              78 PNA                       4:42.57 
  4  Hill, Sylvia                  78 O*H*                      4:14.00 
  5  Thorsen, Ruth                 79 DCM                       4:15.00 
  6  Brazil, Kate                  79 ISF                       5:19.66 
  7  Anziano, Marcia               55 RMM                       3:02.19 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Costello, Rita                77 IM                        3:54.00 
  2  Burrill, Billie Ann           79 NEM                       3:50.00 
  3  Smith, Petey                  75 NEM                       3:20.00 
  4  Meyer, Margery                77 TOC                       3:10.00 
  5  Baar, Ruth                    77 OSB                       3:15.10 
  6  Altus, Grace                  76 OSB                       3:35.90 
  7  Sotak, Clara                  75 IM                        3:51.00 
  8  Donnelly, Dorothy             78 CONN                      4:01.33 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Jenkins, Louise               72 RMM                       3:50.00 
  2  Copeland, Parkie              70 ARIZ                      3:32.95 
  3  Lorenzi, Betty                72 WMAC                      3:14.23 
  4  Roper, Gail                   70 RPMS                      2:46.00 
  5  Campell, Joan                 70 CATM                      3:02.48 
  6  Anderson, Jody                70 RMM                       3:20.00 
  7  Farnham, Ruth                 70 OSB                       3:36.00 
  8  Gogola, Laura                 64 MICH                      3:28.17 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  McGuire, Joyce                68 WILD                      5:11.00 
  2  McBride, Flavia               66 MOVY                      3:51.62 
  3  Stevens, Ann                  66 IM                        3:38.00 
  4  Hanes, Alice                  68 IM                        3:31.41 
  5  Morgan, Caroline              68 UTAH                      3:45.00 
  6  Madsen, Lois                  67 IM                        4:35.00 
  7  Lyons, Valerie                64 GOST                      3:13.03 
  8  Steer, Sandy                  60 SPM                       3:18.47 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Rooney, Joanne                66 IM                        3:28.28 
  2  Fox, Jean                     65 GKMS                      3:15.93 
  3  Olshan, Malchia               69 OSB                       3:02.23 
  4  Gaschke, Lida                 68 EMP                       2:58.00 
  5  Mann, Dena                    68 RMM                       2:58.10 
  6  Haragan, MaryAnn              66 LAKE                      3:10.80 
  7  Ferguson, Carol               68 LAKE                      3:20.00 
  8  Buchannan, Peggy              67 RMM                       3:29.41 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Leilich, Joann                61 DCM                       2:50.00 
  2  Kraetzer, Midge               61 WCM                       2:50.00 
  3  Zaremski, Barbara             62 DCM                       2:41.13 
  4  Brown, Nancy                  64 MARY                      2:38.21 
  5  Lambke, Jayne                 60 SPM                       2:39.00 
  6  Jenkins, Charlotte            61 TAM                       2:48.00 
  7  Bolar, Sally                  60 ARIZ                      2:50.00 
  8  Dillard, Barbara              61 MCMS                      3:00.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Sarg, Kathleen                56 EMP                       2:55.89 
  2  Gilligan, Chris               56 SWIM                      2:45.30 
  3  Bennett, Betty                56 IM                        2:36.50 
  4  Mueller, Ardeth               58 SLAM                      2:16.00 
  5  Ridout, Nancy                 58 TAM                       2:22.29 
  6  David, Irene                  56 IM                        2:40.10 
  7  Tyler, Sarah                  55 SNM                       2:55.00 
  8  Parks, Jennifer               56 MICH                      2:58.39 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Schweitzer, Susan             54 USAB                      3:15.99 
  2  Ensign, Jeanne                53 PNA                       3:01.00 
  3  Allen, Suzanne                53 MCMS                      2:53.60 
  4  Rousseau, Sandi               52 OREG                      2:46.00 
  5  Cox, Pearl                    51 MCMS                      2:50.00 
  6  Moudry, Gwen                  51 Unattached                3:00.00 
  7  Stanard, Lee                  53 WCW                       3:13.40 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  King, Kristina                52 LAM                       2:34.90 
  2  Miller, Nancy                 50 VMST                      2:28.00 
  3  Jones, Cynthia                50 IM                        2:21.60 
  4  Miller, Celeste               50 SNM                       2:10.00 
  5  Dillon, Sally                 53 PNA                       2:19.29 
  6  Bos, Barbara                  51 MICH                      2:25.90 
  7  Shoenberger, Linda            52 SNM                       2:28.40 
  8  Martin, Lisa                  51 EMP                       2:39.00 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  2  Anderson, Rorie               49 GOLD                      2:37.00 
  3  Childs, Martha                45 MICH                      2:34.00 
  4  Wilson, Debbie                46 NCMS                      2:29.15 
  5  Duke, Jane                    49 WMAC                      2:32.20 
  6  Kosiek, Joan                  45 IM                        2:36.00 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Allison, Diane                47 MCMS                      2:26.28 
  2  Francis, Susan                47 ISF                       2:25.20 
  3  Protzman, Barbara             45 MARY                      2:22.00 
  4  Finch, Merry                  45 YCRC                      2:20.20 
  5  Finke, Laurie                 48 GOST                      2:20.70 
  6  Johnston, Bonnie              48 MARY                      2:24.30 
  7  Leous, Glenna                 46 NIAG                      2:25.38 
  8  Woolslayer, Jeannie           46 TULS                      2:28.00 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Surdoval, Nancy               46 WPM                       2:20.00 
  2  Bullock, Kathi                46 ARIZ                      2:13.98 
  3  Schmidt, Jonelle              49 ARIZ                      2:08.00 
  4  Ogier, Danielle               47 TAM                       2:05.70 
  5  Knapp, Lo                     45 UTAH                      2:06.80 
  6  Brittingham, Regina           48 USAB                      2:12.90 
  7  Odell, Sharon                 46 UTAH                      2:19.00 
  8  Glassman, Debbie              46 PNA                       2:20.20 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Elsener, Lisa                 31 MOVY                      2:13.33 
  2  Rietz, Heather                32 MCMS                      2:13.25 
  3  Bricker, Suzanne              33 MCMS                      2:13.26 
  4  Kaufmann, Karen               35 VMST                      2:33.50 
  5  Maerki, Teri                  37 VMST                      2:23.78 
  6  Roller, Diane                 39 GCMT                      2:25.00 
  7  Meneau, Ann                   40 WMAC                      3:29.80 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Cole, Carolina                42 IM                        2:40.00 
  2  Wright, Laura                 41 GCMT                      2:30.00 
  3  Peters, Carol                 42 IM                        2:25.00 
  4  Braaten, Kitten               44 VMST                      2:21.88 
  5  Pederson, Chris               41 ISF                       2:22.26 
  6  Jeutter, Barger               42 VMST                      2:26.70 
  7  Prosser, Susan                43 Unattached                2:34.00 
  8  Doty, Sarajane                44 WILD                      2:45.00 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Deffeyes, Joan                40 SLAM                      2:20.00 
  2  James, Julie                  41 OREG                      2:14.00 
  3  Slonaker, Jenifer             41 CRAQ                      2:12.00 
  4  Hoffman, Julie                44 DSSM                      2:10.30 
  5  Staursky, Karen               41 GCMT                      2:11.89 
  6  Early, Marilyn                42 MICH                      2:12.00 
  7  Maher, Ginny                  41 MCMS                      2:15.10 
  8  Bowen, Mag                    41 GCMT                      2:20.89 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Lippold, Mary                 44 PNA                       2:10.00 
  2  Hamway, Mindy                 41 WCM                       2:09.50 
  3  Kinsella, Maggie              42 PNA                       2:09.00 
  4  Payne, Lori                   40 SLAM                      2:04.54 
  5  Oliver, Karen                 40 UTAH                      2:08.00 
  6  Hallett, Constance            40 NEM                       2:09.22 
  7  Winslow, Laura                40 ARIZ                      2:10.00 
  8  Grilli, Tracy                 43 NEM                       2:10.11 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Casey, Marci                  35 WILD                      2:20.00 
  2  Maleike, Corinna              39 RMM                       2:17.00 
  3  Hunter, Tracy                 38 NOVA                      2:14.93 
  4  Welker, Sue                   38 NWSC                      2:10.50 
  5  Dewey, Vicky                  37 WHSC                      2:14.50 
  6  Haxby, Annie                  37 AKMS                      2:16.55 
  7  Jackman, Rebecca              36 HSAM                      2:20.00 
  8  Petersen, Stephanie           38 SLAM                      2:22.50 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Riker, Debra                  38 ISF                       2:10.49 
  2  Valach, Janie                 39 WHSC                      2:09.60 
  3  Block, Andrea                 38 IM                        2:08.00 
  4  Nelson, Judy                  39 RMM                       2:05.40 
  5  Garnier, Kathy                39 RMM                       2:07.00 
  6  Dullea, Melanie               38 RMM                       2:08.59 
  7  Lopus, Jennifer               38 WMAC                      2:10.00 
  8  Jensen, Janna                 36 SNM                       2:10.50 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Cahill, Susan                 37 MICH                      2:03.64 
  2  Drueckhammer, Maria           36 EMP                       2:03.01 
  3  Simpson, Susanne              39 INWM                      2:01.23 
  4  Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn         38 SDSM                      1:51.55 
  5  Hernandez, Jill               39 USAB                      1:55.91 
  6  Childress-Brown, Tina         36 ISF                       2:01.91 
  7  Heller, Becky                 36 IM                        2:03.18 
  8  Dore, Mary                    36 GOLD                      2:05.03 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Anderson, Karin               31 OSB                       2:11.91 
  2  Welage, Anne                  34 ISF                       2:11.00 
  3  Buys, Jeni                    31 SDSM                      2:10.43 
  4  Smith, Laura                  34 VS                        2:09.00 
  5  Jarecki, Kristine             34 1776                      2:09.11 
  6  Rice, Katie                   30 RMM                       2:10.50 
  7  Prescott, Carol               31 NEM                       2:11.50 
  8  Sippola, Sari                 31 WHSC                      2:12.90 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Fox, Michele                  30 NEM                       2:07.00 
  2  Wygal, Dianne                 34 ARIZ                      2:05.50 
  3  Forbes, Tiffany               33 TOC                       2:02.00 
  4  Welting, Laureen              34 GAJA                      1:54.10 
  5  Ridge, Jennifer               31 IM                        1:59.90 
  6  Ghiggeri, Michelle            31 WCM                       2:02.78 
  7  Seubert-Miranda, Trish        31 SDSM                      2:05.80 
  8  Leahy, Karen                  31 PNA                       2:08.11 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  1  Bibko, Suzy                   29 WCW                       2:44.00 
  2  Haslam, Christine             29 AKMS                      2:20.77 
  3  Young, Danielle               27 LALA                      2:13.29 
  4  Straube, Susie                27 IM                        2:12.30 
  5  Martinez, Mary                27 VMST                      2:12.45 
  6  Vallelonga, Mary              25 NIAG                      2:18.67 
  7  Lewis, Michelle               25 SLAM                      2:25.00 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  Shook, Angie                  29 GCMT                      2:09.65 
  2  Parenteau, Andrea             25 ISF                       2:05.00 
  3  Hartnett, Kathleen            28 WCM                       2:00.27 
  4  Kellachan, Jean               28 WPM                       1:59.00 
  5  Sullivan, Elizabeth           26 NCMS                      1:59.25 
  6  Pugsley, Emily                25 IM                        2:04.97 
  7  Strong, Susan                 28 WCM                       2:06.33 
  8  Simatacolos, Christine        28 CHMS                      2:10.00 
Heat 25  Timed Finals   
  2  Walters, Karina               22 NCO                       2:17.45 
  3  Gearke, Molly                 20 RMM                       2:16.00 
  4  Kay, Theresa                  19 Unattached                2:10.95 
  5  Toole, Kate                   24 DOC                       2:12.72 
  6  Cafferata, Lindsey            20 IMFM                      2:16.05 
  7  Bakker, Heather               23 USAB                      2:22.80 
Heat 26  Timed Finals   
  1  Ullman, Corey                 23 GOST                      2:08.99 
  2  Linton, Chandra               19 IM                        2:06.41 
  3  Carroll, Laura                21 IM                        2:02.00 
  4  Duke, Celestena               22 ARIZ                      1:57.00 
  5  Mancini, Jennifer             24 NCMS                      1:57.50 
  6  Kay, Anastasia                21 Unattached                2:05.86 
  7  Motherway, Michelle           22 ARIZ                      2:08.31 
  8  Brott, Talia                  19 OSB                       2:09.40 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #47
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #44